2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1 5 USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       1
2 15 USA 235 Blackbird Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wenzler       2
3 35 USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen       3
4 32 USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban       4
5 8 USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 David / Dan Shriner       5
6 24 CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       6
7 4 USA 52934 Veloce (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Stills       7
8 2 CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin       8
9 34 USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley       9
10 33 USA 7031 Kea (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Chick & Alexis Pyle       10
11 19 CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo       11
12 31 USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle       12
13 11 USA 119 Joie De Vie (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings       13
14 16 USA 60367 As You Wish (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Sue Hogan / John Heaton / Grace Tsiang       14
15 10 USA 52051 Free Radical (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       15
16 17 USA 55367 Karma (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval/M. Sandoval/J. Buoscio       16
17 22 USA 51716 Eye Opener (F)_(S) Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Gray       17
18 13 USA 1313 Program (F)_(S) Beneteau First 36.7 Warren Levins       18
19 27 USA 25652 Natalie J (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Phillip D. O'Niel       19
20 3 USA 25503 Jalapeno (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes       20
21 7 USA 209 Agitator (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero       21
22 28 USA 51787 Raptor_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       22
23 1 USA 52772 Carrera (F) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       23
24 30 USA 250 Stingray (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke       24
25 6 USA 52169 Bella Luna (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla       25
26 14 USA 258 Tango (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       26
27 9 USA 101 Erizo de Mar (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       27
28 20 USA 602 Misty (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McIntosh       28
29 18 USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       29
30 12 USA 52249 Sail Monkey (B) Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       30
31 26 USA 52037 Idyllwild (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Jon Beeler       31
32 34 USA 36764 Adeline (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson DNC       34  
33 25 USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird DNS       34  
 
 

2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1 33 USA 7031 Kea (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Chick & Alexis Pyle       10
2 11 USA 119 Joie De Vie (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings       13
3 10 USA 52051 Free Radical (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       15
4 28 USA 51787 Raptor_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       22
5 1 USA 52772 Carrera (F) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       23
6 6 USA 52169 Bella Luna (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla       25
7 14 USA 258 Tango (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       26
8 18 USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       29
9 12 USA 52249 Sail Monkey (B) Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau First 36.7 One-Design Class Beneteau USA Karma Yacht Sales, LLC First 36.7 Lake Michigan Fleet
Doyle Sails Midwest SLAM -Advanced Technology Sportswear Robert W. Baird & Co. Goose Island Beer Company
North Sails North America Hall Spars & Rigging Crowley's Yacht Yard-Lakeside Embassy Suites Chicago Downtown/Lakefront
Mount Gay Rum Forespar   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014