2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 3   USA 285 Superfluous J 80 Richard Donn       1
2 4   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert carp       2
3 2   USA 173 Rocket Dog J 80 Bradley Bertram       3
4 1   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 James Kershaw DNC       5  
 
J 24
1 28   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       1
2 5   USA 5443 5443 J 24 Mike Ingham       2
3 26   USA 5448 5448 J 24 Collin Leon       3
4 25   USA 2021 Superfecta J 24 Kris Werner       4
5 29   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       5
6 6   USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       6
7 7   USA 4094 Bones J 24 Robert Harf       7
8 17   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       8
9 15   USA 3697 Kobayashi Maru J 24 Clark Dennison       9
10 24   USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly       10
11 14   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       11
12 9   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       12
13 21   USA 3836 PBR Streetgang J 24 Chris Hamilton       13
14 20   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen       14
15 22   USA 555 Porky Pig J 24 Alex Bolan       15
16 12   USA 3888 Jack be Nimble Jack be Quick J 24 Jack DePeters       16
17 19   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Chip Till       17
18 18   USA 4242 Mobile Home J 24 Rathbun / Promer       18
19 8   USA 3758 Cheers J 24 James Smith       19
20 16   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       20
21 57   USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Matthew Ayers       21
22 11   USA 3492 FootLoose J 24 Maarten Zonjee       22
23 13   USA 2786 Jairou J 24 Nadir Sidi       23
24 27   USA 3896 True Colors J 24 Matt Lalumiere       24
25 56   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 David Moffly       25
26 23   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith       26
 
J 22
1 39   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle       1
2 40   USA 1051 Torqeedo J 22 Arthur Libby       2
3 34   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha       3
4 35   USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Greg Fisher/ Todd Hiller       4
5 41   USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars       5
6 31   CAN 978 Blind Pig J 22 Ryan Flack       6
7 37   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson       7
8 38   USA 1502 Team Krash J 22 Tony Giarratana       8
9 42   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar       9
10 36   USA 48 Pork Bellies J 22 Phillip Dean DNC       12  
11 33   USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King DNC       12  
 
Ultimate 20
1 50   USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson       1
2 54   USA 137 Voodoo Ultimate 20 Mas Azuma       2
3 53   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       3
4 45   USA 145 Escape Velocity Ultimate 20 Phillip Davis       4
5 51   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones       5
6 55   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose       6
7 49   USA 187 Kinda Busy Ultimate 20 Don Olive       7
8 52   USA 159 Scram Ultimate 20 Chris Chambers DNC       12  
9 46   USA 25 fore Ultimate 20 Don Corey DNC       12  
10 48   USA 50 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski DNC       12  
11 47   USA 91 Heebie Jeebies Ultimate 20 Fran Tunney DNF       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 52   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       1
2 29   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healey       2
3 13   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       3
4 32   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       4
5 37   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli       5
6 21   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       6
7 22   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       7
8 4   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       8
9 0   USA 6 Wild Thing J 70 John Killeen         9
10 33   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       10
11 19   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       11
12 36   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       12
13 18   USA 224 Lucy (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Glover       13
14 26   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       14
15 7   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin       15
16 1   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott       16
17 35   USA 85 Spaceman Spiff J 70 Ryan Ruhlman       17
18 44   USA 14 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns       18
19 34   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       19
20 40   USA 44 Team ACAK (Corinthian) J 70 Vickers / Steiner       20
21 41   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill       21
22 42   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       22
23 31   USA 153 Red J 70 Joe Woods       23
24 49   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter       24
25 2   USA 217 BSC (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn Wulff       25
26 45   USA 32 US 32 J 70 David Ullman       26
27 51   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       27
28 10   USA 68 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       28
29 54   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Nick Johnstone       29
30 53   USA 160 Wishlist J 70 Richard Nesbett RDG       29
31 46   USA 168 USA 168 (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       30
32 11   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       31
33 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm (Corinthian) J 70 Ken Corsig       32
34 23   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy/ Ken Comerford       33
35 28   USA 216 Possum J 70 Justin DaMore       34
36 38   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       35
37 48   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling       36
38 43   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense       37
39 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       38
40 8   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       39
41 9   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith       40
42 14   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       41
43 27   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten       42
44 24   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       43
45 6   USA 169 Empeiria (Corinthian) J 70 John Heaton       44
46 50   USA 184 VLLN J 70 Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols       45
47 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) J 70 John Gottwald       46
48 39   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       47
49 16   USA 46 Loonatictu (Corinthian) J 70 R Noel Clinard       48
50 20   USA 28 Misson Impossible J 70 David Malkin ZFP       55
51 25   USA 25 Papa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth DNC       56  
52 30   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen DNC       56  
53 15   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       56  
54 3   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky DNF       56  
55 12   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle OCS       56  
 
Viper 640
1 74   CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston/ Lee Shuckerow/Eric Vigrass       1
2 64   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Chad Corning / John Baxter       2
3 72   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       3
4 61   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       4
5 63   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz       5
6 68   USA 181 Dazzler Viper 640 Allan Terhune, Jr       6
7 469   USA 157 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar       7
8 84   USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Viper 640 Pat Gibson       8
9 78   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott       9
10 90   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       10
11 87   USA 195 USA 195 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye       11
12 88   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       12
13 79   USA 105 Non Sequitur Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee       13
14 70   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak       14
15 75   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       15
16 71   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       16
17 65   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       17
18 83   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       18
19 80   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       19
20 85   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan       20
21 92   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel       21
22 76   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       22
23 69   USA 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand       23
24 67   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White       24
25 81   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker       25
26 82   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Joshua Vogel       26
27 73   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       27
28 89   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNC       34  
29 77   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Edwin Feo DNC       34  
30 91   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer DNC       34  
31 62   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton / James Unsworth DNF       34  
32 86   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard DNF       34  
33 66   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch DNF       34  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 60   BER 655 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       1
2 75   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       2
3 77   USA 674 Rosebud Melges 24 Scott Holmgren       3
4 70   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       4
5 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       5
6 71   USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Melges 24 Bora Gulari       6
7 76   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       7
8 67   USA 115 Leda (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris Field       8
9 52   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       9
10 54   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         10
11 85   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       11
12 56   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       12
13 73   USA 547 OXYJEN Melges 24 Mike Keefe       13
14 86   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       14
15 66   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B Dietrich       15
16 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Rob Britts       16
17 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       17
18 69   USA 635 MOJO Melges 24 Mike McGagh       18
19 62   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       19
20 57   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       20
21 84   USA 695 Vollebak Melges 24 Ian Schillebeeckx       21
22 53   USA 744 Betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       22
23 80   USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho       23
24 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       24
25 58   USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman       25
26 82   USA 725 USA 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie       26
27 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       27
28 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       28
29 79   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin SCP       28
30 81   USA 604 Tom Slick Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg       29
31 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       30
32 65   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan/Dold/Wilson/Deater       31
33 78   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       32
34 63   USA 616 Hocus Pocus Melges 24 Frank Davenport       33
35 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       34
36 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNC       38  
37 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Steyn DNC       38  
 
Melges 20
1 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor       1
2 194   USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal       2
3 40   USA 40 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson       3
4 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       4
5 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes       5
6 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       6
7 414   USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       7
8 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber       8
9 20   USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund       9
10 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       10
11 21   USA 21 FU Audi Melges 20 Nathan Hollerbach       11
12 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb       12
13 226   USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies       13
14 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder       14
15 8   USA 8 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       15
16 233   USA 233 Goombay Smash Audi Melges 20 William Douglass       16
17 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       17
18 186   USA 186 Details (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       18
19 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       19
20 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       20
21 247   USA 247 Barking Mad Audi Melges 20 James Richardson       21
22 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       22
23 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg       23
24 30   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       24
25 188   USA 188 BRR - Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig       25
26 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff       26
27 200   USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan       27
28 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       28
29 128   USA 128 BOLT Audi Melges 20 Carson Reynolds       29
30 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       30
31 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       31
32 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       32
33 238   USA 12 Affordable Mistress Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke       33
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
HPR Division
High Performance Class (HPR)
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0110 20/Apr/13 - 11:27:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:53:00 1 1
2   UAE 400 Grundoom Farr 400 James Grundy 0.9500 20/Apr/13 - 11:31:04 0:00:56:04 0:00:53:15 2 2
3   USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Pat Eudy DNF 0.9700       5  
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray RET 1.0140       5  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele         1
2   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher         2
3   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden       3
4   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert       4
5   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn         5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 145 Rebecca J 120 Glenn Gault 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:41:28 0:00:56:28 0:00:51:52 1 2
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 33.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:40:18 0:00:55:18 0:00:52:08 2 3
3   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 21.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:40:29 0:00:55:29 0:00:53:28 4 5
4   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:42:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:53:33 5 6
5   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Robert Stein 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:42:24 0:00:57:24 0:00:53:39 6 7
6   USA 35029 Fearless ID 35 John Lucas SCP 36.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:40:56 0:00:55:56 0:00:52:29 6 23
7   USA 86 Fireball J 111 Kristen Berry 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:43:06 0:00:58:06 0:00:54:21 7 12
8   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 John Borowski / John Cooper/Dom Porco 54.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:44:37 0:00:59:37 0:00:54:26 8 13
9   USA 51776 Madame George Beneteau First 40.7 Justin Walling 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:45:30 0:01:00:30 0:00:55:53 9 14
10   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:45:38 0:01:00:38 0:00:56:01 10 16
11   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 48.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:46:00 0:01:01:00 0:00:56:23 11 18
12   USA 101 Wave Bye Melges 30 Michael Macleod 39.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:46:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:57:37 12 19
13   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin DNC 21.0       14  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 84.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:48:30 0:00:58:30 0:00:50:27 1 1
2   USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon 66.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:49:31 0:00:59:31 0:00:53:11 2 4
3   USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 87.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:52:09 0:01:02:09 0:00:53:48 3 8
4   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 72.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:50:45 0:01:00:45 0:00:53:50 4 9
5   USA 11549 Line Honors Racing C&C 115 Bob Hillier 66.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:50:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:53:52 5 10
6   USA 8 TuttoBene Best Around the Buoys Beneteau First 35 Bryan Huntley 72.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:50:48 0:01:00:48 0:00:53:53 6 11
7   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe & Jeff Pawlowski 84.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:54:03 0:01:04:03 0:00:56:00 7 15
8   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 72.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:52:57 0:01:02:57 0:00:56:03 8 17
9   CAN 54339 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 78.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:55:30 0:01:05:30 0:00:58:01 9 20
10   USA 1000 Different Drummer Azzura 310 John Gaag DNF 57.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Offshore South Circle 5 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond       1
2   USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski       2
3   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       3
4   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       4
5   USA 404 Temerity T-10 Douglas Baker       5
6   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer       6
7   USA 139 10-Acious T-10 Mary Piepenbrink / David Lorenz       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH OB Steve Thurston 111.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:30:58 0:00:49:58 0:00:41:27 1 1
2   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 105.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:30:43 0:00:49:43 0:00:41:39 2 2
3   USA 63243 Natural Disaster Olson 29 IB Barney Hathaway / Tom Moulds 108.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:31:43 0:00:50:43 0:00:42:26 3 3
4   USA 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 102.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:31:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:42:45 4 4
5   USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh 117.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:34:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:44:01 5 5
6   USA 14514 En Charette Noe 27 Paul Jennings 138.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:36:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:45:00 6 7
7   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MH OB Jim Mackevich 111.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:34:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:45:12 7 8
8   151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 126.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:37:36 0:00:56:36 0:00:46:56 8 11
9   USA 1131 PHRFection Beneteau FC 10 Madalin Keeble 99.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:36:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:47:54 9 14
10   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 132.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:41:24 0:01:00:24 0:00:50:16 10 16
11   USA 15296 Pagan J 29 MH IB Alex Miller DNF 114.0       13  
12   USA 172 Sole Vento S2 7.9 Adrian Cain DNF 168.0       13  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 90.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:38:02 0:00:51:02 0:00:44:07 1 6
2   GBR 6044T Susimi Sweden 370 Michael Carrington 138.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:43:34 0:00:56:34 0:00:45:59 2 9
3   USA 930964 Passion Catalina 34 Brett Grover 153.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:45:32 0:00:58:32 0:00:46:48 3 10
4   USA 32838 Quintette Sabre 38 Kenneth King 123.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:43:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:47:21 4 12
5   USA 3801 Diana Sea Alerion 38 Bernie Cignavitch 99.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:42:00 0:00:55:00 0:00:47:24 5 13
6   USA 50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 PH Donald Michael 96.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:43:29 0:00:56:29 0:00:49:07 6 15
7   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M 510 Steve Lesniak 96.0 20/Apr/13 - 11:46:35 0:00:59:35 0:00:52:13 7 17
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Pursuit Cirle 6 Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Class Spin
1   17 Layla Beneteau Oceanis 461 Hakki Etem       1
2   USA 184 indigo Pearson Vanguard elliott dodds       2
3   USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg       3
4   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans       4
5   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Joseph Hanna       5
6   USA 125 True Luck Newport 41 Matthew Lynch       6
7   USA 63393 Soul J 36 Charles Coyer       7
8   USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Dale Cook       8
9   USA 52991 Pie-'a-Mer Beneteau 411 Bernard M Schapiro       9
10   GER 4868 AZURA Swan 56 Jamie Walker       10
11   USA 43 Waterlilly Sabre 426 R Stephen Lilly       11
 
Pursuit Class Non Spin
1   SV 1 Houzee Soverel 36 Non Spin Francisco Davila       1
2   USA 7 Direction Morgan 30/2 Non Spin John Springer       2
3   USA 301 The Usual Suspects Catalina 42 Non Spin Robert Aymar       3
4   USA 60451 Peregrine Beneteau 456 Non Spin Timothy Vienneau       4
5   USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Non Spin Greg Handal       5
 
Pursuit Class Class 40
1   USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 Joseph Harris       1
2   USA 52814 Icarus Class 40 Tim Fetsch       2
3   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy       3
 

2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       7
2 18   USA 224 Lucy J 70 Michael Glover       13
3 1   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       16
4 40   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers / Steiner       20
5 2   USA 217 BSC J 70 Jenn Wulff       25
6 51   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       27
7 10   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       28
8 46   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna       30
9 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm J 70 Ken Corsig       32
10 38   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       35
11 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       38
12 24   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough       43
13 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       44
14 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald       46
15 39   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       47
16 16   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       48
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       5
2 67   USA 115 Leda (C) Melges 24 Chris Field       8
3 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts       16
4 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       17
5 53   USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       22
6 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       24
7 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       27
8 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       28
9 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       30
10 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       34
11 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNC       38  
12 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) Melges 24 Marc Steyn DNC       38  
 
Melges 20
1 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       10
2 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       17
3 186   USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       18
4 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       19
5 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       28
6 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       30
7 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       31
8 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       32
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018