2009 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1 USA 50001 Flash Gordon 5 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn         1
2 CAN 17 Defiant Farr 40 Grant Hood       2
3 USA 50092 Heartbreaker Farr 40 Robert Hughes       3
4 USA 40101 Convexity Farr 40 Donald Wilson       4
5 USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd         5
6 USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman DNC       8  
7 USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford DNF         8  
 
GL 70
1 USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 William Martin       1
2 USA 18970 Nitemare GL 70 Thomas Neill       2
3 USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman         3
4 USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Kohler/Reichelsdorfor       4
5 USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert D'Ottavio       5
6 USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau       6
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1 USA 51115 TWISTER DuBois Preston Wake -15.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:15:06 0:01:30:06 0:01:32:32 1 12
2 USA 2001 Mirage ILC 46 William Dooley -24.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:14:49 0:01:29:49 0:01:33:44 2 13
3 USA 47001 Big Country Concordia 47 Ike Scott -18.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:20:09 0:01:35:09 0:01:38:05 3 15
4 USA 7190 First Light DK 46 FK Day -33.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:18:28 0:01:33:28 0:01:38:51 4 16
5 USA 51356 Jeannine J 125 Jack Roeser 0.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:23:54 0:01:38:54 0:01:38:54 5 17
6 USA 50218 Tyrant N/M 43 Donald Thinschmidt DNC -15.0       9  
7 USA 52555 Goblin NM 50 Lindy Thomas DNF -42.0       9  
8 USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Farr 50 Les Ziolkowski DNF -45.0       9  
 
PHRF 2
1 USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 6.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:03:22 0:01:08:22 0:01:07:37 1 1
2 USA 2615 Scout sydney jamie hummert 15.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:05:45 0:01:10:45 0:01:08:54 2 2
3 USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:09:10 0:01:14:10 0:01:10:50 3 3
4 USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 27.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:10:00 0:01:15:00 0:01:11:40 4 4
5 USA 28380 SPIRIT WALKER B & H 41 Vern McCain 24.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:11:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:13:04 5 6
6 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 21.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:11:28 0:01:16:28 0:01:13:52 6 8
7 USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 27.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:13:17 0:01:18:17 0:01:14:57 7 10
8 USA 39504 Zoom Farr 395 George Miz/Dreher 30.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:15:45 0:01:20:45 0:01:17:03 8 11
9 USA 39530 HIWASSEE Farr 395 John Bell DNC 30.0       11  
10 USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen DNC 30.0       11  
 
PHRF 3
1 USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton & Doug DeVos 24.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:15:16 0:01:15:16 0:01:12:18 1 5
2 USA 180 Alpha One Melges 32 Ryan DeVos 24.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:16:37 0:01:16:37 0:01:13:39 2 7
3 USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 27.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:17:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:14:29 3 9
4 USA 7 007 Flying Tiger 10M George Petkovic RDG 48.0 16/Aug/09 - 13:41:57 0:01:41:57 0:01:36:01 3 14
5 USA 34 Koko Loko Flying Tiger 10M Tomek Kokocinski DNC 48.0       9  
6 USA 93239 Wanda Viper 830 Christian Jensen DNC 66.0       9  
7 USA 201 Drumbeat Melges 32 Ted Etheridge DNC 24.0       9  
8 006 Gung Ho Flying Tiger 10M Sammy Kashy DNS 48.0       9  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 40.7
1 USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       1 2
2 USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Vickery       2 3
3 USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ronald Buzil       3 4
4 USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Weber         4 5
5 USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Jim McDonnell         5 6
6 USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Powell/Ruhlander/Comeaux         6 8
7 USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson         7 12
8 GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy DNC       13  
9 USA 51170 Tsunami Beneteau First 40.7 Donald Hayes DNC         13  
10 USA 40742 Can Can deux Beneteau First 40.7 Clemens Boltz DNC       13  
11 USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau first 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher DNF         13  
12 USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman DNF       13  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 USA 602 Misty Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McIntosh RDG       1 1
2 USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter & Dan Wright         2 13
3 USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Hogan/Heaton/Tsiang       3 15
4 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley RDG       3
5 USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings       4 18
6 USA 52626 Wishes Beneteau First 36.7 George Quinlan       5 21
7 USA 250 Stingray Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke       6 23
8 USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Sandoval/Buoscio Karma Sailing Group       7 24
9 USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       8 25
10 USA 52169 Bella Luna Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla       9 26
11 USA 209 Agitator Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero       10 28
12 USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       11 31
13 USA 52307 Nemesis Beneteau First 36.7 Gordon Julius       12 32
14 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 McGuinn/Duhon RDG         12
15 USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       13 42
16 USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Wurtzebach/ Bird DNF         17  
 
J 105
1 USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Karl Brummel       1 7
2 USA 424 Gigi J 105 David Wagner       2 9
3 USA 295 Lane 4 J 105 Sarah Weersing         3 10
4 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       4 11
5 USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus RDG         4
6 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       5 14
7 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea RDG       5
8 USA 476 Gargoyle J 105 Brian Danaher       6 16
9 USA 226 Patriot J 105 Steve Dabrowski         7 17
10 USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover       8 19
11 USA 50785 Och! J 105 Brendon Docherty       9 20
12 USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Peter Baron       10 22
13 484 Redcoat J 105 Graham Ellis RDG         11
14 USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignac DNC         15  
 
J 109
1 USA 141 Realt na Mara J 109 Thomas Londrigan       1 27
2 USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       2 29
3 USA 56385 Valor/Team Electra J 109 Thomas Brott       3 30
4 USA 181 Surprise/Team Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe       4 33
5 USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer       5 34
6 USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       6 35
7 USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi       7 36
8 USA 242 Zeitgeist J 109 Robert & Cornelia Zerban       8 37
9 USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       9 38
10 USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil       10 39
11 USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal       11 40
12 USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       12 41
13 USA 245 K III J 109 Irv Kerbel         13 43
14 USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken III       14 44
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1 USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 66.0 16/Aug/09 - 12:54:34 0:01:04:34 0:00:58:11 1 1
2 USA 18188 Gauntlet Benetti 44 Guy Hiestand 54.0 16/Aug/09 - 12:53:27 0:01:03:27 0:00:58:13 2 2
3 USA 87400 Obsession Farr One Ton MacDonald/Bocskay/MacDonald 66.0 16/Aug/09 - 12:55:08 0:01:05:08 0:00:58:45 3 3
4 USA 64986 Surface Tension NM 36 / GL36 Jeffrey Schaefer 51.0 16/Aug/09 - 12:56:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:01:10 4 4
5 USA 40625 Regardless Nelson/Marek Dan Griggs DNC 60.0       9  
6 USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC 51.0       9  
7 USA 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Hellquist/Warter DNC 63.0       9  
8 USA 52120 Valkyrie J 120 John Moore DNF 48.0       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SLAM    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014