2013 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
Class 1 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 4 Mischief Alerion 26 Bob Lurie 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 James Dixon 5 6 3 14.0
4.   USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 6 3 7 16.0
5.   USA 65 Stormalong Pearson Jerry Goodale 9 8 4 21.0
6.   404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 7 5 9 21.0
7.   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Ultra Elizabeth Langfield 8 9 6 23.0
8.   USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson 14 7 5 26.0
9.   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 3 4 22/DNF 29.0
10.   180 Shearwater Bristol 27 Jesse Burton 17 12 12 41.0
11.   USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Daniel Culkin 10 11 22/DNS 43.0
12.   USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch 11 22/DNS 11 44.0
13.   86 HoHum Hunter 336 Wilkinson Marvel 15 22/DNS 8 45.0
14.   USA 3001 Presto! Presto 30 Philip Garland 4 22/DSQ 22/DNF 48.0
15.   USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory 25 Bill Coogan 22/DNC 22/DNS 10 54.0
16.   USA 112 Evelyn May Nonsuch 26 Mike Hoff 22/DNF 10 22/DNF 54.0
17.   USA 2024 Providence Ensign Classic 23 Stuart Halpert 12 22/DNS 22/DNS 56.0
18.   USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle 13 22/DNS 22/DNF 57.0
19.   USA 4 Avanti Cape Dory 270 David Lott 16 22/DNS 22/DNS 60.0
20.   USA none Talaria Hinckley Sloop Clayton Henke 22/DNC 22/DNF 22/DNS 66.0
21.   USA 10266 Eventide Morris 38 John R. Kennedy 22/DNF 22/DNS 22/DNS 66.0
 
Class 2 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses W-Class. W.76 Donald Tofias 1 2 1 4.0
2.   USA 42 Domino Cal 33-2 SD Paul Duffy 5 3 2 10.0
3.   USA Na Aileen Sparkman&Stevens 48 Brian Roberts 6 5 3 14.0
4.   USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 7 4 5.5 16.5
5.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 2 1 21/RAF 24.0
6.   USA 888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford 4 13 7 24.0
7.   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 12 8 4 24.0
8.   USA 11 Lucky Lady Nonsuch Dic King 3 14 9 26.0
9.   USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 11 6 10 27.0
10.   USA 23801 Ruffian J30 Bob Cunningham 13 11 5.5 29.5
11.   USA 57 Undine Morris MD 36 Edward Cerullo 8 7 21/DSQ 36.0
12.   USA M36 Climate Change Morris M-36 Dennis Costello 14 15 8 37.0
13.   USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 15 12 11 38.0
14.   USA 10 Orpheus Alerion Express 33 Sandy Vietor 10 10 21/DNS 41.0
15.   S38 King Kiwi sloop Irving Gates 9 17 21/DNF 47.0
16.   USA 31663 Joint Venture S2 11.0 Peter Ostar 16 21/DNF 12 49.0
17.   M36 Evangeline Morris M36 Howard Balloch 21/OCS 9 21/DNS 51.0
18.   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough 17 16 21/DNF 54.0
19.   USA SD 5 Sea Queen Ketch Bruce Courcier 21/DNC 21/DNS 21/DNS 63.0
20.   USA 60400 Veruca Salt Hanse 45 Matthew Chalmers 21/DNC 21/DNF 21/DNS 63.0
 
Class 3 PHRF Spinnaker Division
1.   USA 35042 True 1D 35 Mod Team True 2 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 1 2 3 6.0
3.   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena 3 3 1 7.0
4.   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 5/RDG 5 4.5 14.5
5.   6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 4 4 7 15.0
6.   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 5 7 6/RDG 18.0
7.   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Francis Sutula 6 8 4.5 18.5
8.   USA 3626 Ferien Morris M36 Bill Huyett 8 12 20.0
9.   USA 156 Wicked Shields Phil Hale 9 6 10 25.0
10.   USA M36 Inglesea M36 Prentice Weathers 7 9 9 25.0
11.   M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 11 10 8 29.0
12.   USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra 10 11 15/DNS 36.0
13.   USA 77 Lumen Solare Alerion Express 28 DeWitt Brown 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 45.0
14.   USA 292 Il Cattivo J29 Pat Cerundolo 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNS 45.0
 
Class 4 Classics
1.   NY 20 Siren New York 32 Peter Cassidy 1 1 2.0
2.   NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Richard Armstrong 2 2 4.0
3.   USA None Juno Benjamin Schooner Robert Soros 4 3 7.0
4.   USA None Malabar II Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 3 4 7.0
5.   N/A Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 6 5 11.0
6.   USA none Rebecca of Vineyard Haven Benjamin Schooner Jesse Smith 5 11/DNS 16.0
7.   USA None Charlotte Nat Benjamin Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin 7 11/DNF 18.0
8.   USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas 11/DNF 11/DNS 22.0
9.   USA None Liberty Sloop Christian Cabral 11/DNF 11/DNS 22.0
10.   USA None Perception Schooner James Weisman 11/DNS 11/DNF 22.0
 
 
Up Island Courses Racing
One Design Division
Class 5 H-12
1.   USA 666 Crow Dancer Herreshoff Edward Miller 2 1 3 1 7.0
2.   USA 526 Gemini Herreshoff Blake MIddleton 1 3 1 3 8.0
3.   USA 3 Mariah Herreshoff Ken Iscol 3 2 2 2 9.0
4.   USA 559 Ondine II Herreshoff Dave Berler 10/DNC 10/DNC 5.5 25.5
5.   USA 587 7 C's H-12 Jordan Cohen 10/DNC 10/DNC 4 4 28.0
6.   USA 4 Southwind H-12 Charlie Shipway 5 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 29.0
7.   USA 459 Sunset Herreshoff Robert Ranalli 4 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 29.0
8.   USA 64 Topsy Turvey H-12 Warren Specter 6 10/DNS 10/DNC 5.5 31.5
9.   USA 5 Fler Herreshoff Walter Ricciardi 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 10/DNC 35.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2016