158th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - FRIDAY (Around-the-Island)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Fleet Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC 1
1 USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.596 08/Jun/12 - 14:56:37 0:01:56:37 0:03:06:07 1 3
2 USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.583 08/Jun/12 - 14:58:22 0:01:58:22 0:03:07:22 2 6
3 USA 4511 Team Tiburon (Wizard) R/P 74 Mark E. Watson III 1.583 08/Jun/12 - 14:59:16 0:01:59:16 0:03:08:47 3 9
4 USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1.698 08/Jun/12 - 14:53:50 0:01:53:50 0:03:13:17 4 23
 
Class 2 - IRC 2
1 USA 5206 SLED IRC 52 Takashi Okura 1.377 08/Jun/12 - 15:07:54 0:02:12:54 0:03:03:00 1 1
2 USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.381 08/Jun/12 - 15:09:09 0:02:14:09 0:03:05:15 2 2
3 USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 08/Jun/12 - 15:10:45 0:02:15:45 0:03:08:41 3 8
4 USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 IRC 52 David & Sandra Askew 1.382 08/Jun/12 - 15:11:44 0:02:16:44 0:03:08:57 4 11
5 USA 60331 Invictus IRC 52 Ralph Duffett 1.378 08/Jun/12 - 15:14:30 0:02:19:30 0:03:12:13 5 15
6 USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad Swan 601 James Madden 1.332 08/Jun/12 - 15:19:54 0:02:24:54 0:03:13:00 6 19
 
Class 3 - IRC 3
1 USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1.255 08/Jun/12 - 15:19:12 0:02:29:12 0:03:07:14 1 5
2 IVB 4915 Defiance Marten 49 Hamnett Hill 1.242 08/Jun/12 - 15:25:27 0:02:35:27 0:03:13:04 2 21
3 USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 1.261 08/Jun/12 - 15:24:52 0:02:34:52 0:03:15:17 3 31
4 USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.273 08/Jun/12 - 15:23:56 0:02:33:56 0:03:15:57 4 33
5 USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers IRC 46 Bob Pethick 1.283 08/Jun/12 - 15:25:20 0:02:35:20 0:03:19:17 5 38
6 USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.298 08/Jun/12 - 15:24:20 0:02:34:20 0:03:20:19 6 39
7 GER 6262 Passion 4C Sloop Stefan Lehnert 1.270 08/Jun/12 - 15:30:11 0:02:40:11 0:03:23:25 7 46
8 USA 1201 After Midnight CSTM Tripp 41 Paul Jeka 1.211 08/Jun/12 - 15:39:01 0:02:49:01 0:03:24:40 8 47
 
Class 4 - IRC 4
1 USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.125 08/Jun/12 - 15:32:39 0:02:47:39 0:03:08:36 1 7
2 USA 52830 Barra Morris 486 Bruce MacNeil 1.130 08/Jun/12 - 15:35:41 0:02:50:41 0:03:12:52 2 17
3 BER 1000 Nasty Medicine Corby 41 Stephen Sherwin 1.168 08/Jun/12 - 15:31:00 0:02:46:00 0:03:13:53 3 25
4 USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 08/Jun/12 - 15:33:45 0:02:48:45 0:03:17:06 4 34
5 USA 50974 Africa Taylor 45 Jud Smith 1.170 08/Jun/12 - 15:34:41 0:02:49:41 0:03:18:31 5 35
6 USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.128 08/Jun/12 - 15:41:10 0:02:56:10 0:03:18:42 6 36
7 USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.179 08/Jun/12 - 15:33:47 0:02:48:47 0:03:18:59 7 37
8 USA CGA 3 Stormy Petrel Leadership 44 Jack Neades 1.118 08/Jun/12 - 15:44:49 0:02:59:49 0:03:21:02 8 41
9 USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.165 08/Jun/12 - 15:38:51 0:02:53:51 0:03:22:32 9 45
 
Class 5 - IRC 5
1 USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 1.091 08/Jun/12 - 15:31:33 0:02:51:33 0:03:07:09 1 4
2 USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.089 08/Jun/12 - 15:34:32 0:02:54:32 0:03:10:04 2 14
3 USA 60003 Pugwash J 122 David Murphy 1.089 08/Jun/12 - 15:36:51 0:02:56:51 0:03:12:35 3 16
4 USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.059 08/Jun/12 - 15:42:17 0:03:02:17 0:03:13:02 4 20
5 USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike/Tom Bruno/Boyle 1.093 08/Jun/12 - 15:36:45 0:02:56:45 0:03:13:11 5 22
6 USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jason LeBlanc 1.096 08/Jun/12 - 15:36:31 0:02:56:31 0:03:13:27 6 24
7 USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.105 08/Jun/12 - 15:36:17 0:02:56:17 0:03:14:47 7 28
8 USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 1.104 08/Jun/12 - 15:36:29 0:02:56:29 0:03:14:50 8 29
9 USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw 1.096 08/Jun/12 - 15:43:16 0:03:03:16 0:03:20:51 9 40
10 NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Bryan Weisberg 1.066 08/Jun/12 - 15:49:59 0:03:09:59 0:03:22:31 10 44
 
Class 6 - IRC 6
1 USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.048 08/Jun/12 - 15:35:16 0:03:00:16 0:03:08:55 1 10
2 USA 16 Dorade S&S Yawl Matt Brooks 1.000 08/Jun/12 - 15:44:10 0:03:09:10 0:03:09:09 2 12
3 USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 1.004 08/Jun/12 - 15:44:19 0:03:09:19 0:03:10:04 3 13
4 USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.037 08/Jun/12 - 15:41:03 0:03:06:03 0:03:12:56 4 18
5 NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Mk1 Stephen Jaenke 1.022 08/Jun/12 - 15:45:08 0:03:10:08 0:03:14:18 5 26
6 USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 08/Jun/12 - 15:41:52 0:03:06:52 0:03:14:20 6 27
7 CHI 526 Scimitar J 105 Jose Manuel Ugarte 1.012 08/Jun/12 - 15:47:54 0:03:12:54 0:03:15:12 7 30
8 USA 711 Seal Yawl Alfred-David Van Liew-Brodsky 0.892 08/Jun/12 - 16:14:05 0:03:39:05 0:03:15:25 8 32
9 USA 14336 Andara Contessa James Phyfe 0.962 08/Jun/12 - 16:04:05 0:03:29:05 0:03:21:08 9 42
10 USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 1.040 08/Jun/12 - 15:49:10 0:03:14:10 0:03:21:55 10 43
11 USA 14571 Patriot Swan Richard Isted 1.017 08/Jun/12 - 16:29:20 0:03:54:20 0:03:58:19 11 48
 
 
One Design Division
Class 7 - 12 Metre GP/M
1 K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams       1
2 USA 61 USA 12 Metre Guy Heckman       2
3 KZ5 KZ5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren         3
4 USA 1222 Intrepid 12 Metre John Curtin       4
5 USA US26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg DNC       6  
 
Class 8 - 12 Metre Traditional
1 USA US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Cynthia Alten-DeLotto       1
2 USA 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain Hanover       2
3 USA 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger       3
 
Class 9 - Swan 42
1 USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       1
2 USA 4227 Hoss swan 42 Glenn Darden & Paul Williamson       2
3 USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       3
4 USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       4
5 USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz       5
6 USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann         6
7 USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Cluver       7
8 USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher DNC       9  
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 10 - CRF 1 Non-Spinnaker
1 USA 50 Sonny S&S Custom 53 Joseph Dockery 109.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:32:59 0:03:12:59 0:02:38:07 1 1
2 USA NY 6 Spartan NY 50 Charlie Ryan 53.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:20:07 0:03:00:07 0:02:43:09 2 2
3 US 71 Black Watch S&S Yawl Sam Earle 72.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:26:38 0:03:06:38 0:02:43:36 3 3
4 USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 127.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:50:21 0:03:30:21 0:02:49:43 4 9
5 312 Fortune custom Crowninshield John Taft & Tom Glassie 117.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:48:34 0:03:28:34 0:02:51:08 5 12
6 P-13 Chips P-Class Gaff Sloop Jed Pearsall DNF 122.0       7  
 
Class 11 - PHRF 1 spin
1 USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 51.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:19:48 0:03:04:48 0:02:48:29 1 7
2 USA 51109 Capella Sabre 452 David Millet 52.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:24:41 0:03:09:41 0:02:53:03 2 16
3 USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:40:29 0:03:25:29 0:02:54:46 3 17
4 USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Cruising Peter Noonan 0.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:12:36 0:02:57:36 0:02:57:35 4 18
5 USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 89.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:41:48 0:03:26:48 0:02:58:20 5 19
6 USA 1 J-HAWK J70 Stuart Johnstone 111.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:49:04 0:03:34:04 0:02:58:33 6 20
7 USA 22956 POIA S&S 38 Glenn Walters 126.0 08/Jun/12 - 16:00:39 0:03:45:39 0:03:05:21 7 21
8 USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber -72.0 08/Jun/12 - 14:58:32 0:02:43:32 0:03:06:33 8 22
9 USA 27 Wazimo Aerodyne 38 Barrett Holby DNC 45.0       10  
 
Class 12 - PHRF 2 spin
1 USA 8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey 204.0 08/Jun/12 - 16:02:48 0:03:52:48 0:02:47:33 1 6
2 USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Class Stephan Sloan 204.0 08/Jun/12 - 16:04:59 0:03:54:59 0:02:49:44 2 10
3 USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 204.0 08/Jun/12 - 16:08:17 0:03:58:17 0:02:53:02 3 15
 
Class 13 - CRF 2 Non-Spinnaker
1 T 82 Silent Maid Catboat Peter Kellogg 161.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:54:12 0:03:44:12 0:02:52:42 1 13
2 USA US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Molly Savard 154.0 08/Jun/12 - 16:07:22 0:03:57:22 0:03:08:06 2 23
 
Class 14 - PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1 USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald Harris 125.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:36:02 0:03:26:02 0:02:46:03 1 4
2 USA 414 Coup d' Etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea 116.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:34:26 0:03:24:26 0:02:47:19 2 5
3 USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 107.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:32:51 0:03:22:51 0:02:48:37 3 8
4 USA 22 True J/160 Howard Hodgson 23.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:08:01 0:02:58:01 0:02:50:39 4 11
5 USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 141.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:47:53 0:03:37:53 0:02:52:47 5 14
6 USA Windigo Rhodes Reliant Yawl Mark Treat 202.0 08/Jun/12 - 16:23:56 0:04:13:56 0:03:09:19 6 24
7 USA 60545 Persevere Hanse Colin Rath 21.0 08/Jun/12 - 15:34:24 0:03:24:24 0:03:17:41 7 25
8 439 Wee Dram Alerion Express 28 Charles Langston 171.0 08/Jun/12 - 16:24:38 0:04:14:38 0:03:19:56 8 26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014