2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1. 1 USA 173 Dream Killer Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 [2] 11.0
2. 3 USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 [2] 12.0
3. 4 USA 50 Running With Scirrors Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski 4 3 3 3 3 4 4 3 3 [4] 26.0
4. 2 USA 203 Honour Ultimate 20 David Crall 3 4 5 4 5 3 3 5 6/DNC [6] 32.0
5. 5 USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 [5] 36.0
 
J 24
1. 42 USA 5448 USA 5448 J 24 Mike Ingham 3 7 2 8 1 1 2 2 5 [8] 23.0
2. 43 USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach 4 3 1 1 2 2 12 1 11 [12] 25.0
3. 17 USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Chip Till 1 1 4 24/DSQ 6 3 1 13 7 [24] 36.0
4. 12 USA 3244 FYC Campaign for the Invitational Cup J 24 Greg Griffin 10 2 8 2 5 4 3 4 18 [18] 38.0
5. 24 USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 6 8 3 13 3 12 6 6 4 [13] 48.0
6. 19 USA 3836 PBR Street Gang J 24 Chris Hamilton 8 4 7/RDG 5 13 5 7 7 10 [13] 53.0
7. 6 USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 2 14 5 16 8 6 17 3 8 [17] 62.0
8. 14 USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo 11 5 6 4 14 17 20 8 2 [20] 67.0
9. 11 USA 3492 Footloose J 24 Maarten Zonjee 12 9 16 10 12 8 9 12 6 [16] 78.0
10. 21 USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi 15 13 7 15 15 13 4 11 9 [15] 87.0
11. 40 USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly 13 12 12 14 11 14 15 9 3 [15] 88.0
12. 15 USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey 17 19 9 9 10 11 24/SCP 17 1 [24] 93.0
13. 22 USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal 7 10 24/BFD 17 7 20 11 10 12 [24] 94.0
14. 18 USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen 5 6 24/BFD 7 16 16 21 14 20 [24] 105.0
15. 25 USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara 16 17 13 6 17 15 5 18 16 [18] 105.0
16. 7 USA 2260 Bones J 24 Kevin Kuhn 18 21 10 19 22 7 8 5 17 [22] 105.0
17. 9 USA 592 DMAjic J 24 David Anderson 9 11 24/BFD 12 9 10 18 24/SCP 19 [24] 112.0
18. 13 USA 1572 Jo Daddy J 24 Ray Dunn 14 22 17 18 21 9 13 20 13 [22] 125.0
19. 10 USA 196 Dr. Feelgood J 24 Bill Moore 21 16 15 3 18 24/RAF 23 16 14 [24] 126.0
20. 23 USA 5183 USA 5183 J 24 John Collins 19 15 14 11 20 18 16 22 15 [22] 128.0
21. 8 USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill 22 18 11 23 4 19 14 21 21 [23] 130.0
22. 16 USA 3758 Kia Ora J 24 Jim Smith 20 20 24/DSQ 20 19 21 10 19 22 [24] 151.0
23. 20 USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith 23 23 24/BFD 21 23 24/OCS 22 23 23 [24] 182.0
 
J 22
1. 35 USA 1586 USA 1586 J 22 Greg Fisher 2 2 1 1 4 8 3 1 4 [8] 18.0
2. 41 USA 158 USA 710 J 22 Jackson Benvenutti 1 3 5 4 3 5 1 5 6 [6] 27.0
3. 31 USA 1532 MK1 J 22 Jack Odenbach 3 9 2 9 2 6 2 3 1 [9] 28.0
4. 29 USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Todd Hiller 10 1 6 3 5 2 8 4 2 [10] 31.0
5. 37 USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Mike Marshall 7 4 3 7 1 3 4 2 11 [11] 31.0
6. 32 USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Arthur Libby 5 7 4 2 10 4 7 6 8 [10] 43.0
7. 36 USA 602 Vantage J 22 David Hyer / Peter Fornell 11 10 8 10 6 1 6 7 5 [11] 53.0
8. 27 USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox 4 11 7 5 8 12 11 9 7 [12] 62.0
9. 34 USA 1646 Sundog J 22 Kathy Parks 9 8 10 6 13 10 10 11 3 [13] 67.0
10. 38 USA 421 What? J 22 Nick Imperato 8 6 9 12 12 9 5 12 13 [13] 73.0
11. 39 USA 585 Pistolé J 22 Clark Dennison 15 12 12 11 7 7 9 8 9 [15] 75.0
12. 26 USA 350 Encore J 22 Bob Corney 12 13 11 8 11 11 12 14 14 [14] 92.0
13. 28 USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King 6 14 14 14 9 14 13 13 12 [14] 95.0
14. 33 USA 1038 SlingShot J 22 Kurt Swanson 14 15 13 13 14 13 14 10 10 [15] 101.0
15. 30 USA 1232 London Fog J 22 Rick Raymond 13 5 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC [16] 114.0
 
 
Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1. 10 USA 44 Kicks J 80 Bill Rose 1 1 2 4 1 3 4 5 3 17/DNS [17] 24.0
2. 13 USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane 3 2 5 1 5 11 2 6 4 5 [11] 33.0
3. 4 USA 1150 CoolJ J 80 Alexander Kraus 6 8 10 2 3 6 1 7 2 9 [10] 44.0
4. 14 USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli 10 3 3 8 6 10 3 4 1 8 [10] 46.0
5. 1 USA 1318 Arrow J 80 Nizar Abuzeni 11 4 4 11 2 7/SCP 12 1 8 3 [12] 51.0
6. 2 USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick 2 15 8 3 7 13 16/SCP 3 5 4 [16] 60.0
7. 7 USA 265 Gromit J 80 Andrew Burton 4 5 6 9 9 4 8 15 12 7 [15] 64.0
8. 6 USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger 9 7 16 6 4 2 5 9 7 17/DNS [17] 65.0
9. 11 USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 7 14 1 12 11 7 6 12 11 1 [14] 68.0
10. 16 USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish 5 6 12 5 13 8 11 13 10 2 [13] 72.0
11. 15 USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp 16 13 7 15 12 9 13 2 6 6 [16] 83.0
12. 5 USA 285 Crush J 80 Gorman/ McKnight 13 10 11 10 8 16 7 11 9 17/DNS [17] 95.0
13. 9 USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon 12 11 9 14 10 5 14 10 17/DNF 17/DNS [17] 102.0
14. 12 USA 381 Relentless J 80 Al Minella 15 12 14 7 15 15 15 8 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 118.0
15. 3 USA 120 Confederate Ram J 80 Michael Brawley 8 9 13 13 14 12 16 16 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 118.0
16. 8 USA 840 J Hawk J 80 Brian O'Malley 14 16 15 16 16 14 9 14 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 131.0
 
Viper 640
1. 22 USA 160 Argo Viper 640 Jason Carroll 0/ABD 41/DNF 1 9 11 1 3 2 3 4 [41] 34.0
2. 32 CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow 0/ABD 3 8 8 17 6 4 8 6 2 [17] 45.0
3. 51 USA 85 Viper Viper 640 Steve Girling 0/ABD 24 5 1 4 2 41/DSQ 3 1 11 [41] 51.0
4. 33 USA 178 Kitsune Viper 640 Sara Fox, Luke Lawrence, Scott Fox 0/ABD 4 3 11 10 7 41/DSQ 1 8 7 [41] 51.0
5. 37 GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 0/ABD 19 6 5 3 16 8 10 9 3 [19] 60.0
6. 35 USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey 0/ABD 1 11 15 1 5 11 6 23 28 [28] 73.0
7. 49 USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye 0/ABD 17 28/SCP 13 13 3 1 16 4 9 [28] 76.0
8. 44 USA 169 TBD Viper 640 Jay Rhame 0/ABD 2 4 19 41/RAF 19 9 4 5 16 [41] 78.0
9. 19 USA 73 73 Viper 640 Tyler Moore 0/ABD 11 2 25 6 17 6 12 12 14 [25] 80.0
10. 8 GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke, David Chapman, Ian Nicholson 0/ABD 22 13 2 9 4 2 9 20 25 [25] 81.0
11. 47 USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck 0/ABD 9 20 10 15 8 14 38 11 1 [38] 88.0
12. 50 USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen 0/ABD 16 10 6 5 9 12 18 24 15 [24] 91.0
13. 21 USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz 0/ABD 6 7 4 8 25 10 25 7 30 [30] 92.0
14. 26 USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss 0/ABD 14 9 12 25 22 5 7 25 10 [25] 104.0
15. 18 USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon 0/ABD 5 16 28 26 12 15 5 26/SCP 6 [28] 111.0
16. 34 USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel 0/ABD 25 17 3 7 14 18 20 15 41/DNF [41] 119.0
17. 31 USA 100 Ice Melted Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz 0/ABD 10 15 16 19 20 23 15 18 27 [27] 136.0
18. 29 USA 26 Giggity Viper 640 Robert Miller 0/ABD 29 27 26 33 15 19 11 13 5 [33] 145.0
19. 36 USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 0/ABD 13 41/DSQ 14 12 32 17 23 19 17 [41] 147.0
20. 54 USA 106 Widespread Panic Viper 640 Tom Peterson 0/ABD 41/DNF 26 21 16 13 20 27 16 12 [41] 151.0
21. 56 USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 0/ABD 12 22 20 2 27 28 19 33 24 [33] 154.0
22. 41 USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker 0/ABD 7 38/SCP 7 34 21 25 31 2 33 [38] 160.0
23. 42 CAN 117 Rum Theory Viper 640 Ron Schute 0/ABD 15 18 18 24 26 16 17 26 31 [31] 160.0
24. 43 USA 152 Seco Tu Pelo Viper 640 Pat Gibson 0/ABD 8 12 27 23 10 27 14 41/DNC 41/DNC [41] 162.0
25. 39 USA 8 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman 0/ABD 21 41/DNF 41/DNC 14 11 7 26 27 26 [41] 173.0
26. 52 USA 162 Viper 162 Viper 640 Robert Matthews 0/ABD 18 28 30 18 24 13 29 28 18 [30] 176.0
27. 30 GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole 0/ABD 26 30 17 20 18 22 22 29 22 [30] 176.0
28. 27 USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 0/ABD 23 24 33 28 31 21 13 32 13 [33] 185.0
29. 55 USA 101 XLR8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel 0/ABD 37 32 23 31 29 24 21 30 19 [37] 209.0
30. 25 USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak 0/ABD 32 33 31 29 30 29 30 21 8 [33] 210.0
31. 20 USA 92 Adrenaline Viper 640 Drew Hamilton 0/ABD 31 14 22 22 28 33 24 41/DNC 41/DNC [41] 215.0
32. 53 USA 55 WhiteSnake Viper 640 David Furna 0/ABD 20 23 24 35 23 31 34 31 41/DNS [41] 221.0
33. 46 USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 0/ABD 27 29 32 32 37 34 28 17 23 [37] 222.0
34. 23 CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert 0/ABD 33 33/RDG 33/RDG 36 38 30 33 14 20 [38] 232.0
35. 48 USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas 0/ABD 34 25 34 37 39 26 41/DNF 22 21 [41] 238.0
36. 40 USA 128 RedLine Viper 640 Arthur Shaw 0/ABD 28 35 29 21 35 36 35 41/DNC 41/DNC [41] 260.0
37. 24 USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 0/ABD 36 34 36 27 36 35 36 35 32 [36] 271.0
38. 38 USA 105 Non Sequitor Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee 0/ABD 35 31 35 38 33 37 37 36 29 [38] 273.0
39. 17 USA 168 168 Viper 640 Robert Williams 0/ABD 30 41/DNF 41/DNC 30 34 32 32 34 41/DNS [41] 274.0
40. 45 USA 91 Touch of Grey Viper 640 David Oliver 0/ABD 41/DNF 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC 41/DNC [41] 328.0
 
 
Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 29 USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari 7 2 6 1 5 1 3 6 2 [7] 26.0
2. 7 USA 812 Brick House 812 Melges 24 Kristen Lane 13 1 1 7 4 5 1 3 7 [13] 29.0
3. 30 USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field 1 15 2 5 1 3 16 7 1 [16] 35.0
4. 9 USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson 10 4 11 33 2 11 6 2 3 [33] 49.0
5. 23 USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell 9 13 3 4 14 2 11 8 4 [14] 54.0
6. 2 USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman 11 5 12 3 11 14 25 1 13 [25] 70.0
7. 4 GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson 6 9 17 8 6 17 4 15 6 [17] 71.0
8. 20 USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres 18 3 8 2 12 18 15 9 8 [18] 75.0
9. 16 USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey 14 6 13 17 9 6 7 10 12 [17] 77.0
10. 15 USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez 8 16 9 10 13 10 8 4 22 [22] 78.0
11. 8 USA 700 C.R.E.A.M. Melges 24 Russ O'Reilly 19 10 5 22 3 21 17 11 5 [22] 91.0
12. 27 USA 445 Sweet as Bro! Melges 24 Edward Massey 4 8 7 22/SCP 20 31 12 16 10 [31] 99.0
13. 24 USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler 20 12 4 11 7 24 21 14 11 [24] 100.0
14. 17 USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts 5 18 10 13 8 4 23 23 20 [23] 101.0
15. 1 USA 526 3 AND ONE HALF MEN Melges 24 Steve Suddath 12 11 18 6 18 12 15/SCP 12 23 [23] 104.0
16. 22 NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne 3 25 16 16 15 16 10 19 19 [25] 114.0
17. 10 USA 744 Free Betty Melges 24 Scott Gregory 25 17 19 14 16 8 9 13 27 [27] 121.0
18. 13 USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman 16 23 25 15 10 13 20 17 14 [25] 128.0
19. 33 CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 17 7 15 18 26 25 18 5 24 [26] 129.0
20. 12 USA 615 Funtech Racing (C) Melges 24 Charlie Hess 15 19 26 12 19 27 5 20 15 [27] 131.0
21. 18 USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan 24 21 34/DSQ 23 25 7 13 28 9 [34] 150.0
22. 19 USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans 2 14 27 21 32 34/SCP 27 27 16 [34] 166.0
23. 5 USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Stefan Schulze 23 29 22 26 17 23 14 18 31 [31] 172.0
24. 25 USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey 21 27 14 19 34/SCP 20 31 24 21 [34] 177.0
25. 31 USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 22 31 21 20 21 29 32 25 17 [32] 186.0
26. 26 USA 312 Shockwave Melges 24 Steven Boho 28 20 24 25 27 9 24 33 30 [33] 187.0
27. 3 CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 26 24 31 27 24 28 19 21 26 [31] 195.0
28. 11 USA 444 Full Tilt Melges 24 Jeffrey Ott 32 22 23 28 23 22 29 30 29 [32] 206.0
29. 32 GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller 34/SCP 33 32 24 28 19 33 22 18 [34] 209.0
30. 14 USA 419 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley 33 26 29 31 30 15 26 29 25 [33] 211.0
31. 28 CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 30 28 20 29 29 30 30 31 34/DNS [34] 227.0
32. 21 USA 55 Narley Melgeson Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 31 30 30 30 33 26 28 26 32 [33] 233.0
33. 6 USA 106 Bologney Blowout! Melges 24 Nate Duer 29 32 28 32 31 32 22 32 28 [32] 234.0
 
Melges 20
1. 8 USA 08 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas 9 7 3 3 6 1 2 14 8 [14] 39.0
2. 3 USA 3 Layline Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder 2 2 2 8 7 12 5 7 7 [12] 40.0
3. 13 USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss 1 1 1 2 31/DSQ 16 1 17 2 [31] 41.0
4. 414 USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly 20 3 8 4 5 6 9 2 5 [20] 42.0
5. 116 USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 21 6 25 11 4 2 7 3 12 [25] 66.0
6. 133 USA 133 Funner Audi Melges 20 Sid Gorham 11 9 4 9 11 13 26 1 9 [26] 67.0
7. 21 USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach 10 13 7 19 1 14 27 6 1 [27] 71.0
8. 17 USA 17 Blink 20/20 Audi Melges 20 John Arendshorst 13 17 10 6 9 3 4 9 17 [17] 71.0
9. 132 USA 132 INTAC Audi Melges 20 Mark Plaxton 19 5 31/DNF 1 12 17 3 4 16 [31] 77.0
10. 88 USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb 3 10 6 10 10 15 16 11 21 [21] 81.0
11. 147 USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber 5 4 14 7 13 29 21 5 14 [29] 83.0
12. 29 CAN 129 Bohica Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo 12 12 15 17 18 4 8 12 19 [19] 98.0
13. 121 USA 121 USA 121 Audi Melges 20 Doug McLean 14 14 22 12 21 8 18 8 4 [22] 99.0
14. 128 USA 128 Groovederci Audi Melges 20 Deneen Demourkas 8 22 21 22 2 21 12 13 3 [22] 102.0
15. 201 USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy 18 11 5 13 17 7 14 20 18 [20] 103.0
16. 40 USA 140 Kill Bill Audi Melges 20 Bill Griffin 17 29 20 14 3 10 19 23 11 [29] 117.0
17. 170 CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce 4 16 19 24 8 26 17 22 10 [26] 120.0
18. 12 USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger 7 24 23 18 26 5 25 10 15 [26] 127.0
19. 202 USA 202 Sicktrix20 Audi Melges 20 Geoffrey Pierini 23 8 13 5 16 28 31/DNF 31/DNS 6 [31] 130.0
20. 207 USA 207 Velocity Audi Melges 20 Bruce Broussard 25 23 9 15 19 19 6 15 29 [29] 131.0
21. 19 USA 119 The Outlaws Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen 22 19 12 23 23 9 13 16 26 [26] 137.0
22. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 28 20 17 16 24 23 10 19 20 [28] 149.0
23. 221 CAN 221 Slippery Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson 15 27 11 28 14 18 22 24 22 [28] 153.0
24. 193 USA 193 Hip Shooter Audi Melges 20 John Hamilton 16 15 18 20 27 25 23 18 25 [27] 160.0
25. 142 CAN 142 CAN142 Audi Melges 20 David Pollock 6 26 26 21 15 20 29 28 28 [29] 170.0
26. 186 USA 186 Details Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman 29 21 28 26 22 24 11 29 13 [29] 174.0
27. 42 CAN 122 Last Stand Audi Melges 20 Bill Babel 24 31/DNF 31/DNS 31/DNS 20 11 15 21 23 [31] 176.0
28. 217 USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr 27 18 16 27 28 22 24 25 24 [28] 183.0
29. 171 USA 171 Lemonhead Audi Melges 20 Burke Blackman 26 25 24 29 31/DNF 30 20 26 30 [31] 210.0
30. 120 USA 120 A Little Wicked Audi Melges 20 Jason Knoll 30 28 27 25 25 27 28 27 27 [30] 214.0
 
 
Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1. USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 7.0
2. USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 IRC 52 David & Sandra Askew 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 3 [3] 16.0
3. USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 4 3 3 4 2 1 4 2 [4] 19.0
4. USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 3 4 4 3 4 4 3 4 [4] 25.0
5. GRE 55 Denali Ker 55 Michael Damelio 5 5 5 5 5 5 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 36.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1. CAN 5 Carbonado McConaghy 38 Rob & Sandy Butler 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7/DNC [7] 7.0
2. USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 2 2 3 4 3 3 3 2 [4] 18.0
3. USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Ian Gordon 4 3 2 3 5 4 2 3 [5] 21.0
4. USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse 5 5 4 2 4 2 5 1 [5] 23.0
5. USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman 3 4 5 5 2 5 4 4 [5] 27.0
6. ODC USA 92 Madina Farr 40 Ondeck William Christie 6 6 6 6 7/OCS 6 6 5 [7] 41.0
 
PHRF B
1. USA 33 Ragin' J 111 Bob Moran 2 7 5 3 1 2 1 1 [7] 15.0
2. USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1 3 4 5 6 4 4 2 [6] 23.0
3. USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 7 4 7 1 2 1 3 13/DNF [13] 25.0
4. USA 35029 Fearless ID 35 John Lucas 3 5 1 6 8 3 5 3 [8] 26.0
5. USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer 6 8 2 4 4 6 2 4 [8] 28.0
6. USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 4 1 3 9 3 8 10 13/DNC [13] 38.0
7. USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 8 11/SCP 9 2 5 5 6 13/DNF [13] 46.0
8. USA 52920 Dunder J 122 John Thouron 9 6 6 8 7 9 8 6 [9] 50.0
9. USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau 47.7 Don Terwilliger 5 2 8 10 10 10 9 13/RAF [13] 54.0
10. CAN 35006 GameChanger ID 35 T Marcie & Dave Smith 10 10 10 7 9 7 7 5 [10] 55.0
11. USA 1300 Sugar Magnolia J 130 SD Mod David Hackney 11 12 12 11 11 11 11 7 [12] 74.0
12. USA 50066 Solarus J 130 CF Stan Carroll/ Michael McGill 12 11 11 12 12 12 12 8 [12] 78.0
 
PHRF C
1. USA 37120 Emocean J 120 AL Bill Hanckel 3 1 1 1 1.5 1 1 5 [5] 9.5
2. USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 4 8 3 2 1.5 2 2 1 [8] 15.5
3. USA 11549 Rock Star C&C 115 Tim Tucker 2 2 2 4 5 5 6 3 [6] 23.0
4. USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 1 3 8 3 7 3 3 8 [8] 28.0
5. USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes 6 5 7 5 4 4 8 2 [8] 33.0
6. USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 5 6 4 8 3 6 5 7 [8] 36.0
7. USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 7 4 5 7 8 8 4 4 [8] 39.0
8. USA 52671 Souvenir C&C 115 Craig Meyerson 8 7 6 6 6 7 7 6 [8] 45.0
 
PHRF D
1. USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 1 2 2 3 3 3 4 2 [4] 16.0
2. 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Jim & Julia Graham 6 3 4 1 8 1 1 1 [8] 17.0
3. USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 5 4 3 2 1 2 3 3 [5] 18.0
4. USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor 3 1 1 8 6 6 9 4 [9] 29.0
5. USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 2 6 6 7 5 4 5 7 [7] 35.0
6. USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 4 7 10 9 4 7 2 5 [10] 38.0
7. 54339 Brown Eyed Girl Beneteau First 36.7 SD Eddy Parker 7 8 5 6 2 5 6 8 [8] 39.0
8. USA 22763 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 9 10 8 5 7 9 7 13/DNF [13] 55.0
9. USA 320 The City Boatyard J 105 Edward Parker 10 5 7 10 10 11 8 6 [11] 56.0
10. USA 3801 Diana Sea Alerion 38-!! Bernie Cignavitch 13/DNF 11 9 4 9 8 10 10 [13] 61.0
11. USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 8 9 11 11 11 10 11 9 [11] 69.0
12. USA 12 Bliss Alerion 38-II Randolph Brooks 11 12 13/DNC 12 12 12 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 85.0
 
J 111 Sub Class
1. USA 33 Ragin' (J) J 111 Bob Moran 1 2 2 3 1 2 1 1 [3] 10.0
2. USA 30 Wicked 2.0 (J) J 111 Douglas Curtiss 3 1 3 1 2 1 3 6/DNF [6] 14.0
3. USA 37 Fleetwing (J) J 111 Henry Brauer 2 3 1 4 3 4 2 2 [4] 17.0
4. USA 008 Velocity (J) J 111 Martin Roesch 4 5/SCP 4 2 4 3 4 6/DNF [6] 26.0
 
 
Offshore South Circle 5 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1. USA USA343 Team IBall Tartan 10 Scott Irwin 1 2 3 3 1 1 [3] 8.0
2. USA 183 Norboy Tartan 10 Leif Sigmond 2 3 1 1 4 3 [4] 10.0
3. USA 26300 Winnebago Tartan 10 Tim Rathbun 4 5 2 6 2 2 [6] 15.0
4. USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer 3 1 5 5 3 5 [5] 17.0
5. USA 403 Wild Norwegian Tartan 10 Arvid Eiesland 5 6 4 2 6 4 [6] 21.0
6. USA 64248 Avatar Tartan 10 Lease Schock 6 4 6 4 5 6 [6] 25.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1. USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 1 4 1 2 1 4 [4] 9.0
2. USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon 3 1 2 5/SCP 4 1 [5] 11.0
3. USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete HunterPeteH 4 3 4 1 2 2 [4] 12.0
4. USA 101 Wave Bye Melges 30 Michael MacLeod 2 2 3 4 3 3 [4] 13.0
5. USA 1000 Different Drummer Azzurs 310 John Gaag 5 5 6/DNF 5 5 5 [6] 25.0
 
PHRF F
1. USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 2 2 3 2 3 4 3 [4] 15.0
2. USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 4 5 4 11/OCS 1 1 1 [11] 16.0
3. USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MH OB Jim Mackevich 6 4 2 3 2 2 5 [6] 18.0
4. USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH OB Steve Thurston 1 1 6 6 4 3 4 [6] 19.0
5. CAN 32829 BLITZ! J 29 MH OB John Amyot 3 7 5 1 5 5.5 2 [7] 21.5
6. USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32-2 IB David Samanich 7 6 1 7 8 5.5 11/DNS [11] 34.5
7. USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 5 3 7 5 6 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 37.0
8. USA 151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 10 9 10 8 7 7 6 [10] 47.0
9. USA 36 Javelin (Team Rx) J 80 Tom Gore/ John Yorkilous 8 10 9 4 9 8 11/DNS [11] 48.0
10. USA 32132 Pterobyte Evelyn 32-2 OB Jim Baldwin 9 8 8 11/OCS 10 9 7 [11] 51.0
 
PHRF G
1. USA 130 Beneround Beneteau OC 37 Grant Dumas 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 [3] 8.0
2. USA 32838 Quintette Sabre 38 Kenneth King 2.5 2 2 2 2 1 7 [7] 11.5
3. USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 5 4 3 3 4.5 2 2 [5] 18.5
4. USA 113 Andiamo Benateau 35s5 Dave and Christie Kowert 6 7 5 4 1 4 4 [7] 24.0
5. USA 52433 Buena Vida Sabre 362 David Rodarte 4 5 4 5 4.5 5 3 [5] 25.5
6. USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 2.5 3 6 7 6 7 5 [7] 29.5
7. USA 52462 Tohidu Benneteau 423 Dale Cook 7 6 7 6 7 8 8 [8] 41.0
8. USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau 381 Eddie Evans 8 8 8 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 6 [10] 46.0
9. USA 3125 Secumptual III Cal 40 Thomas Honig 9 9 9 8 8 10/TLE 9 [10] 52.0
 
 
Offshore X Circle 6 Racing
One Design Division
Cruising Class
1. USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Spin Joseph Hanna 1 3   4.0
2. 50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 Spin Donald Michael 2 2   4.0
3. 101 FRA 101 Campagne de France Class40 Soin Halvard Mabire 6 1   7.0
4. USA 60283 Kellie CS 40 Spin Ed Pierce 3 4   7.0
5. USA 459 Skimmer Pearson 33 Non Spin Gary McManus 5 7   12.0
6. 107 Jubilee Rose Beneteau 37 SD Spin Cal & Libussa Huge 9 5   14.0
7. USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Non Spin Greg Handal 7 8   15.0
8. USA 301 The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK Spin Robert Aymar 11 6   17.0
9. SV 1 Houzee Soverel 36 Non Spin Francisco Davila 4 14/RAF   18.0
10. USA TBD Sinful Catalina 38 Non Spin James Givens 10 9   19.0
11. USA 43 MUSIC Shannon 43 Non Spin Francis Middleton 8 14/DNC   22.0
12. USA 52991 Pied-'a-Mer Beneteau 411 Spin Bernard M Schapiro 12 10   22.0
13. USA 0 Wayward Wench Freedom 45 Non Spin Robert Bell 13 11   24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014