2012 The Vineyard Cup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Cow Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
Catboats
1. 707 Shell Bell Marshall Sanderling Cheryl Wildermuth 1 1.0
2. Ishmael Marshall 22' Catboat Jay Webster 2 2.0
3. Loose Cannon Marshall 22 Eric Peterson 3 3.0
4. Moon Shadow Catboat Tad & Judy Crawford 4 4.0
5. Glimmer Marshall Jim O'Connor 5 5.0
6. Brig O'Doon Marshall 22 Douglas Hill 6 6.0
7. USA 24 Genie Marshall Cat Boat George Peterson 7 7.0
8. USA - Surprise Catboat Jon Agne 8 8.0
9. USA 11 Dark Star Marshall Peter Owens 9 9.0
10. USA c/c Cait's Cat Marshall Catboat Richard Farrenkopf 10 10.0
11. Salina Marshall Sloop-rigged catboat Bob Betts 11 11.0
12. USA G Genevieve Catboat Robert Luckraft 12 12.0
13. USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman 13 13.0
14. Caperoon 18 Marshall Catboat Bill Holden 14 14.0
15. Merry Grace Herreshoff America Catboat Steve Leland 15 15.0
16. Skoot'n Linx Skip Hall 22/DNC 22.0
17. 1638 Calico Catboat / Yawl Bill McKay 22/DNC 22.0
18. USA 35 Catfish Marshall Catboat Gordon Litwin 22/DNC 22.0
19. Edwina B. Wooden Catboat Mark Alan Lovewell 22/DNC 22.0
20. Pandora Catboat Andrew Staniar 22/DNC 22.0
21. Pinkletink Crosby Bill Sayle 22/DNC 22.0
 
Small Classic Boats
1. USA 4 Isabella Bella John Stout 1 1.0
2. USA 47 Misty Vineyard Haven Skip Richheimer 2 2.0
3. Hazel Hazel 18 Gannon and Benjamin 3 3.0
4. 2024 Providence Classic Ensign Stuart Halpert 4 4.0
5. Molly Hazel 18 Ross Gannon 5 5.0
6. 6 Sparrow G&B Bella Daniel Pesch 6 6.0
7. _ Nell Keel/Centerboard Gaff Sloop Emily Bramhall 7 7.0
8. S 30 Devocean Andunge Fred Lucas 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
Menemsha Courses Racing
One Design Division
H-12
1. USA H 666 Crow Dancer Herrishoff 12/12 Edward Miller 1 1 1 2 2 7.0
2. USA 526 Gemini H 12 1/2 Blake Middleton 2 2 2 1 1 8.0
3. USA 459 Sunset Herrishoff 12/12 Robert Ranalli 3 4 3 3 4 17.0
4. USA 587 7 Cs Herreshoff 12 Jordan Cohen 4 3 4 4 3 18.0
5. USA 559 Ondine II doughdish David Berler 5 5 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 31.0
6. USA 5 Fler H 12 1/2 Walter Ricciardi 6 6 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 34.0
7. USA Unknown Rosalie Stuart Mariner Edward Childs 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.0
 
 
Ocean Courses Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 1
1. USA 156 Wicked Shields Philip Hale 3 1 2 6.0
2. USA 76 Tashmoo Shields Eric Widra 2 2 16/DNC 20.0
3. USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch Ultra 30 Ehren Federowicz 4 16/DNF 1 21.0
4. USA 4 Mischief Alerion (Rummery's) Robert Lurie 1 16/DNF 4 21.0
5. USA 65 Stormalong Sloop Jerry Goodale 6 16/DNF 3 25.0
6. USA 229 Gloria C & C 24 Roger Becker 5 16/DNC 5 26.0
7. USA 25 Eastaway Vineyard Vixen Laurel Welch 8 16/DNC 6 30.0
8. USA 51 Silhouette Nonsuch Beck Colson 9 16/DNF 7 32.0
9. USA 22703 Lagoonah Columbia 9.6 Frank DeSimone 11 16/DNF 8 35.0
10. 4 Avanti Cape Dory David Lott 10 16/DNF 10 36.0
11. USA 635 Flying Bugster Cape Dory 25 Bill Coogan 12 16/DNF 9 37.0
12. USA 13 Magic Time Vineyard Vixen Dan Culkin 7 16/DNF 16/DNC 39.0
13. USA 22 Myfanwy Sloop Jim Pringle 13 16/DNF 11 40.0
14. USA 624 Rahoon Splasher Cape Dory 25 Loïs Maignien 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 48.0
15. USA MY 6 White Rabbit Linda James Malkin 16/DNC 16/DNF 16/DNC 48.0
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker 2
1. USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse 2 1 2 5.0
2. USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II Bill Riley, Bill Marsh 1 6 1 8.0
3. Aileen Custom S&S sloop Brian Roberts 3 3 4 10.0
4. USA 42805 Isobar Cal 33 Andrew Berry 6 2 5 13.0
5. USA 88 Facet Bristol 355 Tom Tetrault 4 5 6 15.0
6. USA 510 Andiamo Soling Robert Jewett 5 4 7 16.0
7. USA 41644 Toujours Tartan Brian Bush 9 17/DNF 3 29.0
8. USA USA Rising Star Freedom Mike O'Reilly 7 17/DNF 8 32.0
9. 40825 Summerin Sabre 36 Jody Graul 8 17/DNF 9 34.0
10. USA 15433 Mystery Seguin Ward McElhinny 11 7 17/DNC 35.0
11. USA 510 Grasshopper Soling Matt Thomas 10 17/DNF 12 39.0
12. USA 93035 Trinity C&C David McDonough 13 17/DNF 10 40.0
13. USA 11 Lucky Lady Nonsuch Dic King 12 17/DNF 15 44.0
14. USA SD 5 Sea Queen Ketch Bruce Courcier 17/DNC 17/DNF 11 45.0
15. USA S-38 King Kiwi Sabre 38 Irving Gates 14 17/DNF 14 45.0
16. Marilyn Gulfstar John Gerbstadt 17/DNC 17/DNF 13 47.0
 
PHRF Spinnaker
1. USA W.37/US-1 Race Horse W.37 Donald Tofias 1 2 2 5.0
2. USA 50974 Africa Taylor 45 Bump Wilcox 8/RAF 1 1 10.0
3. USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 2 5 4 11.0
4. USA 457 Clio J 105 Alden Winder (NCS) 3 3 5 11.0
5. 1444 Saphaedra Wood Ketch Jamie Enos 4 8/DNF 3 15.0
6. 6980 Next Dimension Jeanneau 409 David Collins 5 4 8/RAF 17.0
7. USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 George Shaw 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 24.0
 
One Design Alerion
1. 21 Osprey Alerion Express 38 James Swent III 3 1 1 5.0
2. 8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 1 2 2 5.0
3. USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 2 6/DNF 3 11.0
4. 404 Meander Alerion Express 28 Richard & Joan White 4 6/DNF 4 14.0
5. USA 442 At Last Alerion 28 Jim Dixon 5 6/DNF 6/DNC 17.0
 
One Design Morris
1. USA 57 Undine Morris Edward Cerullo 1 4 2 7.0
2. USA 5201 M 52 Morris 52 Sarah Fawle 6 1 1 8.0
3. USA 3601 Inglesea Morris 36 Prent Weathers 4 3 3 10.0
4. M42 Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 5 2 4 11.0
5. USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael and Melinda Loberg 2 8/DNF 5 15.0
6. USA M36 Climate Change Morris M-36 Dennis Costello 3 5 8/DNC 16.0
7. USA 26 Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 8/DNC 8/DNF 6 22.0
 
Classic Division
1. US NY 18 Gentian NY 32 Richard Armstrong 1 1 2.0
2. Charlotte Schooner Nathaniel Benjamin 2 4 6.0
3. Juno G and B Schooner Robert Soros 5 2 7.0
4. LO 11 Latonka Lakes one design Geoff Gibson 3 6 9.0
5. United States Liberty Wooden Sloop Christian Cabral 4 7 11.0
6. Phra Luang Gaff Schooner Jeffrey Robinson 7 5 12.0
7. Ishmael Schooner Fred and Sarah Murphy 10/DNF 3 13.0
8. Perception James Weisman 6 10/DNC 16.0
9. USA BD 71 Alabama Schooner Morgan Douglas 10/DNF 8 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014