158th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex - SAT/SUN
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Total
1-Blue Fleet Racing
IRC Division
Blue Class 1 - IRC 1
1. USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1 1 2.0
2. USA 45 Bella Mente J-V Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 3 2 5.0
3. USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 2 3 5.0
 
Blue Class 2 - IRC 2
1. USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 IRC 52 David & Sandra Askew 1 2 3.0
2. USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 3 1 4.0
3. USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 2 4 6.0
4. USA 5206 SLED IRC52 Takashi Okura 4 3 7.0
5. USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Ralph Duffett 5 5 10.0
 
Blue Class 3 - IRC 3
1. USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 3 1 4.0
2. USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad Swan 601 James Madden 1 4 5.0
3. IVB 4915 Defiance Marten 49 Hamnett Hill 4 2 6.0
4. USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 2 6 8.0
5. USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 Rogers IRC 46 Bob Pethick 6 3 9.0
6. USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 5 7 12.0
7. USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 8 5 13.0
8. GER 6262 Passion 4C Sloop Stefan Lehnert 7 8 15.0
 
Blue Class 4 - IRC 4
1. USA 50974 Africa Taylor 45 Jud Smith 1 2.5 3.5
2. BER 1000 Nasty Medicine Corby 41 Stephen Sherwin 2 2.5 4.5
3. USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 4 1 5.0
4. USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 3 4 7.0
5. USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 5 5 10.0
6. USA 52830 Barra Morris 486 Bruce MacNeil 7 6 13.0
7. USA 52045 Cybele IMX 45 Rick Burns 6 7 13.0
8. USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 8 8 16.0
 
Blue Class 5 - IRC 5
1. USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 2 1 3.0
2. USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 1 2 3.0
3. USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 5 3 8.0
4. NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Bryan Weisberg 3 6 9.0
5. USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 4 5 9.0
6. NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Mk1 Stephen Jaenke 6 4 10.0
7. USA 42324 GLORY J 44 Jason LeBlanc 8 7 15.0
8. USA CGA 3 Stormy Petrel Leadership 44 Jack Neades 7 8 15.0
9. USA 14571 Patriot Swan Richard Isted 10/DNF 9 19.0
 
 
2-White Fleet Racing
IRC Division
White Class 6 - IRC 6
1. USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno & Tom Boyle 2 1 3.0
2. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 1 5 6.0
3. USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 3 6 9.0
4. USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed and Molly Freitag 5 4 9.0
5. USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 9 2 11.0
6. USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 4 8 12.0
7. USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer 6 7 13.0
8. USA 60003 Pugwash J-122 David Murphy 11.5 3 14.5
9. USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 James Hightower 7 9 16.0
10. USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 8 10 18.0
11. USA 60351 Act One Summit 35 Charles Milligan Tom Roche 10 12 22.0
12. USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw 11.5 11 22.5
 
White Class 7 - IRC 7
1. USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1 1 2.0
2. USA 16 Dorade S&S Yawl Matt Brooks 5 2 7.0
3. USA 126 Picante J 109 Rober Salk & John Sahagian 4 3 7.0
4. USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 3 5 8.0
5. USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 2 7 9.0
6. USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 6 4 10.0
7. USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 7 6 13.0
8. NY 10 Isla New York 32 Henry May 9 8 17.0
9. CHI 526 Scimitar J 105 Jose Manuel Ugarte 8 9 17.0
10. USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 10 10 20.0
 
 
One Design Division
White Class 8 - Swan 42
1. USA 4108 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 3 5 1 9.0
2. USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1 3 9 13.0
3. USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 6 1 6 13.0
4. USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn Darden & Phil Williamson 4 6 4 14.0
5. USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 5 2 10 17.0
6. USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 8 7 3 18.0
7. USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 9 4 5 18.0
8. USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz 2 10 7 19.0
9. USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 10 8 2 20.0
10. USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 7 9 8 24.0
 
White Class 9 - Melges 32
1. 74 USA 174 Leenabarca Melges 32 Alex Jackson 5 1 1 7.0
2. USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Pieter Taselaar 2 3 4 9.0
3. 1 BER 1 hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler 4 5 2 11.0
4. USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass 3 2 9 14.0
5. 134 USA 134 Catapult Melges 32 Joel Ronning 7 4 5 16.0
6. 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi Melges 32 John Taylor 1 8 8 17.0
7. 0 USA 184 Bronco Melges 32 Michael Dominguez 8 7 3 18.0
8. USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 Alexis Michas 6 9 6 21.0
9. 13 USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 32 John Kilroy 9 6 7 22.0
 
 
Green Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Green Class 1 - 12 Metres
1. K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 1 1 1 3.0
2. US26 Courageous 12 Meter Ralph Isham / Alexander Auersperg 2 4 2 8.0
3. USA 61 USA 12 Metre Guy Heckman 4 2 4 10.0
4. USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre John Curtin 3 5 3 11.0
5. KZ5 KZ5 Laura 12 Metre Kip Curren 5 3 5 13.0
6. US 21 American Eagle 12 Metre Cynthia Alten-DeLotto 7 6 6 19.0
7. USA 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Dan Hanover 6 7 7 20.0
8. USA 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 8 8 8 24.0
 
Green Class 4 - Herreshoff S Class
1. USA 8 Osprey Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey 2 2 3 7.0
2. USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Class Stephan Sloan 1 1 7 9.0
3. USA 24 Swallow Herreshoff S Class Leeds Mitchell IV 3 4 2 9.0
4. 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken 6 5 1 12.0
5. USA 27 Mischief Herreshoff S Class walter bopp 4 7 4 15.0
6. USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 8 3 8 19.0
7. USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class john Migliaccio 7 6 6 19.0
8. USA 3 Whistler Herreshoff S Class Schuyler Boylan 9 8 5 22.0
9. 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Angus Davis 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 25.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Green Class 2 - CRF 1 Non-Spinnaker
1. US 71 Black Watch S&S Yawl Lars Forsberg 3 1 1 5.0
2. USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 1 5 2 8.0
3. USA 50 Sonny S&S Custom 53 Joseph Dockery 2 2 4 8.0
4. USA NY 6 Spartan NY 50 Charlie Ryan 5 3 3 11.0
5. 312 Fortune custom Crowninshield John Taft & Tom Glassie 4 4 5 13.0
 
Green Class 3 - CRF 2 Non-Spinnaker
1. T 82 Silent Maid Catboat Peter Kellogg 1 4 1 6.0
2. L24 - 2 Belle Luders 24 Jonathan Loughborough 2 2 2 6.0
3. USA 14 SYCE 6 Metre Bob and Farley Towse 3 5 3 11.0
4. NY 9 Amorita NY 30 Jed Pearsall 8/DNC 1 6 15.0
5. USA V 14 Mongolia Victory Class David Hanna 4 7 4 15.0
6. USA 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Molly Savard 5 6 5 16.0
7. R 3 Ruweida R Class Joseph Huber 8/DNF 3 7 18.0
 
 
Green Fleet - Navigators Racing
PHRF Division
Green Class 5 - PHRF Navigators Race
1. USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Benjamin Hall 2 2 4.0
2. USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 6 1 7.0
3. USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 1 8.5 9.5
4. USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau 40.7 Stewart Abramson 4 8.5 12.5
5. USA 300 Kima J 105 Nelson Weiderman 8 5 13.0
6. USA 43678 Irie Tripp 47 Brian Cunha 3 11 14.0
7. USA 711 Seal Yawl Alfred-David Van Liew-Brodsky 12 3 15.0
8. USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Richard Barker & Mike Ryan 11 4 15.0
9. USA 22956 POIA S&S 38 Glenn Walters 9 7 16.0
10. USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 5 12 17.0
11. USA 52062 Arrowhead J 42 Mike Chapman 14 6 20.0
12. USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Cruising Peter Noonan 10 10 20.0
13. USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 7 14 21.0
14. USA 55-110 Haerlem sloop Hendrikus PLM Wisker 13 13 26.0
 
Green Class 6 - PHRF NS Navigators Race
1. USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 1 3 4.0
2. USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 2 2 4.0
3. USA 22 True J 160 Howard Hodgson 5 1 6.0
4. USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 3 5 8.0
5. USA 45009 Silken Ties Moody Mark Sarvary 6 4 10.0
6. USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald Harris 4 9/DNC 13.0
7. USA Windigo Rhodes Reliant Yawl Mark Treat 7 9/DNC 16.0
8. USA 95 Summer Wind Scampi 30 II Tripp Alyn / KJ Delamer 8 9/DNF 17.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Dec/2014 @ 05:11 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Angelita (USA 18) vs Black Watch (US 71) Closed
 


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014