2010 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1 1.0
2.   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 2 2.0
3.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 3 3.0
4.   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 4 4.0
5.   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 5 5.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Class 2 - PHRF Division 1
1.   USA 55655 Shindig Andrews 70 Arthur Burke 1 1.0
2.   USA 60337 Cutlass Class 40 Robert MacMillan 2 2.0
3.   USA 52756 Sarah (Youth) X-41 Greg Manning 3 3.0
4.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 4 4.0
5.   USA 52936 Toothface Akilaria Class 40 Mike Dreese 5 5.0
6.   USA 45016 Temptress IMX-45 Robert Kits van Heyningen 6 6.0
7.   USA 45454 PUFFY Swan 45 Patrick Demarchelier 7 7.0
8.   USA 52318 Brutus J 120 Alan Eland 8 8.0
9.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed (Youth) J 122 George Shaw 9 9.0
10.   USA 41241 And She Was Nelson Marek 45 Kurt Strecker 10 10.0
11.   USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence Reichel-Pugh Doug & Berret Mitchell 11 11.0
 
Class 2 - PHRF Division 2
1.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Cape Bay Fast 40 Frank Atkinson 1 1.0
2.   USA 31200 Settler (Youth) Peterson 42 Tom Rich 2 2.0
3.   USA 60351 Act One (Youth) Summit 35 Bill Titus 3 3.0
4.   USA 52128 Lark Beneteau First 40.7 Edmund Flynn 4 4.0
5.   USA 50895 Coco Swan 36 Ian Scott 5 5.0
6.   USA 40244 Dead Reckoning Dehler DB2 Ray Way 6 6.0
7.   USA 50686 Jest (Youth) Quest 32 Phip Hallowell 7 7.0
8.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman Morse David Schwartz 8 8.0
9.   USA 266 Vento Solare J/109 Paul Milo 9 9.0
10.   USA 93082 Riptide (Youth) Beneteau Gordon Fletcher 10 10.0
11.   USA 52114 Vesper Sabre 402 Chris Terajewicz 11 11.0
12.   USA 51475 Areion Quest 33 George Nelson 13/DNF 13.0
 
Class 3 - PHRF - Double-Handed
1.   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 1 1.0
2.   USA 3302 Wildeyes Quest 33 Teri & Pete Binkley 2 2.0
3.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 3 3.0
4.   USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Michael Lachance 4 4.0
5.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 5 5.0
6.   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 60426 Oronoco Sabre 426 Adrian Ravenscroft 8/DNF 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Finish Sponsor KVH Starting Line Sponsor - North Sails Starting Line Sponsor - New England Boatworks ATC-Tech
Dockwise - Transport Goslings Rum Kattack MacDesign
Narragansett Beer Newport Shipyard Newport Tent Company SeaGear Uniforms
Southern Spars/RigPro ZBlock   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018