2014 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Far Roads - Course A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1. USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Beneteau First 40.7 Mike Honeysett 2 3 4 2 2 2 15.0
3. USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson 3 2 3 3 4 3 18.0
4. USA 93174 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins 4 4 2 4 3 4 21.0
 
J/120
1. USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun 1 3 2 1 3 2 12.0
2. USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Michael Hatch 4 4 3 2 2 1 16.0
3. USA 46719 JIM J 120 John Snook 2 1 1 4 6 5 19.0
4. USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols 3 2 5 5 1 4 20.0
5. USA 46630 Shenanigans J 120 Gary Winton 5 5 4 3 5 3 25.0
6. USA 52511 Meltemi J 120 Peter Zarcades 6 6 7/DNF 6 4 6 35.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Corsairs
1. USA 34 Rush Hour Corsair Trimaran F-28R Bob Lang 2 1 1 1 1 2 8.0
2. USA 750142 For Sale Corsair Sprint 750 Kurt Jerman 1 2 2 2 2 1 10.0
3. USA 105 Mojo F 750 Corsair Robert Eschwege 3 3 3 4 3 3 19.0
4. USA 8 Fresh Blood Corsair 750 Sprint Gary Helms 4 5 6/DNF 3 6/DNC 6/DNC 30.0
5. USA 56757 Last Tri Corsair 750 Richard Allen 6/DNC 4 6/DNF 6/DNF 6/DNC 6/DNC 34.0
 
Fast 50s
1. USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild 3 1 1 2 1 2 10.0
2. USA 43717 Kokopeli2 Lani Spund 2 3 3 6/DNF 2 1 17.0
3. USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 1 2 2 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
4. USA 28385 Cazador TP52 Ernie Pennell 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
5. USA 69152 Staghound RP 50 Alec Oberschmidt 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
 
 
Near Roads - Course B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1. USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle 2 2 2 2 2 2 12.0
3. USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Whittemore 4 3 3 3 3 4 20.0
4. USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz 3 4 4 4 4 7 26.0
5. USA 38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey 5 5 8 6 6 3 33.0
6. USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield 6 7 6 5 5 5 34.0
7. USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson 7 6 5 7 7 6 38.0
8. CAN 12 Vivace Beneteau First 36.7 Steven Dente 10/DNF 8 7 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 53.0
9. USA 7367 Kraken Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Shepherd 8 9 9 9 10/DNC 10/DNC 55.0
 
Flying Tiger
1. USA 54 Niuhi FT10 Paul and Julie McPherson 1 1 3 2 2 1 10.0
2. USA 9 Justice FT10 John Harrop 4 2 1 1 1 4 13.0
3. USA 33 Mile High Klub FT10 Phillip Infelise 5 3 2 3 5 2 20.0
4. USA 8 Abacus FT10 Timothy Chin 3 4 4 4 4 3 22.0
5. USA 49 Ruckus FT10 Brian Werner 2 5 5 5 3 5 25.0
 
J/105
1. USA 46 Current Obsession 2 J 105 Gary Mozer 2 2 3 2 1 1 11.0
2. USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel 6 1 1 1 4 3 16.0
3. USA 9 Blow Boat J 105 Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll 4 3 2 3 2 6 20.0
4. USA 514 Wings J 105 Jim Dorsey 1 5 7 6 5 2 26.0
5. USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve & Lucy Howell 3 10 5 4 7 5 34.0
6. USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon 7 12 11 7 3 4 44.0
7. USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker 8 9 4 15/DNF 6 12 54.0
8. USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 Ed Machado 5 11 6 5 12 15/DSQ 54.0
9. MEX 85 DeColores3 J 105 Sean O'Keefe 10 6 9 12 11 7 55.0
10. USA 7105 Speedplay J 105 Michael OConnell 12 4 10 10 9 13 58.0
11. USA 51911 Creative J 105 Ed Sanford 9 8 8 9 13 11 58.0
12. USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel 11 13 12 8 10 8 62.0
13. USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 Dave Cheresh 14 7 15/DNS 15/DNS 8 9 68.0
14. USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 13 14 13 11 14 10 75.0
 
 
North Rally - Random Leg Racing
One Design Division
North Rally Class
1. USA 125 Viggen J 105 DagFish 1 1.0
2. USA 2 Accord Kiwi Peterson 37 Michael Smith 2 2.0
3. USA 60486 Precepts II Beneteau first 40 Drew Belk 3 3.0
4. USA 46307 El Sueño Beneteau First 47.7 Brad Alberts 4 4.0
5. USA 97628 Fiasco II Cal 9.2 Joe Saad 5 5.0
6. USA 87471 Isle Run Catalina 36 David Flint 6 6.0
7. USA 127 Firebolt J 80 Matt Hurlimann 7 7.0
8. USA 10589 Garbo Beneteau 47.7 Tom Taylor 8 8.0
9. USA 56858 Bronco Pearson William Mason 9 9.0
10. USA 60171 Relentless SunFast 3200 Doug DuBois 10 10.0
 
 
South Bay - Course C Racing
One Design Division
Buccaneer 18
1. USA 5230 Euphoria Buccaneer 18 David Spira 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/RAF 5 1 3 1 1 2 43.0
2. USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 4 1 3 2 1 45.0
3. USA 5267 Quack!Quack!Quack! Buccaneer 18 James Daus 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 2 4 3 3 45.0
4. USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/RAF 6 3 4 2 4 4 53.0
5. USA 5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/RAF 3 5 6 5 7 5 61.0
6. USA 1235 Slur Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/RAF 2 6 5 6 5 10/DNS 64.0
7. USA 4833 Wind Me Up Buccaneer 18 Carole Vaillancourt 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/RAF 7 7 7 7 6 6 70.0
8. USA 5247 Sneaky Trouble Maker Buccaneer 18 Cynthia Pillote 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 8 8 8 8 7 77.0
9. USA 918 Shibumi Buccaneer 18 Gary Geisler 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/RAF 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 90.0
 
I 14
1. USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terence Gleeson 1 1 1 1 4 2 3 2 15.0
2. USA 1191 Still 14 I 14 Joe Bersch 6 3 2 3 1 1 1 4 21.0
3. USA 1161 Astralgus I 14 Brad Ruetenik 3 2 4 2 2 3 6 1 23.0
4. USA 1185 Nuts I 14 Cameron Puckey 5 5 3 4 3 4 2 3 29.0
5. USA 1177 Lucky Dog I 14 Ron Boehm 2 7 5 7 6 6 5 5 43.0
6. USA 1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski 4 4 6 6 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 46.0
7. USA 1183 Crucible I 14 Steve Shumaker 7 6 7 5 7 7 4 8/DNS 51.0
 
J/70
1. USA 32 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 3 2 1 3 1 1 3 6 4 24.0
2. USA 306 Ohana J 70 Joe Markee 8 1 4 1 7 3 1 10 5 40.0
3. USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Thomas Garrett 4 6 2 8 12 2 12 2 1 49.0
4. USA 60 Zero to 60 J 70 Karl Pomeroy 6 3 7 2 5 7 8 5 7 50.0
5. USA 72 DFZ J 70 Eric Kownacki / Tom Jenkins 1 4 3 14 6 9 9 1 6 53.0
6. USA 71 Eclipse J 70 Patrick Toole 5 9 5 10 3 10 2 11 11 66.0
7. USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman 2 8 10 5 11 8 11 8 3 66.0
8. USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 14 5 6 12 2 5 18/DNF 3 2 67.0
9. USA 249 J 70 J 70 Jeff Brown 10 7 9 11 10 4 7 9 8 75.0
10. USA 250 Go-Rilla J 70 Dan Gribble / Kurt Wiese 7 11 12 6 9 11 5 4 14 79.0
11. USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg 13 12 11 4 4 13 4 14 9 84.0
12. USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff 9 13 8 13 13 6 6 7 10 85.0
13. USA 18 Splash J 70 Scott Grealish 11 10 13 7 8 14 18/DNF 12 12 105.0
14. USA 201 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 12 14 14 9 14 12 10 13 13 111.0
15. USA 307 Chickboat J 70 Beverly Burr 15 15 15 15 15 15 13 15 16 134.0
16. USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry 16 18/DNF 18/DNF 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/OCS 15 157.0
17. USA 31 Cheetah Cub J 70 Hugh Bennett 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNS 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 162.0
 
J/24
1. USA 2223 Take Five J 24 Susan Taylor 1 2 1 2 1 1 8.0
2. USA 1898 Critter J 24 James Baurley 3 1 2 1 3 4 14.0
3. USA 3534 About Time J 24 John Cianciarulo 2 4 3 3 4 3 19.0
4. USA 1130 Brigadoon J 24 Mark Clements 5 3 4 4 2 2 20.0
5. USA 133 Tripel J 24 Jesse Jones 4 5 5 5 5 5 29.0
6. USA 2379 SuperStrings J 24 Doug Hosford 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
7. USA 2257 Bullet J 24 Thomas Tunberg 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
Viper 640
1. USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Alex Steele 1 1 3 5 1 3 4 3 1 22.0
2. USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo 9 4 2 3 2 2 3 1 2 28.0
3. USA 130 Slitherin Viper 640 Mark Folkman 2 3 5 6 10 1 1 5 4 37.0
4. USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears 7 8 8 2 3 4 2 7 3 44.0
5. USA 204 It's All Good Viper 640 Jay Golison 5 7 4 14 6 6 9 2 5 58.0
6. USA 187 Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter 6 9 6 4 8 8 6 8 6 61.0
7. GBR 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Antony Chapman 3 6 9 7 13 9 10 4 7 68.0
8. USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan 10 5 7 12 7 7 5 6 18/OCS 77.0
9. USA 38 Hot Mess Viper 640 Chuck Tripp 4 2 1 1 11 11 18/RAF 18/DNC 18/DNC 84.0
10. USA 173 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley 11 12 12 10 5 12 11 9 8 90.0
11. USA 138 BOLT Viper 640 Carson Reynolds 14 13 14 9 4 13 7 11 10 95.0
12. USA 46 heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson 12 10 10 8 9 10 8 12 18/DNF 97.0
13. USA 126 BB Viper 640 Dennis Palmieri / Grant Hill 8 11 11 11 14 5 12 14 18/DNF 104.0
14. USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown 13 14 13 13 12 14 14 10 18/DNF 121.0
15. USA 72 Wave*ohs Viper 640 Chris Ganne 18/DNF 18/DNF 15 18/DNC 18/DNC 15 13 13 9 137.0
16. USA 110 V110 Viper 640 Paul Scott 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 162.0
17. FRA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 162.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Fast 20
1. USA 103 Flying Tiger Boats Racing FT 7.5 Tom Hirsh 1 1 1 2 1 6/DNS 12.0
2. USA 102 Tigress FT 7.5 David Cattle 2 2 3 1 3 3 14.0
3. USA 144 Ricochet Ultimate 20 Mary Hesler 4 3 4 4 2 1 18.0
4. USA 101 USA 101 FT 7.5 Andrew Picel 3 4 2 3 4 2 18.0
5. USA 100 Sunwing FT 7.5 Stephen Cavanagh 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014