2013 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Halfway Rockline Racing
One Design Division
Megabyte
1. CAN 346 CAN 346 Megabyte James Hogg 1 3 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 [4] 16.0
2. USA 227 Life is Good Megabyte Marc Poirier 2 2 1 4 4 5 3 1 1 1 7 [7] 24.0
3. USA 262 HikeLAB Megabyte David Cliffel 4 1 3 2 3 2 2 3 4 5 3 [5] 27.0
4. USA 362 Connie Megabyte Ledyard McFadden 3 7 5 3 2 4 4 7 5 4 4 [7] 41.0
5. USA 99 Byte Sized Megabyte Emmett Holt 7 5 7 6 5 7 5 4 6 3 1 [7] 49.0
6. USA 263 Megabyte Megabyte George Fallon 5 6 2 7 6 6 6 6 3 9/DNS 5 [9] 52.0
7. 132 132 Megabyte Richard Graves 6 4 6 5 7 3 7 5 7 6 6 [7] 55.0
8. US 031 Altair Megabyte George Pawle 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNC [9] 90.0
 
Rhodes 19
1. USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson 1 3/RDG 1 8 2 14 8 1 3 20 1 [20] 42.0
2. USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides 3 3 17 4 11 3 12 3 1 3 7 [17] 50.0
3. USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Pete/ Evan Kaznoski/Cooke 5 7 5 2 5 16 3 9 6 10 4 [16] 56.0
4. USA 2692 Rhodes19 Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan 13 16 3 16 3 2 10 4 5 1 5 [16] 62.0
5. USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas 12 5 13 5 12 1 15 8 2 4 2 [15] 64.0
6. USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl 4 6 9 19 1 15 7 11 4 5 13 [19] 75.0
7. 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Shoreman 17 14 16 3 7 5 5 6 12 7 3 [17] 78.0
8. USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch 15 9 2 9 9 23 1 10 7 12 6 [23] 80.0
9. USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery 20 11 12 11 6 4 16 5 8 6 12 [20] 91.0
10. USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton 2 2 10 8 15 7 21 15 19 2 15 [21] 95.0
11. 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor 8 13 4 12 13 9 2 16 13 13 8 [16] 95.0
12. USA 2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles 18 1 21 6 10 8 9 17 14 11 14 [21] 108.0
13. USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane 7 33/RAF 15 1 4 13 23 12 16 14 11 [33] 116.0
14. USA 1790 PASTICHE Rhodes 19 Chris Hutchinson 14 18 14 10 14 19 13 13 9 16 9 [19] 130.0
15. USA 1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Frank McNamara 10 15 11 22 18 6 14 25 23 8 10 [25] 137.0
16. USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 Marty Gallagher 33/DNF 19 18 18 16 21 6 7 18 18 20 [33] 161.0
17. USA 3299 Clewless Rhodes 19 Jan Paul Zonnenberg 11 8 6 17 19 27 18 20 21 24 17 [27] 161.0
18. USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd 19 17 19 14 17 26 17 14 15 23 16 [26] 171.0
19. USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley 9 33/DNS 22 7 8 11 19 22 11 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 175.0
20. USA 892 Sheerboom Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Sachs 33/DNF 33/DNS 8 13 20 20 25 21 22 15 18 [33] 195.0
21. USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos 21 12 20 20 21 25 26 23 17 19 19 [26] 197.0
22. USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava 33/DNF 33/DNS 7 33/DNS 33/DNS 12 4 2 33/DNS 21 21 [33] 199.0
23. USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen 16 10 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 10 20 26 24 9 23 [33] 204.0
24. USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini 22 33/DNF 23 21 33/DNS 22 29 27 33/RAF 17 24 [33] 251.0
25. USA 1015 Flower Pot Rhodes 19 Thomas Dailey 33/DNF 33/DSQ 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 18 11 19 10 33/OCS 33/DNF [33] 256.0
26. USA 2653 Apparition Rhodes 19 Richard Hitchcock 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 17 22 24 20 22 33/DNC [33] 270.0
27. USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 28 27 28 25 25 22 [33] 287.0
28. USA 2435 Interlude Rhodes 19 Kent Hallawell 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 24 24 18 26 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 290.0
29. USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway & Alex Felton 6 33/DNF 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 303.0
30. USA 3273 Thumpa Rhodes 19 Larry Coffin 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 29 28 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 321.0
31. USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 25 [33] 322.0
32. USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNC 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS 33/DNS [33] 330.0
 
Vanguard 15
1. USA 1915 1915 Vanguard 15 Michael Zonnenberg 2 3 1 4 3 9 1 18 7 2 [18] 32.0
2. USA 1587 - Vanguard 15 Clinton Hayes 7 12 2 1 5 2 4 5 3 7 [12] 36.0
3. USA 1922 Pistol1 Vanguard 15 Ben Spiller 1 10 20/OCS 3 9 1 7 3 1 8 [20] 43.0
4. USA 18 Wet Dream Vangaurd 15 Lucas Adams 6 8 5 6 1 5 18 7 9 1 [18] 48.0
5. USA 1927 Polar Express Vanguard 15 Mark Dinneen 14 1 11 2 2 4 10 20/OCS 4 3 [20] 51.0
6. USA 192 192 Vanguard 15 Matt Allen 4 9 8 5 10 3 12 1 6 6 [12] 52.0
7. USA 224 Dos Dos Quattro Vanguard 15 Ben Quatromoni 8 4 7 17 6 6 5 2 17 5 [17] 60.0
8. USA 1484 1484 Vanguard 15 Caleb Armstrong 13 5 4 13 13 19 2 10 2 17 [19] 79.0
9. USA 1534 None Vanguard 15 Ben Greenfield 11 2 3 12 12 13 9 6 20/OCS 12 [20] 80.0
10. USA 1184 1184 Vanguard 15 Michael Booker 15 7 13 14 14 11 8 4 8 4 [15] 83.0
11. USA 54 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone 5 17 9 8 11 7 17 11 11 10 [17] 89.0
12. USA 1902 The Death Star Vanguard 15 Austen Anderson 3 18 20/OCS 19 8 12 3 12 5 11 [20] 91.0
13. 637 None Vanguard 15 Pete Edmunds 17 13 16 10 7 8 11 14 16 9 [17] 104.0
14. USA 1150 1150 Vanguard 15 Matthew Coughlin 16 15 12 16 4 14 14 8 13 15 [16] 111.0
15. USA 1839 The Swiffer Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo 12 6 15 7 16 17 13 16 12 14 [17] 111.0
16. USA 1844 1844 Vanguard 15 Sam Williams 9 11 6 11 17 15 20/OCS 9 15 18 [20] 111.0
17. USA 1893 1893 Vanguard 15 Steven Pelissier 10 19 10 9 18 18 6 13 20/OCS 20/DNF [20] 123.0
18. USA 1846 1846 Vanguard 15 Ed Jude Glackin 20/DNS 14 14 15 15 10 16 17 10 13 [20] 124.0
19. USA 672 672 Vanguard 15 Elizabeth Dubovik 18 16 20/DNF 18 19 16 15 15 14 16 [20] 147.0
 
 
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1. USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos 3 1 2 1 2 12 [12] 9.0
2. USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Stewart Neff 1 2 5 3 6 1 [6] 12.0
3. USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes 4 7 1 7 1 2 [7] 15.0
4. USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin 2 3 10 8 7 3 [10] 23.0
5. USA 1078 1078 Etchells Don Brush 7 5 3 2 9 10 [10] 26.0
6. USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso 10 6 8 4 4 7 [10] 29.0
7. USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Hancock / Schaefer / Newman 6 4 7 6 8 8 [8] 31.0
8. USA 664 664 Etchells Grant Mathews 5 8 4 9 11 11 [11] 37.0
9. USA 63 Valkyrie Etchells Don Miller 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 11 5 4 [16] 42.0
10. USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville 16/DNC 16/DNC 9 5 3 13 [16] 46.0
11. USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin 9 16/DNS 11 10 13 6 [16] 49.0
12. USA 922 Hoffman Etchells Robert Ferro 8 9 14 14 10 9 [14] 50.0
13. USA 846 Jewel Etchells Stephen Gaynor 16/DNC 16/DNC 12 12 12 5 [16] 57.0
14. USA 641 Woody Etchells Eugene Ho 16/DNC 16/DNC 13 13 14 14 [16] 70.0
15. USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Etchells Bill Lynn 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 80.0
 
IOD
1. USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy 2 12/DNS 1 6 1 1 1 1 [12] 13.0
2. 130 Javelin IOD Matt Lindblad 1 1 3 1 3 6 5 2 [6] 16.0
3. 16 Tango IOD Ian Morrison 4 2 2 2 5 3 2 3 [5] 18.0
4. USA 45 Pompano IOD Fred Callori 6 3 4 4 2 7 3 8 [8] 29.0
5. USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 3 4 5 7 9 4 6 11 [11] 38.0
6. USA 33 Small Hotel IOD Matthew Emans 9 7 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 2 4 4 [12] 44.0
7. USA 46 Eden IOD Ron Young 7 5 7 5 10 9 9 5 [10] 47.0
8. 49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley 12/DNC 12/DNC 6 3 4 8 7 10 [12] 50.0
9. USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich 5 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 7 5 10 6 [12] 57.0
10. USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle 8 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 8 10 8 7 [12] 59.0
11. USA 136 Rythm IOD Richard Levine 10 8 8 8 11 11 11 9 [11] 65.0
 
J 70
1. USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 2 4 1 1 2 7 [7] 10.0
2. USA 179 179 J 70 Jud & Cindy Smith 4 5 2 3 1 2 [5] 12.0
3. USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 7 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 20.0
4. USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle 5 14 7 2 6 1 [14] 21.0
5. USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Earl 3 6 12 5 3 5 [12] 22.0
6. USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Suzy Leech 1 10 4 8 9 3 [10] 25.0
7. USA 226 Spark J 70 Daan Goedkoop 6 3 6 15 4 10 [15] 29.0
8. USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 11 1 8 6 12 12 [12] 38.0
9. USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 9 12 5 11 10 4 [12] 39.0
10. GER 252 Rosaroter Pinguin J 70 Juergen Waldheim 8 9 11 7 13 13 [13] 48.0
11. USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky 12 11 9 12 8 8 [12] 48.0
12. USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Ian & Alex Cook 13 8 10 14 7 11 [14] 49.0
13. USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 10 7 13 9 15 15 [15] 54.0
14. USA 228 Jazz J 70 John Fisher 14 13 14 10 11 14 [14] 62.0
15. USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover 15 15 15 13 14 9 [15] 66.0
16. USA 227 A6 J 70 James Flanagan 19/DNC 19/DNC 16 16 16 19/DNF [19] 86.0
 
J 105
1. USA 600 Ghost J 105 Robert Slattery 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 [5] 6.0
2. USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli 4 7 7 2 3 3 2 [7] 21.0
3. USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 8 5 9 3 2 4 4 [9] 26.0
4. USA 620 Steelaway III J 105 Peter and Doug Morgan 7 2 8 1 6 11 6 [11] 30.0
5. USA 189 Bantry J 105 Jon/Stuart Wales 3 4 5 11 4 7 8 [11] 31.0
6. USA 317 Got Qi J 105 Matthew Pike 6 10 2 10/SCP 5 2 15 [15] 35.0
7. USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 5 8 12 16 8 8 3 [16] 44.0
8. USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 11 12 4 12 7 5 5 [12] 44.0
9. USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 9 6 16 4 10 12 7 [16] 48.0
10. USA 51306 Circe's Cup J 105 Ric Dexter 2 9 3 13 11 14 12 [14] 50.0
11. USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Cheryl Harvey 12 3 15 7 15 9 17 [17] 61.0
12. USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro 13 14 6 9 9 13 11 [14] 61.0
13. USA 50754 Dark Horse 2 J 105 George Lowden/ Rich Hill 10 11 13 14 14 10 9 [14] 67.0
14. USA 96 5 HTP J 105 Api Rudich 15 13 10 8 12 15 18 [18] 73.0
15. USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernest Hardy 16 15 14 15 13 6 13 [16] 76.0
16. USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg 18 17 17 10 16 20/DNF 10 [20] 88.0
17. USA 55 Uproar J 105 Brian Harrington 14 18 11 17 17 16 16 [18] 91.0
18. USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Warren Hudson 19 19 18 19 18 17 14 [19] 105.0
19. USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 17 16 20/RAF 18 20/SCP 18 19 [20] 108.0
 
 
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1. USA 1 Beat Dawn S Sonar Skip Shumway 1 2 1 1 5 3 9 8 4 [9] 25.0
2. USA 690 Rallie Sonar Larry Ehrhardt 2 4 3 3 2 10 2 6 5 [10] 27.0
3. USA 841 Rafiki Sonar Eric Voss 6 7 7 5 3 1 1 3 3 [7] 29.0
4. GBR 773 Mumbo Jumbo Sonar David Curtis 3 3 4 2 9 2 3 5 8 [9] 30.0
5. USA 546 Chill Factor Sonar Matthew Shapiro 7 1 6 6 7 5 6 4 2 [7] 37.0
6. USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 5 6 5 5.33/RDG 4 9 4 7 1 [9] 37.3
7. USA 787 Resonance Sonar Sam Altreuter 9 5 9 10 1 7 5 1 6 [10] 43.0
8. CAN 829 Get Lucky Sonar Paul Tingley 4 8 2 4 12 11 12 2 7 [12] 50.0
9. USA 842 Wife Goes On Sonar Dawn Shumway 10 12 8 11 8 4 7 10 10 [12] 68.0
10. USA 607 607 Sonar Peter DeWolfe 8 9 10 8 10 6 10 12 13 [13] 73.0
11. USA 689 Jumper Sonar Timothy Guy 11 10 12 7 11 12 11 9 9 [12] 80.0
12. USA 566 Shearwater Sonar Sarah Sheldon 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 6 8 8 11 12 [15] 90.0
13. USA 457 No name Sonar Ken Kolkebeck 12 11 11 12 13 14 13 14 15/DNF [15] 100.0
14. USA 492 Saga Sonar Pam Troyer 13 13 13 13 14 13 14 13 11 [14] 103.0
 
J 24
1. USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 [4] 9.0
2. USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber 3 2 3 7/DNS 1 1 2 2 3 [7] 17.0
3. USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells 2 4 2 3 3 4 3 4 4 [4] 25.0
4. USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr 4 3 4 2 2 5 4 3 5 [5] 27.0
5. USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams 5 5 6/DNF 6/DNS 5 3 6 5 2 [6] 37.0
6. USA 22 Catch 22 J 24 Joseph Grenier 6/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 5/DNS 6 6 5 6 9/DNF [9] 48.0
7. USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Aangnostopoulos 6/DNS 6 5 4/DNF 9/DNS 7 7 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 53.0
8. USA 189 Whatever J 24 Frederick Baker 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 72.0
 
Town Class
1. USA 111 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 5 1 [5] 10.0
2. USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti 6 3 4 4 6 1 4 1 3 [6] 26.0
3. USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland 4 5 2 2 4 5 1 3 6 [6] 26.0
4. USA TC 00 Elusive Town Class James Cooke/Maitland 3 4 3 3 3 6 7 6 2 [7] 30.0
5. USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill 2 2 5 10/DNS 5 3 3 7 8 [10] 35.0
6. USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg/John MacMaster/Hope 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 2 4 5 2 4 [10] 47.0
7. USA 2059 Ethel Town Class William Larkin 5 6 6 5 7 7 8 8 5 [8] 49.0
8. USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class Jane Cooke 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 6 4 7 [10] 67.0
9. USA 737 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 80.0
 
Viper 640
1. USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff Slocum 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 3 [3] 11.0
2. USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 1 3 4 6/DNS 4 4 1 2 1 [6] 20.0
3. USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 4 2 2 2 3 2 3 4 2 [4] 20.0
4. GBR 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand 3 6 6 4 1 3 5 5 5 [6] 32.0
5. USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 6 5 3 5 5 5 4 3 4 [6] 34.0
6. USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 5 4 5 3 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 6 6 [7] 42.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014