2011 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC Doublehanded
1 USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg 1.016 28/May/11 - 21:12:33 1:07:07:33 1:07:37:25 1 5
2 USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 0.999 28/May/11 - 22:01:19 1:07:56:19 1:07:54:24 2 6
3 USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1.110 28/May/11 - 20:16:04 1:06:11:04 1:09:30:17 3 15
4 USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.156 28/May/11 - 20:09:19 1:06:04:19 1:10:45:47 4 22
5 USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.019 29/May/11 - 02:53:31 1:12:48:31 1:13:30:28 5 31
6 USA 332 Strider J 109 Andrew Berdon 1.027 29/May/11 - 02:39:12 1:12:34:12 1:13:33:26 6 32
7 USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 adrian begley 1.017 29/May/11 - 03:41:41 1:13:36:41 1:14:15:02 7 34
8 USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.085 29/May/11 - 02:17:20 1:12:12:20 1:15:16:58 8 35
9 USA 46 Kamoa'e Pogo 40 Eric Lecoq 1.286 28/May/11 - 21:06:10 1:07:01:10 1:15:53:27 9 36
10 USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.084 29/May/11 - 03:27:23 1:13:22:23 1:16:30:44 10 37
11 USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 0.975 29/May/11 - 09:59:05 1:19:54:05 1:18:48:13 11 39
 
IRC-35
1 USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1.051 28/May/11 - 20:12:48 1:05:37:48 1:07:08:28 1 4
2 USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 1.025 29/May/11 - 00:54:01 1:10:19:01 1:11:10:29 2 24
3 USA 79 KYRIE Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 1.049 29/May/11 - 02:19:13 1:11:44:13 1:13:29:16 3 30
4 USA 12 Lucy D Dehler 36 Dakers Gowans 1.027 29/May/11 - 08:56:00 1:18:21:00 1:19:29:36 4 40
5 USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan 43 Hiroshi Nakajima 0.980 29/May/11 - 11:04:24 1:20:29:24 1:19:36:00 5 41
6 USA 20621 EMILY Custom Nielsen edwin gaynor DNF 0.983       7  
 
IRC-40
1 USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 1.095 28/May/11 - 18:53:50 1:04:08:50 1:06:49:16 1 2
2 USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.093 28/May/11 - 19:04:01 1:04:19:01 1:06:57:01 2 3
3 USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 1.088 28/May/11 - 20:05:58 1:05:20:58 1:07:55:55 3 7
4 USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 James Shaughnessy 1.111 28/May/11 - 19:54:36 1:05:09:36 1:08:23:48 4 8
5 USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.093 28/May/11 - 20:32:16 1:05:47:16 1:08:33:28 5 10
6 USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 1.084 28/May/11 - 21:13:34 1:06:28:34 1:09:02:09 6 12
7 USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.096 28/May/11 - 21:00:19 1:06:15:19 1:09:09:35 7 13
8 USA 52835 georgetown III J122 george marks 1.093 28/May/11 - 21:49:10 1:07:04:10 1:09:57:32 8 18
9 USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 1.115 28/May/11 - 22:37:28 1:07:52:28 1:11:32:24 9 26
10 USA 51601 AVRA J 120 Mod George Petrides 1.107 29/May/11 - 00:48:25 1:10:03:25 1:13:42:03 10 33
11 USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey DNF 1.111       13  
12 USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello DNF 1.103       13  
 
IRC-45
1 USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 1.130 28/May/11 - 19:37:25 1:04:42:25 1:08:26:19 1 9
2 USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 28/May/11 - 19:34:08 1:04:39:08 1:09:33:06 2 16
3 USA 4223 Tiburon Swan Club 42 M/N Kevan Stoekler 1.179 28/May/11 - 20:15:26 1:05:20:26 1:10:35:33 3 20
4 GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 1.179 28/May/11 - 20:32:15 1:05:37:15 1:10:55:22 4 23
 
IRC-50
1 USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 1.214 28/May/11 - 18:16:11 1:03:11:11 1:09:00:15 1 11
2 USA 406 Gracie MH Sloop 69 Stephan Frank 1.232 28/May/11 - 18:15:14 1:03:10:14 1:09:28:26 2 14
3 USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.220 28/May/11 - 18:52:20 1:03:47:20 1:09:54:08 3 17
4 USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.263 28/May/11 - 18:02:53 1:02:57:53 1:10:03:23 4 19
5 USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1.259 28/May/11 - 18:36:41 1:03:31:41 1:10:39:28 5 21
6 USA 42200 Cannonball Sloop Charles Robertson 1.244 28/May/11 - 19:31:16 1:04:26:16 1:11:22:35 6 25
7 USA 52120 Brigand Cookson 50 Sean Saslo 1.278 28/May/11 - 19:34:26 1:04:29:26 1:12:24:39 7 28
8 USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 1.275 28/May/11 - 23:17:57 1:08:12:57 1:17:04:30 8 38
 
IRC-ZERO
1 USA 25555 Rambler 100 JK 100 George David 1.877 28/May/11 - 06:58:05 0:15:43:05 1:05:30:10 1 1
2 USA 65002 Vanquish R/P 65 Oakcliff All-American Offshore Team 1.529 28/May/11 - 14:43:15 0:23:28:15 1:11:53:12 2 27
3 USA 16 Zaraffa Reichel/Pugh Huntington Sheldon 1.441 28/May/11 - 16:37:30 1:01:22:30 1:12:33:55 3 29
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1 USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 29/May/11 - 03:51:34 1:13:36:34 1:08:49:49 1 2
2 USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 29/May/11 - 07:25:30 1:17:10:30 1:11:09:45 2 5
3 USA 40852 Audacious Frers 33 Robert Farnum 111.0 29/May/11 - 07:29:24 1:17:14:24 1:11:32:09 3 6
4 USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 29/May/11 - 08:29:08 1:18:14:08 1:11:45:37 4 7
5 KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 120.0 29/May/11 - 08:18:55 1:18:03:55 1:11:53:54 5 8
6 USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 111.0 29/May/11 - 10:04:40 1:19:49:40 1:14:07:24 6 9
7 USA 42769 Quest Cambria 40 CB Cutter Dennis Powers 126.0 29/May/11 - 11:09:30 1:20:54:30 1:14:26:0-1 7 10
8 USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 29/May/11 - 16:04:05 2:01:49:05 1:20:06:49 8 11
9 USA 47308 AWOL Frers 33 Don Horton DNF 114.0       12  
10 USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young DNF 135.0       12  
11 USA 60212 Truant Tartan 4100 Jes Taylor DNF 111.0       12  
 
PHRF-2
1 USA 60937 Threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 30.0 28/May/11 - 19:09:57 1:04:44:57 1:03:12:26 1 1
2 USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10M Charlie Reynolds 51.0 29/May/11 - 02:12:34 1:11:47:34 1:09:10:18 2 3
3 USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 29/May/11 - 02:24:11 1:11:59:11 1:09:40:26 3 4
4 USA 51407 Grace First 40.7 Jack Ives DNF 63.0       6  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014