2009 Storm Trysail Club - Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Total
1 Racing
IRC Division
IRC 40
1. USA 51601 Avra J 120 Modified US Naval Academy/ George Petrides 1 3 1 2 1 1 9.0
2. USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Georgetown/ Steve Furnary 2 1 3 3 5 4 18.0
3. USA 62104 American Girl King 40 Dartmouth / Dan Gaylon 3 5 2 4 3 2 19.0
4. USA 52835 Georgetown J 122 Tufts/ George Marks 5 4 4 1 2 5 21.0
5. USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Fordham/ Jamie Anderson 4 2 5 5 4 3 23.0
6. USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Hamilton/ Kent Holden 6 6 6 6 6 6 36.0
 
IRC 35
1. USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Univ of RI/ Richard du Moulin 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. USA 84835 Hypnos J 35 US Merchant Marine Academy 2 2 2 2 4 2 14.0
3. USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 U-Mass Boston/ Adam Loory 3 3 3 3 2 3 17.0
4. USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Johnson & Wales/ Bob Behringer 4 4 4 4 3 4 23.0
 
 
One Design Division
J/44
1. USA 3 Gold Digger J 44 Maine Maritime/ James Bishop 1 1 1 5 1 4 13.0
2. USA 5 Resolute J 44 US Naval Acad/ Don Rave, Jr. 3 2 5 3 2 6 21.0
3. USA 12 Maxine J 44 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Bill Ketcham 2 5 3 2 3 7 22.0
4. USA 2 Charlie V J 44 NY Maritime/ Dr. Norman Schulman 6 3 2 1 8/DSQ 3 23.0
5. USA 6 Vamp J 44 St. Mary's/ Lenny Sitar 5 6 4 4 5 2 26.0
6. USA 10 Honahlee J 44 Mass. Maritime/ HL DeVore 4 4 6 7 6 1 28.0
7. USA 11 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Acad. 7 7 7 6 4 5 36.0
 
J/109
1. USA 318 Strider J 109 Univ of Michigan/ Andrew Berdon 1 1 11/DNF 1 1 3 18.0
2. USA 162 Relentless J 109 Webb Institute/ Al Minella 3 3 2 2 4 4 18.0
3. USA 125 Loki J 109 Cornell/ David Rosow 2 2 6 6 3 2 21.0
4. USA 146 Storm J 109 Mass Maritime/ Rick Lyall 5 5 4 3 8 1 26.0
5. USA 273 Strategery J 109 U-Conn/ Jack Forehand 7 4 3 4 5 7 30.0
6. USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Roger Williams University / Bob Schwartz 6 7 1 7 2 9 32.0
7. USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Miami of Ohio/ Adrian Begley 4 6 5 9 10 5 39.0
8. HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 US Naval Acad/ Mike Sleightholme 9 10 8 5 6 6 44.0
9. USA 315 Vivace J 109 Western Michigan/ Chris McGuire 10 8 7 8 9 8 50.0
10. USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Williams/ Patrik Jakobson 8 9 9 10 7 10 53.0
 
J/105
1. USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Bowdoin/ Carl Olsson 2 4 1 2 8 3 20.0
2. USA 59 Gumption 3 J 105 US Coast Guard Acad/ Kevin Grainger 4 3 10 1 2 2 22.0
3. USA 618 Warhorse J 105 Trinity/ Barry Gold 1 1 9 3 10 1 25.0
4. USA 489 Gaucho J 105 Drexel Univ/ Michael McCormick 8 2 3 5 1 7 26.0
5. USA 50 Eclipse J 105 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Damian Emery 6 8 2 6 3 12/SCP 37.0
6. USA 167 Peregrina J 105 St. Mary's College/ Josh Burak 3 6 8 4 11 10 42.0
7. USA 50846 Jouster J 105 Bates/ Julian Croxall 5 5 11 13 6 6 46.0
8. USA 324 Liquid Courage J 105 Georgetown/ Dan Herron 13 9 4 12 7 5 50.0
9. USA 50988 Andiamo J 105 US Merchant Marine Acad/ Paul Strauch 7 11 14/DNF 11 5 4 52.0
10. USA 77 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/ Mike LaChance 12 10 5 10 9 11 57.0
11. USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 Army/ John Koten 10 13 6 8 12 8 57.0
12. USA 627 Tolo J 105 Middlebury/ Norman Kilarjian 9 7 7 9 13 12 57.0
13. USA 43810 Elmo J 105 American Univ/ Barbara Coffey 11 12 14/DNF 7 4 13 61.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Prestige Blank

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014