2013 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-A Div 1
1. USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 3 1 2 1 1 4 1 [4] 10.0
2. USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 1 4 1 2 5 2 2 [5] 14.0
3. USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 4 7 2 3 3 3 1 4 [7] 20.0
4. USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 7 9/DSQ 3 4 7 2 3 3 [9] 29.0
5. USA 51695 Oacliff Racing Farr 40 OD Oakcliff Sailing 3 4 6 5 6 7 6 6 [7] 36.0
6. USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 5 2 7 8 5 9/DNC 5 8 [9] 40.0
7. USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 8 5 5 7 4 4 8 7 [8] 40.0
8. USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 6 6 8 6 8 6 7 5 [8] 44.0
 
IRC-B Div 3
1. USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1 2 2 1 3 2 2 2 [3] 12.0
2. USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 3 4 4 2 2 1 1 1 [4] 14.0
3. USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 2 1 1 3 4 3 3 4 [4] 17.0
4. USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 4 3 5 4 1 4 4 3 [5] 23.0
5. USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 6 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 [6] 39.0
6. USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 5 5 3 5 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 41.0
7. USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
8. USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1. USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1 1 3 1 2 2 3 2 [3] 12.0
2. USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 2 3 2 2 1 1 4 1 [4] 12.0
3. USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 2 1 4 5 3 1 3 [5] 17.0
4. USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. A.J. Bailey 5 5 5 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 37.0
5. USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 Midn. Andrew Groody 4 4 4 5 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 37.0
6. USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 2 4 [8] 42.0
7. USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 56.0
 
J 44 Div 5
1. USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 [3] 15.0
2. USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 2 5 7 1 1 6 1 1 [7] 17.0
3. USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 7 3 2 2 4 5 5 4 [7] 25.0
4. USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 6 6 4 5 2 2 6 2 [6] 27.0
5. USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 5 4 3 8 5 1 2 8 [8] 28.0
6. USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 3 2 6 7 7 4 4 5 [7] 31.0
7. USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 4 7 8 4 6 8 7 7 [8] 43.0
8. USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 8 8 5 6 8 7 8 6 [8] 48.0
9. USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 70.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-A Div 4
1. CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 2 2 5 2 1 1 1 1 [5] 10.0
2. USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1 1 1 2 11/DSQ 3 2 [11] 11.0
3. USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 6 3 4 3 7 7 2 3 [7] 28.0
4. USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 5 4 7 5 3 2 5 6 [7] 30.0
5. USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 4 6 2 6 4 5 6 11/DNC [11] 33.0
6. USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 3 5 3 4 5 6 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 37.0
7. USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 9 8 6 7 8 8 4 4 [9] 45.0
8. USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 7 7 8 8 6 4 8 7 [8] 47.0
9. USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 8 9 9 9 11/DNC 3 7 5 [11] 50.0
10. USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 77.0
 
 
South Course Racing
CRF Division
Classic Yachts Div 6
1. US 71 Black Watch S&S Yawl Lars Forsberg 1   1.0
2. USA USA Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 2   2.0
3. Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 3   3.0
4. USA 3 Hope Q Class Ray Scanlan 4   4.0
5. USA 9 Salty NY-32 A. Kirke Bartley 5   5.0
 
Classic Yachts Div 7
1. USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 1   1.0
2. USA None Tiger Maru Laurent Giles sloop Julien Davies 2   2.0
3. USA Mary Loring Winthrop Warner Cutter Leonard Sinowitz 3   3.0
4. USA 197 Natanya friendship sloop joseph hliva 7/DNF   7.0
5. USA black ball mollyrose Catboat peter arguimbau 7/DNC   7.0
6. USA 85 North River 2 Buzzards Bay 14 George Conk 7/DNC   7.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1. USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 2 6 4 6 3 3 1 1 2 1 4 [6] 27.0
2. USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 7 8 3 3 1 2 7 4 1 4 2 [8] 34.0
3. USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1 2 2 2 2 4 8 3 9 3 7 [9] 34.0
4. USA 260 Mad Dogs and Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley 6 4 1 7 7 5 3 6 6 2 1 [7] 41.0
5. USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers 8 1 7 1 5 1 4 8 7 5 5 [8] 44.0
6. USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 4 3 5 4 6 7 6 2 4 7 3 [7] 44.0
7. USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker 3 5 6 5 4 6 5 5 5 9 6 [9] 50.0
8. USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 5 7 9 9 9 8 2 7 8 8 9 [9] 72.0
9. USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 9 9 8 8 8 9 9 11/DNF 3 6 8 [11] 77.0
10. USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 110.0
 
J 105 Div 3
1. USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle 2 3 4 2 2 4 2 2 3 3 2 [4] 25.0
2. USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 7 20/DNF 5 1 5 1 1 1 5 6 4 [20] 36.0
3. USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 2 3 4 8 7 12 9 1 1 1 [12] 37.0
4. USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 4 8 2 6 1 5 8 7 4 7 3 [8] 47.0
5. USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 9 1 6 8 9 2 3 4 8 5 5 [9] 51.0
6. USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker 13 9 13 5 3 6 6 5 2 4 7 [13] 60.0
7. USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 5 10 1 7 4 10 5 6 9 11 9 [11] 66.0
8. USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse 6 13 11 10 7 3 4 10 7 2 6 [13] 66.0
9. USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 3 4 9 13 10 13 13 8 6 12 10 [13] 88.0
10. USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe 8 12 10 11 6 11 9 3 11 13 12 [13] 93.0
11. USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich 10 7 7 3 15 15 11 13 13 8 8 [15] 95.0
12. USA 93111 War Pony J 105 Art Guerrera 14 6 8 12 14 12 10 11 10 10 20/DNS [20] 107.0
13. USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck 12 20/DNS 12 15 13 8 7 12 12 9 11 [20] 111.0
14. USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac 11 5 15 9 11 9 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 140.0
15. 656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk 15 11 14 14 12 14 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 160.0
16. USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 16 20/DNF 16 16 16 16 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 180.0
17. USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 200.0
18. USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 200.0
19. USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 200.0
 
Etchells Div 5
1. 18 USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff 2 1 2 1 3 [3] 6.0
2. USA 1388 KSB Etchells Benjamin/Jud Kinney/Smith 1 3 3 2 1 [3] 7.0
3. USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye 6 2 5 7 2 [7] 15.0
4. USA 743 USA 743 Etchells John Stitzer 4 11 4 3 4 [11] 15.0
5. 26 USA 1085 Cougar Etchells Ethan Doyle 7 5 1 6 5 [7] 17.0
6. USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley 3 9 9 4 6 [9] 22.0
7. USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 9 6 7 5 7 [9] 25.0
8. USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 8 4 8 8 8 [8] 28.0
9. USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith 5 8 10 10 9 [10] 32.0
10. USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone 13 7 11 11 12 [13] 41.0
11. USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell 12 10 12 9 11 [12] 42.0
12. USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger 10 13 6 16/DNF 16/DNS [16] 45.0
13. USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 11 12 13 12 10 [13] 45.0
14. 11 USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 64.0
15. USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 64.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-B Div 1
1. USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 [4] 12.0
2. USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 1 2.5 3 2 2 4 2 2 2 1 4 [4] 21.5
3. USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 2 2.5 1 3 3 2 5 3 4 6 2 [6] 27.5
4. USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 6 6 6 5 5 7 3 5 3 3 3 [7] 45.0
5. USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 7 4 4 7 6 3 4 4 5 4 5 [7] 46.0
6. USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 3 7 5 6 7 6 6 6 6 5 6 [7] 56.0
7. USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 5 5 7 4 4 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 62.0
 
PHRF-C Div 4
1. USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 1 1 1 1 4 1 5 5 1 4 1 [5] 20.0
2. USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 3 2 4 2 1 2 1 2 2 5 4 [5] 23.0
3. USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 2 3 2 4 2 5 2 1 4 1 3 [5] 24.0
4. 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 4 4 3 3 3 3.5 4 4 5 3 2 [5] 33.5
5. USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 5 5 5 6 5 6 3 3 3 2 5 [6] 42.0
6. USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 7 6 8 5 6 3.5 6 7 6 8 6 [8] 60.5
7. 32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 8 7 6 8 7 8 8 6 9 7 7 [9] 72.0
8. USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 6 13/DNF 7 7 8 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 9 8 [13] 85.0
9. USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 8 8 6 13/DNS [13] 107.0
10. USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 130.0
11. USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 130.0
12. USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 130.0
 
 
x Fall Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1. USA HPR95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 10.0
2. CAN HPR5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 2 3 5 5 5 3 1 1 [5] 20.0
3. USA HPR1200 High Noon Trip 41 CTM Scott Weisman 6 5 2 3 1 2 5 5 [6] 23.0
4. USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 3 4 4 2 4 4 3 4 [4] 24.0
5. USA HPR1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 4 1 3 4 3 7/DNC 4 6 [7] 25.0
6. USA HPR407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 5 6 6 6 7/DNC 5 6 3 [7] 37.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014