2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 29   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healey       1
2 52   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       2
3 37   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli       3
4 32   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       4
5 33   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       5
6 1   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott       6
7 0   USA 6 Wild Thing J 70 John Killeen         7
8 42   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll       8
9 19   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       9
10 4   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       10
11 21   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp       11
12 13   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham       12
13 22   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       13
14 31   USA 153 Red J 70 Joe Woods       14
15 26   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald       15
16 3   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky       16
17 45   USA 32 US 32 J 70 David Ullman       17
18 43   USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense       18
19 28   USA 216 Possum J 70 Justin DaMore       19
20 14   USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr       20
21 11   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey       21
22 24   USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough RDG       21
23 51   USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett       22
24 40   USA 44 Team ACAK (Corinthian) J 70 Vickers / Steiner       23
25 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm (Corinthian) J 70 Ken Corsig       24
26 53   USA 160 Wishlist J 70 Richard Nesbett       25
27 38   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks       26
28 36   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       27
29 10   USA 68 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson       28
30 18   USA 224 Lucy (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Glover       29
31 44   USA 14 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns       30
32 6   USA 169 Empeiria (Corinthian) J 70 John Heaton       31
33 23   USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy/ Ken Comerford       32
34 12   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle       33
35 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       34
36 2   USA 217 BSC (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn Wulff       35
37 20   USA 28 Misson Impossible J 70 David Malkin       36
38 49   USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter       37
39 8   USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts RDG       37
40 50   USA 184 VLLN J 70 Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols       38
41 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) J 70 John Gottwald RDG       38
42 16   USA 46 Loonatictu (Corinthian) J 70 R Noel Clinard       39
43 39   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       40
44 25   USA 25 Papa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth DNC       56  
45 30   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen DNC       56  
46 41   USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill DNF       56  
47 7   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin DNS       56  
48 46   USA 168 USA 168 (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna DNS       56  
49 48   USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling DNS       56  
50 35   USA 85 Spaceman Spiff J 70 Ryan Ruhlman DNS       56  
51 27   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten DNS       56  
52 15   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNS       56  
53 54   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Nick Johnstone DNS       56  
54 9   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith DNS       56  
55 34   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane DNS       56  
 
Viper 640
1 84   USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Viper 640 Pat Gibson       1
2 74   CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston/ Lee Shuckerow/Eric Vigrass       2
3 64   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Chad Corning / John Baxter       3
4 469   USA 157 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar       4
5 63   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz       5
6 66   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch       6
7 72   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       7
8 61   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       8
9 85   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan       9
10 88   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas       10
11 68   USA 181 Dazzler Viper 640 Allan Terhune, Jr       11
12 90   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       12
13 80   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau       13
14 75   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       14
15 82   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Joshua Vogel       15
16 62   USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton / James Unsworth       16
17 89   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh DNC       34  
18 69   USA 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand DNC       34  
19 73   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       34  
20 77   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Edwin Feo DNC       34  
21 91   USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer DNC       34  
22 81   GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker DNF       34  
23 70   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak DNF       34  
24 83   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNS       34  
25 87   USA 195 USA 195 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye DNS       34  
26 92   USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel DNS       34  
27 65   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews DNS       34  
28 86   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard DNS       34  
29 71   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch DNS       34  
30 78   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNS       34  
31 76   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh DNS       34  
32 67   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White DNS       34  
33 79   USA 105 Non Sequitur Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee DNS       34  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 60   BER 655 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler       1
2 71   USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Melges 24 Bora Gulari       2
3 70   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       3
4 85   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       4
5 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       5
6 75   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       6
7 66   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B Dietrich       7
8 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       8
9 58   USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman       9
10 52   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       10
11 76   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       11
12 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       12
13 54   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson         13
14 56   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       14
15 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       15
16 80   USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho       16
17 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       17
18 84   USA 695 Vollebak Melges 24 Ian Schillebeeckx       18
19 62   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       19
20 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Rob Britts       20
21 81   USA 604 Tom Slick Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg       21
22 69   USA 635 MOJO Melges 24 Mike McGagh       22
23 67   USA 115 Leda (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris Field       23
24 86   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       24
25 53   USA 744 Betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       25
26 79   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       26
27 82   USA 725 USA 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie       27
28 65   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan/Dold/Wilson/Deater       28
29 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Steyn       29
30 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       30
31 77   USA 674 Rosebud Melges 24 Scott Holmgren DNF       38  
32 57   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller DNF       38  
33 63   USA 616 Hocus Pocus Melges 24 Frank Davenport DNF       38  
34 73   USA 547 OXYJEN Melges 24 Mike Keefe DNF       38  
35 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNS       38  
36 78   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey DNS       38  
37 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley DNS       38  
 
Melges 20
1 40   USA 40 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson       1
2 20   USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund       2
3 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       3
4 247   USA 247 Barking Mad Audi Melges 20 James Richardson       4
5 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       5
6 414   USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       6
7 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber       7
8 30   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       8
9 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       9
10 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb       10
11 186   USA 186 Details (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       11
12 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder       12
13 2   CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler       13
14 8   USA 8 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       14
15 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       15
16 225   USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg       16
17 233   USA 233 Goombay Smash Audi Melges 20 William Douglass       17
18 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       18
19 21   USA 21 FU Audi Melges 20 Nathan Hollerbach       19
20 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor       20
21 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       21
22 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       22
23 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       23
24 200   USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan       24
25 238   USA 12 Affordable Mistress Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke       25
26 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson DNF       34  
27 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNF       34  
28 226   USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies DNF       34  
29 194   USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal DNF       34  
30 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes DNF       34  
31 177   USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff DNF       34  
32 188   USA 188 BRR - Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig DNF       34  
33 128   USA 128 BOLT Audi Melges 20 Carson Reynolds DNF       34  
 

2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 1   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott       6
2 22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier       13
3 24   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough RDG       21
4 51   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett       22
5 40   USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers / Steiner       23
6 17   USA 62 Lucky Charm J 70 Ken Corsig       24
7 38   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks       26
8 10   USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson       28
9 18   USA 224 Lucy J 70 Michael Glover       29
10 6   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       31
11 47   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland       34
12 2   USA 217 BSC J 70 Jenn Wulff       35
13 5   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald RDG       38
14 16   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard       39
15 39   USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson       40
16 46   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna DNS       56  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 50   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       5
2 72   USA 515 New Wave (C) Melges 24 Steve Liebel       8
3 74   NOR 800 Party Girl (C) Melges 24 Jens Wathne       12
4 68   USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans       15
5 55   USA 185 Blue Steel (C) Melges 24 Dan McGraw       17
6 64   USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts       20
7 67   USA 115 Leda (C) Melges 24 Chris Field       23
8 53   USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor       25
9 83   CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) Melges 24 Marc Steyn       29
10 59   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       30
11 51   USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer DNS       38  
12 61   USA 419 Hermes (C) Melges 24 Tony Stanley DNS       38  
 
Melges 20
1 231   USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) Audi Melges 20 John Brown       5
2 17   USA 17 TRUE (C) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer       9
3 186   USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       11
4 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       18
5 131   USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea       21
6 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       22
7 236   USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal       23
8 221   CAN 221 Slippery (C) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson DNF       34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018