2011 Block Island Race Week XXIV
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
BLUE Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Non-spinnaker
1.   USA 25742 Manitou C&C 110 Greg Slamowitz 2 2 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 257 Patience C&C 36 Jim Goldman 3 1 1 4 9.0
3.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 1 3 4 3 11.0
4.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 Paul Pakos 4 4 3 2 13.0
5.   USA 106 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen 6/DNS 6/DNS 5 6/DNS 23.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 1 2 5 3 2 1 14.0
2.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 5 1 4 2 1 2 15.0
3.   USA 50926 Rival Taylor 38 David Curtis 3 6 1 1 3 5 19.0
4.   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 MHOB John Lavin 6 3 3 4 5 3 24.0
5.   USA 83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 2 5 2 6 6 6 27.0
6.   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 FRIB M/n Timothy Weber 4 4 7 5 4 7 31.0
7.   USA 257 Rift J 29 MHOB Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 9 7 6 8 7 4 41.0
8.   USA 40244 Dead Reckoning Dehler DB2 Ray Way 10 10 10 7 8 8 53.0
9.   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 7 9 9 9 9 10 53.0
10.   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 8 8 8 10 10 9 53.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck Jr 1 2 6 1 1 4 15.0
2.   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 7 1 1 9 2 3 23.0
3.   USA 30524 Stealth Evelyn 26 FD Jay Greenfield 4 6 7 2 5 2 26.0
4.   USA 14514 En Charette Noe 27 Paul Jennings 3 3 2.5 4 8 7 27.5
5.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 William Loweth 5 5 2.5 6 4 5 27.5
6.   47 Club Car S2 7.9 Barry Bessette 2 8 8 7 3 6 34.0
7.   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 6 9 5 8 6 1 35.0
8.   USA 50324 Pirate Abbott 33 William Baxter 9 4 9 3 7 8 40.0
9.   USA 51362 Cymothoe Sabre 36 David Alldian 8 7 4 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 46.0
10.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 10 10 10 10 9 9 58.0
 
 
RED Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1 1 1 5 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 5 2 5 1 2 4 19.0
3.   CAY 52 PowerPlay TP 52 Peter Cunningham 3 3 2 2 7 2 19.0
4.   ESP 75521 Flying Jenny 7 TP 52 David & Sandra Askew 2 4 3 6 3 5.5 23.5
5.   USA 38008 Anema & Core JV 52 Ennio Staffini 4 6 6 4 4 3 27.0
6.   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 6 5 4 3 5 5.5 28.5
7.   USA 60331 Invictus TP 52 Louis Henry 7 7 7 7 6 7 41.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1 1 1 1 2 2 8.0
2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 2 2 6 2 5 6 23.0
3.   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4 8 3 4 1 5 25.0
4.   USA 52496 Convictus Maximus Farr 42 IRC Donald Nicholson 3 4 4 6 6 4 27.0
5.   USA 50974 AFRICA Taylor 44 Jud Smith 5 5 2 7 8 1 28.0
6.   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Jack LeFort 7 7 7 3 3 3 30.0
7.   USA 51850 Morpheus Schumacher 50 Jim Gregory 6 3 8 5 4 7 33.0
8.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back NYYC Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 10/DSQ 6 5 8 7 8 44.0
9.   USA 60053 Bacci Swan 53 Lorenzo Vascotto 8 9 9 9 9 9 53.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 2 5 1 2 2 1 13.0
2.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 7 1 4 1 7 2 22.0
3.   USA 52756 Sarah X 41 Gregory Manning 5.5 2 2 11 1 4 25.5
4.   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II J 122 Andrew D. Skibo 1 7 6 4 4 6 28.0
5.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 3 6 9 3 6 8 35.0
6.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 4 4 5 6 9 9 37.0
7.   USA 9393 Katabatic IMX 40 Gordon Hall 8 3 10 7 5 7 40.0
8.   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens 5.5 13 7 5 8 3 41.5
9.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 9 8 8 10 3 11 49.0
10.   USA 52835 Georgetown III J 122 George Marks 12 9.5 13 9 11 5 59.5
11.   USA 52354 Indra Beneteau Farr 44.7 Thomas Linkas 11 11 3 13 13 12 63.0
12.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 10 9.5 11 8 12 13 63.5
13.   USA 28990 Spectre Tripp 40 MK2 Brian Prinz 13 12 12 12 10 10 69.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 31200 Settler Peterson 42 Thomas Rich 1 2 1 3 2.5 1 10.5
2.   USA 60351 ACT ONE Summit 35 Charles Milligan 3 6 4 1 1 6 21.0
3.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 2 1 3 6 7 5 24.0
4.   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 5 4 2 5 8 4 28.0
5.   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 4 3 5 7 2.5 7 28.5
6.   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation N/M 40 Ralph DiMattia 7 5 10 2 4 2 30.0
7.   USA 52173 Panacea Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Hewitt 8 8 6 8 5 3 38.0
8.   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 6 7 7 4 6 8 38.0
9.   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 9 9 8 10 9 9 54.0
10.   USA 50316 Ricochet J 120 Jason LeBlanc 10 10 9 9 10 10 58.0
 
 
One Design Division
NYYC Swan 42
1.   USA 4235 Apparition NYYC Swan 42 Kenneth Colburn 5 1 5 2 1 4 18.0
2.   USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 4 2 3 7 2 3 21.0
3.   USA 4243 Blazer NYYC Swan 42 Chris Culver 1 3 6 8 3 7 28.0
4.   USA 4240 Vitesse NYYC Swan 42 Jon Halbert 9 4 1 5 4 6 29.0
5.   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz 2 7 2 1 8 10 30.0
6.   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 10 11 4 9 5 2 41.0
7.   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter 7 6 7 12 9 1 42.0
8.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 3 9 13 6 7 9 47.0
9.   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 8 5 10 13 6 5 47.0
10.   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 12 8 12 4 13 8 57.0
11.   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 M/n Derrick Cherico 13 12 9 3 10 11 58.0
12.   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 6 10 8 10 11 13 58.0
13.   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 11 13 11 11 12 12 70.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Farr OD
1.   USA 5095 Tsunami Farr 40 OD Preben Ostberg/Todd Olds/ Bud Dailey 1 1 3 4 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 65 Barking Mad Farr 30 James Richardson 2 4 1 1 1 4 13.0
3.   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 OD Kevin McNeil 3 2 2 2 5 2 16.0
4.   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 OD Bulman / Scholz Syndicate 6 3 4 3 3 3 22.0
5.   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel 4 5 7 5 4 6 31.0
6.   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm Dean 5 7 5 8 6 5 36.0
7.   USA 888 Seawolf Farr 40 OD Rowe Ben 7 6 6 6 8 7 40.0
8.   USA 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Bob Zannetti 8 8 8 7 7 8 46.0
 
 
WHITE Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1.   USA 4402 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 1 3 1 1 4 1 11.0
2.   USA 4410 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 2 1 2 2 5 3 15.0
3.   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 4 2 3 3 2 2 16.0
4.   USA 4412 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr. 3 4 4 5 1 4 21.0
5.   USA 4413 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 5 5 5 4 3 5 27.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 2 1 1 2 2 5 13.0
2.   USA 52202 Caminos J 109 Donald Filippelli 7 4 2 1 3 1 18.0
3.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 5 5 8 4 1 2 25.0
4.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 10 3 3 3 4 3 26.0
5.   USA 201 Dragonfly J 109 Skip Young 6 2 4 6 5 6 29.0
6.   USA 243 Instant Karma J 109 David Betts 3 6 5 5 7 4 30.0
7.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1 10 7 9 9 8 44.0
8.   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 9 8 15 15 6 7 60.0
9.   USA 286 Ceol na Mara J 109 David Frizell 11 15 6 11 8 10 61.0
10.   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean 4 14 9 12 13 11 63.0
11.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 8 9 10 7 14 15 63.0
12.   USA 140 Troublemaker J 109 Eric Gordon 12 12 11 13 12 9 69.0
13.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 14 7 13 14 10 13 71.0
14.   USA 334 Sanibel J 109 Gerry Keeler 13 11 12 10 11 14 71.0
15.   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 15 13 14 8 15 12 77.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 1 1 3 1 7 14.0
2.   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Bruce Stone Julian Croxall 2 3 3 1 7 2 18.0
3.   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich 5 2 2 2 4 3 18.0
4.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 6 5 5 7 3 4 30.0
5.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 7 7 7 4 5 1 31.0
6.   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 10 10 12 6 2 5 45.0
7.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 4 12 6 5 11 9 47.0
8.   USA 300 Kima J 105 Nelson Weiderman 9 4 11 14/DSQ 6 6 50.0
9.   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian 11 8 4 9 8 10 50.0
10.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 3 6 13 12 9 11 54.0
11.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 8 9 8 8 10 13 56.0
12.   USA 657 Vixen J 105 Christopher Beane 12 11 9 11 12 8 63.0
13.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck 13 13 10 10 13 12 71.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 1 1 3 1 1 4 11.0
2.   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David / MaryEllen Tortorello 2 2 2 3 3 1 13.0
3.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 4 4 1 2 4 2.5 17.5
4.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 3 3 4 5 2 2.5/RDG 19.5
5.   USA 114 Varekai J 120 Peter Hein 5 5 5 4 6 6 31.0
6.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 6 6 6 6 5 5 34.0
7.   USA 1 Surette MD35 Barry Carroll / George Carabetta 7 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 45.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter 1 3 5 1 2 3 15.0
2.   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Dick Hyde 7 1 1 5 3 5 22.0
3.   NA 11 Swift Navy 44 Graham Tyson 2 7 2 4 7 1 23.0
4.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 3 2 3 7 4 4 23.0
5.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 4 5 6 2 5 2 24.0
6.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 5 4 4 6 1 7 27.0
7.   USA 51799 Jabberwocky C&C 99 Jonathan Bier 6 6 7 3 6 6 34.0
8.   USA 41522 Indigo Jonmeri 40 Jeffrey Huseman 8 9 9 8 8 8 50.0
9.   USA 32573 Mo'Mojoe Peterson 37 Joe Naroski 9 8 8 9 9 9 52.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017