2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 3   USA 285 Superfluous J 80 Richard Donn       1
2 4   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert carp       2
3 2   USA 173 Rocket Dog J 80 Bradley Bertram       3
4 1   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 James Kershaw DNC       5  
 
J 24
1 5   USA 5443 5443 J 24 Mike Ingham       1
2 21   USA 3836 PBR Streetgang J 24 Chris Hamilton       2
3 29   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       3
4 6   USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       4
5 14   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       5
6 25   USA 2021 Superfecta J 24 Kris Werner       6
7 19   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Chip Till       7
8 26   USA 5448 5448 J 24 Collin Leon       8
9 17   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       9
10 28   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       10
11 8   USA 3758 Cheers J 24 James Smith       11
12 12   USA 3888 Jack be Nimble Jack be Quick J 24 Jack DePeters       12
13 20   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen       13
14 57   USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Matthew Ayers       14
15 15   USA 3697 Kobayashi Maru J 24 Clark Dennison       15
16 11   USA 3492 FootLoose J 24 Maarten Zonjee       16
17 18   USA 4242 Mobile Home J 24 Rathbun / Promer       17
18 9   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       18
19 24   USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly       19
20 7   USA 4094 Bones J 24 Robert Harf       20
21 27   USA 3896 True Colors J 24 Matt Lalumiere       21
22 56   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 David Moffly       22
23 23   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith       23
24 16   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       24
25 13   USA 2786 Jairou J 24 Nadir Sidi       25
26 22   USA 555 Porky Pig J 24 Alex Bolan       26
 
J 22
1 40   USA 1051 Torqeedo J 22 Arthur Libby       1
2 39   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       2
3 35   USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Greg Fisher/ Todd Hiller       3
4 41   USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars       4
5 31   CAN 978 Blind Pig J 22 Ryan Flack       5
6 34   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       6
7 42   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar       7
8 38   USA 1502 Team Krash J 22 Tony Giarratana       8
9 37   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       9
10 36   USA 48 Pork Bellies J 22 Phillip Dean DNS       12  
11 33   USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King DNS       12  
 
Ultimate 20
1 53   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       1
2 51   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones       2
3 48   USA 50 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski       3
4 50   USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson       4
5 45   USA 145 Escape Velocity Ultimate 20 Phillip Davis       5
6 54   USA 137 Voodoo Ultimate 20 Mas Azuma       6
7 49   USA 187 Kinda Busy Ultimate 20 Don Olive       7
8 55   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose       8
9 47   USA 91 Heebie Jeebies Ultimate 20 Fran Tunney DNS       12  
10 52   USA 159 Scram Ultimate 20 Chris Chambers DNS       12  
11 46   USA 25 fore Ultimate 20 Don Corey DNS       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 29   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healey       1
2 32   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       2
3 34   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 13   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       4
5 45   USA 32 US 32 J 70 David Ullman       5
6 44   USA 14 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns       6
7 52   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       7
8 26   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       8
9 37   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli       9
10 33   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       10
11 22   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       11
12 43   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense       12
13 19   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       13
14 35   USA 85 Spaceman Spiff J 70 Ryan Ruhlman       14
15 3   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       15
16 0   USA 6 Wild Thing J 70 John Killeen         16
17 4   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       17
18 1   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott       18
19 40   USA 44 Team ACAK (Corinthian) J 70 Vickers / Steiner       19
20 51   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       20
21 42   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       21
22 20   USA 28 Misson Impossible J 70 David Malkin       22
23 49   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter       23
24 6   USA 169 Empeiria (Corinthian) J 70 John Heaton       24
25 18   USA 224 Lucy (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Glover       25
26 38   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       26
27 54   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Nick Johnstone       27
28 2   USA 217 BSC (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn Wulff       28
29 36   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       29
30 53   USA 160 Wishlist J 70 Richard Nesbett RDG       29
31 21   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       30
32 10   USA 68 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       31
33 24   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       32
34 31   USA 153 Red J 70 Joe Woods       33
35 48   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       34
36 11   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       35
37 8   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       36
38 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm (Corinthian) J 70 Ken Corsig       37
39 41   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill       38
40 28   USA 216 Possum J 70 Justin DaMore       39
41 7   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       40
42 15   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       41
43 12   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle       42
44 46   USA 168 USA 168 (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       43
45 50   USA 184 VLLN J 70 Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols       44
46 9   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith       45
47 39   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       46
48 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       47
49 27   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       48
50 23   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy/ Ken Comerford       49
51 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) J 70 John Gottwald       50
52 16   USA 46 Loonatictu (Corinthian) J 70 R Noel Clinard       51
53 25   USA 25 Papa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth DNC       56  
54 30   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen DNC       56  
55 14   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr DNE       56
 
Viper 640
1 63   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz       1
2 68   USA 181 Dazzler Viper 640 Allan Terhune, Jr       2
3 74   CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston/ Lee Shuckerow/Eric Vigrass       3
4 83   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       4
5 64   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Chad Corning / John Baxter       5
6 469   USA 157 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar       6
7 87   USA 195 USA 195 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       7
8 72   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       8
9 61   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       9
10 84   USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Viper 640 Pat Gibson       10
11 76   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       11
12 75   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       12
13 79   USA 105 Non Sequitur Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee       13
14 88   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       14
15 90   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       15
16 78   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       16
17 65   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       17
18 85   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan       18
19 80   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       19
20 71   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       20
21 70   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       21
22 86   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard       22
23 81   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       23
24 82   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Joshua Vogel       24
25 67   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White       25
26 69   USA 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand       26
27 73   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       27
28 89   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNC       34  
29 77   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Edwin Feo DNC       34  
30 91   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer DNC       34  
31 92   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel DNF       34  
32 62   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton / James Unsworth DNS       34  
33 66   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch DNS       34  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       1
2 66   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B Dietrich       2
3 60   BER 655 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       3
4 70   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       4
5 77   USA 674 Rosebud Melges 24 Scott Holmgren       5
6 56   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       6
7 81   USA 604 Tom Slick Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg       7
8 75   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       8
9 53   USA 744 Betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       9
10 71   USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Melges 24 Bora Gulari       10
11 85   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       11
12 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       12
13 65   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan/Dold/Wilson/Deater       13
14 86   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       14
15 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       15
16 62   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       16
17 84   USA 695 Vollebak Melges 24 Ian Schillebeeckx       17
18 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Rob Britts       18
19 82   USA 725 USA 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie       19
20 52   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       20
21 67   USA 115 Leda (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris Field       21
22 54   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         22
23 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       23
24 79   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       24
25 76   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       25
26 58   USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman       26
27 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       27
28 73   USA 547 OXYJEN Melges 24 Mike Keefe       28
29 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       29
30 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       30
31 57   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       31
32 69   USA 635 MOJO Melges 24 Mike McGagh       32
33 80   USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho       33
34 78   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       34
35 63   USA 616 Hocus Pocus Melges 24 Frank Davenport       35
36 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNS       38  
37 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Steyn DNS       38  
 
Melges 20
1 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       1
2 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       2
3 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes       3
4 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb       4
5 226   USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies       5
6 40   USA 40 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson       6
7 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder       7
8 8   USA 8 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       8
9 247   USA 247 Barking Mad Audi Melges 20 James Richardson       9
10 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       10
11 233   USA 233 Goombay Smash Audi Melges 20 William Douglass       11
12 30   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       12
13 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       13
14 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       14
15 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       15
16 21   USA 21 FU Audi Melges 20 Nathan Hollerbach       16
17 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg       17
18 414   USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       18
19 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       19
20 128   USA 128 BOLT Audi Melges 20 Carson Reynolds       20
21 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       21
22 20   USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund       22
23 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber       23
24 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor       24
25 186   USA 186 Details (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       25
26 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       26
27 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       27
28 200   USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan       28
29 194   USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal       29
30 188   USA 188 BRR - Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig       30
31 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff       31
32 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       32
33 238   USA 12 Affordable Mistress Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke       33
 

2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       11
2 1   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       18
3 40   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers / Steiner       19
4 51   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       20
5 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       24
6 18   USA 224 Lucy J 70 Michael Glover       25
7 38   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       26
8 2   USA 217 BSC J 70 Jenn Wulff       28
9 10   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       31
10 24   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       32
11 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm J 70 Ken Corsig       37
12 46   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       43
13 39   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       46
14 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       47
15 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       50
16 16   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       51
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       1
2 53   USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       9
3 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       12
4 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       15
5 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts       18
6 67   USA 115 Leda (C) Melges 24 Chris Field       21
7 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       23
8 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       27
9 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       29
10 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       30
11 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNS       38  
12 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) Melges 24 Marc Steyn DNS       38  
 
Melges 20
1 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       2
2 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       10
3 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       15
4 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       19
5 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       21
6 186   USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       25
7 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       26
8 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018