2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1. 4 USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert carp 1 1 5/DNF 2 1 1 2 [5] 8.0
2. 3 USA 285 Superfluous J 80 Richard Donn 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 [2] 10.0
3. 2 USA 173 Rocket Dog J 80 Bradley Bertram 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 [3] 16.0
4. 1 USA 1150 Cool J J 80 James Kershaw 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 30.0
 
J 24
1. 25 USA 2021 Superfecta J 24 Kris Werner 1 1 3 4 1 14 6 [14] 16.0
2. 5 USA 5443 5443 J 24 Mike Ingham 5 5 1 2 6 8 1 [8] 20.0
3. 6 USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 3 6 4 6 5 5 4 [6] 27.0
4. 17 USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin 6 2 2 8 8 2 9 [9] 28.0
5. 29 USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara 11 3 5 5 11 6 3 [11] 33.0
6. 26 USA 5448 5448 J 24 Collin Leon 2 12 6 3 7 21 8 [21] 38.0
7. 15 USA 3697 Kobayashi Maru J 24 Clark Dennison 8 4 9 9 12 3 15 [15] 45.0
8. 28 USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 9 11 13 1 4 18 10 [18] 48.0
9. 21 USA 3836 PBR Streetgang J 24 Chris Hamilton 7 8 15 13 3 15 2 [15] 48.0
10. 19 USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Chip Till 4 7 7 17 13 16 7 [17] 54.0
11. 20 USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen 12 13 8 14 14 4 13 [14] 64.0
12. 7 USA 4094 Bones J 24 Robert Harf 13 18 10 7 17 1 20 [20] 66.0
13. 14 USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo 10 17 18 11 15 10 5 [18] 68.0
14. 12 USA 3888 Jack be Nimble Jack be Quick J 24 Jack DePeters 15 10 11 16 19 12 12 [19] 76.0
15. 8 USA 3758 Cheers J 24 James Smith 16 19 14 19 2 22 11 [22] 81.0
16. 9 USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill 18 20 17 12 9 7 18 [20] 81.0
17. 11 USA 3492 FootLoose J 24 Maarten Zonjee 17 9 12 22 16 11 16 [22] 81.0
18. 24 USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly 14 16 27/DNF 10 10 13 19 [27] 82.0
19. 22 USA 555 Porky Pig J 24 Alex Bolan 21 14 27/DNF 15 18 9 26 [27] 103.0
20. 18 USA 4242 Mobile Home J 24 Rathbun / Promer 19 15 16 18 22 19 17 [22] 104.0
21. 57 USA 4449 Dead Hooker Storage Unit J 24 Matthew Ayers 27/DNS 27/DNS 27/DNS 21 20 17 14 [27] 126.0
22. 13 USA 2786 Jairou J 24 Nadir Sidi 23 21 19 23 23 26 25 [26] 134.0
23. 56 USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 David Moffly 22 23 27/DNS 25 24 20 22 [27] 136.0
24. 23 USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith 27/DNC 22 20 26 21 25 23 [27] 137.0
25. 16 USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald 24 24 21 20 26 24 24 [26] 137.0
26. 27 USA 3896 True Colors J 24 Matt Lalumiere 20 27/DNF 27/DNS 24 25 23 21 [27] 140.0
 
J 22
1. 39 USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 [3] 9.0
2. 40 USA 1051 Torqeedo J 22 Arthur Libby 4 4 2 2 5 1 1 [5] 14.0
3. 35 USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Greg Fisher/ Todd Hiller 2 5 12/DNS 4 1 4 3 [12] 19.0
4. 31 CAN 978 Blind Pig J 22 Ryan Flack 3 1 4 6 2 5 5 [6] 20.0
5. 41 USA 1646 USA 1646 J 22 Keith Zars 5 3 3 5 6 3 4 [6] 23.0
6. 34 USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha 6 6 5 3 4 7 6 [7] 30.0
7. 37 USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson 9 7 7 7 7 8 9 [9] 45.0
8. 38 USA 1502 Team Krash J 22 Tony Giarratana 8 12/DNF 8 8 8 6 8 [12] 46.0
9. 42 USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar 7 8 6 9 12/DNF 12/DNS 7 [12] 49.0
10. 33 USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
11. 36 USA 48 Pork Bellies J 22 Phillip Dean 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
 
Ultimate 20
1. 51 USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones 1 1 1 5 2 1 2 [5] 8.0
2. 50 USA 63 Redbeard Ultimate 20 Brad Lawson 2 2 2 1 4 3 4 [4] 14.0
3. 45 USA 145 Escape Velocity Ultimate 20 Phillip Davis 3 4 12/DNF 4 3 4 5 [12] 23.0
4. 54 USA 137 Voodoo Ultimate 20 Mas Azuma 4 5 12/DNF 2 6 5 6 [12] 28.0
5. 53 USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 12/DNF 12/DNF 12/DNF 3 1 2 1 [12] 31.0
6. 55 USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 5 3 12/DNS 6 7 7 8 [12] 36.0
7. 49 USA 187 Kinda Busy Ultimate 20 Don Olive 7 6 12/DNS 7 5 6 7 [12] 38.0
8. 48 USA 50 Juiced! Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski 6 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNS 3 [12] 57.0
9. 52 USA 159 Scram Ultimate 20 Chris Chambers 12/DNF 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
10. 46 USA 25 fore Ultimate 20 Don Corey 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
11. 47 USA 91 Heebie Jeebies Ultimate 20 Fran Tunney 12/DNF 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS [12] 72.0
 
 
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 29 USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healey 5 3 3 1 2 4 10 1 [10] 19.0
2. 32 USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan 3 2 11 4 4 3 3 2 [11] 21.0
3. 52 USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 20 11 1 2 1 6 8 7 [20] 36.0
4. 4 USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 1 1 5 10 8 7 6 17 [17] 38.0
5. 19 USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 4 4 4 9 11 2 21 13 [21] 47.0
6. 37 USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli 8 16 14 3 5 10 9 9 [16] 58.0
7. 13 USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 13 22 10 12 3 16 2 4 [22] 60.0
8. 22 USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier 2 32 6 13 7 12 25 11 [32] 76.0
9. 33 USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella 10 5 13 5 10 24 28 10 [28] 77.0
10. 26 USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 11 12 2 15 14 29 16 8 [29] 78.0
11. 45 USA 32 US 32 J 70 David Ullman 12 31 8 17 26 8 4 5 [31] 80.0
12. 0 USA 6 Wild Thing J 70 John Killeen 17 17 7 7 9 17 7 16 [17] 80.0
13. 1 USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott 6 7 9 6 16 22 19 18 [22] 81.0
14. 42 USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll 9 19 16 8 22 11 1 21 [22] 85.0
15. 21 USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp 21 9 12 11 6 21 23 30 [30] 103.0
16. 43 USA 185 turbo duck J 70 Bodo von der Wense 14 8 37 18 37 9 17 12 [37] 115.0
17. 18 USA 224 Lucy (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Glover 16 6 35 29 13 26 15 25 [35] 130.0
18. 34 USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 18 18 56/DNF 56/DNS 19 18 12 3 [56] 144.0
19. 2 USA 217 BSC (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn Wulff 19 23 19 35 25 1 39 28 [39] 150.0
20. 40 USA 44 Team ACAK (Corinthian) J 70 Vickers / Steiner 7 34 15 23 20 33 37 19 [37] 151.0
21. 31 USA 153 Red J 70 Joe Woods 24 25 21 14 23 15 30 33 [33] 152.0
22. 24 USA 99 Nostalgia (Corinthian) J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough 27 15 21/RDG 21/RDG 43 28 11 32 [43] 155.0
23. 28 USA 216 Possum J 70 Justin DaMore 33 20 17 19 34 23 14 39 [39] 160.0
24. 3 USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky 22 10 30 16 56/DNF 56/DNS 18 15 [56] 167.0
25. 36 USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 30 13 22 27 12 45 34 29 [45] 167.0
26. 10 USA 68 J 70 (Corinthian) J 70 Ron Thompson 23 35 27 28 28 13 24 31 [35] 174.0
27. 51 USA 174 Magic Bus (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Mylett 28 36 25 22 27 20 32 20 [36] 174.0
28. 17 USA 62 Lucky Charm (Corinthian) J 70 Ken Corsig 31 33 18 24 32 5 42 37 [42] 180.0
29. 44 USA 14 Tylishan J 70 Richard Stearns 36 29 56/DNF 30 18 19 44 6 [56] 182.0
30. 49 USA 98 USA 98 J 70 Al Poindexter 35 42 20 37 24 30 13 23 [42] 182.0
31. 53 USA 160 Wishlist J 70 Richard Nesbett 38 26 26 25 29/RDG 29/RDG 29/RDG 29/RDG [38] 193.0
32. 11 USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey 39 14 34 21 31 41 20 35 [41] 194.0
33. 54 USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Nick Johnstone 29 21 56/DNF 56/DNS 29 31 5 27 [56] 198.0
34. 12 USA 15 Junior J 70 Don Finkle 26 28 28 33 56/OCS 14 29 42 [56] 200.0
35. 38 USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks 37 40 24 26 35 37 22 26 [40] 207.0
36. 35 USA 85 Spaceman Spiff J 70 Ryan Ruhlman 25 39 56/DNS 56/DNS 17 25 40 14 [56] 216.0
37. 48 USA 69 USA 69 J 70 Joseph Colling 15 27 56/DNF 56/DNS 36 39 38 34 [56] 245.0
38. 20 USA 28 Misson Impossible J 70 David Malkin 41 45 42 36 55/ZFP 36 31 22 [55] 253.0
39. 6 USA 169 Empeiria (Corinthian) J 70 John Heaton 50 30 56/DNF 31 44 27 51 24 [56] 257.0
40. 23 USA 67 Northerly J 70 Willy/ Ken Comerford 47 41 44 32 33 34 26 49 [49] 257.0
41. 8 USA 5 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts 34 51 33 37/RDG 39 47 33 36 [51] 259.0
42. 14 USA 54 Little Rascal J 70 Rick Pfarr 44 38 56/DSQ 20 41 35 27 56/DNE [56] 261.0
43. 7 USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin 49 44 31 56/DNS 15 38 45 40 [56] 262.0
44. 47 USA 219 GetMyBoat (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland 46 47 23 34 38 42 41 47 [47] 271.0
45. 15 USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 43 24 39 56/DNS 56/DNC 32 36 41 [56] 271.0
46. 41 USA 16 That 70 Show J 70 Jeff Hill 40 49 32 56/DNF 21 44 48 38 [56] 272.0
47. 5 USA 66 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) J 70 John Gottwald 32 46 38/RDG 38/RDG 46 43 35 50 [50] 278.0
48. 16 USA 46 Loonatictu (Corinthian) J 70 R Noel Clinard 48 37 29 39 48 40 43 51 [51] 284.0
49. 46 USA 168 USA 168 (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 52 48 38 56/DNS 30 48 49 43 [56] 308.0
50. 50 USA 184 VLLN J 70 Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols 42 50 36 38 45 56/DNF 56/DNS 44 [56] 311.0
51. 39 USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson 51 43 41 40 47 50 47 46 [51] 314.0
52. 27 USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten 45 56/DNF 40 56/DNS 42 46 46 48 [56] 323.0
53. 9 USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith 53 52 43 56/DNS 40 49 50 45 [56] 332.0
54. 25 USA 25 Papa Whellie J 70 Will and Cheryl Keyworth 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC [56] 392.0
55. 30 USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC 56/DNC [56] 392.0
 
Viper 640
1. 74 CAN 201 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston/ Lee Shuckerow/Eric Vigrass 4 2 5 2 1 3 2 3 [5] 17.0
2. 63 USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Philip Lotz 7 1 3 5 5 4 1 1 [7] 20.0
3. 64 USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll / Chad Corning / John Baxter 5 9 2 3 2 1 3 5 [9] 21.0
4. 68 USA 181 Dazzler Viper 640 Allan Terhune, Jr 1 3 1 11 6 7 14 2 [14] 31.0
5. 469 USA 157 Bliksem Viper 640 Pieter Taselaar 11 5 6 4 7 16 7 6 [16] 46.0
6. 72 USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 13 14 11 7 3 5 9 8 [14] 56.0
7. 61 USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 8 6 12 8 4 11 10 9 [12] 56.0
8. 84 USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Viper 640 Pat Gibson 9 22 7 1 8 8 18 10 [22] 61.0
9. 75 USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 12 12 8 14 15 2 8 12 [15] 68.0
10. 85 USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan 6 11 18 9 20 9 4 18 [20] 75.0
11. 87 USA 195 USA 195 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye 10 18 10 34/DNS 11 18 13 7 [34] 87.0
12. 78 GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 2 4 34/DNF 34/DNS 9 21 6 16 [34] 92.0
13. 83 USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker 17 20 20 34/DNS 18 6 12 4 [34] 97.0
14. 90 USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 19 15 14 12 10 12 21 15 [21] 97.0
15. 76 USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 18 10 17 34/DNS 22 17 5 11 [34] 100.0
16. 71 USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch 14 8 16 34/DNS 16 15 11 20 [34] 100.0
17. 88 USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas 25 21 15 10 12 13 17 14 [25] 102.0
18. 65 USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 15 24 13 34/DNS 17 14 20 17 [34] 120.0
19. 66 USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch 3 7 4 6 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS [34] 122.0
20. 79 USA 105 Non Sequitur Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee 34/DNC 16 23 34/DNS 13 10 15 13 [34] 124.0
21. 70 USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak 21 19 24 34/DNF 14 20 22 21 [34] 141.0
22. 80 USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 24 23 26 13 19 19 27 19 [27] 143.0
23. 82 USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Joshua Vogel 22 25 21 15 26 22 24 24 [26] 153.0
24. 62 USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton / James Unsworth 16 13 9 16 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS [34] 156.0
25. 92 USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel 23 26 22 34/DNS 21 23 19 34/DNF [34] 168.0
26. 67 USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White 26 34/DNF 25 34/DNS 24 24 16 25 [34] 174.0
27. 86 USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard 20 17 19 34/DNS 34/DNF 34/DNS 34/DNS 22 [34] 180.0
28. 81 GBR 194 Preflight Viper 640 Anthony Bowker 27 34/DNS 27 34/DNF 25 26 23 23 [34] 185.0
29. 69 USA 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 23 25 25 26 [34] 201.0
30. 73 USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 27 27 26 27 [34] 209.0
31. 77 USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Edwin Feo 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 238.0
32. 89 USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 238.0
33. 91 USA 41 Wild Turkey Viper 640 Jeffrey Danhauer 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 238.0
 
 
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 60 BER 655 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler 1 6 2 1 1 1 4 3 [6] 13.0
2. 71 USA 820 New England Ropes/West Marine Rigging Melges 24 Bora Gulari 2 2 1 2 6 2 1 10 [10] 16.0
3. 70 USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres 6 1 3 3 4 3 15 4 [15] 24.0
4. 75 USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell 5 4 5 6 2 5 10 8 [10] 35.0
5. 77 USA 674 Rosebud Melges 24 Scott Holmgren 4 22 4 38/DNF 3 4 2 5 [38] 44.0
6. 85 USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field 3 19 6 4 11 7 7 11 [19] 49.0
7. 72 USA 515 New Wave (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Liebel 7 16 13 8 5 10 3 15 [16] 61.0
8. 54 GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson 8 3 7 13 10 16 5 22 [22] 62.0
9. 76 USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler 9 10 8 11 7 9 9 25 [25] 63.0
10. 50 USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 15 11 12 5 17 6 14 1 [17] 64.0
11. 56 USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson 38/DNC 8 10 14 12 11 8 6 [38] 69.0
12. 52 USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman 10 5 11 10 9 14 18 20 [20] 77.0
13. 66 GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent B Dietrich 18 15 15 7 15 19 19 2 [19] 91.0
14. 64 USA 118 Hot Mess (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Rob Britts 12 9 19 20 16 8 30 18 [30] 102.0
15. 84 USA 695 Vollebak Melges 24 Ian Schillebeeckx 13 25 16 18 21 12 11 17 [25] 108.0
16. 67 USA 115 Leda (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris Field 19 7 17 23 8 22 20 21 [23] 114.0
17. 81 USA 604 Tom Slick Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg 23 13 9 21 29 18 27 7 [29] 118.0
18. 74 NOR 800 Party Girl (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Wathne 17 21 23 12 24 17 16 12 [24] 118.0
19. 86 USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 22 14 27 24 14 13 17 14 [27] 118.0
20. 73 USA 547 OXYJEN Melges 24 Mike Keefe 14 24 14 38/DNF 13 20 6 28 [38] 119.0
21. 62 USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez 16 17 20 19 19 15 21 16 [21] 122.0
22. 58 USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman 11 28 26 9 25 32 12 26 [32] 137.0
23. 69 USA 635 MOJO Melges 24 Mike McGagh 24 12 21 22 18 29 13 32 [32] 139.0
24. 53 USA 744 Betty (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor 25 26 24 25 22 21 29 9 [29] 152.0
25. 65 USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan/Dold/Wilson/Deater 20 18 29 28 31 26 28 13 [31] 162.0
26. 68 USA 12 Mojito (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Catharine Evans 27 20 22 15 27 31 24 27 [31] 162.0
27. 82 USA 725 USA 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie 26 23 28 27 26 23 23 19 [28] 167.0
28. 80 USA 839 The 300 (C) Melges 24 Steven Boho 31 36 25 16 23 28 22 33 [36] 178.0
29. 59 USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 21 31 18 30 30 33 32 30 [33] 192.0
30. 55 USA 185 Blue Steel (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Dan McGraw 29 34 33 17 28 30 33 23 [34] 193.0
31. 57 GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller 30 33 32 38/DNF 20 34 25 31 [38] 205.0
32. 79 CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 38/DNC 29 34 26 28/SCP 35 35 24 [38] 211.0
33. 63 USA 616 Hocus Pocus Melges 24 Frank Davenport 28 27 31 38/DNF 33 27 34 35 [38] 215.0
34. 78 USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey 32 32 38/DNF 38/DNS 32 25 26 34 [38] 219.0
35. 61 USA 419 Hermes (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley 33 35 35 38/DNS 34 24 31 29 [38] 221.0
36. 83 CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Steyn 34 30 30 29 38/DNC 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS [38] 237.0
37. 51 USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) (Corinthian) Melges 24 Nate Duer 38/DNF 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNC 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS [38] 266.0
 
Melges 20
1. 13 USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss 4 5 2 3 6 1 1 1 [6] 17.0
2. 193 USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes 5 2 1 34/DNF 5 5 6 3 [34] 27.0
3. 40 USA 40 Oleander Audi Melges 20 James Wilson 1 8 23 1 3 9 3 6 [23] 31.0
4. 147 USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber 6 3 8 7 8 4 7 23 [23] 43.0
5. 20 USA 20 STAR Audi Melges 20 Jeff Ecklund 2 24 3 2 9 7 8 22 [24] 53.0
6. 17 USA 17 TRUE (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer 10 11 12 9 19 3 10 2 [19] 57.0
7. 3 USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder 3 18 4 12 14 8 9 7 [18] 57.0
8. 88 USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb 7 15 11 10 12 10 4 4 [15] 58.0
9. 247 USA 247 Barking Mad Audi Melges 20 James Richardson 12 6 9 4 21 11 12 9 [21] 63.0
10. 8 USA 8 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas 24 1 13 14 15 14 2 8 [24] 67.0
11. 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor 15 9 10 20 1 2 15 24 [24] 72.0
12. 414 USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly 14 7 5 6 7 18 18 18 [18] 75.0
13. 226 USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies 20 4 16 34/DNF 13 13 16 5 [34] 87.0
14. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 John Brown 8 17 28 5 10 15 11 21 [28] 87.0
15. 236 USA 236 Valkyrie (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal 11 19 7 23 17 27 14 10 [27] 101.0
16. 217 USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr 23 14 21 34/DNF 4 6 22 14 [34] 104.0
17. 30 USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 9 10 24 8 24 29 19 12 [29] 106.0
18. 194 USA 194 Odin Audi Melges 20 Camille Rasdal 13 31 6 34/DNF 2 17 13 29 [34] 111.0
19. 233 USA 233 Goombay Smash Audi Melges 20 William Douglass 17 16 18 17 16 19 17 11 [19] 112.0
20. 225 USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg 16 12 20 16 23 12 21 17 [23] 114.0
21. 2 CAN 2 Touch2Play Audi Melges 20 Rob & Sandy Butler 19 21 15 13 20 23 5 27 [27] 116.0
22. 186 USA 186 Details (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman 18 25 14 11 18 21 24 25 [25] 131.0
23. 21 USA 21 FU Audi Melges 20 Nathan Hollerbach 29 22 22 19 11 22 20 16 [29] 132.0
24. 201 USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy 21 20 19 15 22 26 23 13 [26] 133.0
25. 221 CAN 221 Slippery (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson 22 29 17 34/DNF 31 16 25 26 [34] 166.0
26. 128 USA 128 BOLT Audi Melges 20 Carson Reynolds 28 23 26 34/DNF 29 25 27 20 [34] 178.0
27. 229 CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg 31 32 31 18 28 30 28 15 [32] 181.0
28. 177 USA 177 Endorphin Audi Melges 20 Erik Wulff 26 13 29 34/DNF 26 28 29 31 [34] 182.0
29. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 27 26 30 22 32 31 30 19 [32] 185.0
30. 200 USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan 32 28 32 24 27 20 26 28 [32] 185.0
31. 131 USA 131 Diamante (C) (Corinthian) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea 25 27 27 21 30 24 32 32 [32] 186.0
32. 188 USA 188 BRR - Blind Rooster Racing Audi Melges 20 David Flechsig 30 30 25 34/DNF 25 32 33 30 [34] 205.0
33. 238 USA 12 Affordable Mistress Audi Melges 20 Brian Henke 33 33 33 25 33 33 31 33 [33] 221.0
 
 
CRW 13 Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
HPR Division
High Performance Class (HPR)
1. USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 2 1 2 1 [2] 6.0
2. UAE 400 Grundoom Farr 400 James Grundy 4 3 3 2 1 2 [4] 11.0
3. USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 2 2 1 5/RET 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 15.0
4. USA 60208 Big Booty Lutra 42 Pat Eudy 3 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNF 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 23.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1. USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1 1 1 1 3 5 [5] 7.0
2. USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden 3 4 2 3 4 1 [4] 13.0
3. USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 5 2 4 4 1 4 [5] 15.0
4. USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 2 5 3 5 2 3 [5] 15.0
5. USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 4 3 5 2 5 2 [5] 16.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1. USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 2 1 1 2 7 3 [7] 9.0
2. USA 145 Rebecca J 120 Glenn Gault 4 3 2 1 4 2 [4] 12.0
3. USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 1 6 4 4 5/SCP 1 [6] 15.0
4. USA 35029 Fearless ID 35 John Lucas 8/SCP 2 3 6/SCP 1 5 [8] 17.0
5. USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 3 7 5 5 9 4 [9] 24.0
6. USA 86 Fireball J 111 Kristen Berry 7 11/SCP 7 7 3 7 [11] 31.0
7. USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Robert Stein 11 4 8 6 6 8 [11] 32.0
8. USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 8 5 6 11 5 9 [11] 33.0
9. USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 John Borowski / John Cooper/Dom Porco 6 9 9 8 8 6 [9] 37.0
10. USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 9 11 11 10 10 10 [11] 50.0
11. USA 101 Wave Bye Melges 30 Michael Macleod 12 10 10 12 11 12 [12] 55.0
12. USA 51776 Madame George Beneteau First 40.7 Justin Walling 10 12 14/DNF 9 14/DNS 11 [14] 56.0
13. USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin 14/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC [14] 70.0
 
PHRF B
1. USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2. USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon 3 4 11/DNF 2 2 3 [11] 14.0
3. USA 11549 Line Honors Racing C&C 115 Bob Hillier 2 2 3 5 3 5 [5] 15.0
4. USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 4 3 4 8 7 2 [8] 20.0
5. USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 5 7 2 3 6 4 [7] 20.0
6. USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 6 5 11/DNF 4 5 7 [11] 27.0
7. USA 8 TuttoBene Best Around the Buoys Beneteau First 35 Bryan Huntley 7 6 11/RET 6 4 6 [11] 29.0
8. USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe & Jeff Pawlowski 9 8 5 7 9 8 [9] 37.0
9. CAN 54339 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 8 9 6 9 8 9 [9] 40.0
10. USA 1000 Different Drummer Azzura 310 John Gaag 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
 
CRW 13 Offshore South Circle 5 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1. USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 1 1 1 4 2 1 [4] 6.0
2. USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond 3 2 2 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
3. USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 2 5 5 2 3 3 [5] 15.0
4. USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 5 4 3 3 4 5 [5] 19.0
5. USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 4 3 4 6 5 4 [6] 20.0
6. USA 404 Temerity T-10 Douglas Baker 6 6 6 5 6 6 [6] 29.0
7. USA 139 10-Acious T-10 Mary Piepenbrink / David Lorenz 7 7 7 7 7 7 [7] 35.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1. USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH OB Steve Thurston 1 3 5 1 3 2 [5] 10.0
2. USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 6/SCP 2 3 2 1 3 [6] 11.0
3. USA 63243 Natural Disaster Olson 29 IB Barney Hathaway / Tom Moulds 3 1 4 3 4 1 [4] 12.0
4. USA 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 5 8 1 4 2 6 [8] 18.0
5. USA 2634 A Parent Tripp Tripp 26 Brett Harrison / John Yeigh 6 5 2 5 5 4 [6] 21.0
6. USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MH OB Jim Mackevich 2 4 8 7 6 5 [8] 24.0
7. USA 14514 En Charette Noe 27 Paul Jennings 7 7 6 6 7 7 [7] 33.0
8. USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 9 9 7 10 8 9 [10] 42.0
9. 151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 11 10 11 8 9 8 [11] 46.0
10. USA 1131 PHRFection Beneteau FC 10 Madalin Keeble 10 11 9 9 10 10 [11] 48.0
11. USA 15296 Pagan J 29 MH IB Alex Miller 8 6 10 13/DNF 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 50.0
12. USA 172 Sole Vento S2 7.9 Adrian Cain 12 12 12 13/DNF 11 11 [13] 58.0
 
PHRF D
1. GBR 6044T Susimi Sweden 370 Michael Carrington 7 1 2 2 2 3 [7] 10.0
2. USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 4 5 6 1 1 1 [6] 12.0
3. USA 3801 Diana Sea Alerion 38 Bernie Cignavitch 2 2 4.5 5 3 2 [5] 13.5
4. USA 930964 Passion Catalina 34 Brett Grover 3 4 7 3 4 4 [7] 18.0
5. USA 32838 Quintette Sabre 38 Kenneth King 5 3 4.5 4 5 5 [5] 21.5
6. USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M 510 Steve Lesniak 1 7 3 7 7 6 [7] 24.0
7. USA 50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 PH Donald Michael 6 6 1 6 6 7 [7] 25.0
 
 
CRW 13 Pursuit Cirle 6 Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Class Spin
1. USA 184 indigo Pearson Vanguard elliott dodds 1 2 1   4.0
2. 17 Layla Beneteau Oceanis 461 Hakki Etem 5 1 2   8.0
3. USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans 4 4 6   14.0
4. USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Joseph Hanna 3 5 7   15.0
5. USA 125 True Luck Newport 41 Matthew Lynch 6 6 3   15.0
6. USA 92 JADED J 105 Peter Rugg 8 3 5   16.0
7. USA 52991 Pie-'a-Mer Beneteau 411 Bernard M Schapiro 2 9 8   19.0
8. USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Dale Cook 7 8 4   19.0
9. USA 63393 Soul J 36 Charles Coyer 9 7 12/DNC   28.0
10. GER 4868 AZURA Swan 56 Jamie Walker 10 10 12/DNF   32.0
11. USA 43 Waterlilly Sabre 426 R Stephen Lilly 12/DNC 11 12/DNF   35.0
 
Pursuit Class Non Spin
1. SV 1 Houzee Soverel 36 Non Spin Francisco Davila 1 1 6/DNF   8.0
2. USA 7 Direction Morgan 30/2 Non Spin John Springer 3 2 6/DNF   11.0
3. USA 301 The Usual Suspects Catalina 42 Non Spin Robert Aymar 2 3 6/DNS   11.0
4. USA 60451 Peregrine Beneteau 456 Non Spin Timothy Vienneau 2 4 6/DNF   12.0
5. USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Non Spin Greg Handal 4 5 6/DNF   15.0
 
Pursuit Class Class 40
1. USA 106 GryphonSolo2 Class 40 Joseph Harris 2 1 1   4.0
2. USA 52814 Icarus Class 40 Tim Fetsch 1 2 4/DNF   7.0
3. USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 3 3 4/DNF   10.0
 
 

2013 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 22 USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardeuheier 2 32 6 13 7 12 25 11 [32] 76.0
2. 1 USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott 6 7 9 6 16 22 19 18 [22] 81.0
3. 18 USA 224 Lucy J 70 Michael Glover 16 6 35 29 13 26 15 25 [35] 130.0
4. 2 USA 217 BSC J 70 Jenn Wulff 19 23 19 35 25 1 39 28 [39] 150.0
5. 40 USA 44 Team ACAK J 70 Vickers / Steiner 7 34 15 23 20 33 37 19 [37] 151.0
6. 24 USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough 27 15 21/RDG 21/RDG 43 28 11 32 [43] 155.0
7. 10 USA 68 J 70 J 70 Ron Thompson 23 35 27 28 28 13 24 31 [35] 174.0
8. 51 USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 28 36 25 22 27 20 32 20 [36] 174.0
9. 17 USA 62 Lucky Charm J 70 Ken Corsig 31 33 18 24 32 5 42 37 [42] 180.0
10. 38 USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks 37 40 24 26 35 37 22 26 [40] 207.0
11. 6 USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 50 30 56/DNF 31 44 27 51 24 [56] 257.0
12. 47 USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing/Rowland 46 47 23 34 38 42 41 47 [47] 271.0
13. 5 USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 32 46 38/RDG 38/RDG 46 43 35 50 [50] 278.0
14. 16 USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard 48 37 29 39 48 40 43 51 [51] 284.0
15. 46 USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna 52 48 38 56/DNS 30 48 49 43 [56] 308.0
16. 39 USA 210 Vortex J 70 Vortex Racing/ Matteson 51 43 41 40 47 50 47 46 [51] 314.0
 
 
CRW 13 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 72 USA 515 New Wave (C) Melges 24 Steve Liebel 7 16 13 8 5 10 3 15 [16] 61.0
2. 50 USA 740 Hoodlum Racing (C) Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 15 11 12 5 17 6 14 1 [17] 64.0
3. 64 USA 118 Hot Mess (C) Melges 24 Rob Britts 12 9 19 20 16 8 30 18 [30] 102.0
4. 67 USA 115 Leda (C) Melges 24 Chris Field 19 7 17 23 8 22 20 21 [23] 114.0
5. 74 NOR 800 Party Girl (C) Melges 24 Jens Wathne 17 21 23 12 24 17 16 12 [24] 118.0
6. 53 USA 744 Betty Melges 24 Jeremy Tudor 25 26 24 25 22 21 29 9 [29] 152.0
7. 68 USA 12 Mojito (C) Melges 24 Catharine Evans 27 20 22 15 27 31 24 27 [31] 162.0
8. 59 USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (C) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 21 31 18 30 30 33 32 30 [33] 192.0
9. 55 USA 185 Blue Steel (C) Melges 24 Dan McGraw 29 34 33 17 28 30 33 23 [34] 193.0
10. 61 USA 419 Hermes (C) Melges 24 Tony Stanley 33 35 35 38/DNS 34 24 31 29 [38] 221.0
11. 83 CAN 346 Vapour Trail (C) Melges 24 Marc Steyn 34 30 30 29 38/DNC 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS [38] 237.0
12. 51 USA 312 Balogney Blowout! (C) Melges 24 Nate Duer 38/DNF 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNC 38/DNS 38/DNS 38/DNS [38] 266.0
 
Melges 20
1. 17 USA 17 TRUE (C) Audi Melges 20 Mark Bremer 10 11 12 9 19 3 10 2 [19] 57.0
2. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel (C) Audi Melges 20 John Brown 8 17 28 5 10 15 11 21 [28] 87.0
3. 236 USA 236 Valkyrie (C) Audi Melges 20 Andrew Rasdal 11 19 7 23 17 27 14 10 [27] 101.0
4. 186 USA 186 Details (C) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman 18 25 14 11 18 21 24 25 [25] 131.0
5. 221 CAN 221 Slippery (C) Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson 22 29 17 34/DNF 31 16 25 26 [34] 166.0
6. 229 CAN 229 Character 2.0 (C) Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg 31 32 31 18 28 30 28 15 [32] 181.0
7. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces (C) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 27 26 30 22 32 31 30 19 [32] 185.0
8. 131 USA 131 Diamante (C) Audi Melges 20 Danny Shea 25 27 27 21 30 24 32 32 [32] 186.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014