2013 Transpac Honolulu Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Monohull Racing
Transpac Division
Division 1
1 USA 98888 Invisible Hand Reicel Pugh 63 Frank Slootman 61.024 21/Jul/13 - 09:49:51 7:20:49:51 6:05:50:36 1 20
2 USA 4511 Wizard RP 74 David & Peter Askew 37.563 20/Jul/13 - 20:53:46 7:07:53:46 6:07:53:51 2 25
3 AUS 100 Ragamuffin 100 Elliot 100 Sydney Fischer 0.000 19/Jul/13 - 21:17:26 6:08:17:26 6:08:17:26 3 26
4 MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 77.350 22/Jul/13 - 01:30:24 8:12:30:24 6:11:05:19 4 27
5 ITA 70 Maserati VOR70 Giovanni Soldini 23.786 20/Jul/13 - 18:02:38 7:05:02:38 6:13:50:50 5 30
6 USA 65002 Bad Pak STP 65 Tom Holthus 58.917 21/Jul/13 - 16:41:47 8:03:41:47 6:14:03:18 6 31
7 USA 97777 Medicine Man Andrews 63 Bob Lane 73.613 22/Jul/13 - 09:29:50 8:20:29:50 6:21:28:00 7 36
 
Division 2
1 USA 84248 Meanie R/P 52 Thomas Akin 97.100 21/Jul/13 - 21:20:21 8:08:20:21 5:18:18:11 1 5
2 JPN 5535 Beecom TP 52 Isao Mita 94.527 21/Jul/13 - 19:46:15 8:06:46:15 5:18:22:43 2 6
3 MEX 52001 Vincitore RP 52 Ricardo Brockmann 97.768 21/Jul/13 - 22:12:45 8:09:12:45 5:18:44:59 3 7
4 USA 52152 Lucky TP 52 Bryon Ehrhart 105.008 22/Jul/13 - 03:13:32 8:14:13:32 5:19:08:14 4 8
5 GER 6700 Varuna 51 Ker 51 Jens Kellinghusen 93.667 21/Jul/13 - 23:47:20 8:10:47:20 5:22:56:46 5 10
6 USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S. 99.023 22/Jul/13 - 08:24:18 8:19:24:18 6:04:08:25 6 15
7 USA 7552 Grins TP 52 Rick Orchard 103.273 22/Jul/13 - 12:39:53 8:23:39:53 6:05:41:05 7 19
8 JPN 4321 KLC Bengal7 Humphreys 54 Yoshihiko Murase 102.784 22/Jul/13 - 12:44:02 8:23:44:02 6:06:03:59 8 21
9 USA 627 Rapid Transit Antrim 49 James Partridge 105.208 23/Jul/13 - 15:07:57 10:02:07:57 7:06:54:59 9 46
 
Division 3
1 USA 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Roy P. Disney 113.992 22/Jul/13 - 04:41:03 8:15:41:03 5:14:51:21 1 2
2 USA 97999 Alchemy Andrews 68 Per Peterson 116.971 22/Jul/13 - 07:07:11 8:18:07:11 5:15:23:18 2 3
3 USA 97 Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 James McDowell 120.291 22/Jul/13 - 16:57:24 9:03:57:24 5:23:06:15 3 11
4 USA 87654 Maverick Santa Cruz 70 Chris Slagerman 114.630 22/Jul/13 - 18:29:38 9:05:29:38 6:04:15:29 4 16
5 USA 41104 Retro Santa Cruz 70 David Team / Doug Baker 119.966 22/Jul/13 - 22:27:19 9:09:27:19 6:04:48:37 5 17
 
Division 4
1 USA 2245 Criminal Mischief R/P 45 Chip Megeath 123.744 20/Jul/13 - 21:49:32 9:08:49:32 6:01:46:01 1 12
2 USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 133.085 21/Jul/13 - 03:51:24 9:14:51:24 6:01:49:48 2 13
3 USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 165.196 22/Jul/13 - 03:27:42 10:14:27:42 6:04:55:11 3 18
4 USA 60100 Varuna 46 Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 134.741 21/Jul/13 - 09:15:28 9:20:15:28 6:06:10:24 4 22
5 CAN 7125 West Coast (Warrior) J 125 Greg Constable 168.637 22/Jul/13 - 20:28:13 11:07:28:13 6:19:43:48 5 33
6 AUS N11 Funnelweb Hick 15 Ivan Macfadyen 136.890 23/Jul/13 - 03:08:04 11:14:08:04 7:22:40:37 6 51
 
Division 5
1 USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon 172.325 23/Jul/13 - 01:40:43 11:12:40:43 6:22:34:56 1 37
2 JPN 6288 Crescent III S-40 Akimitsu Hirai 177.202 23/Jul/13 - 07:49:00 11:18:49:00 7:01:36:15 2 40
3 USA 69350 Pipe Dream Davidson 50 John Davis 176.936 23/Jul/13 - 11:23:31 11:22:23:31 7:05:20:58 3 43
4 USA 888 White Knight Farr 40 Zoltan Katinszky 172.325 23/Jul/13 - 10:26:57 11:21:26:57 7:07:21:10 4 47
5 USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 194.045 24/Jul/13 - 19:20:16 13:06:20:16 8:02:21:53 5 53
6 USA 35011 Kahuna 1D35 John Higham 200.599 25/Jul/13 - 07:08:43 13:18:08:43 8:09:59:05 6 55
 
Division 6
1 USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Jack Taylor 164.385 22/Jul/13 - 12:29:36 10:23:29:36 6:14:28:10 1 32
2 USA 69910 Medusa Santa Cruz 52 Jay Spalding 159.899 22/Jul/13 - 15:03:36 11:02:03:36 6:19:54:08 2 34
3 USA 51092 Bodacious IV Santa Cruz 52 Jeff Urbina 147.264 22/Jul/13 - 07:05:11 10:18:05:11 6:20:00:04 3 35
4 USA 28725 Prevail Santa Cruz 52 Bill Guilfoyle 163.647 22/Jul/13 - 21:38:50 11:08:38:50 7:00:05:42 4 38
5 USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 168.607 23/Jul/13 - 00:59:38 11:11:59:38 7:00:16:22 5 39
6 USA 77285 J World's Hula Girl Santa Cruz 50 Mod Wayne Zittel 158.410 22/Jul/13 - 20:14:03 11:07:14:03 7:02:01:40 6 41
7 USA 46052 Relentless Santa Cruz 52 Dan Woodworth 152.806 22/Jul/13 - 19:15:56 11:06:15:56 7:04:38:22 7 42
8 USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 167.617 23/Jul/13 - 05:30:18 11:16:30:18 7:05:24:59 8 44
9 USA 8929 Chasch Mer Santa Cruz 50 Gib Black 169.754 24/Jul/13 - 01:16:46 12:12:16:46 7:23:49:32 9 52
 
Division 7
1 JPN 6451 ten quarter First 40 Yuichi Takahashi 212.630 20/Jul/13 - 08:30:44 11:19:30:44 6:03:39:55 1 14
2 JPN 6339 KIHO X-41 Hiroshi Kitada 206.693 20/Jul/13 - 08:19:20 11:19:19:20 6:07:16:06 2 24
3 THA 46335 Sansiri Tripp 40 Michael Spies / Patinyakorn Buranrom 230.443 21/Jul/13 - 03:39:13 12:14:39:13 6:11:25:34 3 28
4 JPN 4735 Gefion R/P 44 Kazuhiro Nakajima 226.699 21/Jul/13 - 20:14:56 13:07:14:56 7:06:24:48 4 45
5 USA 7259 La Sirena Beneteau 47.7 John Sandrolini 210.779 21/Jul/13 - 21:50:11 13:08:50:11 7:18:10:19 5 50
6 USA 51911 Creative J 105 Edward Sanford 233.175 22/Jul/13 - 20:55:21 14:07:55:21 8:02:56:58 6 54
 
Division 8
1 USA 16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 252.062 20/Jul/13 - 18:23:18 12:05:23:18 5:12:20:55 1 1
2 USA 56284 Sleeper Jeanneau 44 Ron Simonson 254.737 20/Jul/13 - 23:44:05 12:10:44:05 5:15:59:10 2 4
3 USA 7107 Westward Lapworth 50 Sam & Willie Bell 241.607 20/Jul/13 - 21:09:24 12:08:09:24 5:21:47:48 3 9
4 USA 51593 Between the Sheets Jeanneau 52 Ross Pearlman 220.658 20/Jul/13 - 16:12:01 12:03:12:01 6:06:13:28 4 23
5 USA 7060 Manatea Seastream 650 Bob Hayward 168.546 19/Jul/13 - 13:10:57 11:00:10:57 6:12:30:01 5 29
6 USA 57083 StumppyJ Columbia 43 MK III Ed Stumpp 264.515 23/Jul/13 - 00:33:35 14:11:33:35 7:10:33:50 6 48
7 USA 32960 St Vitus' Dance Beneteau First 42 Christopher Haines 274.922 23/Jul/13 - 12:38:19 14:23:38:19 7:15:59:38 7 49
8 USA 56465 Aquarius Jeanneau 43 Sun Odessy DS Hiroyuki Funaoku/ Janet Nicholson DNF 273.676       9  
 
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Multihull Racing
Transpac Division
ORCA Multihulls
1 USA 1 Lending Club ORMA 73 John Sangmeister 146.000 19/Jul/13 - 00:52:33 5:11:42:33 1:14:25:53 1 1
2 USA 399BC Phaedo Gunboat 66 Lloyd Thornburg DNF 0.000       3  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014