2016 Lake Ontario 300/600 Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LO600 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
LO600
1   CAN 29 Happy Puppy (LO600) C&C 115 Daniel McKindsey RDG 62.0 / 1.2223 21/Jul/16 - 09:19:12 4:21:28:12 5:23:35:00 1 15
2   CAN 13775 Pearl (LO600) C&C 35 Brent Hughes 139.0 / 1.0481 22/Jul/16 - 04:34:58 5:18:04:58 6:00:43:28 2 1
3   CAN 80 Ophir ll (LO600) Mirage 33 Adrian van den Hoven 148.0 / 1.0309 22/Jul/16 - 08:03:20 5:21:33:20 6:01:55:47 3 2
4   51370 Worthy Pearl (LO600) C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 112.0 / 1.1032 22/Jul/16 - 04:43:34 5:18:13:34 6:08:29:28 4 3
5   CAN 629 Upstart (LO600) Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 97.0 / 1.1364 22/Jul/16 - 08:37:17 5:22:07:17 6:17:30:24 5 4
6   CAN 1350 JoelyRose (LO600) Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 148.0 / 1.0309 23/Jul/16 - 03:58:00 6:17:28:00 6:22:27:22 6 5
7   CAN 32243 Boomerang (LO600) C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNC 129.0 / 1.0679       16  
8   CAN 115084 Transmission (LO600) C&C 115 Mike Kern DNC 64.0 / 1.2170       16  
9   CAN 189 Better Still (LO600) Elite 326 David Courtney DNC 140.0 / 1.0462       16  
10   USA 16 Peace (LO600) Farr30 Joey Baker DNC 43.0 / 1.2745       16  
11   USA 140 Avatar (LO600) T-10 Lease Schock DNC 140.0 / 1.0462       16  
12   USA 62 Sorpresa (LO600) Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNC 105.0 / 1.1185       16  
13   CAN 20 Tim-Foolery(LO600) San Juan 34 Tim Thomas DNC 127.0 / 1.0719       16  
14   CAN 6204 Mythos(LO600) Ted Spanos DNC 152.0 / 1.0235       16  
15   CAN 265 Lively (LO600) J 109 Murray Gainer DNF 73.0 / 1.1939       16  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Duck Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA-1
1   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 0.9774 18/Jul/16 - 21:33:52 2:09:24:52 2:08:07:01 1 1
2   USA 56737 TriToFly Corsair 31 John Heizer 1.0285 19/Jul/16 - 00:37:16 2:12:28:16 2:14:11:40 2 2
3 3553218   54 Three Cheers Corsair F28 Chris Ufton DNF 0.9475       4  
 
 
IRC Division
MDC-IRC-1
1   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 1.135 18/Jul/16 - 17:58:10 2:06:01:10 2:13:18:43 1 1
2   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger 1.212 18/Jul/16 - 15:41:02 2:03:44:02 2:14:42:05 2 3
3 Evolutions Sails  CAN 50939 Sea Ya ML FARR 39.7 Gilles Bisnaire 1.145 19/Jul/16 - 00:54:09 2:12:57:09 2:21:47:26 3 7
4 North Sails  43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Mark Palmer 1.182 18/Jul/16 - 23:36:30 2:11:39:30 2:22:30:58 4 8
5   CAN 1867 O Canada Open 60 Sandy Macpherson 1.517 18/Jul/16 - 12:53:24 2:00:56:24 3:02:14:31 5 9
6   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall DNF 1.225       7  
 
MDC-IRC-2
1   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 1.046 18/Jul/16 - 23:16:12 2:11:19:12 2:14:02:55 1 2
2 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger J 35 Leszek Siek 1.012 19/Jul/16 - 02:02:12 2:14:05:12 2:14:49:54 2 4
3   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 1.009 19/Jul/16 - 02:48:52 2:14:51:52 2:15:25:49 3 5
4   USA 29206 ACE Mumm 36 Kris Davis 1.074 19/Jul/16 - 01:12:19 2:13:15:19 2:17:47:17 4 6
5   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk DNF 1.013       7  
6 North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II J122 Bruce Pierce DNF 1.086       7  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MDC-PHRF-DH-1
1   CAN 9 Survival Abbott 33 James Roscoe 126.0 / 1.0739 19/Jul/16 - 09:50:20 2:22:15:20 3:03:26:51 1 16
2   115084 Transmission C&C 115 Mike Kern 64.0 / 1.2170 19/Jul/16 - 02:12:02 2:14:37:02 3:04:12:19 2 19
3   CAN 43 Sona Beneteau First 10R Calum Semple 83.0 / 1.1693 19/Jul/16 - 05:52:06 2:18:17:06 3:05:30:25 3 22
4   CAN 20 Tim-Foolery San Juan 34 Tim Thomas 127.0 / 1.0719 20/Jul/16 - 01:33:45 3:13:58:45 3:20:09:40 4 35
5   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods DNF 61.0 / 1.2249       6  
 
MDC-PHRF-DH-2
1   CAN 44138 Rebellion C&C 29 Michael Kahu 178.0 / 0.9776 19/Jul/16 - 14:30:51 3:02:55:51 3:01:15:09 1 11
2   320 Kaminak benateau first jarrod armstrong DNF 136.0 / 1.0540       6  
3   63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells DNF 135.0 / 1.0559       6  
4   CAN 34560 Xtra Xtra X-95 Bill Morris DNF 147.0 / 1.0328       6  
5   CAN 24 Incorrigible Kirby 30 Rui Cordeiro DNF 134.0 / 1.0579       6  
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-1
1   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 73.0 / 1.1939 19/Jul/16 - 00:41:58 2:12:50:58 3:00:38:53 1 7
2   CAN 29 Happy Puppy C&C 115 Daniel McKindsey 62.0 / 1.2223 19/Jul/16 - 01:50:43 2:13:59:43 3:03:46:37 2 17
3   CAN 008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 35.0 / 1.2979 18/Jul/16 - 22:36:23 2:10:45:23 3:04:15:36 3 20
4   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 Peter Smith 44.0 / 1.2716 19/Jul/16 - 01:11:42 2:13:20:42 3:06:00:23 4 24
5   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 68.0 / 1.2066 19/Jul/16 - 06:53:05 2:19:02:05 3:08:53:03 5 27
6   42879 Jeannie J 35 Geoffrey Roulet 72.0 / 1.1964 19/Jul/16 - 12:41:16 3:00:50:16 3:15:08:35 6 30
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-2
1   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 78.0 / 1.1815 18/Jul/16 - 23:45:41 2:11:54:41 2:22:47:07 1 2
2   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 79.0 / 1.1790 19/Jul/16 - 01:48:03 2:13:57:03 3:01:02:24 2 9
3   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 79.0 / 1.1790 19/Jul/16 - 01:57:07 2:14:06:07 3:01:13:05 3 10
4   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 79.0 / 1.1790 19/Jul/16 - 05:17:30 2:17:26:30 3:05:09:21 4 21
5   CAN 42768 Rebel 3 Thomas 35 Richard Armour DNF 76.0 / 1.1864       9  
6   CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias DNF 79.0 / 1.1790       9  
7   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones DNF 78.0 / 1.1815       9  
8   CAN 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher DNF 78.0 / 1.1815       9  
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-3
1   CAN 77957 Victrix Olson 30 Dave Savard 108.0 / 1.1119 19/Jul/16 - 05:44:04 2:17:59:04 3:01:22:05 1 12
2   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 94.0 / 1.1433 19/Jul/16 - 04:01:20 2:16:16:20 3:01:28:57 2 13
3   CAN10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Les Wardrop 90.0 / 1.1526 19/Jul/16 - 05:50:38 2:18:05:38 3:04:10:47 3 18
4 Evolutions Sails  CAN 84717 Tracker Express 35 Ken Graham DNF 117.0 / 1.0926       9  
5   50785 Sottovento J 105 Thomas Accardo DNF 95.0 / 1.1410       9  
6   84442 Screaming Eagle BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM Pavel Hrubant DNF 85.0 / 1.1645       9  
7   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke DNF 95.0 / 1.1410       9  
8   Can 103 Cerulean Beneteau JK First 30 Elaine Neely DSQ 108.0 / 1.1119 19/Jul/16 - 05:59:14 2:18:14:14 3:01:38:57 9  
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-4
1   40323 IT'S A CONSPIRACY S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 136.0 / 1.0540 19/Jul/16 - 06:53:40 2:19:08:40 2:22:46:13 1 1
2   42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 132.0 / 1.0619 19/Jul/16 - 06:33:27 2:18:48:27 2:22:56:34 2 3
3   CAN 32835 Umitaka C&C 35 Mk. III Roger Van Vlack 124.0 / 1.0780 19/Jul/16 - 06:24:43 2:18:39:43 2:23:51:42 3 5
4   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 125.0 / 1.0760 19/Jul/16 - 21:27:31 3:09:42:31 3:15:55:06 4 32
5   CAN243 Enpassant Beneteau First 38 Glen Tough DNF 120.0 / 1.0863       6  
 
MDC-PHRF-FC-5
1   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 172.0 / 0.9878 19/Jul/16 - 13:36:50 3:01:51:50 3:00:57:46 1 8
2   USA 35117 Gypsy Wind Tartan 3500 Ernest Pipiles 139.0 / 1.0481 19/Jul/16 - 10:15:24 2:22:30:24 3:01:53:53 2 14
3 Doyle Sailmakers  14157 Alor Star C&C 30-1 Romuald Januszewicz 183.0 / 0.9692 20/Jul/16 - 03:18:30 3:15:33:30 3:12:51:42 3 29
4   can 980 Kalina First 325 sd Benoit Lussier 151.0 / 1.0253 20/Jul/16 - 01:06:01 3:13:21:01 3:15:30:35 4 31
5   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn DNF 164.0 / 1.0018       6  
 
MFC-PHRF-SH-1
1   CAN 80 Ophir ll Mirage 33 Adrian van den Hoven 148.0 / 1.0309 19/Jul/16 - 08:10:34 2:21:40:34 2:23:49:45 1 4
2   CAN 13775 Pearl C&C 35 Brent Hughes 139.0 / 1.0481 19/Jul/16 - 07:38:20 2:21:08:20 3:00:27:52 2 6
3   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 152.0 / 1.0235 19/Jul/16 - 10:56:07 3:00:26:07 3:02:08:15 3 15
4   51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 112.0 / 1.1032 19/Jul/16 - 08:54:17 2:22:24:17 3:05:40:14 4 23
5   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 97.0 / 1.1364 19/Jul/16 - 07:49:05 2:21:19:05 3:06:46:23 5 25
6   USA 140 Avatar T-10 Lease Schock 140.0 / 1.0462 19/Jul/16 - 14:55:48 3:04:25:48 3:07:57:40 6 26
7   USA 16 Peace Farr30 Joey Baker 43.0 / 1.2745 19/Jul/16 - 03:03:58 2:16:33:58 3:10:17:22 7 28
8   CAN 502 Epiphany Mirage 275 Ron Smallbone 213.0 / 0.9219 20/Jul/16 - 11:43:35 4:01:13:35 3:17:37:59 8 33
9   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 148.0 / 1.0309 20/Jul/16 - 02:58:39 3:16:28:39 3:19:12:41 9 34
10   CAN 189 Better Still Elite David Courtney 140.0 / 1.0462 20/Jul/16 - 12:13:14 4:01:43:14 4:06:14:07 10 36
11   32081 Patience Hunter 40 Bruce Moffitt 122.0 / 1.0822 20/Jul/16 - 10:28:00 3:23:58:00 4:07:51:18 11 37
12   CAN 32243 Boomerang C&C 35 Jason Smyth DNF 129.0 / 1.0679       16  
13   CAN 370 Vague Location Dufour 36 Classic Jim French DNF 131.0 / 1.0639       16  
14   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch DNF 109.0 / 1.1097       16  
15   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner DNF -10.0 / 1.4471       16  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet FS Double Handed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 174.0 / 0.9844 18/Jul/16 - 10:04:59 1:23:04:59 1:22:20:55 1 1
2   CAN 54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 191.0 / 0.9561 18/Jul/16 - 12:44:28 2:01:44:28 1:23:33:27 2 2
3   CAN 54387 True North Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson 172.0 / 0.9878 18/Jul/16 - 13:07:58 2:02:07:58 2:01:31:16 3 3
4   CAN 1483 Skeena CS 27 Rick Veenhuizen 205.0 / 0.9340 18/Jul/16 - 19:58:12 2:08:58:12 2:05:12:36 4 4
5 Other  CAN 124 Morningstar XI C&C 32 SD Mike Veenhuizen 174.0 / 0.9844 18/Jul/16 - 19:41:10 2:08:41:10 2:07:48:07 5 5
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet FS Fully Crewed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1 North Sails  CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE CS27 WILL FRENCH 198.0 / 0.9449 18/Jul/16 - 17:33:30 2:06:21:30 2:03:21:47 1 1
2   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 188.0 / 0.9610 18/Jul/16 - 20:31:22 2:09:19:22 2:07:05:14 2 2
3   CAN 1715 GLory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson DNF 222.0 / 0.9086       4  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet NFS Double Handed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1   34811 Ticker Tape C&C 38 Don Lounsbury 141.0 / 1.0442 18/Jul/16 - 10:28:56 1:23:28:56 2:01:34:51 1 1
2   USA 15 Skylark IX Nonsuch Manfred Bauer 179.0 / 0.9759 18/Jul/16 - 15:56:29 2:04:56:29 2:03:39:56 2 2
3   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja 183.0 / 0.9692 18/Jul/16 - 17:21:35 2:06:21:35 2:04:41:08 3 3
4   197 SOARING EAGLES CATALINA 42 Tom Eagles DNF 138.0 / 1.0501       7  
5   CAN 828 Sundance Hunter 375 Legend Bob Hill DNF 138.0 / 1.0501       7  
6   CAN 4 Ascend Reliance 12M Nick Mather DNF 120.0 / 1.0863       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet NFS Fully Crewed Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1   42789 Wee Beastie III J 33 Sean Matthews 110.0 / 1.1075 18/Jul/16 - 06:44:15 1:19:38:15 2:00:19:43 1 1
2   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 166.0 / 0.9982 18/Jul/16 - 11:45:51 2:00:39:51 2:00:34:36 2 2
3   CAN 11565 Sula Sula C&C 115 Carey Crawford-Brown 90.0 / 1.1526 18/Jul/16 - 06:32:04 1:19:26:04 2:02:03:45 3 3
4   CAN 54410 Kensington I Jeanneau 50DS Andrew Thorogood 111.0 / 1.1054 18/Jul/16 - 09:53:58 1:22:47:58 2:03:43:56 4 6
5   302 Forever Hours Nonsuch 30 Ultra John Cousens 177.0 / 0.9793 18/Jul/16 - 16:35:47 2:05:29:47 2:04:23:20 5 7
6   USA 60236 Paradox Jeanneau 37 Sun Odyssey Peter Roehmholdt 165.0 / 1.0000 18/Jul/16 - 17:18:08 2:06:12:08 2:06:12:08 6 9
7   Can 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 141.0 / 1.0442 18/Jul/16 - 15:38:52 2:04:32:52 2:06:52:13 7 10
8   CAN B423 INFINITY…AND BEYOND Beneteau Keith Carroll 144.0 / 1.0385 18/Jul/16 - 18:05:44 2:06:59:44 2:09:06:46 8 11
9   CAN 5178 Briseis Comanche 42 Tomasz Majcherczyk 172.0 / 0.9878 18/Jul/16 - 21:12:58 2:10:06:58 2:09:24:26 9 12
10   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss DNC 157.0 / 1.0143       13  
11 Other  CAN 3 Helios Morgan Mark Easden DNF 159.0 / 1.0107       13  
12   H 41 Mixed Nuts Hunter 41 john hosty DNF 154.0 / 1.0198       13  
 
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-2
1 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 189.0 / 0.9594 18/Jul/16 - 16:07:18 2:05:01:18 2:02:52:08 1 4
2   25 Dragonfly Ericson 30-2 David Robinson 199.0 / 0.9434 18/Jul/16 - 17:42:21 2:06:36:21 2:03:30:55 2 5
3   4493 Galaxsea cs30 Francois larocque 181.0 / 0.9725 18/Jul/16 - 17:42:39 2:06:36:39 2:05:06:33 3 8
4   CAN 638 In The Moment Catalina 320 Steve Singer DNF 185.0 / 0.9659       9  
5   CAN 11778 Puffin C&C 30 Pawel Cimek / Livianna Tossutti DNF 193.0 / 0.9529       9  
6   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal DNF 187.0 / 0.9626       9  
7   CAN 1494 Sundowner III Catalina 34 Mk II Geoffrey Wright DNF 191.0 / 0.9561       9  
8   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen DNF 186.0 / 0.9643       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017