2011 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Casual Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Casual Cruising
1. USA 5771 Bad Idea Irwin Kevin Crawford 1 1 1 3.0
2. USA 160 Lavida Newport 33 Tom Quick 2 3 2 7.0
3. USA Jolly Mon Irwin Citation 35 Mike Petsch 4 4 3 11.0
4. USA 001 Shall We Dance? Corsair Trimaran Robert /Mary Kansa 7 2 4 13.0
5. USA 52815 Millennium Falcon II Beneteau 411 Larry Lasky 6 8 5 19.0
6. USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 9 6 7 22.0
7. 5 Trillium Precision 27 David Chapman 10 5 8 23.0
8. USA 23 NOXQZ Hunter 23 Gary Wandtke 8 9 6 23.0
9. USA 47 One Leg Up Morgan 27 Charles Simons 5 7 13/DNS 25.0
10. USA 25276 Tanguray 2 Tartan 33r Jason Smith 3 13/DNS 13/DNS 29.0
11. USA 129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 11 13/DNS 13/DNS 37.0
12. CAN 140 EDEN C&C 27 Mk. V Barbara Jaques 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 39.0
 
 
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave
1. 11 11 BlackCat Racing Hobie Wave Patrick Green 3 1 4 2 17/DSQ 3 1 31.0
2. 24 USA 24 coyote 3 Hobie Wave ray matuszak 6 5 1 10 4 2 4 32.0
3. 50 USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White 2 5 2 4 8 6 7 34.0
4. 100 Tiger Shark II Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle 10 11 3 8 1 4 3 40.0
5. USA 335 Jim Hobie Wave Jim Glanden 4 8 5 7 3 12 2 41.0
6. 3 USA 3 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 12 2 10 3 2 8 5 42.0
7. USA 711 711 karma Hobie Wave Steve Abbey 1 4 9 14 6 9 8 51.0
8. 64 USA 64S Battle ax Hobie wave Mark Scar pelli 9 6 7 5 10 5 9 51.0
9. 64 USA 64R Wave Hobie Wave Matt Wirth 11 7 6 6 9 7 10 56.0
10. 7 USA 7 Hobie 7 Hobie Wave Skip Kaub 13 10 15 1 5 1 17/DSQ 62.0
11. USA 5 Sharon Woodruff hobie wave Sharon Woodruff 5 12 11 11 11 10 6 66.0
12. 48 Mush Hobie Wave Betty Bliss 7 3 8 9 18/DNF 19/DNF 18/DNS 82.0
13. 68 Monk Hobie Wave Dick Bliss 15 9 14 12 12 13 11 86.0
14. USA 6 Stan Woodruff hobie wave Stan Woodruff 8 13 12 18/DNF 7 11 18/DNF 87.0
15. USA 71 Yahooo Hobie Wave Doug Waugh 14 14 13 13 19/DNF 14 12 99.0
16. 117 USA 117 Midget syzygy Hobie wave Mike Powers 19/DNC 19/DNC 19/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 129.0
 
Interlake
1. USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 1 1 1 1 4.0
 
Windsurfer
1. USA OH10 Prodigy 2 Windsurfer Chris Berry 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 10.0
2. USA US64 none windsurfer Rod Clevenger 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 11.0
3. H windsurfer windsurfer Scott Haas 3 3 4 3 3 5/DNF 5/DNS 26.0
4. USA W prodigy Windsurfer Gary Smith 4 4 3 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 30.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Multihull
1. USA 440 Spontaneous M20 Hobie M20 Robert Hickok 1.5 1 1 1 1 2 1 8.5
2. USA 843 MENACE Mike Deye 1.5 2 2 2 2 1 2 12.5
3. 24 USA Bernie the Wonder Dog Hobie SX18 Steve Peplin 3 3 3 3 3 3 5/DNS 23.0
4. USA 59929 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Brian Jazek 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 33.0
 
 
Handicap Racing
PHRF Division
OH Multihull
1. USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 2 2 1 2 7.0
2. USA 27014 Myira Multi-hull Harold Alber 1 3 4 1 9.0
3. USA 232 The Mighty Quinn Multihull Patrick Quinn 4 1 2 3 10.0
4. USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 3 4 3 4 14.0
 
PHRF A
1. USA 12 First Tracks J 122 Jay Hawkins 3 1 1 1 6.0
2. USA 5455 Capers J 120 Don Hudak 2 2 3 3 10.0
3. USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 1 4 4 5 14.0
4. USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Juvenile Hall Traffic Court Race Team Audrey Sheehan & Maddy McSweeney 4 3 5 2 14.0
5. USA 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Robert Wilber 6 7.5 2 4 19.5
6. USA 52520 Blue Dog C&C 115 Dan Gourash 7 6 7 6 26.0
7. USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 8 7.5 6 7 28.5
8. USA 50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Donald Esarove 5 5 10/DNF 10/DNS 30.0
 
PHRF B
1. USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 1 1 2 2 1 7.0
2. USA 31694 Pink Panther Hobie 33 Al Michaud 2 2 3 3 2 12.0
3. 10 10 Fforward Mirage 338 Norris and Lightfoot 5 5 1 1 4 16.0
4. USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 3 4 4 4 5 20.0
5. USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Cummings 4 3 5 10/DNS 22.0
6. USA 41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 6 6 6 5 3 26.0
7. USA 60188 Corsair III Sabre Spirit Jack & Gerri Bernard 7 10/DNF 7 6 10/DNS 40.0
8. USA 8384 Graffiti Olson 30 Patrick Huntley 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 50.0
9. USA 106 USA 106 Melges 24 Nate Duer 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 50.0
 
PHRF C
1. USA 42211 Racer X X Yacht Matt Dubois 1 2 2 1 1 7.0
2. USA 6337 gus x-yacht jim bourgault 2 1 5 2 2 12.0
3. 30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 3 3 6 5 3 20.0
4. USA 25666 Uno Mas J 29 Nate Duer 7 6 1 4 5 23.0
5. USA 32819 Ovation J 29 Cindy and Tom Einhouse 4 5 7 6 4 26.0
6. USA 269 Iron Maiden J 29 Jon Koethe 6 7 3 7 6 29.0
7. USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 5 4 9/DNS 3 9/DNF 30.0
8. USA 31806 Synergy J 29 Doug Hardman 8 8 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 38.0
 
PHRF D
1. USA 13601 Sweet Carmela C & C 35-2 Richard Frazier 1 1 1 3 2 8.0
2. USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 3 2 4 1 1 11.0
3. USA 15059 Redcloud Santana John Greiner 4 3 3 2 4 16.0
4. 27 USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 2 4 7 4 3 20.0
5. USA 28118 HeartBreaker S2 9.1 Dennis Psota 5 6 5 5 5 26.0
6. USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 6 5 2 8/OCS 6 27.0
7. USA 15066 Consigliere Santana Brad and Mike D'Arcangelo 7 7 6 8/DNF 8/DNS 36.0
 
PHRF E
1. USA 31039 Infra Red Kelly Bryan Huntley 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2. USA 1736 Hall Pass J-24 Dean Riedy 5 2 4 1 2 14.0
3. 511 Speed Racer Wavelenght 24 Luke Gossman 4 3 2 9/DNS 3 21.0
4. USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 3 4 3 8/DSQ 8/DNS 26.0
5. USA 32595 wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 2 5 6 8/DNS 8/DNS 29.0
6. USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 6 6 7 8/DNS 8/DNS 35.0
7. USA 43494 Bellatrix Merit 25 Gary Van Tassel 8/DNF 8/DNF 5 8/DNS 8/DNS 37.0
 
 
Handicap JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1. USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 jim davis 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. USA 30014 Mega C and C Les Lashaway 2 2 3 2 9.0
3. USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Kent Gardam 3 4 2 4 13.0
4. USA 171 Relentless Catalina 38 Gary Maitlen 4 3 4 3 14.0
 
JAM B
1. USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 2 2 2 1 7.0
2. USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 1 1 1 6/DSQ 9.0
3. USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 4 3 3 2 12.0
4. USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 3 4 3 3 13.0
5. USA 1323 Branch Office Hunter 33.5 john Pyers 5 5 4 4 18.0
 
 
Handicap JAM Racing
PHRF Division
JAM C
1. USA 22542 Discover Catalina 27 Matt Kern 1 1 3 2 7.0
2. USA 708 Calliope Cal 25 Sloane Barbour 2 7/DNF 1 1 11.0
3. USA 952 Tri-Again Ericson Kent Baker 3 7/DNF 2 3 15.0
4. USA 15481 chipship Pearson 30 chip minshall 5 2 5 7/DNS 19.0
5. USA 3203 Autumn Wind Catalina 30 Joe Sweeney 4 7/DNF 4 7/DNS 22.0
6. USA 02 zippy-do-da 28 rangar robert petry 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1. 144 it J 105 Jamaican Sailing Team - Sminchak / Moose 1 1 1 1 4.0
2. USA 52000 unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 2 2 2 4 10.0
3. USA 25458 Magpie J 105 Frank Seidelmann 4 3 4 2 13.0
4. USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 3 4 3 3 13.0
 
PHRF Level 72
1. USA 73120 Magic J 35 William Hertel 3 2 1 1 7.0
2. USA 43828 Falcon J35 Ed Bayer 2 1 2 7 12.0
3. USA 40937 Time Machine J 35 Robert Gordenker 1 4 4 3 12.0
4. USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 6 3 5 2 16.0
5. USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 4 5 3 6 18.0
6. 97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 5 6 6 5 22.0
7. USA 25215 D2 (Squared) Thomas 35 Andrew Drumm 7 7 7 4 25.0
 
T-10
1. USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle 1 2 1 3 7.0
2. 5 USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve Gregory/Nate Parsons/ Pete Demming 2 4 2 1 9.0
3. USA 33 Cracker T-10 Steve/Karen Sackett 3 1 4 2 10.0
4. 14 USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Dave Disbrow 4 3 3 4 14.0
5. USA 30351 Skim T-10 James Johns 5 5 5 5 20.0
6. USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 6 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 26.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014