2013 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Course A (Far Roads / West Ocean) Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1. USA 7031 Kea Beneteau 36.7 Chick Pyle 1 4 1 2 2 2 12.0
2. USA 56657 Precepts Beneteau 36.7 Drew Belk 3 3 2 1 3 3 15.0
3. USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau 36.7 Michael Whittemore 4 2 3 4 1 4 18.0
4. USA 56268 Carole's Fandango Beneteau 36.7 RG Head 6 1 5 6 5 1 24.0
5. USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau 36.7 Ted Butterfield 5 5 4 5 4 5 28.0
6. USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau 36.7 Bob Carlson 2 6 6 3 6 6 29.0
7. USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
J 105
1. USA 46 Current Obsession2 J 105 Gary Mozer 1 2 1 2 6.0
2. USA 9 Blow Boat J 105 Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll 8 1 2 1 12.0
3. USA 284 Zuni Bear J 105 Rich Bergmann 4 9 5 3 21.0
4. USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve & Lucy Howell 2 7 12 5 26.0
5. USA 105 Triple Play J 105 Dave Vieregg 9 3 11 4 27.0
6. USA 514 Wings J 105 Dennis & Sharon Case 10 6 3 9 28.0
7. USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel 5 11 6 7 29.0
8. USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon 6 4 10 14 34.0
9. USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker 3 13 9 10 35.0
10. USA 51911 Creative J 105 Ed Sanford 7 8 14 6 35.0
11. USA 7105 Speedplay J 105 Michael OConnell 11 5 13 8 37.0
12. USA 604 Toublemaker J 105 David Cheresh 12 14 4 13 43.0
13. USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 Ed Machado 13 10 8 12 43.0
14. USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel 14 12 7 11 44.0
 
J 120
1. USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun 1 7 2 2 12.0
2. USA 46630 Shenanigans J 120 Gary Winton 4 1 7 3 15.0
3. USA 52511 Meltemi J 120 Peter Zarcades 2 6 3 4 15.0
4. USA 46714 Pole Dancer J 120 Tom & Terri Manok 6 2 1 7 16.0
5. USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols 7 5 5 1 18.0
6. USA 46719 JIM J 120 John Snook 3 4 6 5 18.0
7. USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Mike Hatch 5 3 4 6 18.0
8. USA 46638 Adios J 120 Peter Bretschger 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
 
 
Course B (Near Roads) Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 2 3 1 4 2 4 16.0
2. USA 32 USA 32 J 70 David Ullman 1 1 4 7 4 3 20.0
3. USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 3 5 5 2 5 1 21.0
4. USA 201 Vendetta J 70 Dr Laura Schlessinger 8 4 3 5 3 2 25.0
5. USA 60 Zero to 60 J 70 Karl Pomeroy 5 9 2 1 6 6 29.0
6. USA 72 DFZ J 70 Tom Jenkins / Eric Kownacki 4 2 9 3 7 5 30.0
7. USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman 6 7 10 8 1 11/DNF 43.0
8. USA 31 Cheetah Cub J 70 Kenyon Martin 10 6 7 6 9 7 45.0
9. USA 203 DeColores3 J 70 Sean O'Keefe 7 10 6 9 8 8 48.0
10. USA 18 Splash J 70 Scott Grealish 9 8 8 10 10 9 54.0
 
J 80
1. USA 284 Avet J 80 Curt Johnson 2 1 3 4 3 1 14.0
2. USA 531 In-Appropriate J 80 Mark Hunter 4 2 2 1 2 5 16.0
3. USA 1316 Monkey Shoulder J 80 Dan Gribble 3 3 4 2 4 3 19.0
4. USA 85 Underdog J 80 John Steen 1 4 1 5 5 4 20.0
5. USA 1321 Nuhunu J 80 Steve Wyman 5 6 5 3 1 2 22.0
6. USA 127 Firebolt J 80 Matts Brown/Hurlimann 6 5 6 6 6 6 35.0
 
Soling
1. USA 797 Ghost Rider Soling Ian Wareham 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. USA 702 Crazy I Soling Chris White 3 2 2 2 2 2 13.0
3. USA 694 USA 694 Soling Ryan Castro 4 3 3 4 3 3 20.0
4. USA 782 USA 782 Soling John Walton 2 5 4 5 5 4 25.0
5. USA 610 USA 610 Soling Michael Milton 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 3 4 5 34.0
6. USA 171 Green Machine Soling Jon Mendham 5 6 5 6 7 6 35.0
7. USA 743 Relevance Soling William Blozan 6 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 6 7 39.0
 
 
Course C (South Bay) Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1. AUS 672 Alegayter Racing I 14 David Hayter 1 5 3 1 1 1 1 2 15.0
2. USA 1161 Astragulus I 14 Brad Ruetenik 2 1 4 4 2 3 3 4 23.0
3. USA 1184 Only 14 I 14 Joe Bersch 3 3 1 2 5 4 2 6 26.0
4. USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terence Gleeson 4 2 8 6 4 2 6 1 33.0
5. USA 1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski 6 6 2 5 3 6 5 3 36.0
6. USA 1177 Lucky Dog I 14 Ronald Boehm 5 8 5 3 8 8 4 9 50.0
7. USA 1183 Crucible I 14 Steve Shumaker 8 4 7 9 6 7 9 5 55.0
8. USA 1165 Gnarnia I 14 Richard Didham 7 9 9 7 9 5 7 7 60.0
9. USA 1179 Ship for Brains I 14 Jake Skala 9 7 10 8 7 10 8 10 69.0
10. USA 1147 Gusto I 14 Tobias Lunt 12/DNF 10 6 10 10 9 10 8 75.0
11. USA 1162 Eris I 14 Chris Rutz 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 96.0
 
Flying Tiger
1. USA 54 Niuhi FT10 Paul & Julie McPherson 1 1 3 1 1 3 10.0
2. USA 9 Justice FT10 John Harrop 2 4 1 2 2 4 15.0
3. USA 8 Abacus FT10 Timothy Chin 4 2 2 5 3 2 18.0
4. USA 33 Mile High Klub FT10 Phillip Infelise 3 3 5 3 4 1 19.0
5. USA 72 NastyR FT10 Robert Wilson 6 5 4 4 6 5 30.0
6. USA 22 Tigger FT10 Dan & Karen Walker 5 6 6 6 5 6 34.0
 
Viper 640
1. USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 3 1 14.0
2. USA 130 Fang Viper 640 Mark Folkman 3 2 2 6 2 2 3 4 4 28.0
3. USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan 1 6 5 4 1 6 2 1 3 29.0
4. USA 176 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley 4 5 3 2 5 4 5 2 5 35.0
5. USA 34 Snake Eyes Viper 640 Glenn/Nigel Vanheel/Brownett 5 4 6 5 8 7 4 8 6 53.0
6. USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey 15/DNS 15/DNS 8 3 4 5 6 6 2 64.0
7. USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown 15/DNS 3 4 8 7 10 7 5 7 66.0
8. USA 126 Dodecahedron Viper 640 Ben Dahlin 6 12 10 13 6 13 8 9 8 85.0
9. USA 175 Back Adder Viper 640 John Leyland 9 8 9 11 10 8 10 12 12 89.0
10. USA 151 Rokit Viper 640 Julie Coll 10 10 12 9 13 3 9 14 10 90.0
11. USA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion 7 9 11 7 12 9 11 11 14 91.0
12. USA 133 Zippy Viper 640 Dale Bull 8 7 7 14 9 14 14 7 13 93.0
13. USA 72 Chimaera Viper 640 Andrew Mayhugh 11 11 13 12 11 11 12 13 11 105.0
14. GBR 138 Disaster Area Viper 640 George Gluecksmann 12 15/DNS 14 10 14 12 13 10 9 109.0
 
Ultimate 20
1. USA 178 Toon Town Ultimate 20 Michael Eisenberg 1 1 3 2 2 2 3 1 1 16.0
2. USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen 2 6 4 4 1 3 1 2 3 26.0
3. 67 Mr. Happy Ultimate 20 Steven C Crooke 6 2 1 3 3 1 2 4 4 26.0
4. USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski 3 7 2 1 4 4 4 3 2 30.0
5. USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson 5 8 5 5 5 6 6 5 6 51.0
6. USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory 8 5 7 6 7 7 5 8 10/DNS 63.0
7. USA 253 Enigma Ultimate 20 John O'Donnell 4 4 6 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 6 5 65.0
8. 138 USA 138 DogOnIt Ultimate 20 Alan Madsen 9 9 8 7 6 5 7 7 10/DNS 68.0
9. USA 52 The Sparkle Pony Princess Ultimate 20 Scot Tempesta 7 3 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 80.0
 
Buccaneer 18
1. USA 1235 Lazy Bones Buccaneer 18 Dennis Martinelli 3 1 2 2 2 1 11.0
2. USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis 2 2 1 5 1 3 14.0
3. 5234 Scarlet Banshee Buccaneer 18 Robert Gibbs 4 3 4 1 6 6 24.0
4. USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker 5 4 5 4 3 4 25.0
5. 523 523 Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams 1 5 7 6 5 2 26.0
6. 5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler 6 6 6 3 4 5 30.0
7. USA 524 Sneaky Trouble Maker Buccaneer 18 Cynthia Pillote 7 7 3 7 7 7 38.0
8. USA 918 Shibumi Buccaneer 18 Gary Geisler 8 8 9/OCS 9/OCS 8 8 50.0
 
Catalina 36
1. USA 87471 Isle Run Catalina 36 David Flint 1 1.0
2. USA 508 Sabbatical Catalina 36 Larry Pascoe 2 2.0
3. USA 46524 Rippin Catalina 36 Terry Smith 3 3.0
4. USA 56759 Jennifer K Catalina 36 Mark Burrows 4 4.0
5. USA 289 Aquila Catalina 36 James Ginty 6/DNS 6.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014