2007 Youngstown Level Regatta
Final Results Race 3

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A - North Sails Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1 USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau First 40.7 John Doyle         1
2 USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau First 40.7 Kiki Werner         2
3 USA 25477 G force Beneteau First 40.7 Michael Gotthelf         3
4 USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau First 40.7 Tim Kinsella         4
5 USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach         5
6 CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Steer         6
7 USA 52246 Umi Taka Beneteau First 40.7 Franz J Schwenk         7
 
Beneteau 36.7
1 92 USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary & Melanie Tisdale         1
2 98 CAN 143 Break Away Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Rypkema         2
3 77 CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring         3
4 90 USA 35367 Hammertime Beneteau First 36.7 Tom Lewin         4
5 71 CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid         5
6 85 USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr         6
7 80 USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing         7
8 74 USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund         8
9 87 USA 52031 Masego Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Bloomstine         9
10 70 USA 51779 Bummin' Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Jones         10
11 82 USA 51678 Quantum Leap Beneteau First 36.7 William Markel         11
12 88 USA 52313 Lanada II Beneteau First 36.7 David J Haller         12
13 79 CAN 52026 Seabreeze Beneteau First 36.7 Rick Sherk         13
14 86 CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter         14
15 72 USA 51725 Vinyasa Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Barry         15
16 76 USA 51793 Star of the Sea Beneteau First 36.7 Margaret Mary Wagner         16
17 83 USA 52050 Plumb Bob Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Sendor         17
18 81 CAN 79 Rum Runner Beneteau First 36.7 Denys Jones         18
19 91 CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Sonosky         19
20 99 CAN 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin         20
21 89 USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau First 36.7 Jesse Sabin         21
22 73 USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen         22
23 75 USA 25571 Storm Flag Beneteau First 36.7 James Kulwicki         23
24 78 USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle BFD         26
25 93 USA 25547 Elation Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Elliott DNF         26  
 
J 35
1 CAN 41744 The Usual Suspects J 35 Suspect Syndicate         1
2 CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt         2
3 USA 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz         3
4 CAN 42922 Ritual J 35 John Vallee         4
5 CAN 49391 Loyalist IV J 35 Andrew Kooiman         5
6 CAN 42310 Raison D Etre J 35 David MacKinnon / Alan Garbe         6
7 USA 41150 The Gipper J 35 Stephen Rycyna OCS         8  
 
8 Metre
1 CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring         1
2 CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Cedric Gyles         2
3 CAN S7 Ranja 8 Metre Guy Jones RAF         4  
 
Level 1
1 USA 42668 VikingBlod C&C 37+ Neil Hansen         1
2 CAN 32606 Cesan C&C 41 Paul Delacourt         2
3 CAN 34451 Kiplin C&C 41 Kip Vickery         3
4 CAN 4969 / 34571 Passion III C&C 41 Ron Rodney         4
5 CAN 54955 Dolce Vita C&C 37+ Allan Stokes DNS         7  
 
Level 2
1 CDN 19158 One More J 109 Lloyd McKeen         1
2 CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith         2
3 CAN 54324 Kryptonite Mount Gay 30 Manfred Kanter         3
4 CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner         4
5 CAN 314 / 73 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley         5
6 CAN 54260 Shock therapy Schock 35 Gary Benner         6
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1 CAN 54 / 40046 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 57.0 / 1.2122 29/Jul/07 - 11:39:26 0:0:58:26 0:01:10:49 1 1
2 USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos -9.0 / 1.3724 29/Jul/07 - 11:34:02 0:0:53:02 0:01:12:45 2 2
3 CAN 54333 The Black Prince C&C 121 Ernest Toomath 54.0 / 1.2187 29/Jul/07 - 11:42:04 0:1:01:04 0:01:14:26 3 3
4 CAN 69937 I'm Xtreme IMX 38 Ken Bruce 66.0 / 1.1932 29/Jul/07 - 11:43:27 0:1:02:27 0:01:14:30 4 4
5 CAN 63 Steelin' Away C&C 115 howard Levinoff 57.0 / 1.2122 29/Jul/07 - 11:43:50 0:1:02:50 0:01:16:09 5 5
6 CAN 1957 Press Gang IMX 38 Chris Medland DNS 66.0 / 1.1932       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B - West Marine Racing
One Design Division
Level 3
1 CAN 41849 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper         1
2 CAN 54334 Paladin J 105 Todd Irving         2
3 USA 25262 Jibe Talkin' J 35C Joe/Jeff Pawlowski         3
4 USA 30970 Wildfire C&C Jack Cavalier         4
5 CAN 54322 Diva Peterson 37 Jeff McIlveen DNS         6  
 
Level 4
1 USA 22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Holbrook Richardson         1
2 USA 10064 Poison Ivy J 34 Jim Kondziela         2
3 USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Fred White         3
4 USA 32359 Allegro C&C 35-3 Terry Ingerson         4
5 CAN 394 Solvenn Jeanneau 37 Edward McCormack         5
6 CAN 2290 Jester CS 36 Blair Dinsdale         6
7 CAN D193 Seraph Dufour 38 Classic Ed Cahsens         7
 
Level 5
1 CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman         1
2 USA 230 Chasse' Laser 28 David DeBoy         2
3 CAN 35 Fred's Vessel Blusail 24 Fredrik Nilsson         3
4 CAN 105 Impact Laser 28 Doug Farrand DNC         5  
 
Level 6
1 CAN 24230/24430 Southerly Buster Viking 34 Roger Shaw         1
2 CAN 64011 Tapestry Viking 33 Rod Thompson         2
3 USA 6233 Audacity CS 36 Merlin Wk Marcello Toppan         3
4 USA 1111 Les C&C 35-3 WK John Hagen DNC         5  
 
Level 7
1 CAN 64047 Green Machine Tartan Ten William (ED) Jocelyn         1
2 USA 2531 Tigger Tartan Ten John Thompson         2
3 CAN 25063 Paladen S2 9.1 Brayden Woods         3
4 USA 124 Heart Breaker S2 9.1 Michael Judd         4
5 CAN 33879 Cracker Jack S2 9.1 Michael Doody         5
6 CAN 28 North Caught J 30 Fred Northcotte DNS         8  
7 CAN 15164 Lunatic S2 9.1 Cameron Macrae DNS         8  
 
Level 30
1 CAN 54959 Flak Andrews MORC 30 Adam Farkas         1
2 USA 31 Joey J 92S Jim Egloff         2
3 CAN 43985 FastTrak N/M Custom 30 Bill MacLeod         3
4 USA 54299 Absolute Dobroth MORC 30 Paul & Dana Knight         4
5 CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell         5
6 CAN 32144 Wild Thing Evelyn 32 Edward Thompson         6
7 CAN 79 Plum Danish III C&C 99 Frank Hudson         7
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Main & Jib A
1 USA 25585 Mosquito J 100 Harvard Kolm 114.0 / 1.1012 29/Jul/07 - 11:28:00 0:0:59:00 0:01:04:57 1 4
2 USA 99 Get Smart J 100 Rudolf Aranyosi 114.0 / 1.1012 29/Jul/07 - 11:28:36 0:0:59:36 0:01:05:37 2 6
3 USA 34571 White Caps C&C Martin Rosenbaum 84.0 / 1.1570 29/Jul/07 - 11:27:21 0:0:58:21 0:01:07:30 4 8
4 USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 99.0 / 1.1284 29/Jul/07 - 11:31:49 0:1:02:49 0:01:10:51 5 10
5 USA 104 Flyer J 100 Ronald Ciamaga SCP 114.0 / 1.1012 29/Jul/07 - 11:28:38 0:0:59:38 0:01:05:39 5 19
6 USA 66 Squirmy J 100 Joe O'Brien 114.0 / 1.1012 29/Jul/07 - 11:35:53 0:1:06:53 0:01:13:38 6 13
 
Multihull
1 USA 28 Gamera F 25 C Matt Scharl -18.0 / 1.3976 29/Jul/07 - 10:47:25 0:0:42:25 0:00:59:17 1 1
2 USA 118 Overdo Corsair 28R Tri John Novak 21.0 / 1.2947 29/Jul/07 - 10:54:41 0:0:49:41 0:01:04:20 2 2
3 USA 28557 Takin Off Corsair F-27 Tri Tom Reese 48.0 / 1.2318 29/Jul/07 - 10:57:37 0:0:52:37 0:01:04:49 3 3
4 USA 40 SunDance Stiletto 23 Cat Jim Moyer 21.0 / 1.2947 29/Jul/07 - 10:55:34 0:0:50:34 0:01:05:29 4 5
5 CAN 89 Exodus F82R Larry Woods -15.0 / 1.3891 29/Jul/07 - 10:52:50 0:0:47:50 0:01:06:26 5 7
6 USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair 28cc Richard Stephens 42.0 / 1.2453 29/Jul/07 - 11:00:44 0:0:55:44 0:01:09:23 6 9
7 USA 007 Sonrisa Corsair Sprint 750 George Masson 33.0 / 1.2660 29/Jul/07 - 11:01:59 0:0:56:59 0:01:12:08 7 11
8 USA 228 Triumphant Corsair F 27 Tri David Fice 48.0 / 1.2318 29/Jul/07 - 11:03:42 0:0:58:42 0:01:12:19 8 12
9 CAN 45 Tripy Farrier F25C Tri Rob Cajolet -15.0 / 1.3891 29/Jul/07 - 10:59:34 0:0:54:34 0:01:15:47 9 14
10 CAN 97 Delphine PDQ 36R Cat David Slater 36.0 / 1.2590 29/Jul/07 - 11:05:19 0:1:00:19 0:01:15:56 10 15
11 CAN 103 Trijul Scarab 22 Tri Olivier Blanc 60.0 / 1.2058 29/Jul/07 - 11:10:41 0:1:05:41 0:01:19:12 11 16
12 CAN 12 Toy Custom 25 Tri Eric Steeves 21.0 / 1.2947 29/Jul/07 - 11:08:12 0:1:03:12 0:01:21:50 12 17
13 USA 369 Bailiwick Stiletto 27 Cat Robert Bayley 48.0 / 1.2318 29/Jul/07 - 11:19:46 0:1:14:46 0:01:32:06 13 18
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C - Doyle Sailmakers Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 11 USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle         1
2 21 USA 154 Thunder Chicken J 22 Jim Barnash         2
3 4 USA 1589 Boat-which-shall-not-be-named J 22 Chris Doyle         3
4 6 USA 317 Frosty J 22 Peter Doyle         4
5 1 USA 1264 1264 J 22 John Goller         5
6 18 USA 838 Spaceball 1 J 22 Ben Doyle         6
7 17 CAN 312 Vamoose J 22 Dan Walton         7
8 5 USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jason Carminati         8
9 19 CAN 34 Spongeworthy J 22 PETER HALE         9
10 10 USA 1022 Loose Cannon J 22 Chris Hesse         10
11 3 USA 837 Big Air J 22 Michael Seitz         11
12 2 CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Larry Huibers         12
13 16 USA 1053 Goat Island J 22 Kurt Allen         13
14 15 CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Jim Chorostecki       14
15 8 USA 1050 Holding On J 22 Peter Welsby         15
16 14 CAN 1421 Sunrise J 22 Paul Henderson       16
17 13 USA 1065 Runs With Scissors J 22 Stephanie McMahon         17
18 12 USA 1420 Restless J 22 Carolyn Bick         18
19 9 USA 282 Lifter J 22 Ian Crocker DNS         20  
 
J 24
1 39 USA 5256 Rooster J 24 John Mollicone/ Mike Campbell         1
2 37 USA 3151 Joint Venture J 24 Todd Salzman         2
3 38 USA 280 Rake Hell J 24 Morley Flynn         3
4 41 CAN 1252 Syrena J 24 Irek Zubko         4
5 36 USA 5290 Hot Air J 24 Tom Chapman         5
6 32 USA 3201 BoRap J 24 William McKenna         6
7 40 USA 4263 StrataJem J 24 Ernest Hauser         7
8 33 CAN 3245 Dynamite J 24 Robin Pattinson         8
9 35 USA 2903 Green Hornet J 24 Thomas Leonard         9
10 31 CAN 4136 Black Pearl J 24 Eriks Kalvins         10
11 34 CAN 5263 Fifty-two, Sixty-three J 24 Scott Collinson DNC         12  
 
C&C 29
1 USA 326 Chute the Breeze C&C 29-2 Joseph Waple         1
2 USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Skip Doyle         2
3 USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher         3
4 USA 240 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans         4
5 CAN 54272 Dreamfinder C&C 29-2 Norm Behring         5
6 CAN 44151 Maquis C&C 29-1 Mark Holmes         6
7 USA 20837 Nemesis C&C 29-2 Doug Robinson         7
8 CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias         8
9 USA 661 First Today C&C 29-1 Tom Beach         9
10 USA 21644 Aloha C&C 29-1 Bob Blakley         10
11 USA 20918 Bumble Bee C&C 29-1 John Frank         11
12 CAN 34449 Cloud Nine C&C 29-2 Bryce MacKinnon         12
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D - RCR Yachts Racing
One Design Division
C&C 34
1 CAN 54249 Tight Squeeze C&C 34 Bruce Harper         1
2 CAN 74128 Keros C&C 34 Derek McGeachie         2
3 USA 15390 Fire Dancer C&C 34 Dan Ward         3
4 CAN 74177 / 34341 Rosa Venti C&C 34 Jan Scharlach         4
5 CAN 54208 Saelith C&C 34 Bill Kivlichan         5
 
J 27
1 CAN 59 Curved Air J 27 Andrew Riem         1
2 CAN 40687 Bohica J 27 Brent Hughes / Erwyn Naidoo         2
3 USA 154 Stiletto J 27 Andrew Sharp         3
4 CAN 168 Top Gun J 27 The-Trinh Pham         4
5 USA 40208 Shade of Avalon J 27 Peter Winkelstein         5
6 CAN 61 / 84 Willy-T J 27 Bruce Peever         6
 
Kirby 25
1 CAN 118 Marauder Kirby 25 Jamie Dike         1
2 CAN 39 Bender Kirby 25 Andrew Krall         2
3 CAN 47 E2 Kirby 25 Rick Dorrington         3
4 CAN 111 Ruby Tuesday Kirby 25 Chris Turner         4
5 CAN 106 / 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore         5
6 CAN 160 SummerSalt Kirby 25 Max Keeping         6
7 CAN 158 / 74160 First Jump Kirby 25 Michael Fossl         7
8 CAN 160 Undercover Kirby 25 Fred Northcotte DNC         9  
 
Level 8
1 CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser         1
2 USA 31383 Margaritaville Express 30 Scott Dinse         2
3 USA 4660 Aria CS 30 Christopher Koch         3
4 CAN 74201 Spectrum Express 30 Stephen Green         4
5 CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht         5
6 CAN 4537 Foehn CS 30 James Statham         6
7 CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 Bob Sarna         7
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1 CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 ton Robert MacLachlan 165.0 / 1.0178 29/Jul/07 - 11:12:04 0:0:43:04 0:00:43:50 1 1
2 CAN 24989 Moruga C&C 30-1 Greg Gallo 165.0 / 1.0178 29/Jul/07 - 11:12:54 0:0:43:54 0:00:44:41 2 2
3 CAN 1044 Wind-a-Bago Catalina 30 Steve Gurr 174.0 / 1.0044 29/Jul/07 - 11:13:36 0:0:44:36 0:00:44:46 3 3
4 USA 40794 Hot Ziggetty Sabre 32 Ed Ziegenfuss 162.0 / 1.0224 29/Jul/07 - 11:13:26 0:0:44:26 0:00:45:24 4 4
5 CAN 44044 Rebel C&C 1/2 Ton Mark Janeway 165.0 / 1.0178 29/Jul/07 - 11:15:04 0:0:46:04 0:00:46:53 5 5
6 CAN 53 Blue Heron C&C 27-5 John Ferreira 180.0 / 0.9956 29/Jul/07 - 11:16:23 0:0:47:23 0:00:47:11 6 6
7 CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30 Thomas Loughran 171.0 / 1.0088 29/Jul/07 - 11:16:49 0:0:47:49 0:00:48:14 7 7
8 CAN 34522 Wreckless C&C 27-5 Richard Leadbetter 177.0 / 1.0000 29/Jul/07 - 11:17:37 0:0:48:37 0:00:48:37 8 8
9 CAN 67400 4 seconds Left... Merit 25 Jeff Helsdingen 174.0 / 1.0044 29/Jul/07 - 11:18:33 0:0:49:33 0:00:49:44 9 9
10 USA 3006 Advantage Catalina 30 Glenn Sears 174.0 / 1.0044 29/Jul/07 - 11:20:55 0:0:51:55 0:00:52:07 10 10
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course E - Quantum Sails Racing
One Design Division
Sharks
1 CAN 1843 Scotch Mist Shark Gerry Kelly         1
2 USA 574 Just Enough Shark Douglas Reid         2
3 CAN 22 Freak on a Leash Shark Jeremy Crowder         3
4 CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Robert Vanderperk         4
5 CAN 471 On The Rocks Shark Sandra A. Hollingsworth         5
6 USA 1880 Great White Shark David Carpino         6
7 CAN 746 Finn McCoul Shark David / Heather Dunphy / Macnaughton         7
8 CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jake Harper         8
9 CAN 487 Escape Pod Shark Mike Dillabough         9
10 CAN 270 M-1 Shark Hugh McPherson RAF         13  
11 USA 272 Second Wind Shark Larry Van Deusen RAF         13  
 
Level 10
1 USA 72733 Bad Karma Farr 727 Brian Murray         1
2 CAN 106 Zoom Farr 727 Mark Shannon         2
3 CAN 682 / 54179 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer         3
4 CAN 64133 Kat's-Paw I C&C 27-3 Kathleen Timmis         4
5 CAN 44088 Farr Side Farr 727 Iain McOnie         5
6 CAN 54158 Baccarat C&C 27-3 Barry Jasper         6
7 CAN 34022 Cricynaul C&C 27-3 Paul Paolone         7
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Main & Jib C
1 USA 23 Merci Pearson 30 Tom Staples 189.0 / 0.9828 29/Jul/07 - 12:37:46 0:0:35:46 0:00:35:09 1 2
2 USA 27303 Breakin Wind C&C 27 Lawrence Sears 216.0 / 0.9462 29/Jul/07 - 12:41:04 0:0:39:04 0:00:36:57 2 3
3 CAN 389 Pennies Five C&C 27 Allen Baird 221.0 / 0.9397 29/Jul/07 - 12:42:24 0:0:40:24 0:00:37:58 3 6
4 USA 21032 Outthere C&C 29-1 Jeffrey Moyer 186.0 / 0.9870 29/Jul/07 - 12:45:23 0:0:43:23 0:00:42:49 4 12
5 USA 330 Mokita Cape Dory 330 Ed Haley DNS 207.0 / 0.9581       9  
6 CAN 1051 Split Decision Irwin 30 SD William Crandall DNS 210.0 / 0.9541       9  
7 USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2 Chris Fischer DNS 189.0 / 0.9828       9  
 
PHRF 3
1 CAN 169 Wound Up Mirage Greg Jordan 213.0 / 0.9501 29/Jul/07 - 12:47:36 0:0:39:36 0:00:37:37 1 5
2 USA 1423 Puffin Pearson 26 Matt Keene 216.0 / 0.9462 29/Jul/07 - 12:48:13 0:0:40:13 0:00:38:02 2 7
3 CAN 24097 / 15565 Blue Mist C&C 25 Harold Higginbottom 216.0 / 0.9462 29/Jul/07 - 12:50:06 0:0:42:06 0:00:39:49 3 9
4 CAN 7 Control Alt Retreat Viking 22 Jeffrey Schwartz 228.0 / 0.9307 29/Jul/07 - 12:53:10 0:0:45:10 0:00:42:03 4 10
5 M 26 Kesa Tuuli MacGregor 26 Doug Hurd 249.0 / 0.9049 29/Jul/07 - 12:54:48 0:0:46:48 0:00:42:21 5 11
6 CAN 34102 Hullabaloo C&C 25 Greg Pickios 225.0 / 0.9346 29/Jul/07 - 12:54:41 0:0:46:41 0:00:43:38 6 14
7 CAN 283 Aquaholic Santana 20 Shane Wilson 219.0 / 0.9423 29/Jul/07 - 12:55:00 0:0:47:00 0:00:44:16 7 15
 
Main & Jib B
1 CAN 6010 myJJJ's Dufour 38 Classic Brad Adamson 135.0 / 1.0653 29/Jul/07 - 12:26:56 0:0:31:56 0:00:34:00 1 1
2 CAN 2022 Impetuous Jack Beneteau 30 Peter Lustig 153.0 / 1.0363 29/Jul/07 - 12:31:13 0:0:36:13 0:00:37:31 2 4
3 CAN 369 Euphoria Dufour 36 Classic Colin Dodd 141.0 / 1.0554 29/Jul/07 - 12:32:13 0:0:37:13 0:00:39:15 3 8
4 CAN 15336 Otalia Tartan Ten Pat O'Brien 156.0 / 1.0316 29/Jul/07 - 12:36:42 0:0:41:42 0:00:43:02 4 13
5 CAN 2384 Rumrush Gibsea Laurie Trewartha DNS 132.0 / 1.0703       6  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014