2013 LYC Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta (LOCR)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Olympic Classes Ocean Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Finn Dinghy
1. USA 11 KCCO Finn Caleb Paine 2 6 3 2 1 1 2 2 [6] 13.0
2. AUS 1 Brendan Casey Finn Brendan Casey 1 7 6 1 4 2 1 1 [7] 16.0
3. EST 11 * Finn Lauri Väinsalu 3 2 2 5 3 3 5 3 [5] 21.0
4. USA 21 Bertha Finn Gordon Lamphere 5 1 8 3 2 5 4 4 [8] 24.0
5. Can 9 The Seaward Finn Rob Hemming 4 3 5 6 6 8 3 6 [8] 33.0
6. USA 69 Wet Nightmare Finn John F Dane 7 10 1 9 5 7 12 7 [12] 46.0
7. CAN 17 B Side Finn Jeff Roney 6 14 11 4 18/DNS 4 6 5 [18] 50.0
8. USA Nzl9 Nzl9 Finn Rob Coutts 8 4 9 8 9 12 7 8 [12] 53.0
9. USA 74 Red Ferrari Finn Henry Sprague 11 5 7 7 8 9 8 9 [11] 53.0
10. USA 81 Actual Size! Finn Joshua Revkin 10 8 10 10 7 6 9 10 [10] 60.0
11. USA 8 Finn Finn Darren Mason 9 11 4 11 10 10 10 18/RAF [18] 65.0
12. USA 4 Finn Finn Vladimir Butenko 12 9 15 12 12 11 11 18/RAF [18] 82.0
13. USA 975 August Miller Finn August Miller 16 12 16 14 14 16 13 11 [16] 96.0
14. ESP 315 En Finn Finn Santiago Reyero 13 15 14 13 11 14 18/RAF 18/DNS [18] 98.0
15. USA 32 Team Blue Finn Charles Heimler 15 13 12 15 13 13 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 99.0
16. USA 401 Pigs in Space Finn Craig Johnson 14 16 13 16 15 15 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 107.0
17. CAN 5 Finn Finn Greg Douglas 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 126.0
 
International Laser Radial
1. CAN 191571 Radial Laser Radial Brenda Bowskill 12 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 [12] 10.0
2. CAN 194503 Sandy Laser Radial Sandy Beatty 1 7 2 1 3 2 2 1 [7] 12.0
3. USA 180070 radial Laser Radial Ethan Lounsbury 4 4 8 4 5 3 6 4 [8] 30.0
4. USA 201322 None Laser Radial Dana Rohde 2 8 9 7 1 6 7 3 [9] 34.0
5. USA 199535 Christine Neville Laser Radial Christine Neville 8 2 3 8 6 4 3 18/RAF [18] 34.0
6. USA 204224 None Laser Radial Hanne Weaver 5 10 4 9 7 7 8 5 [10] 45.0
7. CAN 195628 195628 Laser Radial Rebecca Abelson 9 9 5 3 18/OCS 9 4 7 [18] 46.0
8. USA 188854 Laser Laser Radial Scott Rasmussen 3 3 7 6 8 11 12 10 [12] 48.0
9. USA 199776 Laser Laser Radial Sarah Streater 7 5 18/DNF 5 18/OCS 5 5 6 [18] 51.0
10. CAN 194521 Bronwyn Richardson Laser Radial Bronwyn Richardson 10 6 6 10 4 12 10 8 [12] 54.0
11. USA 188150 laser Laser Radial James Pulsford 6 12 10 13 11 8 11 11 [13] 69.0
12. USA 197579 Kirby Laser Radial Brandon Kirby 13 14 12 11 9 10 9 9 [14] 73.0
13. USA 199400 Laser Radial Christina Persson 11 11 11 14 18/OCS 13 13 12 [18] 85.0
14. USA 165966 n/a Laser Radial David Griswold 14 13 13 12 10 14 18/DNF 18/DNS [18] 94.0
15. USA 181138 Laser radial Laser Radial Yves Mudry 15 15 14 18/OCS 12 15 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 107.0
16. USA 175580 Laser Radial Laser Radial Paul Streater 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 15 18/OCS 18/DNF 18/RAF 18/RAF [18] 123.0
17. USA 174298 Laser Laser Radial Briggs Lalor 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS [18] 126.0
 
International Laser Full Rig
1. EST 198224 Tsaheylu Laser Karl-Martin Rammo 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 [3] 9.0
2. CAN 200610 Laser Laser Robert Davis 2 10 3 3 2 3 1 1 [10] 15.0
3. TRI 184116 Laser Laser Andrew Lewis 4 3 10 4 3 4 5 8 [10] 31.0
4. FIN 198227 ? Laser Mattias Lindfors 3 14 13 1 7 2 2 4 [14] 32.0
5. USA 199761 TBD Laser Erik Bowers 5 9 16/DNF 7 5 5 4 6 [16] 41.0
6. CAN 188653/197561 Car Ramrod Laser Tom Ramshaw 12 4 2 10 4 16/DNF 8 3 [16] 43.0
7. USA 191997 191997 Laser Luke Muller 7 6 4 5 9 7 10 5 [10] 43.0
8. USA 199357 laser standard Laser Ian Ikeda 8 13 5 6 6 6 7 7 [13] 45.0
9. USA 196283 Laser Laser Nathan Fields 9 2 6 8 11 11 13 16/DNS [16] 60.0
10. USA 188663 Erik Weis Laser Erik Weis 6 8 7 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 6 10 [16] 69.0
11. USA 183866 n/a Laser Curtis Woodworth 13 7 8 12 10 9 11 12 [13] 69.0
12. DEN 182280 Laser Laser Otto Strandvig 11 12 9 11 13 10 9 9 [13] 71.0
13. USA 199185 Laser Laser Daniel DelBello 10 5 12 13 12 12 12 11 [13] 74.0
14. USA 192051 Laser Laser Michael Bradley 14 11 11 9 8 8 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 77.0
15. USA 195890 Laser Laser Colin Kennedy 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 112.0
 
International 29’er
1. USA 9 29er 29er Nic Muller 1 3 1 1 1 3 2 [3] 9.0
2. USA 22 29er 29er Duncan Williford 2 1 2 2 4 4 1 [4] 12.0
3. USA 2001 29er 29er Campbell D'Eliscu 3 2 3 7 3 1 3 [7] 15.0
4. CAN 452 CAN 452 29er Stephane Vinet 6 6 7 3 6 7 5 [7] 33.0
5. USA 1844 29er 29er Ian MacDiarmid 4 10 11 6 5 2 13/OCS [13] 38.0
6. CAN 1252 CAN 1252 29er Frederique Tougas 8 5 12 8 2 5 13/DNS [13] 40.0
7. CAN 1453 29er 29er Linor Berezin 10 4 5 4 8 9 13/DNF [13] 40.0
8. CAN 241 CAN 241 29er Jean Matthieu Bolland 5 8 9 10 10 6 4 [10] 42.0
9. CAN 50 CAN 50 29er Virginie Corbeil 7 9 6 5 7 8 13/DNF [13] 42.0
10. CAN 1 29er 29er Max Flinn 11 7 4 9 9 13/OCS 13/DNF [13] 53.0
11. 1440 29er 1440 29er Sam Thompson 9 11 8 11 11 13/DNF 6 [13] 56.0
12. CAN 857 CAN857 29er Krista Grunsky 12 12 10 12 12 13/DNF 13/DNF [13] 71.0
 
International 470
1. USA 53782 I 420 Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick 1 1 1 2 1 4/OCS 1 [4] 7.0
2. USA 54063 54063 I 420 Jack Parkin 2 3 3 1 2 1 2 [3] 11.0
3. USA 53776/53791 I 420 I 420 Hailey Ullman 3 2 2 3 3 4/OCS 4/DNF [4] 17.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014