2012 NYYC Annual Cruise QUEEN'S CUP RACE DAY
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Queen's Cup Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC 1 (Queen's Cup)
1 USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.261 04/Aug/12 - 14:43:18 0:02:38:18 0:03:19:36 1
2 USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 04/Aug/12 - 14:56:05 0:02:51:05 0:03:21:11 2
3 USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 04/Aug/12 - 15:13:21 0:03:08:21 0:03:24:55 3
4 USA 4994 White Gold J/44 modified James D. Bishop 1.156 04/Aug/12 - 15:02:50 0:02:57:50 0:03:25:34 4
5 USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 1.168 04/Aug/12 - 15:02:01 0:02:57:01 0:03:26:45 5
6 USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz 1.159 04/Aug/12 - 15:06:26 0:03:01:26 0:03:30:16 6
7 USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Christopher J. Culver 1.176 04/Aug/12 - 15:04:36 0:02:59:36 0:03:31:12 7
8 USA 25 Blue Yankee RP 66 Bob & Farley Towse 1.506 04/Aug/12 - 14:25:29 0:02:20:29 0:03:31:34 8
9 USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.275 04/Aug/12 - 14:52:19 0:02:47:19 0:03:33:19 9
10 USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 George David 1.698 04/Aug/12 - 14:15:15 0:02:10:15 0:03:41:09 10
11 USA 31200 Settler Peterson 42 Thomas Rich 1.072 04/Aug/12 - 15:37:16 0:03:32:16 0:03:47:32 11
 
Class 2 - IRC 2
1 USA 51 Rush J/109 Bill Sweetser 1.037 04/Aug/12 - 15:29:40 0:03:19:40 0:03:27:03 1
2 USA 2170 Grundoon Columbia 50 Jim Grundy 0.994 04/Aug/12 - 15:47:18 0:03:37:18 0:03:35:59 2
 
Class 4 - IRC NS
1 USA 315 Carina M/R 48 Rives Potts 1.028 04/Aug/12 - 14:30:58 0:03:20:58 0:03:26:35 1
2 USA 43544 Stampede J/44 George Carmany / Martin Sutter 1.086 04/Aug/12 - 14:31:12 0:03:21:12 0:03:38:30 2
3 USA 6262 Passion 4 C Tripp 57 Stefan Lehnert 1.258 04/Aug/12 - 14:10:35 0:03:00:35 0:03:47:10 3
4 USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 0.959 04/Aug/12 - 15:12:19 0:04:02:19 0:03:52:22 4
5 USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber 1.276 04/Aug/12 - 14:14:44 0:03:04:44 0:03:55:43 5
6 USA 821 Aiyana Alia 82 Peter B. Corr 1.317 04/Aug/12 - 14:25:34 0:03:15:34 0:04:17:33 6
7 USA 60545 Persevere Hanse 54 Colin Rath 1.142 04/Aug/12 - 15:17:57 0:04:07:57 0:04:43:09 7
8 USA 711 Seal Block Island 40 Fred van Liew / David Brodsky DNF 0.892       9
9 USA 25219 Choisi J/44 Peter Gebhard DNC 1.066       11
10 USA 40008 Carronade NY 40 Thomas Harrington / Robert James DNC 0.994       11
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 3 - NYYC CR 1
1 USA 22 True J/160 Howard Hodgson 11.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:17:26 0:03:12:26 0:03:09:28 1
2 USA 51244 Flying Cloud 11 Swan 44 Mk2 Gordon McNabb 51.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:35:35 0:03:30:35 0:03:16:49 2
3 USA 52162 Exile J/133 Brendan Kelley 11.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:27:14 0:03:22:14 0:03:19:16 3
4 USA 50088 Nova Swan 56 Mark DiStefano 0.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:24:23 0:03:19:23 0:03:19:22 4
5 USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 13.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:34:28 0:03:29:28 0:03:25:57 5
6 USA 52714 Wanderer Little Harobr 62 Gordon Ingate 60.0 04/Aug/12 - 16:05:40 0:05:00:40 0:04:44:29 6
7 USA 60224 Contingency Oyster 53 Scott Bickford DNC 55.0       8
 
Class 5 - NYYC CR 2
1 P-13 Chips P-Class Gaff Jed Pearsall 70.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:37:21 0:03:22:21 0:03:03:28 1
2 USA 43848 Skagerrak Frers 48C Stephen Kasnet 93.0 04/Aug/12 - 15:03:32 0:03:48:32 0:03:23:27 2
3 USA 312 Fortune Crowninshield John Taft / Tom Glassie 71.0 04/Aug/12 - 14:58:30 0:03:43:30 0:03:24:21 3
4 USA 60501 Whirlaway Bristol 47.7 Daniel Evans 130.0 04/Aug/12 - 15:17:07 0:04:02:07 0:03:27:03 4
5 USA 43926 Satin Doll Sabre 38 Mark I Jay Schachne 111.0 04/Aug/12 - 15:24:20 0:04:09:20 0:03:39:24 5
6 USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 71.0 04/Aug/12 - 15:20:42 0:04:05:42 0:03:46:33 6
7 USA 91 Snowy Owl Concordia Yawl Richard Taylor DNF 187.0       8
8 USA 43802 Rocinante Little Harbor 46 Ronald Weiss DNC 157.0       9
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014