2013 BVI Spring Regatta and Sailing Festival
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Total
BVI Spring Regatta - Moorings Signal Boat Racing
CSA Division
Jib & Main 1
1. USA 53043 Nai'a Swan 53 Robert Beltrano 1 1 2 1 2 3 10.0
2. USA 7016 Hotel California too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 3 3 1 2 3 2 14.0
3. USA 3866 Boonatsa Swan 57 Frank Mavronicolas 5 2 7/DNF 7/DNS 1 1 23.0
4. USA 52906 Avanti Hanse 430 Jeremi Jablonski 4 4 3 3 4 7/OCS 25.0
5. BVI 11830 Patriot C&C 48 Custom Dennis Edwards 2 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 37.0
6. GER Apollonia Beneteau 50 Nikolaus Hartmann 6 5 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 39.0
 
Jib & Main 2
1. USA 105 Red Stripe / Reba C&C 41 CB Jon Charlton / Claude Bonanni 1 1 1 2 2 3 10.0
2. IVB 123 Girasoli Jeanneau 40 Keith LiGreci 13/DNF 2 2 1 1 1 20.0
3. USA AE Sport Nymph Alerion Express 33 Jim Hoelter 2 4 6 5 4 2 23.0
4. CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 3 7 3 4 3 4 24.0
5.   209 Second Nature Hughes 38 William Bailey 4 5 4 6 5 13/DNS 37.0
6. USA 30 Wicked Winch Hunter 30 David Lake Jr. 6 9 7 7 7 5 41.0
7. CAN 2 The Lodge Beneteau Oceanis 45 Rob & Sandy Butler 5 3 5 3 13/DNF 13/DNS 42.0
8. 14 USA Justice Beneteau 47.3 Justin Barton 9 10 10 8 6 13/DNS 56.0
9. CAN 177 Pas Du Fake Columbia 35 Paul Strome 7 11 9 13/DNS 8 8 56.0
10. USA 12558 Barbaric Yawp Tartan 30C Taylor Babb 8 6 8 9 13/DNS 13/DNS 57.0
11. USA 48005 Dark Star Hinckley Sou'Wester 48 Greg Deegan 10 8 12 11 10 6 57.0
12. CAN H46 La Finestra Hylas 46 Brian Heald 11 13/DNS 11 10 9 7 61.0
 
Bareboat 1
1. 19 NED Team Aquaholics / Rossi II Moorings 50.5 Rene Van Dop 1 2 1 3 1 1 9.0
2. 15 NED Nautical Ventures / Los Escapados Sunsail 53 Matthijs Mulder 2 3 2 1 2 3 13.0
3.   Dutch Sailing Events (Sai Sai) Dufour 455 Mark Saurens 3 1 3 5 4 4 20.0
4. 9 USA Bringing Sexy Back / Calypso Beneteau 50.5 Christine Joseph 5 4 5 2 3 5 24.0
5. 10 USA Caribbean Soul Moorings 50.5 Dick Backstrom 4 5 4 4 6 2 25.0
6. 11 NED Free Willies I (Trini Girl) Jeanneau 51 Paul Grundmeijer 6 6 7 6 5 8 38.0
7. 13 RUS 01 Joule Oceanis 48 Dmitry Gornyy 8 7 6 10/DNS 7 7 45.0
8. 16 USA Painkiller Racing / Offline Moorings 50.5 Alice Martin 7 10/DNS 10/DNS 7 8 6 48.0
9. 18 USA The Three Amigos (Sequoyah II) Moorings 54.5 Peter Rutkowski 10/DNF 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 60.0
 
Bareboat 2
1. 30 USA Merlin (Kief) Jeanneau 41 / Sunsail 41 Peter Neilson 1 2 2 1 1 1 8.0
2. 22 NED Dundee Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i Radboud Crul 2 1 1 3 2 4 13.0
3. 25 USA The Whalers (Tatjana) Jeanneau 41 / Sunsail 41 John Pinheiro 3 3 3 2 7 2 20.0
4. 21 NED Aita Pea Pea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i Willem Jonkman 7 6 4 5 3 5 30.0
5. GBR Rob Swain Sailing (Cool Girl) Beneteau Cyclades 43 Paul Todd 9 7 6 6 4 3 35.0
6. 12 USA Jasper Beneteau 46 Charles Obersheimer 6 4 9 4 8 6 37.0
7. 26 USA Team Cape Fear / SS Hull 976 Sunsail 41 Bob Cowen 4 5 8 7 5 10 39.0
8. 24 NED Isabella Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i Kees van der Vlugt 5 8 5 8 9 8 43.0
9. 28 USA The Black Squall Racing Team (Vela Via) Sunsail 44S4 Michael Macdonald 8 9 10 10 10 7 54.0
10. 27 NED Team Lying Dutchmen / Mau Bisa 1 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44i Marc Smeets 12 10 7 9 6 11 55.0
11. 23 NED Free Willies II (Brise) Moorings 413 Hans Lagaay 10 11 12 11 11 9 64.0
12. 20 GBR After Life Moorings 43.3 Christopher Parker 11 12 11 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 73.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1. BVI 330A Triple Jack Richard Wooldridge 1 1 3/DNF 5.0
2. LUX Great White Sunsail 444 Multihull Edwin Pullen 3/DNF 3/DNS 3/DNS 9.0
 
 
BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Signal Boat Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing 1
1. PUR 52902 Lazy Dog J 122 Sergio Sagramoso 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8.0
2. USA 28920 El Ocaso J 120 Richard Wesslund 2 2 1 3/DNF 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 17.0
 
Spinnaker Racing 2
1. USA 15346 Windemon Tartan 10 Debbie Clasen 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 9.0
2. IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson 30 Kevin Rowlette 1 2.5 3 2 2 3 3 16.5
3. ISV 68 Bad Girl J 100 Robert W Armstrong 2 2.5 4 3 3 2 2 18.5
4. 49 ISV 888 Wild T'ing Dufour 40 Lawrence Aqui 5 6 6 4 4 4 4 33.0
5. CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 6 5 7 6 9/DNS 5 5 43.0
6. IVB 14 Pipe Dream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 4 4 2 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 46.0
7. GBR 9051T Spirit of Venus Beneteau 40.7 Harry Robinson 8 8 8 7 5 6 6 48.0
8. ISV 9 Sorceress Tartan 10 Jacques Roux 7 7 5 5 9/DNF 9/DNS 9/DNS 51.0
 
Spinnaker Racing 3
1. 700 IVB 007 INTAC Melges 32 James Mark Plaxton 1 2 4/SCP 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 18.0
2. 77 RUS 13 Synergy GT Melges 32 Valentine Zavadnikov 3 5 1 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 24.0
3. ISV 548 Boogaloo Melges 24 Morgan Dale 4 1 3 1 3 3 3 3 1 4 26.0
4. 40 PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres 2 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 37.0
5. IVB 109 Firewater Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 5 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 47.0
 
Performance Cruiser 1
1. IVB 4915 Defiance Marten 49 Hamnett Hill 1 1 2 1 1 1 7.0
2. GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Lucy Reynolds 2 3 1 2 5/OCS 2 15.0
3. GBR 47781 EH 01 Beneteau 47.7 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 3 4 4 5/DNS 2 3 21.0
4. CAY 821 Aiyana Alia 82 Peter Corr 4 2 3 3 5/DNF 5/DNS 22.0
 
Performance Cruiser 2
1. USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Harold Keating 3 2 1 1 1 1 9.0
2.   53 Paladin J 36 Stanford Joines 1 1 2 3 2 6/DNF 15.0
3. GBR 1007L Diamonds Are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 5 5 5 4 3 2 24.0
4. FRA 1091 Albacor IV J 109 Sophie Olivaud 2 3 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 26.0
5. IVB 28302 Diva Mod. 30 Sq. Meter Robin Tattersall 4 4 4 2 6/DNF 6/RAF 26.0
 
 
One Design Division
IC 24
1. ISV 40 Island Water World Racing IC 24 Chuck Pessler 2 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 16.0
2. ISV 1 Grey Goose IC 24 Tommy Kozyn 4 2 2 5 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 27.0
3. IVB 44 White Album IC 24 Doug McLean 3 4 3 4 1 1 4 4 3 3 3 33.0
4. ISV 88 All In IC 24 Paul Davis 1 3 5 3 4 4 3 3 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 44.0
5. IVB 39 Intac IC 24 Robert O'Reilly 5 5 4 2 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 58.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014