2011 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 2

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Ocean Course Racing
PHRF Division
Classic
1 USA FR451 Violet Zulu Gary Maynard 164.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:53:08 0:03:43:08 0:02:49:33 1 1
2 Malabar ll Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 0.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:42:33 0:03:32:33 0:02:53:40 2 2
3 Liberty Benjamin Christian Cabral 119.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:46:17 0:03:36:17 0:02:57:24 3 3
4 Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 102.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:42:59 0:03:32:59 0:02:59:39 4 4
5 Perception Schooner James Weisman 105.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:44:41 0:03:34:41 0:03:00:23 5 5
6 USA JUNO Juno Custom Schooner Robert Soros 0.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:12:31 0:03:02:31 0:03:02:30 6.5 6
7 USA none Phra Luang gaff schooner Jeffrey Robinson 119.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:51:23 0:03:41:23 0:03:02:30 6.5 7
8 Charlotte Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin 75.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:43:22 0:03:33:22 0:03:08:52 8 8
9 Rebecca of Vineyard Haven Schooner Pamela Malcolm 15.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:36:31 0:03:26:31 0:03:21:36 9 9
10 USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas 55.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:00:00 0:03:50:00 0:03:32:01 10 10
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Course Racing
One Design Division
CATBOAT
1 USA Loose Cannon Marshall 22 Eric Peterson       1
2 Pandora Catboat Andrew Staniar       2
3 USA 707 Shell Belle Marshall Sanderling Cheryl Wildermuth       3
4 none Ishmael Marshall 22 John and Diane Webster         4
5 none Salina Marshall 22 Bob Betts       5
6 USA 616 Moon Shadow Marshall Cat Sanderling Tad & Judy Crawford       6
7 none Glimmer Marshall 22 Jim O'Connor         7
8 Pax Catboat Alice Goyert         8
9 none Cait's Cat Marshall 22 Rick and Rick Jr. Farrenkoph         9
10 USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman       10
11 USA none Old Sculpin Catboat William Mullin       11
12 none Caper Marshall 18 Bill Holden         12
13 USA flag Merry Grace Herreshoff America Catboat Steve Leland       13
14 Genie Marshall Cat Boat George Peterson DNC       18  
15 Catfish Marshall 22 Gordon Litwin DNC       18  
16 USA 00 Black Pearl Marshall Kurt Peterson DNC       18  
17 26 Kermit Herman Catboat Jean Lewellyn DNF       18  
18 USA no Bella Fenwick Williams wooden catboat Doron Katzman DNF       18  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF SPINNAKER
1 USA 6980 X Dimension C & C 43 David Collins 87.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:39:34 0:03:09:34 0:02:41:08 1 1
2 USA W.37/US-1 Race Horse W.37 Donald Tofias 45.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:30:28 0:03:00:28 0:02:45:46 2 2
3 1444 Saphaedra Aage Nielsen ketch-custom Jamie Enos 108.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:11:04 0:03:41:04 0:03:05:47 3 3
4 USA 457 Clio J 105 Alden Winder 90.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:07:19 0:03:37:19 0:03:07:55 4 4
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ocean Courses - NS Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 1
1 USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 243.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:09:56 0:03:59:56 0:02:40:33 1 5
2 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Bob Lurie 231.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:07:07 0:03:57:07 0:02:41:39 2 7
3 USA 22 Myfanwy Sailmaster 22 James Pringle 306.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:45:22 0:04:35:22 0:02:55:24 3 19
4 Shy Fox Sloop Bruce Slater 174.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:06:26 0:03:56:26 0:02:59:35 4 24
5 USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Daniel Culkin 234.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:27:56 0:04:17:56 0:03:01:29 5 26
6 USA 112 Evelyn May Nonsuch 26 Mike Hoff 219.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:25:05 0:04:15:05 0:03:03:32 6 28
7 USA 65 Stormalong Pearson 31 Jerry Goodale 195.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:19:26 0:04:09:26 0:03:05:43 7 31
8 USA BCC Trinka Channel Cutter John Rose 243.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:35:18 0:04:25:18 0:03:05:55 8 32
9 USA 274 Sea Swell Nonsuch 30 Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:16:50 0:04:06:50 0:03:09:00 9 36
10 23280 Lagoonah Columbia 9.6 Frank Desimone 204.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:26:36 0:04:16:36 0:03:09:57 10 37
11 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott 231.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:37:51 0:04:27:51 0:03:12:23 11 38
12 USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory Bill Coogan 282.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:56:28 0:04:46:28 0:03:14:20 12 40
13 USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson 219.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:37:08 0:04:27:08 0:03:15:35 13 41
14 USA 86 HoHum Hunter Wilkie Marvel 174.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:22:52 0:04:12:52 0:03:16:01 14 42
15 USA 206 Christine Sloop Dana Thibeau 216.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:39:23 0:04:29:23 0:03:18:49 15 44
16 USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch DNC 240.0       21  
17 USA 522 Second Wind Sonar Mary Worrell DNC         21  
18 USA Vinyasa Sail David Emerson DNC         21  
19 USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault DNF 171.0       21  
20 USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz RAF 177.0 16/Jul/11 - 17:03:15 0:06:53:15 0:05:55:25 21  
 
PHRF NON-SPINNAKER 2
1 USA 33524 Ardent Avance 33 Ged Delaney 159.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:52:54 0:03:32:54 0:02:40:57 1 6
2 USA 510 Andiamo Soling Robert Jewett 159.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:54:27 0:03:34:27 0:02:42:30 2 8
3 USA 888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford 168.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:04:11 0:03:44:11 0:02:49:18 3 13
4 USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 150.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:58:20 0:03:38:20 0:02:49:20 4 14
5 S 38 King Kiwi Sabre Irving Gates 147.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:03:25 0:03:43:25 0:02:55:23 5 18
6 USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 162.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:09:31 0:03:49:31 0:02:56:35 6 20
7 US 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 147.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:04:50 0:03:44:50 0:02:56:48 7 21
8 40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 135.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:01:06 0:03:41:06 0:02:56:60 8 22
9 USA TBA Aileen S&S Custom 48 Brian Roberts 66.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:43:00 0:03:23:00 0:03:01:26 9 25
10 156 Wicked Shields Phil Hale 162.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:15:40 0:03:55:40 0:03:02:44 10 27
11 484 Surprise Sloop Charles Hodge 132.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:07:36 0:03:47:36 0:03:04:28 11 29
12 USA SD 5 Sea Queen Sloop Bruce Courcier 156.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:16:14 0:03:56:14 0:03:05:16 12 30
13 USA 400005 Saramar Friendship 40 Jeffrey Honickman 120.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:06:03 0:03:46:03 0:03:06:51 13 33
14 USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 60.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:47:25 0:03:27:25 0:03:07:48 14 34
15 USA 15433 Mystery Seguin Ward McElhinny 108.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:03:37 0:03:43:37 0:03:08:20 15 35
16 USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 130.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:16:38 0:03:56:38 0:03:14:10 16 39
17 USA 62 Barking Dog Bristol 38.8 Craig Wilkins 144.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:25:20 0:04:05:20 0:03:18:17 17 43
18 46010 Red Admiral Cutter Mike McConnel 138.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:41:47 0:04:21:47 0:03:36:42 18 45
19 none Valandia Sloop Andrew Barrs / Valerie Hart 60.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:17:36 0:03:57:36 0:03:37:60 19 46
20 USA 26 Sophie One Off James Ulyatt DNS 141.0       21  
 
ALERION
1 21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 126.0 16/Jul/11 - 13:52:30 0:03:12:30 0:02:31:20 1 1
2 4 Maia Alerion Express 38 Alan Bell 138.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:01:35 0:03:21:35 0:02:36:30 2 2
3 USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo Flam 186.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:17:36 0:03:37:36 0:02:36:50 3 3
4 USA 17 Fancy Boy Alerion 38 Peter Primont 120.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:01:55 0:03:21:55 0:02:42:42 4 9
5 404 Meander Alerion 28 Richard & Joan White 186.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:33:28 0:03:53:28 0:02:52:42 5 16
6 8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel RAF 141.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:44:41 0:04:04:41 0:03:18:37 8  
 
MORRIS
1 USA 50059 Sheila III Morris 46 David Manischewitz 135.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:12:53 0:03:22:53 0:02:38:46 1 4
2 USA none Goleen Morris DS Ned Carney 120.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:11:58 0:03:21:58 0:02:42:45 2 10
3 USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 129.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:16:01 0:03:26:01 0:02:43:52 3 11
4 M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 117.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:13:34 0:03:23:34 0:02:45:20 4 12
5 USA 3645 Climate Change Morris 36 Dennis Costello 129.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:23:27 0:03:33:27 0:02:51:18 5 15
6 USA 3626 Ferien Morris M36 William Huyett 129.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:25:03 0:03:35:03 0:02:52:54 6 17
7 USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 129.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:29:54 0:03:39:54 0:02:57:45 7 23
8 Leannan Morris 36 Tim Davis DNC 129.0       11  
9 USA 4201 Venture Morris 42 Jeffrey M Hurst DNC 126.0       11  
10 USA 10266 Eventide Morris 38 John Kennedy DNC 177.0       11  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014