2011 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Bacardi Cup Racing
One Design Division
Star
1. 81 FRA 8270 8270 Star Guillaume Florent / Pascal Rambeau 3 10 1 5 15 4 [15] 23.0
2. 18 IRL 8418 8418 Star Peter O'Leary / David Burrows 7 2 5 8 4 6 [8] 24.0
3. 35 NOR 8317 8317 Star Eivind Melleby / Petter Morland Pedersen 1 8 4 94/BFD 11 2 [94] 26.0
4. 28 SWE 8428 8428 Star Fredrik Loof / Max Salmiren 28 1 2 1 20 5 [28] 29.0
5. 87 NZL 8187 8187 Star Hamish Pepper / Craig Monk 14 3 10 2 18 1 [18] 30.0
6. 17 POL 8417 8417 Star Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Dominik Zycki 6 6 15 11 13 3 [15] 39.0
7. 96 USA 8396 8396 Star Andy Horton / Jamie Lyne 8 17 8 3 6 15 [17] 40.0
8. 58 BER 8442 8442 Star Peter Bromby / Lee White 53 19 3 4 5 13 [53] 44.0
9. 19 POL 8412 8412 Star Maciej Grabowski / Lukasz Lesinski 9 5 13 25 12 19 [25] 58.0
10. 20 USA 8320 8320-M Star Mark Reynolds / Rick Peters 5 12 22 13 23 10 [23] 62.0
11. 67 USA 8267 8267 Star Mark Mendelblatt / Magnus Liljedahl 26 13 14 9 25 11 [26] 72.0
12. 22 USA 8422 8422 Star Rick Merriman / Austin Sperry 21 20 19 22 8 7 [22] 75.0
13. 45 GER 8140 8140 Star Alexander Schlonski / Matthias Bohn 18 94/DNS 7 6 1 48 [94] 80.0
14. 85 USA 8285 8285-M Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada 12 27 6 7 46 28 [46] 80.0
15. 77 USA 8177 8177 M Star Jud Smith / Edward Morey 24 29 12 16 9 23 [29] 84.0
16. 34 USA 8434 8434 Star George Szabo / Caleb Paine 4 36 20 23 14 33 [36] 94.0
17. 95 USA 8395 8395-M Star John MacCausland / Kevin Murphy 10 18 94/OCS 27 30 12 [94] 97.0
18. 76 USA 8067 8067 Star Tomas Hornos / Roman Gotsulyok 23 94/DNF 24 19 7 25 [94] 98.0
19. 33 GER 8433 8433 Star Johannes Babendererde / Timo Jacobs 37 35/RDG 9 94/BFD 2 17 [94] 100.0
20. 62 USA 8362 8362-M Star Peter Vessella / Rodney Hagebols 11 4 94/OCS 14 28 45 [94] 102.0
21. 14 GER 8414 8414 Star Johannes Polgar / Markus Koy 19 9 21 94/BFD 10 43 [94] 102.0
22. 23 USA 8408 8408 Star Andrew Campbell / Ian Coleman 2 26 94/DNS 20 26 30 [94] 104.0
23. 31 GER 8331 8331 Star Hubert Merkelbach / Gerrit Bartel 45 21 11 31 24 21 [45] 108.0
24. 0 USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Vitali Kushnir 25 30 26 15 17 41 [41] 113.0
25. 50 USA 8250 8250-GM Star Andrew Macdonald / Michael Nichol 16 24 25 35 34 18 [35] 117.0
26. 40 USA 8440 8440-GM Star Larry Whipple / Phil Trinter 17 11 23 34 33 94/DNF [94] 118.0
27. 8 AUS 8336 8336 Star Paul Mckenzie / Phil Toth 31 14 29 29 19 47 [47] 122.0
28. 10 USA 8410 8410 Star Jon VanderMolen / Geoff Ewenson 29 15 32 17 31 39 [39] 124.0
29. 90 CAN 8235 8235-GM Star Hans Fogh / Roger Cheer 20 16 40 33 58 22 [58] 131.0
30. 43 CAN 8143 8143-M Star Brian Cramer / Matt Johnston 32 22 31 26 22 32 [32] 133.0
31. 59 UKR 8247 8247 M Star Vasyl Gureyev / Volodymyr Korotkov 13 94/BFD 27 39 41 16 [94] 136.0
32. 38 SWE 8338 8338-M Star Mats Johansson / Leif Moller 41 25 94/OCS 10 36 27 [94] 139.0
33. 99 ITA 8399 8399 Star Francesco Bruni / Leone Rocca 22 94/BFD 17 18 94/DNF 9 [94] 160.0
34. 39 CRO 8339 8339 Star Marin Lovrovic / Sinisa Mikulicic 94/OCS 94/BFD 16 28 3 24 [94] 165.0
35. 51 SWE 8351 8351-M Star Tom Lofstedt / Hakan Luudgren 55 23 42 40 27 35 [55] 167.0
36. 9 POR 8309 8309 Star Afonso Domingos / Federico Melo 94/OCS 33 28 12 94/DNF 8 [94] 175.0
37. 93 SUI 8409 8409-M Star Christoph Gautschi / Benedikt Wenk 49 94/BFD 35 44 21 26 [94] 175.0
38. 37 AUT 8437 8437 Star Hans Spitzauer / Massimo Canali 30 94/BFD 18 21 94/DNF 14 [94] 177.0
39. 69 USA 8269 8269-M Star Jock Kohlhas / Rick Burgess 36 7 46 58 37 53 [58] 179.0
40. 48 SUI 7829 7829 Star Michel Niklaus / Serge Pulfer 54 60 44 32 29 20 [60] 179.0
41. 65 USA 8265 8265-M Star Peter Wright / Nathan Quist 51 32 30 30 40 94/DNF [94] 183.0
42. 86 USA 8077 8077 Star Jack Jennings / Marek Valasek 39 40 34 94/BFD 39 31 [94] 183.0
43. 3 AUS 8101 8101 GM Star Peter Bellingham / Nando Coloninno 33 28 94/OCS 24 35 67 [94] 187.0
44. 27 CAN 8427 8427 Star Stuart Hebb / Chris Lanza 35 58 33 59 38 29 [59] 193.0
45. 5 GBR 7601 7601-M Star Michael Hicks / Patrick Hicks 50 38 37 36 53 37 [53] 198.0
46. 73 ITA 8373 8373--M Star Guido Falciola / Federico Medolago 15 41 54 55 51 46 [55] 207.0
47. 26 CAN 7626 7626 Star Mark Passmore / Ivan Bunner 94/OCS 39 39 48 32 61 [94] 219.0
48. 4 USA 8401 8401 Star Terry Line / Larry Scott 38 42 52 50 94/DNF 40 [94] 222.0
49. 79 USA 8379 8379-GM Star Bill Allen / Brad Lichter 79 35 41 37 55 55 [79] 223.0
50. 75 SUI 8075 8075 Star Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Vincent Hagin 34 44 47 54 48 51 [54] 224.0
51. 83 USA 7677 7677-GM Star Chris Rogers / Mark Dolan 66 37 43 62 45 38 [66] 225.0
52. 82 ITA 8392 8392-M Star Renato Irrera / Manuele La Porta 40 94/BFD 50 38 44 60 [94] 232.0
53. 91 USA 8291 8291-M Star William Swigart / Chuck Beek 94/OCS 46 38 42 52 58 [94] 236.0
54. 41 USA 7741 7741 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Valentin Veytsman 44 49 53 61 47 44 [61] 237.0
55. 74 GER 7865 7865-GM Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie 57 31 63 49 54 49 [63] 240.0
56. 54 SWE 8254 8254 Star Philip Carlson / Daniel Bylock 47 48 36 47 63 64 [64] 241.0
57. 63 USA 8063 8063-M Star Bert Collins / Jacob Doyle 52 45 94/DNF 53 60 34 [94] 244.0
58. 21 ITA 8421 8421 Star Vincenzo Locatelli / Giuseppe Oggioni 69 43 55 57 49 56 [69] 260.0
59. 11 GER 8311 8311-GM Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll 60 34 58 56 56 65 [65] 264.0
60. 49 SUI 8329 8329-GM Star Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss 73 54 57 41 42 94/DNF [94] 267.0
61. 44 USA 7620 7620 Star Derek DeCouteau / Dave Martin 27 94/BFD 94/OCS 52 57 50 [94] 280.0
62. 68 GER 8333 8333-M Star Klaus Meyer / Dirk Struve 82 94/BFD 45 43 43 68 [94] 281.0
63. 78 USA 8069 8069-GM Star John Foster / John Foster Jr. 62 66 48 60 50 94/DNC [94] 286.0
64. 29 USA 7629 7629-M Star Ken Woods / Bill Peter 63 63 56 45 62 94/DNC [94] 289.0
65. 36 USA 8036 8036-GM Star Jack Rickard / Sam Edie 76 56 65 70 59 42 [76] 292.0
66. 84 USA 8084 8084-GM Star Robert Teitge / John Finch 94/OCS 52 67 74 64 36 [94] 293.0
67. 42 ITA 8242 8242 Star Lucio Boggi / Sergio Lambertenghi 42 94/BFD 94/OCS 51 16 94/DNC [94] 297.0
68. 30 USA 7930 7930-M Star Harri Palm / Jeffrey Imai 46 55 69 63 65 70 [70] 298.0
69. 71 CAN 8271 8271-GM Star Allan Cullen / Brett Wilson 43 50 64 94/DNF 94/DNF 59 [94] 310.0
70. 32 USA 8132 8132-GM Star Witold Gesing / Adam Gesing 68 61 62 67 70 52 [70] 310.0
71. 15 USA 8215 8215-GM Star John Chiarella / Bob Carlson 72 47 66 71 71 94/DNF [94] 327.0
72. 56 AUT 8436 8436-GM Star Roberto Tomasini Grinover / Gunnar Bahr 74 51 59 94/DNS 94/DNC 54 [94] 332.0
73. 47 USA 7747 7747 Star Donald Massey / R J Treg 64 94/BFD 94/DNF 46 61 71 [94] 336.0
74. 25 USA 4125 4125-GM Star Keith Donald / Jim Pickering 56 68 73 65 75 75 [75] 337.0
75. 52 CAN 8236 8236-GM Star Philippe Hofer / Gary Soules 94/OCS 64 70 72 69 62 [94] 337.0
76. 2 USA 7802 7802-M Star Tom Doran / Jim Albert 71 59 72 69 67 72 [72] 338.0
77. 16 GER 7816 7816 Star Fritz Girr / Bernhard Schaefer 70 94/BFD 71 64 68 69 [94] 342.0
78. 12 USA 8312 8312-GM Star Tony Herrmann / Eric Herrmann 94/OCS 94/DNS 60 66 66 57 [94] 343.0
79. 46 BRA 8127 8127 Star Fabio Bruggioni / Marconi Sansollo 61 94/BFD 51 69/RDG 69/RDG 94/DNC [94] 344.0
80. 89 SUI 8085 8085-M Star Lorenz Zimmermann / Nils Hollweg 58 94/BFD 49 76 72 94/DNC [94] 349.0
81. 66 GER 7750 7750-GM Star Jens Burmester / Friedrich Kleine 77 65 68 75 94/DNF 66 [94] 351.0
82. 24 USA 8217 8217-M Star Mike Phinney / Scott Pirie 81 69 75 68 74 73 [81] 359.0
83. 94 USA 8095 8095 Star Gunti Weissenberger / Chris Hardin 67 53 61 94/DNS 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 369.0
84. 53 USA 8153 8153-GM Star Joseph Pro / Nicolas Pro 65 62 76 73 94/DNF 94/DNC [94] 370.0
85. 70 USA 7970 7970-GM Star Sam Hopkins / Bart Kaplan 80 70 77 77 73 74 [80] 371.0
86. 64 USA 7964 7964 Star Charles F. Kohlermann IV / Matt Silverman 59 57 74 94/DNS 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 378.0
87. 1 CAN 7501 7501 Star Amanda Karahanas / Tony Karahanas 75 67 94/DNC 94/DNF 94/DNF 63 [94] 393.0
88. 13 AUT 8110 8110 Star Hans-Christian Nehammer / Felix Kling 48 94/BFD 94/OCS 94/DNS 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 424.0
89. 80 CAN 6680 6680 Star Greg Poole / Andrew Hamblin 78 94/DNS 94/DNC 94/DNS 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 454.0
90. 7 ARG 7907 7907 Star Fabian Mac Gowan 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 470.0
91. 57 USA 8157 8157 Star Thomas White 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 470.0
92. 61 CAN 8361 8361 Star Richard Clark / Tyler Bjorn 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 470.0
93. 6 BAH 8406 8406 Star Mark Holowesko / Bill Holowesko 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC 94/DNC [94] 470.0
 
 
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1. 43 USA 43 M&M Racing Team Audi Melges 20 Mary Anne Ward 3 5 3 4 1 4 [5] 15.0
2. 13 USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss 18 7 1 1 5.6/RDG 1 [18] 15.6
3. 414 USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly 1 4 2 3 8 28/DSQ [28] 18.0
4. 17 ITA 50 Fremito D'Aria Audi Melges 20 Dario Levi 2 1 7 6 10 3 [10] 19.0
5. 27 USA 127 Flyer Audi Melges 20 Chuck Holzman 8 8 5 2 16 7 [16] 30.0
6. 12 USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger 5 9 20 8 6 5 [20] 33.0
7. 202 USA 202 STIG Audi Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli 7 17 9 14 2 2 [17] 34.0
8. 88 USA 88 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb 4 3 8 13 14 9 [14] 37.0
9. 42 USA 21 FU Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach 9 12 12 5 4 10 [12] 40.0
10. 133 USA 133 Funner Audi Melges 20 Sid Gorham 13 6 4 18 12 8 [18] 43.0
11. 666 CAN 666 Black Sheep Audi Melges 20 Jon Messenger 6 15 16 9 11 6 [16] 47.0
12. 148 USA 148 Argo Audi Melges 20 Jason Carroll 16 2 11 19 7 12 [19] 48.0
13. 187 USA 187 Tramp Audi Melges 20 Thomas Ritter 12 10 28/DNS 11 9 13 [28] 55.0
14. 201 USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy 10 13 13 28/DNF 5 17 [28] 58.0
15. 147 USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber 21 23 10 15 3 20 [23] 69.0
16. 30 USA 30 Vaya Con Dios Audi Melges 20 Erik Post 11 14 22 23 13 11 [23] 71.0
17. 120 USA 120 A Little Wicked Audi Melges 20 George Gamble 14 11 15 20 17 18 [20] 75.0
18. 132 USA 132 Lift Ticket Audi Melges 20 Joe Williams 15 22 28/DNS 7 18 14 [28] 76.0
19. 2 USA 102 US 102 Audi Melges 20 Heather Gregg Earl 22 18 14 10 19.5 15 [22] 76.5
20. 29 CAN 129 Bohica Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo 17 20 6 16 22 19 [22] 78.0
21. 115 USA 1 Atlas Audi Melges 20 Brian Hill 19 16 18 12 15 22 [22] 80.0
22. 170 CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce 20 19 17 22 19.5 16 [22] 91.5
23. 116 USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 24 21 21 17 23 23 [24] 105.0
24. 142 CAN 142 CAN 142 Audi Melges 20 David Pollock 25 25 23 21 21 21 [25] 111.0
25. 200 USA 200 Diesel Audi Melges 20 Tate Russack 23 26 19 24 28/DNF 28/DNC [28] 120.0
26. 172 CAN 172 It's Madness Audi Melges 20 John Heaton 26 24 24 25 24 28/DNS [28] 123.0
 
Melges 24
1. 17 ITA 817 UKA UKA Racing Melges 24 Lorenzo Bressani 1 1 1 2 1 36/DNS [36] 6.0
2. 11 USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field 2 8 9 4 2 1 [9] 17.0
3. 19 ITA 819 Audi Melges 24 Riccardo Simoneschi 3 4 2 5 3 8 [8] 17.0
4. 96 SUI 596 Blu Moon Melges 24 Franco Rossini 7 36/DNS 4 1 5 3 [36] 20.0
5. 14 BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 24 Alec Cutler 5 6 10 3 6 2 [10] 22.0
6. 49 USA 749 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter 4 2 8 6 4 11 [11] 24.0
7. 20 USA 820 Air Force 1 Melges 24 Bora Gulari 6 3 7 9 13 5 [13] 30.0
8. 12 USA 812 Brick House 812 Melges 24 Kristen Lane 11 5 3 11 11 4 [11] 34.0
9. 29 USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Donald Wilson 9 7 12 7 7 13 [13] 42.0
10. 73 USA 773 Blur - Pacific Energy Ventures Melges 24 Steve Kopf 8 10 5 8 18 14 [18] 45.0
11. 47 USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres 15 13 6 12 9 6 [15] 46.0
12. 80 USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler 12 9 14 16 8 17 [17] 59.0
13. 86 USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman 14 11 13 13 15 9 [15] 60.0
14. 31 USA 526 Papa B Melges 24 Steve Suddath 10 15 16 14 10 12 [16] 61.0
15. 23 USA 623 Brick House 623 Melges 24 Peter Lane 13 36/BFD 11 10 16 18 [36] 68.0
16. 15 USA 604 Tom Slick Melges 24 Jeff Wittenberg 26 12 22 15 17 7 [26] 73.0
17. 21 USA 805 Windhover Melges 24 Elizabeth Harned C 16 17 17 19 12 20 [20] 81.0
18. 75 USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede 18 18 15 17 22 21 [22] 89.0
19. 22 USA 622 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting C 19 24 23 24 29 10 [29] 100.0
20. 56 USA 656 Goux Get Mama Melges 24 james Whatmore 21 19 21 26 20 19 [26] 100.0
21. 30 USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman 28 25 19 22 19 16 [28] 101.0
22. 44 USA 744 Skia Melges 24 James Tudor C 24 21 28 20 14 26 [28] 105.0
23. 25 USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan 29 23 18 25 26 15 [29] 107.0
24. 32 USA 626 USA 626 Melges 24 Warren Keull 22 20 26 18 23 25 [26] 108.0
25. 94 USA 494 Wee Jaggie Melges 24 Andrew Walford 23 16 27 21 25 29 [29] 112.0
26. 16 USA 416 Bretwalda Melges 24 Bob Pethick 17 36/DNS 25 27 21 23 [36] 113.0
27. 27 USA 616 USA 616 Melges 24 George Haynie C 20 36/DNF 20 23 28 22 [36] 113.0
28. 10 USA 610 Speedemon Melges 24 Richard Mallinson C 27 14 24 29 24 27 [29] 116.0
29. 13 CAN 800 The Beaver Melges 24 Rob Butler C 25 22 29 28 27 24 [29] 126.0
30. 26 USA 106 USA 106 Melges 24 Nate Duer 30 36/DNF 36/DNC 36/DNC 30 28 [36] 160.0
 
Viper 640
1. GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 [2] 8.0
2. GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 2 2 8 3 3 1 4 1 [8] 16.0
3. USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey 9 3 5 5 6 3 2 6 [9] 30.0
4. USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye 7 5 7 4 2 6 3 4 [7] 31.0
5. USA 050 Rattler Viper 640 Dan Tucker 3 9 3 9 4 5 7 5 [9] 36.0
6. USA 106 Ultra Violet Viper 640 Cliff Clark 4 4 15/DNF 2 5 11 9 10 [15] 45.0
7. USA 125 Slitherin Viper 640 Michael Meissner 8 11 11 8 7 4 5 3 [11] 46.0
8. USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck 6 6 4 7 9 8 8 11 [11] 48.0
9. USA 76 Maverick Viper 640 Roland Van der Meer 10 7 2 6 8 10 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 58.0
10. USA 1 Celeritas Viper 640 Malcolm Gefter 5 8 9 10 11 7 11 8 [11] 58.0
11. USA 55 White Snake Viper 640 David Furna 15/DNS 10 6 11 10 9 6 7 [15] 59.0
12. GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 David Dougherty Matt Sole 15/DNS 12 10 15/DNS 15/DNS 12 10 9 [15] 83.0
13. USA 105 NonSequitor Viper 640 Jeffrey Lee 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 105.0
14. USA 175 Pneuma Viper 640 David Dougherty 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 105.0
 
J 24
1. USA 4208 Shadowplay J 24 Brian Kamilar 1 3 2 2 3 1 1 2 [3] 12.0
2. USA 3416 Scouts' Honor J 24 Robert Pincus 3 2 3 1 1 4 2 1 [4] 13.0
3. USA 3262-4041 Fred from Jupiter J 24 Kris Werner 4 1 1 4 2 3 6/SCP 3 [6] 18.0
4. USA 5333 Scout's Pride J 24 Patricia Walker 2 4 4 3 4 2 3 4 [4] 22.0
5. USA 3527 Summertime J 24 Gerd Petersen 5 5 5 5 6 5 6 6 [6] 37.0
6. USA 3696 Blitzkrieg J 24 Kerry Gruson 6 6 6 6 5 6 5 5 [6] 39.0
7. USA 1470 I'll Go J 24 Zachary Segal 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
8. USA 4190 Supernatural Fishslapper J 24 Brian & Kat Malone 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi
EFG SLAM West Marine Yachting Times
City of Miami Miami Dade County US Sailing Barton & Gray

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014