2013 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R 5 R 6 R 7 R 8 R 9 R 10 R 11 Total
Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1. USA 799 USA 799 Robby Brown 1 5 1 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 20.0
2. CAN 5483 Clear Air David Ogden 3 2 4 1 2 4 6 6 1 3 4 36.0
3. USA 5432 Honey Badger Travis Odenbach 6 3 5 2 4 5 2 2 3 4 2 38.0
4. USA 3223 USA 3223 Darby Smith 4 7 3 5 7 2 4 1 5 8 3 49.0
5. USA 2264 Spoony Tactics Todd/Genoa Fedyszyn 2 10 7 8 3 3 3 4 6 2 9 57.0
6. USA 5350 Millenium Falcon Paul Van Ravenswaay 9 1 8 4 5 6 16/ OCS 5 7 7 7 75.0
7. USA 2573 Hot Wheels Liam McCarthy 10 15 2 6 6 7 7 8 8 5 8 82.0
8. USA 2502 USA 2502 Noah Blacker 5 8 11 7 11 13 11 10 4 6 5 91.0
9. USA 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey 15 11 12 14 8 10 5 9 11 9 6 110.0
10. USA 4202 ZOT Frank McNamara 7 14 10 9 10 8 12 7 12 10 13 112.0
11. USA 2574 Sight Seeing Jim Lindsay 11 6 6 12 9 12 10 14 10 13 12 115.0
12. USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit Mathew Ayers 13 13 9 10 14 11 8 15 13 11 10 127.0
13. CAN 3880 Woodchuck Mathew Jeffs 14 4 14 15 12 15 13 13 9 12 11 132.0
14. USA 4550 Seve Nicholas Dambrie 8 9 16/ DSQ 11 13 9 14 11 16/ DNF 16/ DNS 16/ DNS 139.0
15. USA 323 BMW Sea Scout Ship 185 12 12 13 13 15 14 9 12 14 16/ DNS 16/ DNS 146.0
 
S2 7.9
1. USA 538 Radio Flyer Tom Vigrass 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 1 3 20.0
2. USA 520 Matros Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache 5 7 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 8/ OCS 1 30.0
3. USA 50 Indigo Travis Yates 2 2 3 4 3 3 3 3 2 8/ OCS 6 39.0
4. USA 508 Bamma Slammer Al Wolczyk 3 3 6 6 4 5 5 5 6 2 2 47.0
5. USA 518 Straight-Up Jeffrey Danhauer 4 5 4 3 6 4 6 4 5 3 5 49.0
6. USA 467 Kaotic Brent and Sharla O'Keeffe 6 4 5 5 5 6 4 6 3 4 4 52.0
7. USA 304 Bounder II Peter Kvasnicka 7 6 7 7 7 7 7 8/ DNS 8/ DNS 8/ DNS 8/ DNS 80.0
 
Sonar
1. USA 810 Bandit Andrew Fisher 4 1 6 3 1 3 3 1 1 23.0
2. CAN 829 CAN 829 Paul Tingley 1 5 2 4 2 2 2 3 3 24.0
3. USA 674 Valiant Rick Doerr 3 6 1 7 6 1 1 4 2 31.0
4. USA 450 Sonar Brian Linde 2 2 5 1 8 4 4 2 6 34.0
5. USA 1777 Jennifer French Jennifer French 5 8 4 5 3 6 5 6 4 46.0
6. USA 67 dba Sociable Clay Smith 6 4 7 8 5 5 7 7 13/ DNS 62.0
7. USA 6741 Plot Device Michael Kosempa 8 9 8 13/ DNF 7 7 6 5 5 68.0
8. USA 774 PinGrrrrr Susan Davidson 10 3 3 2 4 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 74.0
9. USA 410 SPYC Charter Joseph Scarmato 7 7 10 6 9 8 8 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 81.0
10. SPY 20 SPYC 20 Joe Rickard 13/ DNF 13/ DNS 11 9 11 9 13/ DNS 8 7 94.0
11. USA 648 Poltergeist II William Steve Lang 9 10 9 10 10 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 100.0
12. USA 777 Hot Tuna Christopher Murphy 13/ DNC 13/ DNS 13/ DNC 13/ DNC 13/ DNC 13/ DNC 13/ DNC 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 117.0
 
 
Division B Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1. USA 295 C2 Taylor Reiss 2 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. USA 1563 Nacra MKII Sandra Tartaglino 1 9 2 3 2 17.0
3. USA 1594 None Woody Cope / Laura Muma 8 2 5 2 3 20.0
4. USA 242 Unclean David Ingram 7 5 4 4 4 24.0
5. USA 316 Dynamic Sailing Todd Riccardi 3 4 6 5 13/ DNS 31.0
6. USA 308 AHPC C2 Robbie Daniel 4 3 3 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 36.0
7. USA 286 99 Problems Beth Langefeld 5 7 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 51.0
8. USA 5202 Falcon Dalton Tebo 6 6 13/ DNF 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 51.0
9. USA 241 C2 Scott Rathburn 9 10 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 58.0
10. USA 500 Cirrus Emmanuel Cerf 13/ DNC 8 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 60.0
11. USA 1023 Marlinspike Jim Zellmer 13/ DNC 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 65.0
12. USA 17594 USA 17594 Mike Krantz 13/ DNC 13/ DNC 13/ DNC 13/ DNS 13/ DNS 65.0
 
J 70
1. USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 6 2 2 24.0
2. USA 48 Rascal Will Welles 3 6 3 5 3 1 8 10 4 1 44.0
3. USA 11 Menace Kerry Klingler 6 19 2 7 4 8 3 4 1 4 58.0
4. USA 153 Surge Jeff Perrini 2 16 5 3 2 5 4 1 3 21/ DNS 62.0
5. USA 94 Lifted Jim Cunningham 9 1 13 4 21/ OCS 7 5 5 6 3 74.0
6. USA 171 USA 171 Peter Vessella 10 12 6 6 6 9 6 3 14 5 77.0
7. USA 95 MUSE Heather Gregg Earl / Joe Bardenheier 4 20 12 8 7 3 9 2 5 8 78.0
8. USA 26 Jungleland Chris and Carolyn Groobey 11 2 1 9 9 6 12 11 9 12 82.0
9. USA 69 USA 69 Joseph Colling 8 5 8 13 12 11 10 8 7 9 91.0
10. USA 64 Exit Strategy II Jack Martin 5 18 11 10 5 14 7 7 10 6 93.0
11. USA 91 Carlos Richard Lehmann 15 9 17 2 8 4 2 9 11 21/ DNS 98.0
12. USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton 7 13 15 11 21/ DNF 21/ DNS 13 15 8 7 131.0
13. USA 61 Sugar Daddy Mark Ploch Mike Bruno 14 7 10 12 13 13 15 14 12 21/ DNS 131.0
14. USA 16 That 70 Show Jeff Hill 13 3 9 17 14 10 14 16 15 21/ DNS 132.0
15. USA 66 Eagles Wings John Gottwald 12 17 7 14 11 17 11 12 13 21/ DNS 135.0
16. USA 5 Instant Karma David Betts 16 11 16 15 10 12 16 13 16 10 135.0
17. USA 46 Loonatictu R Noel Clinard 17 14 14 20 15 16 17 17 17 11 158.0
18. USA 52 FireFly David Haubrich 18 10 18 19 16 15 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 180.0
19. USA 10 Ten Peter Tuite 20 8 20 18 17 21/ DNS 18 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 185.0
20. USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon Flack 19 15 19 16 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 21/ DNS 195.0
 
Melges 24
1. USA 515 New Wave Martin Kullman 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 9/ DNS 21.0
2. USA 108 Straight Up David King 5 3 2 3 2 4 4 3 1 1 28.0
3. USA 118 Hot Mess Rob Britts 3 4 5 2 3 2 2 4 4 3 32.0
4. USA 687 Firewater George Haynie 4 5 1 4 4 6 3 2 3 2 34.0
5. USA 12 Mojito Catharine Evans 6 7 6 5 5 3 5 5 5 9/ DNS 56.0
6. USA 457 Rogue Bob Kroetsch 2 6 4 6 6 5 9/ DNS 9/ DNS 9/ DNS 9/ DNS 65.0
7. USA 119 Carmelita J A Booker 7 2 7 7 7 9/ DNS 9/ DNS 9/ DNS 9/ DNS 9/ DNS 75.0
8. USA 23 Airborne Michael Young 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 90.0
 
 
Division C Racing
One Design Division
Wavelength 24
1. 747 Mal de Mer Richard Karran 1 2 1 1 1 2 8.0
2. USA 46 Whattaride Chris Cyrul 2 5 2 2 3 1 15.0
3. USA 33 Schock Therapy Christopher Woodle 3 1 5 4 4 4 21.0
4. USA 511 Speed Racer Matt Dubois 5 3 6 3 2 3 22.0
5. USA 101 Whatta Schock Bob Sheppard 6 4 4 5 6 5 30.0
6. USA 57 Boat Larry Willis 4 6 3 7/ DNF 5 6 31.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1. USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 1 3.5 19.5
2. USA 12 Panic Button Todd/Ryan Howe 6 4 6 1 1 1 1 5 3.5 28.5
3. USA 46453 Madcow2 Dave German / Ed Ruark 5 5 5 2 3 3 3 2 2 30.0
4. USA 39526 No Limit Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs 3 3 4 4 6 5 4 3 1 33.0
5. USA 39511 Wired Allen Thomas 4 1 3 6 4 9/ DNF 5 4 5 41.0
6. USA 11 Tack Tick Michael Siedlecki 1 6 1 5 5 9/ DNF 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 54.0
7. USA 83242 Tampa Girl William Terry 7 7 7 7 7 4 6 6 6 57.0
8. USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo 8 8 8 9/ DNF 9/ DNS 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 9/ DNC 78.0
 
PHRF 2
1. USA 152 Semper Fi Raymond Mannix 1 3 2 1 2 1 3 1 1 15.0
2. USA 102 Twisted Fate Robert Bozeman 5 2 3 8 5 2 1 2 8 36.0
3. USA 40177 Bay Wolf John Brennan 3 8 5 6 1 3 2 6 4 38.0
4. USA 97083 Celebration Mike Kayusa 4 7 9 3 3 4 4 3 6.5 43.5
5. USA 181 Breeze Val Safiullin 2 1 1 2 4 7 9 14/ DNS 14/ DNS 54.0
6. USA 030 APEX Kent Picknell 6 11 7 5 6 8.5 7 9 3 62.5
7. USA 97478 Blind Luck Lemonds/ Pollack 10 10 10 7 9 5 6 5 5 67.0
8. USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins 9 9 6 9 7 6 10 10 2 68.0
9. USA 727 PYG William Lacher 8 4 12 4 8 14/ DNF 8 4 14/ DNF 76.0
10. USA 29 Back Off Tony Barrett 7 5 4 12 12 8.5 11 8 10 77.5
11. USA 116 Commando Andrew Walford 14/ DNS 14/ DNS 8 10 11 14/ DNF 5 7 6.5 89.5
12. USA 80 Salsa Michael Richardson 11 6 11 11 10 10 12 11 9 91.0
13. USA 33 Black Stain Christopher Brown 12 12 13 14/ DNF 14/ DNS 14/ DNC 14/ DNC 14/ DNC 14/ DNC 121.0
 
 

Sperry Top-Sider Mt Gay Rum Sailing World North Sails
Sunsail    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014