2018 Tampa Bay to Ft. Myers Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tampa Bay to Ft. Myers Race Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   159 zPathfinder Corsair George Entrikin DNC 21.0       3  
2   12 Triple Threat Farrier F33RX John Novak DNF -9.0       3  
 
Spin A
1 12   USA 120 Delta Melges 32 Joel Andrews 12.0 26/May/18 - 05:50:19 0:19:35:19 0:19:14:31 1 1
2   Usa 180 Volpe Melges 32 JA Booker 12.0 26/May/18 - 06:06:03 0:19:51:03 0:19:30:15 2 3
3   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 42.0 26/May/18 - 07:16:08 0:21:01:08 0:19:48:20 3 5
4   usa 130 bada boom henderson 30 bob harkrider 36.0 26/May/18 - 07:20:38 0:21:05:38 0:20:03:14 4 9
5   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 54.0 26/May/18 - 07:55:13 0:21:40:13 0:20:06:37 5 10
6 123   USA 123 USA 123 Melges 32 Scott MacGregor DNF 12.0       8  
7   USA 83170 ALPHADOG SR 33 Gordon Latrobe DNF 63.0       8  
 
Spin B
1   97083 Yard Goat Carrera 290 Jamie Myers 93.0 26/May/18 - 08:23:52 0:22:08:52 0:19:27:40 1 2
2   USA 46625 J-Hawk J 105 David Arata 72.0 26/May/18 - 08:05:17 0:21:50:17 0:19:45:29 2 4
3   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 135.0 26/May/18 - 09:59:01 0:23:44:01 0:19:50:01 3 6
4   USA 53311 Abeona Morgan 36-5 Joseph Toth 90.0 26/May/18 - 08:47:23 0:22:32:23 0:19:56:23 4 7
5   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 81.0 26/May/18 - 08:38:28 0:22:23:28 0:20:03:04 5 8
6   48 Rocket J 35 Tarry Grimsdale 72.0 26/May/18 - 08:30:14 0:22:15:14 0:20:10:26 6 11
7   USA 264 Ariel J 105 Jody Abrams 72.0 26/May/18 - 08:47:16 0:22:32:16 0:20:27:28 7 12
8   23556 Therapy J30 Rene Ben-Avraham 138.0 26/May/18 - 13:42:54 1:03:27:54 0:23:28:42 8 15
9   USA 40980 Back Off Soverel 33 Tony Barrett DNF 84.0       10  
 
Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 69.0 26/May/18 - 09:11:54 0:22:56:54 0:20:57:18 1 13
2   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Beneteau First 47.7 Ward Passmore 24.0 26/May/18 - 09:15:01 0:23:00:01 0:22:18:25 2 14
3   USA 41227 Intrepid J 40 Jeff Russo DNC 78.0       7  
4   291 Blue Moon C&C 40 Bob Crawford DNC 102.0       7  
5   41456 Mon Ami Elite 364 Donald Highnote DNC 120.0       7  
6   337 REVENGE Dufour Lee Burstiner DNC 126.0       7  
 
Non-Spinnaker
1   34 zBlue Heron Beneteau Brian Lawton DNC 172.0       3  
2   373 L’Ardeur Beneteau 373 Stefan Gashus DNC 153.0       3  
 
Cruising
1   368 AD BELLUM Soverel 36 CB cutter, Short Rig. Roger Horton DNC 204.0       12  
2   None Serenade Westwind 38 David Knapp DNC 239.0       12  
3   3189 Yes Dear* Beneteau 423 BenRichmond GeorgeHaynie DNC 175.0       12  
4   USA 1 Distant Drummer Morgan 44 Brian Freidman DNC 204.0       12  
5   809 zNN Beneteau Dennis Auray DNC 188.0       12  
6   23 zDragon Fly Beneteau Dr. Ulrich Rohde DNC 113.0       12  
7   337 zDalliance Beneteau Bruce Harris DNC 187.0       12  
8   124 Wind Song* Morgan Jason Baruch DNF 266.0       12  
9   4951 First Wind CSY 44 Art Cupps DNF 217.0       12  
10   53275 Wings C&C 30 mk1 Ralph Stoddard DNF 212.0       12  
11   116 Mingo Gulf Rodger Pfeiffenberger DNF 254.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018