2014 ISAF International A-Class Catamaran North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Main Course Racing
One Design Division
Championship Fleet
1. USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney 1 3 2 2 1 2 [3] 8.0
2. USA 322 AUS 11 DNA Ben Moon 4 2 1 1 5 1 [5] 9.0
3. USA 31 USA 31 O Jeremy Herrin 2 52/DNF 3 3 2 4 [52] 14.0
4. USA 310 none A Class Woody Cope 5 1 10 52/DNS 3 3 [52] 22.0
5. USA 230 Bas Clas DNA Bob Hodges 3 9 4 4 6 5 [9] 22.0
6. USA 320 el Presidente DNA A Class Bailey White 12 4 5 7 10 7 [12] 33.0
7. USA 465 USA 465 A Cat Bob Webbon 6 12 9 6 8 10 [12] 39.0
8. USA 192 DNA Ken Marshack 8 8 6 12 14 6 [14] 40.0
9. USA 193 Victoria's Secret DNA Christopher Brown 10 14 13 8 7 8 [14] 46.0
10. USA 135 n/a A Cat Tracy Oliver 7 11 7 11 18 11 [18] 47.0
11. USA 37 GUNBOAT DNA A-CLASS Peter Johnstone 15 23 8 5 11 13 [23] 52.0
12. USA 231 New Boat The O Rush Bird (M) 9 7 12 18 19 28 [28] 65.0
13. USA 335 Zing. A Class LR5 Martin Hamilton 23 17 15 9 9 16 [23] 66.0
14. CAN 44 Woodscraft A Class Larry Woods 14 6 20 17 13 18 [20] 68.0
15. USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat / Barracuda 2 Ben Hall 32 15 35 10 12 9 [35] 78.0
16. USA 44 EVO HT BlueStreak EVO Joe Leonard (M) 18 16 14 52/DNF 15 15 [52] 78.0
17. USA 122 Mojito Marstrom John Schiefer 11 10 21 52/DNF 20 21 [52] 83.0
18. USA 1320 ... A Class Mike Krantz 20 5 24 13 26 22 [26] 84.0
19. USA 293 Full Circle A Class Ron Roth 19 18 33 14 16 20 [33] 87.0
20. USA 42 BlackSheep DK-17 A class Todd Hart 16 24 16 19 33 26 [33] 101.0
21. NZL 256 Lil Z A Class Luke McAllum 29 20 52/DNF 25 17 17 [52] 108.0
22. NZL 268 Andrew Burdett A Cat Andrew Burdett 21 22 19 21 25 25 [25] 108.0
23. USA 80 Multitask A 3 John Harper 22 13 52/DNS 52/DNF 4 19 [52] 110.0
24. USA 309 evo2 Evo2 Bill Vining 17 31 22 16 28 30 [31] 113.0
25. USA 121 Coconut Grove Sails Marstrrom Carla Schiefer 27 21 30 23 22 29 [30] 122.0
26. USA 181 A-cat A-cat Warren Doyle 52/DNF 52/DNC 11 27 24 14 [52] 128.0
27. USA 290 NA EVO H/T Mark Skeels (M) 30 30 17 20 31 52/DNS [52] 128.0
28. USA 124 USA 124 A Class Cat Chris Ford 13 19 52/DNS 52/DNF 21 31 [52] 136.0
29. USA 108 USA 108 A 3 Bob Orr 26 26 31 52/DNF 29 24 [52] 136.0
30. USA 278 Raccoon Red Bimare XJ Dean Lennox 52/DNF 52/OCS 29 15 23 27 [52] 146.0
31. USA 17 XR 2 Water Rat Mark Batchelor 31 52/DNS 28 52/DNF 27 12 [52] 150.0
32. USA 215 USA 215 A2 Chris Bolton 33 25 18 22 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 150.0
33. CAN 55 Woodscraft A Class Todd Woods 28 34 26 52/DNF 32 38 [52] 158.0
34. USA 225 USA 225 XJ Robert Gruber 24 27 52/DNS 52/DNS 34 32 [52] 169.0
35. CAN 29 A Class Catamaran A Class Andrew Woods 37 36 38 26 37 37 [38] 173.0
36. USA 336 Galt Oliver 38 35 39 24 43 39 [43] 175.0
37. USA 272 Spitfire A2 Bob Schnabel 34 32 37 52/DNF 38 35 [52] 176.0
38. USA 212 Devo A Cat Kevin Grice 25 52/OCS 23 52/DNF 30 52/DNS [52] 182.0
39. USA 308 USA 308 Boyer Warren Mitchell 52/DNF 29 36 52/DNF 40 34 [52] 191.0
40. CAN 31 LR2b A Cat Norm Lamb 35 33 34 52/DNF 41 52/DNF [52] 195.0
41. USA 298 Meyers A Cat Jeff Meyers 52/OCS 52/OCS 25 52/DNF 52/DNC 23 [52] 204.0
42. USA 213 USA 191 A Cat Dustin Romey 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNS 28 36 36 [52] 204.0
43. USA 235 Sparrow Hawk A-Cat Joe Sparks 52/DNF 52/DNC 32 52/DNF 39 33 [52] 208.0
44. CAN 51 Evo HT A Class Fred Smith 36 28 52/DNF 52/DNS 42 52/DNF [52] 210.0
45. USA 154 Scheurer A Class Gordon Isco 52/DNC 52/DNC 27 52/DNF 35 52/DNF [52] 218.0
46. USA 134 USA 134 A-Class Mark Bellermann 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 260.0
47. USA 127 A Cat 127 DNA Skip Kaub 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 260.0
48. USA 9 LR5 A Class Ian Lindahl 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 260.0
49. USA 211 None A-Cat Jack Goritski 52/OCS 52/DNC 52/DNS 52/DNF 52/DNF 52/DNS [52] 260.0
50. CAN 37 Oh Canada A Cat Gerry Mawson 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 260.0
51. USA 338 Racer X Icon Racer X Tony Arends 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC 52/DNC [52] 260.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

The Outer Banks Visitors bureau Village Realty Comfort Inn South Oceanfront The Roanoke ISland Inn
Wanchese Marine Industrial Park Gunboat Front Porch Cafe Ronoke Island Maritime Museum
Harken Zhik Century Link Harding Moving & Storage
Annapolis Performance Sailing Jimbos Jumbos   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014