2014 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
Jersey Bay Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1. 12 PUR 60 Team Line Honors IC 24 Taylor Canfield 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 2 24.0
2. 28 PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 8 27.0
3. 16 PUR 62 Por Fin / Urayo IC 24 Fernando Irizarry 3 3 4 3 3 3 6 6 9 7 2 3 52.0
4. 15 ISV 99 No Worries IC 24 Matthew Christie 4 7 5 2 6 5 3 4 6 2 8 1 53.0
5. 17 ISV 10 Grey Goose IC 24 Mike Finley 5 6 2 8 4 4 7 3 3 6 5 5 58.0
6. 18 USA 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon 6 5 6 6 7 6 5 5 4 9 9 4 72.0
7. 23 ISV 40 Desperado IC 24 Chuck Pessler 8 4 9 7 9 7 8 8 5 5 4 6 80.0
8. 10 IVB 33 RIP IC 24 Mike Wigmore 7 8 11 5 5 9 4 7 8 4 7 7 82.0
9. 13 ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Mike Fabian 10 10 7 10 8 8 9 9 10 11 3 11 106.0
10. 20 ISV 11 Red Dog IC 24 Mike Williams / Skip King 9 9 8 9 12 11 10 10 7 8 11 9 113.0
11. 9 IVB 47 One Love IC 24 David Neal 11 11 10 12 10 10 11 12 12 10 12 12 133.0
12. 19 ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut 12 12 12 11 11 12 12 11 11 12 10 10 136.0
13. PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Efrain Lugo 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 192.0
14. PUR 000 Kuliagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 192.0
15. IVB 39 Tortola Express IC 24 Colin Rathbun 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 192.0
 
 
St. Thomas International Regatta Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 0
1. 80 SUI 1957 Near Miss TP 52 Franck Noel 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0
2. 82 NED 46 Tonnerre de Breskens 3 Ker 46 Peter Vroon 1 2 2 4 3 2 3 17.0
3. 76 MON 888 Highland Fling XII RP 52 Irvine Laidlaw 5 3 4 2 2 4 4 24.0
4. 77 USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 3 7/DNF 3 3 4 3 2 25.0
5. 11   SM 11 Scarlet Runner RP 52 Robert Date 4 4 5 7/DNF 7/DNS 5 5 37.0
6. 78 ESP 7396 Balearia TP 52 Toni Guiu 6 5 6 5 5 6 6 39.0
 
CSA - Racing 1
1. 40 PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 2 2 2 1 3 2 2 14.0
2. 700 PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 4 4 3 2 1 1 1 16.0
3. 33 ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 1 1 1 3 2 4 4 16.0
4. 113 PUR 113 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 3 3 4 4 5/DNF 3 3 25.0
 
CSA - Racing 2
1. 48 USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Rick Wesslund 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 11.0
2. 49 USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 4 2 2 3 6 2 1 20.0
3. 47 GBR 6840R Corr’s Light Racing Beneteau First 40 Peter Corr 7 3 6 1 1 3 3 24.0
4. 43   GBR 9051 T Spirit of Venus Beneteau First 40.7 Doug Baker 3 7 3 4 4 4 4 29.0
5. 46 IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Christopher Haycraft 1 5 4.5 6 3 5 5 29.5
6. 45 ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 5 6 4.5 5 5 6 6 37.5
7. 30 USA 53043 Nai'a Swan 53 Bob Beltrano 6 4 7 7 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 57.0
8. 39 USA 55065 Falcon Tripp 50 Fred Mills 8 11/DNS 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 8 8 68.0
9. 3 RUS 2707 Parma Dufour 45E Performance Vitalii Tarakanov 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 7 7 69.0
10. 41   ANT 407 1 Spirit of Athena Beneteau First 40.7 Ondeck Racing Antigua 11/DNF 8 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 74.0
 
CSA - Racing 3
1. 54 ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert Armstrong 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 10.0
2. 59 PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 12.0
3. 55 USA 320 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 4 3 3 3 4 3 5 25.0
4. 56 IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 5 4 4 4 3 5 3 28.0
5. 58 PUR 4034 Colibri J 24 Francisco Figueroa 2 5 5 5 5 4 6 32.0
6. 51 USA ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 40.0
7. 52 PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Bob Harwig 7 7 8 7 7 7 10/TLE 53.0
8. 53 PUR 295 Sun Bum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 8 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 65.0
9. PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 70.0
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1. 29 USA 105 Reba - Team Red Stripe C&C 41 CB Jon Charlton / Claude Bonanni 3 1 2 1 2 1 10.0
2. 75   11 Botox Barbie Hunter 54 Warren Stryker 1 10 1 2 1 2 17.0
3. 70 USA USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 7 6 3 5 5 3 29.0
4. 4 MLT 382 Sparti Vento X-382 Peter Munz 8 3 7 4 4 5 31.0
5. 60   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 6 7 4 7 3 4 31.0
6. 66 USA 7016 Hotel California too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 2 9 8 3 6 7 35.0
7. 68 PUR 43975 Vela Q / Guilt Tripp Tripp 26 Mariano Richiusa 4 4 6 6 9 6 35.0
8. 64 USA 42845 Bermuda High Hanse Martin Van Breems 9 12 9 9 7 8 54.0
9. 72 IVB 100 Pregnan Seas Jeanneau 57 Nagy Attila 11 8 13 8 8 9 57.0
10. 65 USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 5 5 5 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 63.0
11. 71 USA none Cheeky Monkey Oceanis 393 Craig Hassey 12 11 10 10 10 16/TLE 69.0
12. 42 CAN 153 La Divina Delphia 40.3 Irek Zubko 10 2 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 76.0
13. 62 USA 8 Papillion Crossbow 40 Atanley Lorbach 13 16/DNF 14 11 11 16/DNF 81.0
14. 67   VI 1 Justice Beneteau 47 Justin Barton 16/DNF 14 11 12 16/DNS 16/DNS 85.0
15. 63 PUR 4299 Bravissimo 3 J 24 Jean Braure 16/SCP 13 12 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 89.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1. ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna 2 1 7/RAF 1 1 1 1 1 1 16.0
2.   111417 Island Sol Hobie 16 Paul Stoeken 1 2 7/DNS 2 2 2 2 3 3 24.0
3. USA 11 Blame It On Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong 3 3 7/RAF 3 3 3 4 2 2 30.0
4. USA 007 Stoeken Ocean Sportsl Nacra 5.28 Sam Fifer 4 4 1 5 5 7/DNS 3 4 5 38.0
5. GBR 110667 Nuts Hobie 16 Ian Bartlett 7/DNS 7/DNS 2 4 4 4 5 5 4 42.0
6. USA 481 Caribbean Auto Mart Inter 20 Thomas Ainger 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 63.0
 
 
ToT Division
ToT (Unmeasured; for boats from ISV, BVI and PUR)
1. 87 USA Kastor Polux Mooring 4300 Jerzy Poprawski 4/DNF 1 1 1 7.0
2. 86 ISV 374 Nauticayenne Catalina 30 Antonio Sanpere 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 16.0
3. USA 165 Catalina 38 Steve Grealish 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 4/DNS 16.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Sep/2014 @ 07:49 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Por Fin / Urayo (PUR 62) vs Bravissimo 3 (PUR 4299) RRS 10 05:45AM Closed Bravissimo 3 accepted 40% penalty
2. 1 Por Fin / Urayo (PUR 62) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress from collision 05:55AM Closed Request denied
3. 4 Race Committee vs Redress - Race Committee CSA non-spinnaker class: Reviewing finishing times for possible redress at 0900 on Sunday 09:00AM Closed RC instructed to use first finish time for Botox Barbie. Redress not granted for Cheeky Monkey and Bermuda High.
 


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Captain Morgan Heineken Little Switzerland USVI Department of Tourism

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014