2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 4   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert carp       1
2 3   USA 285 Superfluous J 80 Richard Donn       2
3 2   USA 173 Rocket Dog J 80 Bradley Bertram       3
4 1   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 James Kershaw DNC       5  
 
J 24
1 7   USA 4094 Bones J 24 Robert Harf       1
2 17   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       2
3 15   USA 3697 Kobayashi Maru J 24 Clark Dennison       3
4 20   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen       4
5 6   USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       5
6 29   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       6
7 9   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       7
8 5   USA 5443 5443 J 24 Mike Ingham       8
9 22   USA 555 Porky Pig J 24 Alex Bolan       9
10 14   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       10
11 11   USA 3492 FootLoose J 24 Maarten Zonjee       11
12 12   USA 3888 Jack be Nimble Jack be Quick J 24 Jack DePeters       12
13 24   USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly       13
14 25   USA 2021 Superfecta J 24 Kris Werner       14
15 21   USA 3836 PBR Streetgang J 24 Chris Hamilton       15
16 19   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Chip Till       16
17 57   USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Matthew Ayers       17
18 28   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       18
19 18   USA 4242 Mobile Home J 24 Rathbun / Promer       19
20 56   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 David Moffly       20
21 26   USA 5448 5448 J 24 Collin Leon       21
22 8   USA 3758 Cheers J 24 James Smith       22
23 27   USA 3896 True Colors J 24 Matt Lalumiere       23
24 16   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       24
25 23   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith       25
26 13   USA 2786 Jairou J 24 Nadir Sidi       26
 
J 22
1 40   USA 1051 Torqeedo J 22 Arthur Libby       1
2 39   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       2
3 41   USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars       3
4 35   USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Greg Fisher/ Todd Hiller       4
5 31   CAN 978 Blind Pig J 22 Ryan Flack       5
6 38   USA 1502 Team Krash J 22 Tony Giarratana       6
7 34   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       7
8 37   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       8
9 36   USA 48 Pork Bellies J 22 Phillip Dean DNS       12  
10 42   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar DNS       12  
11 33   USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King DNS       12  
 
Ultimate 20
1 51   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones       1
2 53   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3 50   USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson       3
4 45   USA 145 Escape Velocity Ultimate 20 Phillip Davis       4
5 54   USA 137 Voodoo Ultimate 20 Mas Azuma       5
6 49   USA 187 Kinda Busy Ultimate 20 Don Olive       6
7 55   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose       7
8 47   USA 91 Heebie Jeebies Ultimate 20 Fran Tunney DNS       12  
9 52   USA 159 Scram Ultimate 20 Chris Chambers DNS       12  
10 46   USA 25 fore Ultimate 20 Don Corey DNS       12  
11 48   USA 50 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski DNS       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 42   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       1
2 13   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       2
3 32   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       3
4 45   USA 32 US 32 J 70 David Ullman       4
5 54   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Nick Johnstone       5
6 4   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       6
7 0   USA 6 Wild Thing J 70 John Killeen         7
8 52   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       8
9 37   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli       9
10 29   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healey       10
11 24   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       11
12 34   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       12
13 49   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter       13
14 28   USA 216 Possum J 70 Justin DaMore       14
15 18   USA 224 Lucy (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Glover       15
16 26   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       16
17 43   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense       17
18 3   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       18
19 1   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott       19
20 11   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       20
21 19   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       21
22 38   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       22
23 21   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       23
24 10   USA 68 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       24
25 22   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       25
26 23   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy/ Ken Comerford       26
27 14   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       27
28 33   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       28
29 12   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle       29
30 53   USA 160 Wishlist J 70 Richard Nesbett RDG       29
31 31   USA 153 Red J 70 Joe Woods       30
32 20   USA 28 Misson Impossible J 70 David Malkin       31
33 51   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       32
34 8   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       33
35 36   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       34
36 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) J 70 John Gottwald       35
37 15   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       36
38 40   USA 44 Team ACAK (Corinthian) J 70 Vickers / Steiner       37
39 48   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       38
40 2   USA 217 BSC (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn Wulff       39
41 35   USA 85 Spaceman Spiff J 70 Ryan Ruhlman       40
42 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       41
43 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm (Corinthian) J 70 Ken Corsig       42
44 16   USA 46 Loonatictu (Corinthian) J 70 R Noel Clinard       43
45 44   USA 14 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns       44
46 7   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       45
47 27   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       46
48 39   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       47
49 41   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill       48
50 46   USA 168 USA 168 (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       49
51 9   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith       50
52 6   USA 169 Empeiria (Corinthian) J 70 John Heaton       51
53 25   USA 25 Papa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth DNC       56  
54 30   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen DNC       56  
55 50   USA 184 VLLN J 70 Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols DNS       56  
 
Viper 640
1 63   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz       1
2 74   CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston/ Lee Shuckerow/Eric Vigrass       2
3 64   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Chad Corning / John Baxter       3
4 85   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan       4
5 76   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       5
6 78   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       6
7 469   USA 157 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar       7
8 75   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       8
9 72   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       9
10 61   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       10
11 71   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       11
12 83   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       12
13 87   USA 195 USA 195 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       13
14 68   USA 181 Dazzler Viper 640 Allan Terhune, Jr       14
15 79   USA 105 Non Sequitur Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee       15
16 67   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White       16
17 88   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       17
18 84   USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Viper 640 Pat Gibson       18
19 92   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel       19
20 65   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       20
21 90   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       21
22 70   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       22
23 81   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       23
24 82   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Joshua Vogel       24
25 69   USA 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand       25
26 73   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       26
27 80   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       27
28 89   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNC       34  
29 77   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Edwin Feo DNC       34  
30 91   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer DNC       34  
31 62   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton / James Unsworth DNS       34  
32 86   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard DNS       34  
33 66   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch DNS       34  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 71   USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Melges 24 Bora Gulari       1
2 77   USA 674 Rosebud Melges 24 Scott Holmgren       2
3 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       3
4 60   BER 655 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       4
5 54   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         5
6 73   USA 547 OXYJEN Melges 24 Mike Keefe       6
7 85   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       7
8 56   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       8
9 76   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       9
10 75   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       10
11 84   USA 695 Vollebak Melges 24 Ian Schillebeeckx       11
12 58   USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman       12
13 69   USA 635 MOJO Melges 24 Mike McGagh       13
14 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       14
15 70   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       15
16 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       16
17 86   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       17
18 52   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       18
19 66   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B Dietrich       19
20 67   USA 115 Leda (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris Field       20
21 62   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       21
22 80   USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho       22
23 82   USA 725 USA 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie       23
24 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       24
25 57   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       25
26 78   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       26
27 81   USA 604 Tom Slick Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg       27
28 65   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan/Dold/Wilson/Deater       28
29 53   USA 744 Betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       29
30 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Rob Britts       30
31 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       31
32 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       32
33 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       33
34 63   USA 616 Hocus Pocus Melges 24 Frank Davenport       34
35 79   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       35
36 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNS       38  
37 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Steyn DNS       38  
 
Melges 20
1 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       1
2 8   USA 8 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       2
3 40   USA 40 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson       3
4 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb       4
5 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       5
6 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes       6
7 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber       7
8 20   USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund       8
9 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder       9
10 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       10
11 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       11
12 247   USA 247 Barking Mad Audi Melges 20 James Richardson       12
13 194   USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal       13
14 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       14
15 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor       15
16 226   USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies       16
17 233   USA 233 Goombay Smash Audi Melges 20 William Douglass       17
18 414   USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       18
19 30   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       19
20 21   USA 21 FU Audi Melges 20 Nathan Hollerbach       20
21 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg       21
22 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       22
23 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       23
24 186   USA 186 Details (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       24
25 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       25
26 200   USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan       26
27 128   USA 128 BOLT Audi Melges 20 Carson Reynolds       27
28 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       28
29 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff       29
30 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       30
31 238   USA 12 Affordable Mistress Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke       31
32 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       32
33 188   USA 188 BRR - Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig       33
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
HPR Division
High Performance Class (HPR)
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0110 20/Apr/13 - 14:28:11 0:00:58:11 0:00:58:49 1 1
2   UAE 400 Grundoom Farr 400 James Grundy 0.9500 20/Apr/13 - 14:33:00 0:01:03:00 0:00:59:51 2 2
3   USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Pat Eudy DNC 0.9700       5  
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray DNC 1.0140       5  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden       1
2   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher         2
3   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn         3
4   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert       4
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele         5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 21.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:47:00 0:01:07:00 0:01:04:31 1 10
2   USA 145 Rebecca J 120 Glenn Gault 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:50:50 0:01:10:50 0:01:05:11 2 11
3   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 33.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:49:21 0:01:09:21 0:01:05:28 3 12
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:51:09 0:01:11:09 0:01:06:33 4 13
5   USA 35029 Fearless ID 35 John Lucas 36.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:51:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:06:56 5 14
6   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 John Borowski / John Cooper/Dom Porco 54.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:53:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:07:07 6 15
7   USA 86 Fireball J 111 Kristen Berry 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:52:08 0:01:12:08 0:01:07:32 7 16
8   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Robert Stein 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:52:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:08:14 8 17
9   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:54:11 0:01:14:11 0:01:08:32 9 18
10   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:54:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:09:16 10 19
11   USA 51776 Madame George Beneteau First 40.7 Justin Walling 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:55:56 0:01:15:56 0:01:10:17 11 20
12   USA 101 Wave Bye Melges 30 Michael Macleod 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:58:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:13:45 12 21
13   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin DNC 21.0       14  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 84.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:45:28 0:01:00:28 0:00:52:16 1 1
2   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 72.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:47:28 0:01:02:28 0:00:55:26 2 2
3   USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon 66.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:47:14 0:01:02:14 0:00:55:47 3 3
4   USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 87.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:50:02 0:01:05:02 0:00:56:33 4 4
5   USA 11549 Line Honors Racing C&C 115 Bob Hillier 66.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:48:25 0:01:03:25 0:00:56:58 5 5
6   USA 8 TuttoBene Best Around the Buoys Beneteau First 35 Bryan Huntley 72.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:49:08 0:01:04:08 0:00:57:06 6 6
7   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 72.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:50:30 0:01:05:30 0:00:58:28 7 7
8   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe & Jeff Pawlowski 84.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:51:49 0:01:06:49 0:00:58:37 8 8
9   CAN 54339 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 78.0 20/Apr/13 - 14:55:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:02:48 9 9
10   USA 1000 Different Drummer Azzura 310 John Gaag DNC 57.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Offshore South Circle 5 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond       2
3   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       3
4   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       4
5   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       5
6   USA 404 Temerity T-10 Douglas Baker       6
7   USA 139 10-Acious T-10 Mary Piepenbrink / David Lorenz       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1   USA 63243 Natural Disaster Olson 29 IB Barney Hathaway / Tom Moulds 108.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:15:38 0:01:14:38 0:01:04:00 1 1
2   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH OB Steve Thurston 111.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:17:45 0:01:16:45 0:01:05:50 2 2
3   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 105.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:17:41 0:01:16:41 0:01:06:21 3 3
4   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh 117.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:19:57 0:01:18:57 0:01:07:26 4 4
5   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MH OB Jim Mackevich 111.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:20:46 0:01:19:46 0:01:08:51 5 5
6   USA 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 102.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:20:16 0:01:19:16 0:01:09:14 6 6
7   USA 14514 En Charette Noe 27 Paul Jennings 138.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:23:56 0:01:22:56 0:01:09:21 7 8
8   151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 126.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:22:52 0:01:21:52 0:01:09:28 8 9
9   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 132.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:28:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:14:04 9 11
10   USA 1131 PHRFection Beneteau FC 10 Madalin Keeble 99.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:25:15 0:01:24:15 0:01:14:30 10 12
11   USA 172 Sole Vento S2 7.9 Adrian Cain 168.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:45:36 0:01:44:36 0:01:28:04 11 18
12   USA 15296 Pagan J 29 MH IB Alex Miller DNS 114.0       13  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 90.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:25:12 0:01:18:12 0:01:09:20 1 7
2   USA 3801 Diana Sea Alerion 38 Bernie Cignavitch 99.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:29:30 0:01:22:30 0:01:12:45 2 10
3   GBR 6044T Susimi Sweden 370 Michael Carrington 138.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:36:27 0:01:29:27 0:01:15:52 3 13
4   USA 930964 Passion Catalina 34 Brett Grover 153.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:38:25 0:01:31:25 0:01:16:22 4 14
5   USA 32838 Quintette Sabre 38 Kenneth King 123.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:37:30 0:01:30:30 0:01:18:24 5 15
6   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M 510 Steve Lesniak 96.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:34:59 0:01:27:59 0:01:18:32 6 16
7   USA 50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 PH Donald Michael 96.0 20/Apr/13 - 15:40:30 0:01:33:30 0:01:24:03 7 17
 

2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 24   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       11
2 18   USA 224 Lucy J 70 Michael Glover       15
3 1   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       19
4 38   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       22
5 10   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       24
6 22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       25
7 51   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       32
8 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       35
9 40   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers / Steiner       37
10 2   USA 217 BSC J 70 Jenn Wulff       39
11 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       41
12 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm J 70 Ken Corsig       42
13 16   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       43
14 39   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       47
15 46   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       49
16 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       51
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       3
2 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       14
3 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       16
4 67   USA 115 Leda (C) Melges 24 Chris Field       20
5 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       24
6 53   USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       29
7 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts       30
8 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       31
9 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       32
10 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       33
11 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNS       38  
12 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) Melges 24 Marc Steyn DNS       38  
 
Melges 20
1 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       10
2 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       11
3 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       14
4 186   USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       24
5 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       25
6 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       28
7 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       30
8 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018