2014 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 74 BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel F. M. Gonzalves 2 2 1 14 [14] 5.0
2. 20 USA 8320M Quantum Star Mark Reynolds / Magnus Liljedahl 1 6 3 12 [12] 10.0
3. 14 BRA 8494M Vida Bandida Star Torben S. Grael / Guilheme Almeida 3 5 4 5 [5] 12.0
4. 37 FRA 8237M La Pelle Star Xavier Rohart / Pulfer Serge 10 13 5 1 [13] 16.0
5. 83 USA 8404 Funky Star Star Brad Funk / Mark Strube 4 3 13 11 [13] 18.0
6. 48 USA 8484GM barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry 12 56/DNF 8 2 [56] 22.0
7. 81 USA 8229M USA 8229 Star Brian Ledbetter / Josh Revkin 17 8 12 3 [17] 23.0
8. 52 ITA 8452 Chimera Star Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi 13 4 19 6 [19] 23.0
9. 18 BRA 8418 Clementine Star Alan Adler / Ubiratan Matos 7 15 7 9 [15] 23.0
10. 80 USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Brian Fatih 6 9 10 15 [15] 25.0
11. 60 USA 8460M 8460 Star Paul Cayard / Rodney Hagebols 11/RDG 7 20 7 [20] 25.0
12. 89 SWE 8489M Charlotte Star Mats Johansson / Stefan Hemlin 14.5 29 9 4 [29] 27.5
13. 65 USA 8465M 8465 Star Augie Diaz / Arnis Baltins 14.5 26 2 14/RDG [26] 30.5
14. 13 USA 8490M Stella Star John MacCausland / Phil Trinter 11 16 14 8 [16] 33.0
15. 63 USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Brian Sharp 33 1 21 18 [33] 40.0
16. 46 SWE 8446 8446 Star Tom Loefstedt / Jesper Sundman 56/BFD 12 6 25 [56] 43.0
17. 43 CAN 8143 GM Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Rick Burgess 9 20 18 17 [20] 44.0
18. 62 USA 8361 Robot Uprising Star Thomas Londrigan, Jr / Steve Cutting 24 10 11 27 [27] 45.0
19. 59 BRA 8459M Maricota Star Admar Gonzaga / Andre Serfa 19 18 28 16 [28] 53.0
20. 47 UKR 8247GM Arctur Star Vasyl Gureyev / Vitaliy Kushnir 30 14 17 23 [30] 54.0
21. 70 BRA 8172 Cosa Nostra Star Marcelo Bellotti / Arthur Lopez 16 17 33 21 [33] 54.0
22. 31 GER 8450M Lara Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrid Bartel 56/BFD 19 16 19 [56] 54.0
23. 68 BRA 8468 8468 Star Fabio Bruggioni / Marcelo Sansone 22 11 23 26 [26] 56.0
24. 72 USA 8072M 8072 Star Doug Smith / Chris Rogers 8 42 30 20 [42] 58.0
25. 90 BRA 8390GM Miisca Star Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Bofning 56/BFD 22 15 24 [56] 61.0
26. 66 USA 8466 8466 Star Vince Brun / Brian Terhaar 5 31 31 30 [31] 66.0
27. 85 ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Diego Peisajovich 20 33 24 22 [33] 66.0
28. 87 BRA 8287GM Sol e Vento Star Luiz Andre Reis / ALEXANDRE FREITAS 21 25 22 38 [38] 68.0
29. 91 CAN 8389 JRWoneDesign Star Jerry Wendt / Michal Nichol 23 38 25 31 [38] 79.0
30. 10 SUI 8409M Fram Star Gautschi Christoph / Schenk Dominik 25 27 27 33 [33] 79.0
31. 88 NED 8263 ronny rocket Star Marc de Haas / Erik Velhuicen 37 40 34 10 [40] 81.0
32. 82 ITA 8382M Panzi Star Renato Irrera / Manuele Laporta 39 21 29 34 [39] 84.0
33. 11 GER 8311GM Playstation Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll 27 23 39 37 [39] 87.0
34. 95 USA 8395M Big Jim Star Mike Hecky / Shane Zwingelberg 26 39 26 41 [41] 91.0
35. 12 SUI 8482 Squalo Bianco VII Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Holweg 56/BFD 24 40 28 [56] 92.0
36. 22 BRA 8403 Vivi Star Frederico Viegas / Rental Moura 18 37 43 42 [43] 97.0
37. 44 ITA 8344 Tambu Star Antonio Tamburini / Renzo Ricci 56/BFD 30 56/OCS 13 [56] 99.0
38. 29 SUI 8329GM Leporello Star Daniel Wyss / Gouda Alexander 28 32 56/DNF 40 [56] 100.0
39. 58 ITA 8158M Yoyo Star Guido Palciola / Luca Paloshi 35 43 36 29 [43] 100.0
40. 84 USA 8084 EGM 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Thaddeus Brej 29 36 42 36 [42] 101.0
41. 21 USA 7621GM Owl Star peter costa / Joe Zambella 36 28 41 45 [45] 105.0
42. 27 USA 8227 Sempre Caos Star Patrick Gudat / Kirk Olson 44 35 32 39 [44] 106.0
43. 73 GER 8179 NN Star Klaus Meyer / Juergen Mueller 38 34 38 36.7/RDG [38] 108.7
44. 17 NOR 8317 Fat Moronic Bastards Star Arild Holt / Petter Fiellstad 31 44 56/DNC 35 [56] 110.0
45. 79 USA 8379GM Isabella Star Bill Allen / Bruce Hatfield 43 50 35 32 [50] 110.0
46. 94 CAN 8094M 8094 Star Manfred Kanter / Ann Marie Willan 34 41 37 44 [44] 112.0
47. 15 CAN 7315 EGM 7315 Star John Hokanson / Stuart MacIntosh 32 48 44 46 [48] 122.0
48. 19 USA 8215EGM Sonya Star John Chiarella / WiliamGottling 40 47 46 43 [47] 129.0
49. 28 AUS 7828 M Spax Star Sandy McAllister / Spencer Mcallister 45 45 45 47 [47] 135.0
50. 30 USA 6730 6730 Star George Macon / Neal Truluck 41 51 49 49 [51] 139.0
51. 16 GER 7816 EGM GER 7816 Star John H. Helmsing / Marco Hasche 46 53 47 48 [53] 141.0
52. 76 USA 7611 M 7611 Star Ralph Grossmann III / Kip Gardner 47 49 50.5 56/DNC [56] 146.5
53. 53 USA 8153GM French rabbit Star Joseph Pro / Joe Zandela 48/BFD 52 48 56/DNF [56] 148.0
54. 75 CAN 827GM No Name Star Mark DeShong / John Patrick Donahue 42 56/DNF 50.5 56/DSQ [56] 148.5
55. 96 GER 8396 M High Octane Star Lothar Geilen / carlos miquel 56/DNC 46 56/DNC 56/DNC [56] 158.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor / Bill Hardesty / Joey Mello 9 13 5 3 5   35.0
2. 236 USA 236 Pacific Yankee Audi Melges 20 Drew Freides / Charlie Smythe / George Peet 15 4 2 10 6   37.0
3. 8 USA 8 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas / Harry Melges, III / Federico Michetti 4 15 3 6 13   41.0
4. 245 BRA 245 Portobello (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto / Paulo Ribiero / Guilluime Barbosa Lima 11 2 10 12 9   44.0
5. 13 USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss / Michael Kiss / Chris Rast / Joe Morris 21 5 13 5 1   45.0
6. 276 USA 276 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies / Charlie McKee / Matt Pistay 10 1 15 19 3   48.0
7. 313 USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Audi Melges 20 John Kilroy / Paul Goodison / Jeff Reynolds 3 3 4 1 42/DNF   53.0
8. 21 USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach / Jonathan McKee / Ben Allen 8 7 7 20 15/ZFP   57.0
9. 217 USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr / Max Fraser / Johnny 'Rockstar' Goldsberry 22 6 8 21 8   65.0
10. 88 USA 88 Monsoon Audi Melges 20 Bruce Ayres / Mike Buckley / John Bowden 6 8 16 23 17   70.0
11. 193 USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes / Brian Janney / Morgan Reeser 5 9 12 22 23   71.0
12. 311 USA 311 Wildman Audi Melges 20 Liam Kilroy / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Stephanie Roble 19 10 21 11 18   79.0
13. 65 ITA 65 STIG Audi Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli / Freddy Loof / Giorgio Tortarolo 14 11 29 2 27   83.0
14. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Brown / Will Demand / George Demand 30 18 27 4 4   83.0
15. 14 USA 14 Red Sky Sailing Team Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly / Andy Burdick / Joe Kutschenreuter 18 19 11 24 11   83.0
16. 134 USA 134 Problem Child Audi Melges 20 Elliott James / Rory Giffen / Jeff Causey 23 26 14 9 14   86.0
17. 250 USA 250 oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson / Sam Rogers / Bora Gulari 2 14 6 42/DNF 29   93.0
18. 228 USA 228 Midnight Blue Audi Melges 20 Alexis Michas / Mark Mendleblatt / Trevor Moore 7 16 20 8 42/DNF   93.0
19. 424 ITA 42 Bombarda Audi Melges 20 Andrea Pozzi / Stefano Campolini / Lorenzo Bressani 16 34 23 14 16   103.0
20. 271 JPN 271 Mamma Aiuto Audi Melges 20 Naofumi Kamei / Federico Armenanzas / Manuel Weiller 1 21 18 37 32   109.0
21. 270 ITA 167 Maolca 167 Audi Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei / Lorenzo Bodini / Matteo Veliconga 12 30 31 17 21   111.0
22. 147 USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber / David Hughes / Brian Kamilar 34 24 1 13 42/DNF   114.0
23. 106 ITA 106 Asante Sana Sailing Team Audi Melges 20 Claudio Dutto / Gianmarco Togni / Filippo Togni 17 12 17 35 33/ZFP   114.0
24. 202 DEN 701 upupup Audi Melges 20 Bo Boje Pedersen / Jesper Rasmussen / Kristian Sorensen 27 17 19 25 28   116.0
25. 76 USA 7676 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman / Seadon Wijsen / Justin Hood 24 25 26 15 27/ZFP   117.0
26. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie / Justin Barnes / Dan Cunningham 32 33 9 32 15   121.0
27. 200 USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan / Curtis Florence / Bill Abbott 13 20 30 18 42/DNF   123.0
28. 50 ITA 50 Fremito D'arja Audi Melges 20 Dario Levi / Nicolo Bianchi / Stefano Lagi 25 28 34 27 10   124.0
29. 142 CAN 142 dp Audi Melges 20 David Pollock / Mike Wolfs / Mark Ivey 36 32 39 7 12   126.0
30. 211 USA 211 Makaira Audi Melges 20 Skip Shapiro / Dave Scott / Ethan Bixby 26 22 24 33 22   127.0
31. 207 USA 207 Velocity Audi Melges 20 Bruce Broussard / Clay Broussard / David Wright 20 29 25 26 31   131.0
32. 227 USA 227 It's All Good Audi Melges 20 Jay Golison / Steve Flam / Phil Toth 37 35 22 29 10/ZFP   133.0
33. 170 CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce / Terry Line / Matt Woodworth 35 27 28 28 24   142.0
34. 213 USA 213 Flannel Audi Melges 20 Mike Keefe / Coye Harrett / Kevin Jewett 33 23 33 16 42/DNF   147.0
35. 131 USA 131 Le Rescator Audi Melges 20 Erwan le Gall / Sam Loughborough / Thomas Allin 39 37 37 34 26   173.0
36. 19 USA 119 NoNameYet Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen / Ann Bowen / Michael Miller 40 40 40 39 20   179.0
37. 238 USA 238 Affordable Mistress Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke / Ted Keller / Jim Gluek 28 41 38 30 42/DNF   179.0
38. 214 CAN 214 Bella Rena Audi Melges 20 Henry Demone / Drew Mitchell / Andreas Demone 31 36 32 38 42/DNF   179.0
39. 12 USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger / Annie Haeger / Briana Provancha 29 31 42/DNF 40 38/ZFP   180.0
40. 186 USA 186 Details (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman / Tom Beebe / Ian Robertson 41 38 35 31 42/DNF   187.0
41. 201 USA 201 D I E S E L (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Tate Russack / Walter Pletcher / Cate Gundlach 38 39 36 36 42/DNF   191.0
 
Melges 24
1. 83 USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 3 2 1 1 1 1 [3] 6.0
2. 79 ITA 798 Little Wing Melges 24 Nicola Ardito / enrizo zennar, hugo rocha, nicola zennaro, stefano orlandi 1 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 8.0
3. 39 USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho / Catherin boho, bill goldsberry, tom babel, bryan hutchison 4 3 3 4 3 3 [4] 16.0
4. 62 CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid / richard reid, mike hren,billy guderham, brian pain 2 4 4 3 6 7/DNF [7] 19.0
5. 10 USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer / diana, robison 5 5 5 5 4 4 [5] 23.0
6. 29 USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / Sean O'connor/ Doug kessler/Tiffany Schafer 6 6 6 6 5 5 [6] 28.0
 
Viper 640
1. 55 USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Luke Lawrence, Wendy Lotz 2 1 2   5.0
2. 99 CAN 211 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / jim bernash phil weishan 1 2 3   6.0
3. 54 GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott / tripp burd, taylor nortti 6 3 5   14.0
4. 11 Aus 222 Don't Forget Alice Viper 640 Rod Beurteaux / jon strube , chris o'keefe 3 12 1   16.0
5. 21 gbr 219 betty Viper 640 Jon Powell / J. Powell/Tim Powell/Steven faucett 5 11 6   22.0
6. 12 AUS 221 Sliky Sheet Slitters Viper 640 Nick Lewins / Michael Nearro /Andrew kearnan 12 5 7   24.0
7. 91 USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / greg sknner, meighan mike 7 9 8   24.0
8. 81 AUS 220 Hissteria Viper 640 graeme monkhouse / john park , tony johnson 8 7 9   24.0
9. 18 USA 201 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Tom Loupet, Seth Siegler, Quinn Tobin 4 18 4   26.0
10. 98 USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / deboral wilusz, kip keelin 14 4 10   28.0
11. 60 USA 158 Torr-Iffic Viper 640 Peter Denton / Eric Lawrence/dallman weiss 9 15 12   36.0
12. 62 USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Michael Mc clintock 15 6 19/TLE   40.0
13. 59 USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / buttons padin, chris foley 16 14 11   41.0
14. 24 USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 Gary Prieto / gary prieto, addison nacstatt 11 10 26/DNF   47.0
15. 17 USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte 13 16 19/TLE   48.0
16. 87 CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / warren walhavy, christopher Ledent 20 19 13   52.0
17. 14 USA 201 Team EFG / Rondar Viper 640 David Pitman / Phillip Baxter / daniel ptman, philip baxter 21 8 26/DNF   55.0
18. 10 USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Eddy Parker / dave furna, branin thorn 23 17 15   55.0
19. 30 USA 203 Peer Pressure Viper 640 David Hillmyer / a. dolton, ryan hager 18 22 16   56.0
20. 97 USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Pawlowski/Jeffrey hayden/ Steve Hayden 19 20 17   56.0
21. 68 USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams / Dennise Grenards, Pat Gibsin 10 21 26/DNF   57.0
22. 22 USA 98 Skip diver Viper 640 Kay Van valkenburgh / paul young, dan tucker, joane tabbott 17 27/DNS 14   58.0
23. 83 USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton / panela silver, joshua vogel 22 13 26/DNF   61.0
24. 19 USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Tara berlinski 24 27/DNS 19/TLE   70.0
25. 58 USA 58 Forester & Ridge Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley 26/DNS 27/DNS 26/DNS   79.0
 
J 70
1. 25 USA 248 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / nicole medley, rossy melor, geoffrey becker 10 1 1   12.0
2. 96 USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Stuart McNay, Thomas Barrows, Ronald Weed 7 2 3   12.0
3. 50 USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Thomas Blackwell / Moose McClintock 5 7 2   14.0
4. 95 USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier / Heather Gregg, Garrett Woodworth, alex hood 3 5 14   22.0
5. 55 USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Hackett cumming 15 3 5   23.0
6. 58 USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Cesarean bentrami 8 6 17   31.0
7. 67 USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale/ Adam Burns / lee sackert, john goller, joson suton, adam burns 9 10 12   31.0
8. 21 USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch / rob fear, stephanie karidas, mark fosl 13 17 4   34.0
9. 51 USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel / jody lutz, llan terhune, jeff strebel 6 13 16   35.0
10. 17 USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella / collin kirby, ian coleman, wikon stout 16 12 10   38.0
11. 97 USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts / Don menegasi 23 11 6   40.0
12. 24 CAN 246 Touch2Play J 70 Rob & Sandy Butler / Sandy butler / martin kulman 17 23 9   49.0
13. 49 BRA 493 BRA 403 J 70 Jose Vita / Guilherme Hamelmann 11 20 19   50.0
14. 11 SWE 1 Rocad Racing J 70 ingemar sundstedt / Mikel Lindquist/Inafum sundstedt/Henrik Norberg/Johan larsson 26 18 7   51.0
15. 45 USA 245 S.O.S Venezuela J 70 Victor Diaz de Leon / Tomas De Hornos / Ed Morry/ Nicole Popp 4 8 41/BFD   53.0
16. 60 CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley / paul clisson 21 24 8   53.0
17. 79 USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith / Will Stocker, Will Felder, Rachel Silver Tsing 2 16 41/BFD   59.0
18. 39 USA 390 20/20 Racing J 70 John Arendshorst / Dani Rast, Mike Sabinash, Mamie Sturisma 32 14 13   59.0
19. 94 USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cinning , chris nesbitt, nick martin, kayla mclanb 18 26 15   59.0
20. 57 USA 357 NN J 70 Eivind Astrup / Frederick prydz 14 36 11   61.0
21. 82 USA 482 Extreme J 70 Dan Cheresh / Ryan Taylor canfild 12 9 41/BFD   62.0
22. 34 USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald / stive pickel, eric doyeod, ashley knox, 1 22 41/BFD   64.0
23. 30 BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican / dane bining, carola cooper 22 25 20   67.0
24. 15 USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 25 29 18   72.0
25. 40 USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Chunky swanky, Collin leon 30 4 41/BFD   75.0
26. 22 USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech / susanne leect, elizabeth krating, scott ewing, mary myles 20 15 41/BFD   76.0
27. 18 USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin / Alex nadolishny/ Kerry Austin /Charles goodwhich 33 19 24   76.0
28. 66 USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Blass ross, holly futreall, nick patries 34 21 22.5   77.5
29. 98 USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter / bill rosle, kurt vanderwal, 31 28 22.5   81.5
30. 16 USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton / John Poast / John post/Daniel Martinez/Zachary mason 29 32 21   82.0
31. 33 USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / ricstearnsard lindsay bartel, john baxter, amy neill 27 31 26   84.0
32. 19 USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans / Jack dean/ Tim Magnus/ Noah blacker 28 30 28   86.0
33. 10 USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea / blane shea, grand uneil, mike bruno, bill richmonds 19 35 41/DNS   95.0
34. 84 USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Charles Zimmerman, Shuronheh, Kim Bartteff 36 34 25   95.0
35. 31 USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley / Dave rumsey / dough weatherby 39 33 29   101.0
36. 64 USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin / daniel havens, dafid o'relly, edward norton 24 37 41/BFD   102.0
37. 32 USA 322 Sail22 Fäle J 70 Ed Furry / william becker, colleen, walsh, christopher chaldewck 35 27 41/DNF   103.0
38. 92 USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor / patric jakobson, lincohn white, michael beeg 37 39 27   103.0
39. 63 USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen / tim mc carft; tyles woodweth, tim franceschini 38 38 30   106.0
40. 48 USA 488 Convexity J 70 Donald Wilson 41/DNS 41/DNS 41/DNS   123.0
 
VX One
1. 31 USA 131 Team Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Emily Brennan, Andrew Brennan 5 1 1   7.0
2. 18 USA 128 VX racing VX One David Bolyard / Hayden Bennett 1 4 3   8.0
3. 48 USA 148 USA 148 VX One Kevin Northrop / karl klemsechrods, mija newman 3 3 2   8.0
4. 35 USA 135 Exodus Racing VX One David Reich / robey brown 2 7 4   13.0
5. 24 USA 124 mos eisley cantina VX One Charles Brown / phip hallowell 11 2 1   14.0
6. 40 USA 140 Mulva VX One MIchael Brown / Tom Chiginsky/ Cy Thompson 7 1 8   16.0
7. 12 USA 125 The Spaniard VX One Rob Doolittle / Brach Smith 8 5 5   18.0
8. 11 USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford / debby, andrew, nebby richard, - walford 9 6 9   24.0
9. 23 USA 103 VX One VX One John Potter / David guggenheim 6 13 6   25.0
10. 77 USA 007 007 VX One Jim Myers / Timothy Desmond 5 15 7   27.0
11. 41 VEN 110 Team Vela VX One Rod Favela / jd.hill 12 9 10   31.0
12. 14 USA 145 Flash Rider VX One Ched Proctor / phillip noris 4 16 13   33.0
13. 21 USA 111 Milk' o' Way VX One Paulo Milko / tim pitts 14 8 14   36.0
14. 16 USA 164 Akula VX One Shawn Cina / Frank Beling 16 10 12   38.0
15. 53 USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / erik kppernaes 13 14 15   42.0
16. 30 USA 130 Green Flash VX One David Woody / vickie woody thomas morris 15 17 16   48.0
17. 15 USA 150 SeaFlight VX One Terry Greenfield / darall peck 20 18 11   49.0
18. 22 USA 122 QE VX One John Marshall / julims bingham, 17 11 23/DNS   51.0
19. 13 USA 132 Chevere VX One Cesar Roca / Rombel Boudreaux 19 12 23/DNS   54.0
20. 67 USA 101 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren / Jusdin haward 10 23/RAF 23/DNS   56.0
21. 33 USA 133 Quick Draw VX One Chris McGraw / Rick Scarborough 18 19 23/DNS   60.0
 
 

2014 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 245 BRA 245 Portobello Audi Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto / Paulo Ribiero / Guilluime Barbosa Lima 11 2 10 12 9   44.0
2. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel Audi Melges 20 John Brown / Will Demand / George Demand 30 18 27 4 4   83.0
3. 186 USA 186 Details Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman / Tom Beebe / Ian Robertson 41 38 35 31 42/DNF   187.0
4. 201 USA 201 D I E S E L Audi Melges 20 Tate Russack / Walter Pletcher / Cate Gundlach 38 39 36 36 42/DNF   191.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014