158th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - SAT/SUN
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2-White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
White Class 8 - Swan 42
1   USA 4108 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher       1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       2
3   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       3
4   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn Darden & Phil Williamson       4
5   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       5
6   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert       6
7   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz       7
8   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       8
9   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       9
10   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       10
 
White Class 9 - Melges 32
1 74   USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson       1
2 1   BER 1 hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler       2
3 0   USA 184 Bronco Melges 32 Michael Dominguez       3
4   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Pieter Taselaar       4
5 134   USA 134 Catapult Melges 32 Joel Ronning       5
6   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Alexis Michas       6
7 13   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy       7
8 15   USA 1315 Ninkasi Melges 32 John Taylor       8
9   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass       9
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Green Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Green Class 1 - 12 Metres
1   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams       1
2   US26 Courageous 12 Meter Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg       2
3   USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre John Curtin       3
4   USA 61 USA 12 Metre Guy Heckman       4
5   KZ5 KZ5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren         5
6   US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Cynthia Alten-DeLotto       6
7   USA 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Dan Hanover       7
8   USA 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       8
 
Green Class 4 - Herreshoff S Class
1   7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken         1
2   USA 24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Leeds Mitchell IV       2
3   USA 8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey         3
4   USA 27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class walter bopp       4
5   USA 3 Whistler Herreshoff S Class Schuyler Boylan       5
6   USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class john Migliaccio       6
7   USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Class Stephan Sloan       7
8   USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       8
9   51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis DNC         10
 
 
PHRF Division
Green Class 2 - CRF 1 Non-Spinnaker
1   US 71 Black Watch S&S Yawl Lars Forsberg 72.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:51:55 0:01:11:55 0:01:04:25 1
2   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 127.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:58:15 0:01:18:15 0:01:05:02 2
3   USA NY 6 Spartan NY 50 Charlie Ryan 53.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:51:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:05:45 3
4   USA 50 Sonny S&S Custom 53 Joseph Dockery 109.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:57:44 0:01:17:44 0:01:06:23 4
5   312 Fortune custom Crowninshield John Taft & Tom Glassie 117.0 10/Jun/12 - 16:00:12 0:01:20:12 0:01:08:01 5
 
Green Class 3 - CRF 2 Non-Spinnaker
1   T 82 Silent Maid Catboat Peter Kellogg 161.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:21:36 0:00:36:36 0:00:29:24 1
2   L24 - 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 154.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:21:34 0:00:36:34 0:00:29:41 2
3   USA 14 SYCE 6 Metre Bob and Farley Towse 161.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:24:40 0:00:39:40 0:00:32:28 3
4   USA V 14 Mongolia Victory Class David Hanna 180.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:25:32 0:00:40:32 0:00:32:29 4
5   USA 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Molly Savard 154.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:24:44 0:00:39:44 0:00:32:51 5
6   NY 9 Amorita NY 30 Jed Pearsall 145.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:24:42 0:00:39:42 0:00:33:13 6
7   R 3 Ruweida R Class Joseph Huber 147.0 10/Jun/12 - 15:25:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:33:34 7
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2016