Quantum Key West 2012
Final Results Race 6

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Mini Maxi (IRC 1)
1 GBR 7236R Rán JV 72 Niklas Zennstrom 1.581 19/Jan/12 - 11:50:53 0:00:45:53 0:01:12:32 1 14
2 USA 119 Numbers JV 66 Daniel Meyers 1.529 19/Jan/12 - 11:52:32 0:00:47:32 0:01:12:40 2 15
3 USA 60272 Shockwave Reichel/Pugh George Sakellaris 1.579 19/Jan/12 - 11:52:33 0:00:47:33 0:01:15:04 3 16
 
52 Class (IRC 2)
1 USA 52011 Quantum Racing TP 52 Doug DeVos 1.383 19/Jan/12 - 11:56:30 0:00:46:30 0:01:04:18 1 6
2 CAY 52 PowerPlay IRC 52 Peter Cunningham 1.378 19/Jan/12 - 11:56:47 0:00:46:47 0:01:04:28 2 7
3 USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.382 19/Jan/12 - 11:56:42 0:00:46:42 0:01:04:32 3 8
4 GBR 1851N TeamOrigin 1851/ Team Bella Mente TP 52 Hap Fauth 1.380 19/Jan/12 - 11:56:48 0:00:46:48 0:01:04:35 4 9
5 USA 38008 Anema & Core JV 52 Ennio Staffini 1.372 19/Jan/12 - 11:57:10 0:00:47:10 0:01:04:42 5 10
6 MON 888 Highland Fling XII IRC 52 Irvine Laidlaw 1.397 19/Jan/12 - 11:56:54 0:00:46:54 0:01:05:31 6 11
7 USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.389 19/Jan/12 - 11:57:12 0:00:47:12 0:01:05:33 7 12
8 USA 2241 Mayhem TP 52 Ashley Wolfe 1.390 19/Jan/12 - 11:57:11 0:00:47:11 0:01:05:35 8 13
 
IRC 3 (Shared start with High Performance)
1 GBR 46N Antilope Grand Soleil 46 Willem Wester 1.160 19/Jan/12 - 12:12:26 0:00:47:26 0:00:55:01 1 1
2 USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.123 19/Jan/12 - 12:14:54 0:00:49:54 0:00:56:02 2 2
3 USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop Sr. 1.150 19/Jan/12 - 12:14:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:56:34 3 3
4 USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 1.170 19/Jan/12 - 12:14:06 0:00:49:06 0:00:57:26 4 4
5 USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 19/Jan/12 - 12:13:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:57:50 5 5
 
 
One Design Division
Farr 40
1 USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson       1
2 MON 69 Charisma Farr 40 Nico Poons       2
3 GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer       3
4 USA 7289 Groovederci Farr 40 John Demourkas       4
5 USA 60002 Flash Gordon Farr 40 Helmut Jahn       5
6 TUR 1211 Provezza 8 Farr 40 Ergin Imre       6
7 ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Rossi Alberto       7
 
Farr 400
1 USA 403 Team Premier NorCal Farr 400 H. Blackett & S. Shapiro       1
2 UAE 400 Red Farr 400 Joe Woods       2
3 USA 407 BLADE Farr 400 Mick Shlens       3
4 USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse       4
5 USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman       5
 
 
ToT Division
High Performance (Shared start with IRC 3)
1 USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Pat Eudy 0.995 19/Jan/12 - 12:12:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:46:52 1 1
2 USA 8668 Stray Dog GP 42 B&C Charles Engh 1.000 19/Jan/12 - 12:12:05 0:00:47:05 0:00:47:05 2 2
3 USA 41204 XS Custom 41 Douglas Fisher 0.975 19/Jan/12 - 12:13:49 0:00:48:49 0:00:47:35 3 3
4 CAN 5 Carbonado McConaghy 38 Rob & Sandy Butler 0.981 19/Jan/12 - 12:13:57 0:00:48:57 0:00:48:01 4 4
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 33 USA 201 Heartbreaker Melges 32 Robert Hughes       1
2 13 USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy, Jr.       2
3 126 USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney       3
4 603 USA 32917 Warpath Melges 32 Stephen Howe       4
5 11 USA 211 Arethusa Melges 32 Phil Lotz       5
6 230 USA 230 Pisces Melges 32 Benjamin Schwartz       6
7 700 IVB 007 Intac Melges 32 Mark Plaxton       7
8 111 AUT 1 Robertissima 1 Melges 32 Roberto Tomasini Grinover       8
9 57 USA 157 Mojo Melges 32 Steve Rhyne       9
10 233 JPN 233 Swing Melges 32 Keisuke Suzuki       10
11 21 ITA 2121 Mascalzone Latino Melges 32 Vincenzo Onorato       11
12 134 USA 134 Catapult Melges 32 Joel Ronning       12
13 1 BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       13
14 218 JPN 218 Esmeralda Melges 32 Makoto Uematsu       14
15 178 USA 178 Sicktrix32 Melges 32 Geoffrey Pierini       15
16 151 USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward Tillinghast       16
17 208 USA 208 Celeritas Melges 32 Malcolm Gefter       17
18 55 JPN 5095 SLED Melges 32 Takashi Okura       18
19 77 USA 77 Roxanne Melges 32 Dario Galvão OCS       20  
 
Melges 24
1 42 USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       1
2 44 USA 829 Navega Racing Melges 24 Kurt Winkelmann       2
3 35 SUI 825 Blu Moon Melges 24 Franco Rossini       3
4 39 USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       4
5 36 USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       5
6 43 USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       6
7 41 NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       7
8 34 USA 312 Shockwave Melges 24 Steven Boho       8
9 40 USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       9
10 37 CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       10
11 45 GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       11
12 32 USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       12
13 30 USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans       13
14 38 USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       14
15 31 USA 106 Bologney Blowout! Melges 24 Nate Duer       15
 
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
KWRW Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
Farr 30
1 USA 706 Groovederci Farr 30 Deneen Demourkas       1
2 USA 316 Theend Farr 30 Richard Goransson       2
3 USA 704 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       3
4 USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean       4
5 USA 32 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower       5
6 USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards       6
7 CAN 29 Farr 2 Tangley Farr 30 Ron Switzer       7
 
J 80
1 35 USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       1
2 52 USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Darden Hillard       2
3 31 USA 1328 BAB - Team Gringo J 80 Ryan Glaze       3
4 44 SWE 243 Rocad Racing J 80 Mikael Lindqvist       4
5 40 USA 156 Vayu 2 J 80 Ron Buzil       5
6 34 USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck Jr       6
7 49 USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane       7
8 46 USA 336 Andale J 80 Al Poindexter       8
9 42 USA 176 Bob Dylan J 80 Mike Sudofsky       9
10 33 USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       10
11 47 USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli       11
12 50 USA 1150 CoolJ J 80 Alexander Kraus       12
13 53 USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       13
14 39 USA 152 Bear Instinct J 80 Dave Manheimer       14
15 45 USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg       15
16 38 USA 153 Blind Faith J 80 Kristen Berry       16
17 36 USA 120 Confederate Ram J 80 Joe Corriher       17
18 43 USA 182 Willy T J 80 Jeff Jordan       18
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 (ToD)
1 USA 35029 Tres Hombres 1D35 Kitterman, Tyer, Ghormley 36.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:00:47 0:00:45:47 0:00:42:59 1 10
2 USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg 39.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:01:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:43:19 2 11
3 USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 75.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:04:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:43:21 3 12
4 USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 33.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:01:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:43:39 4 13
5 USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 39.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:02:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:44:26 5 14
6 USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 72.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:05:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:45:02 6 15
7 USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 48.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:04:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:45:39 7 16
8 CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 Marcie & Dave Smith 30.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:03:13 0:00:48:13 0:00:45:53 8 17
9 USA 37 Warlock J 111 Tom Hickey 39.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:04:02 0:00:49:02 0:00:46:00 9 18
10 USA 35037 Revolution 1D35 Prelle, Buckner, Womack 36.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:04:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:46:24 10 19
 
PHRF 2 (ToD)
1 USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 10m Finot/Faus Bruce Gardner 102.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:11:34 0:00:41:34 0:00:35:06 1 1
2 USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 81.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:10:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:35:23 2 2
3 USA 18 Still Crazy J 95 Ed Palm 111.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:14:35 0:00:44:35 0:00:37:33 4 3
4 USA 30157 Caribbean Soul 2 Mac 30 David McAleer 120.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:15:41 0:00:45:41 0:00:38:04 4 4
5 USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 84.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:14:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:38:58 5 5
6 USA 1007 Bond ...James Bond J 80 Dave Whealon 120.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:17:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:39:54 6 6
7 USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 78.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:14:57 0:00:44:57 0:00:40:00 7 7
8 USA 60121 Waco Kid Jeaneau Sunfast 3200 Martin Grow 78.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:15:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:40:15 8 8
9 USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 93.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:16:37 0:00:46:37 0:00:40:43 9 9
10 USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor DSQ 84.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:10:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:35:26 12  
11 USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Jim & Julia Graham DSQ 84.0 19/Jan/12 - 12:13:54 0:00:43:54 0:00:38:34 12  
 
 
ToT Division
J Boats Subclass (ToT)
1 USA 51 Rush (J) J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.040 19/Jan/12 - 12:04:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:51:09 1 1
2 USA 022 Mental (J) J 111 Paul Stahlberg 1.104 19/Jan/12 - 12:01:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:51:10 2 2
3 USA 52939 Teamwork (J) J 122 Robin Team 1.115 19/Jan/12 - 12:01:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:51:31 3 3
4 USA 30 Wicked 2.0 (J) J 111 Douglas Curtiss 1.104 19/Jan/12 - 12:02:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:52:24 4 4
5 USA 144 Heat Wave (J) J 109 Gary Weisberg 1.043 19/Jan/12 - 12:05:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:52:48 5 5
6 USA 25328 Hot Ticket (J) J 120 Mike Kirkman 1.087 19/Jan/12 - 12:04:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:53:40 6 6
7 USA 37 Warlock (J) J 111 Tom Hickey 1.104 19/Jan/12 - 12:04:02 0:00:49:02 0:00:54:07 7 7
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

QKW12 Sponsors

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014