2014 Sperry Top-Sider St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
A Course Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1. USA 810 Andrew Fisher Sonar Andrew Fisher 7 4 1 2 6 1 2 23.0
2. NOR 1 Slosyn Sonar Aleksander Wang-Hansen 3 2 5 4 5 4 1 24.0
3. GBR 1 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel 4 7 4 3 1 2 5 26.0
4. CAN 835 Get Lucky Sonar Paul Tingley 1 1 2 1 3 5 14/OCS 27.0
5. USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 2 5 3 6 2 7 3 28.0
6. USA 774 PinGrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson 5 3 9 5 4 10 4 40.0
7. CAN 829 Train Wreck Sonar Robert Combs 6 8 7 8 7 3 7 46.0
8. USA 418 None Sonar Joshua Goldman 8 6 6 7 8 8 6 49.0
9. USA 777 SeaChange Sonar Sandy Butterfield 10 10 10 11 9 6 8 64.0
10. USA 539 USA 539 Sonar Michael Lucas 9 9 8 9 11 9 9 64.0
11. USA 74 Nobility Jr. Sonar Mike Noble 12 11 11 12 10 11 10 77.0
12. USA 1777 V1Rotate Sonar Jennifer French 11 14/DNF 12 10 12 14/DNC 14/DNC 87.0
13. USA TBD Sonar TBD Sonar Christopher Morecroft 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 98.0
 
VX One
1. USA 131 VX racing VX One Brian Bennett 1 1 2 3 1 1 9.0
2. USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford 2 7/DNF 1 1 2 2 15.0
3. USA 145 Flash Rider VX One Michael A. Norris 4 2 4 2 5 3 20.0
4. USA 007 007 VX One Jim Myers 3 3 3 4 3 4 20.0
5. USA 111 FSM VX One Bob Maccini 7/DNC 4 5 5 4 5 30.0
6. USA 111 VX ONE VX One Brian Bennett 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
A Cats
1. USA 230 Bas Clas A-Cat Bob Hodges 1 2 1 1 1 6.0
2. USA 320 el Presidente A-Cat Bailey White 2 1 2 2 3 10.0
3. USA 8 ShackAttack A Cat Ken Marshack 3 3 3 3 4 16.0
4. AUS 11 Ronstan Carbonate sailing A-Cat Ben Moon 4 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNC 2 33.0
5. USA 264 ACS A Cat Pete Merrifield 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 37.0
6. USA 318 -------- A-Cat Patrick Burger 6 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 42.0
7. USA 332 2CooL A-Cat Emmanuel Cerf 7 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 43.0
8. USA 360 ACAT A-Cat Mike Hagan 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
Contender
1. USA 2535 Pressure Drop Contender Ethan Bixby 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2. CAN 2399 Theoden Contender Roger Martin 2 3 2 3 3 13.0
3. USA 1771 PeterPan Contender Peter White 4 4 5 2 4 19.0
4. CAN 2397 Ubersonic Contender Michael Smits 11/OCS 2 3 4 2 22.0
5. USA 2117 Green Machine Contender Gil Woolley 3 5 6 5 6 25.0
6. CAN 2525 NotEnoughToEatAtHome Contender Stephanie Mah 11/OCS 7 4 6 5 33.0
7. CAN 2227 Slartibartfast Contender D Haddon 11/DNC 6 8 11/DNS 7 43.0
8. USA 1114 Feats Contender Jerome White 11/OCS 11/DNF 7 7 11/DNC 47.0
9. USA 2341 Swim Team Contender David Guggenheim 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
10. USA 2498 Bullet Contender Lawrence Christian 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/OCS 11/DNC 11/DNC 55.0
 
Ensign
1. USA 2020 Vision Ensign Zeke Durica 3 2 3 2 1 1 1 13.0
2. USA 1219 Endurance Ensign Roberty Conkey 1 3 1 1 2 3 5 16.0
3. USA 2029 Salt Life Ensign Steven Adams 5 1 2 3 6 2 2 21.0
4. USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank 4 4 5 5 4 4 3 29.0
5. USA 1029 the other woman Ensign John Cutler 7 8 4 4 10 7 4 44.0
6. USA 132 Little Wing Ensign Chad Tippin 2 5 6 8 7 9 10 47.0
7. USA 2003 Fearless Frog Ensign Dennis Denninger 6 6 10 6 9 5 6 48.0
8. USA 202 Timeless Ensign Chris Carroll 9 7 7 7 5 6 8 49.0
9. USA 1731 Triton Ensign Gabriel Stern 8 10 8 9 3 8 7 53.0
10. 952 Freedom Ensign Al Humphers 10 9 9 10 8 10 9 65.0
 
 
B Course Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1. USA 5235 Buckaroo J 24 David Ogden 3 1 1 4 1 10.0
2. USA 799 USA 799 J 24 Robby Brown 4 2 3 1 3 13.0
3. CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Ben Maloney 1 7 4 2 5 19.0
4. USA 592 Honey Badger South J 24 Thomas Kane 6 3 8 7 2 26.0
5. USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt 5 5 5 5 6 26.0
6. USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil J 24 Steve Wood 11 4 2 6 4 27.0
7. USA 2573 Hot Wheels J 24 Liam McCarthy 2 9 7 3 7 28.0
8. USA 3203 KRAKEN J 24 Jeffrey Siewert 7 6 6 10 8 37.0
9. USA 3636 LIL gringo J 24 John Izmirlian 10 8 9 8 10 45.0
10. USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay 8 10 11 9 9 47.0
11. CAN 3880 Woodchuck J 24 Nathan Bresett 9 11 10 11 11 52.0
12. USA 2502 USA 2502 J 24 Michael Blacker 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 65.0
 
J 70
1. 22 USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 2 1 1 1 2 7.0
2. 24 USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith 1 2 6 2 6 17.0
3. 21 USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch 3 3 3 3 8 20.0
4. 26 USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles 5 4 12 4 1 26.0
5. 18 CAN 246 Touch2Play J 70 Martin Kullman 4 5 2 13 4 28.0
6. 14 USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier 11 9 5 8 5 38.0
7. 7 USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 9 6 7 7 11 40.0
8. 27 USA 86 Stampede J 70 Patrick Wilson 7 7 9 12 7 42.0
9. 11 USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 16 10 8 6 3 43.0
10. 5 USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 6 8 11 10 13 48.0
11. 23 USA 486 Smokin' J J 70 Steve Shaw 8 14 13 5 10 50.0
12. 10 USA 10 Spoony Tactics J 70 Todd Fedyszyn 10 13 4 9 16 52.0
13. 28 USA 389 389 J 70 Kurt Winkelmann 17 12 14 15 15 73.0
14. 8 USA 316 Superfecta J 70 John Enwright 13 11 21 19 12 76.0
15. 6 USA 6 Bones J 70 Robert Harf 14 21 15 20 9 79.0
16. 12 USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley 15 16 20 11 22 84.0
17. 15 USA 15 Junior J 70 Don & Tim Finkle 12 29/DNF 10 17 19 87.0
18. 20 CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Andrew Papierz 23 15 18 18 14 88.0
19. 2 USA 37 Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 22 17 17 14 21 91.0
20. 25 USA 88 noname J 70 Maxim Titarenko-Yakhinson 18 19 16 21 17 91.0
21. 13 USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 21 22 19 16 18 96.0
22. 4 USA 357 Danger Mouse J 70 Kristen Berry 20 18 24 22 23 107.0
23. 3 USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 19 24 23 23 20 109.0
24. 17 USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele 24 23 22 24 24 117.0
25. 9 USA 9 Event Horizon J 70 Brian Dalia 26 20 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 133.0
26. 16 USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 25 25 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 137.0
27. 19 USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 145.0
28. 1 USA 67 Great Escape J 70 Eric Aschaffenburg 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 29/DNS 145.0
 
Melges 24
1. USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 1 1 1 1 1 2 7.0
2. USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts 2 2 2 5 2 1 14.0
3. USA 108 Straight Up Melges 24 David King 4 3 3 3 3 5 21.0
4. USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 3 4 4 4 4 3 22.0
5. USA 587 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 6 7 5 2 5 4 29.0
6. USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie 5 5 6 6 6 8/DNS 36.0
7. USA 806 photo finish Melges 24 Charles Lemond 7 6 7 7 7 6 40.0
 
 
C Course Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1. USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 3 1 3 1 1 9.0
2. USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant & Roger Gamache 2 5 2 2 7 18.0
3. USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour 4 2 7 3 2 18.0
4. USA 434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul & Julie Ann Wash 1 4 6 6 3 20.0
5. USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk 7 3 4 4 4 22.0
6. USA 42 T-Bone S2 7.9 Jason Richards 5 6 1 7 6 25.0
7. USA 518 Straight-Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer 6 7 5 5 5 28.0
 
Hobie 33
1. USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 1 3 2 1 1 8.0
2. USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 Deborah & Craig Wilusz 2 1 1 2 2 8.0
3. USA 32697 Hoot Mon Hobie 33 William Lanni 3 2 3 3 3 14.0
4. USA 15287 Rhumbline Hobie 33 Scott Maust 4 4 4 7/OCS 4 23.0
5. USA 24 Hot Stuff Hobie 33 daniel goldman 5 5 5 4 5 24.0
6. USA 1165 Comeback Hobie 33 alex segev 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1. USA 11 tack tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 2 2 1 1 1 7.0
2. USA 46453 Madcow2 B-Boats Dave / Ed German / Ruark 1 3 2 2 2 10.0
3. USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 5 4 3 6 4 22.0
4. USA 121 Double Down Henderson 30 Neal Burns & Robert Hobbs 6 6 4 4 3 23.0
5. USA 39511 Wired Farr 395 Allen Thomas 3 8 5 5 5 26.0
6. USA 181 Breeze custom val safiullin 8 1 6 7 8 30.0
7. USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 6 33.0
8. USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 7 5 7 9 7 35.0
9. USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry 9 7 8 8 9 41.0
 
PHRF 2
1. USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2. USA 40429 Meatloaf/Family Circus J 29 Mui, Kennalley, Davies 3 2 2 3 2 12.0
3. USA 63082 WildKat J 29 Harvey Ford 2 3 3 2 3 13.0
4. USA 030 APEX B 25 Kent Picknell 5 4 4 4 7 24.0
5. USA 80 Salsa Tripp 26 Michael Richardson 4 6 6 8 5 29.0
6. USA 97478. B Team B 25 Roger Pollack 6 5 5 7 6 29.0
7. USA 57 Boat Wavelength 24 Larry Willis 7 10/DNS 8 6 4 35.0
8. USA 73061 Brass Ring IV C&C 33 John Christman 8 7 7 5 8 35.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014