2016 Lightning Youth World Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Youth World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1.   BRA 15333 Antigão Lightning Felipe Rondina / Thomas Petrie Sylvestre / Christian Lacerda Shaw 1 1 1 1 1 1 21/DNC [21] 6.0
2.   ARG 13360 Walicho Lightning Martin Cloos / Bautista Menendez / Lucas Elias 8 4 10 2 2 2 15 [15] 28.0
3.   ECU 14675 Quicky Matias Dyck / John Birkett / Jose Andres Lecaro 11 2 3 3 5 7 9 [11] 29.0
4. 51   USA 15251 Team USA Lightning Tanner Probst / Jenna Probst / Maya Weber 4 7 5 7 3 6 5 [7] 30.0
5.   PER 15048 Team Peru Lightning Javier Arribas / Jarian Brandes / Rudolf Roeder 2 12 2 4 15 11 7 [15] 38.0
6.   USA 15532 Team USA Lightning Abbie Probst / Mikayla Ward / Becca Jordan 17 6 4 5 16 4 6 [17] 41.0
7.   USA 15390 15390 Lightning Douglas Wake / Noah Bartelt / Meredith Ryan 6 18 6 14 6 8 2 [18] 42.0
8. North Sails  BRA 1 Canarinho Lightining Jose Hackerott / Eric Benelli van Deursen / Victor Miguez 13 3 7 11 10 21/BFD 4 [21] 48.0
9.   ECU 14160 Team Ecuador Lightning Ignacio Vidal / Romina Di Iulio / Irene Suarez 3 8 8 6 12 12 16 [16] 49.0
10.   CHI 15399 las tenagers lightning Roberta Herman / Paula Herman / Franz Rompeltien 5 11 18 10/RDG 9 9 10 [18] 54.0
11.   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Lightning Chris Schon / Teddy Schon / Liam McCarthy 16 13 13 17 7 5 1 [17] 55.0
12.   CHI 14768 Brisa lightning Cristobal Molina / Pedro Vera Carrera / Benjamin Molina Lorca 10 16 21/DSQ 21/DSQ 4 3 3 [21] 57.0
13.   CAN 4870 no name Lightning Robert Robinson II / Paige Robinson / Gunnar Grenauer 7 10 12/RDG 10 17 14 12 [17] 65.0
14.   CAN 14895 15495 Lightning Maggie MacDonald / Caroline Dunbar / Max Cahn 15 20 17 12 8 18 8 [20] 78.0
15.   COL 15481 Tomine 111 team Lightning Antonio Mila / Pablo Tamayo / Gabriel Tamayo 9 9 12 19 18 16 14 [19] 78.0
16.   ECU 10114 Bada Bing Lightning Michel Andres Saab / Juan CarlosBarrera / Juan Jose Barrera 14 5 16 15 13 17 19 [19] 80.0
17.   CAN 14522 Holy Cow Lightning Maxwell Balanevsky / Andrew Mangan / William Redding 20 17 9 9 20 15 11 [20] 81.0
18.   ARG 15057 YCRSailingTeam Lightning Matias Dietrich / Ignacio Foronda / Guido Baggi 18 14 14 16 11 13 13 [18] 81.0
19.   ECU 14541 chibolo Lightning Ariana Fernandez / Paula Santos / Ursula Peña 19 15 15 13 14 10 18 [19] 85.0
20.   FIN 15415 Lightning Laura Pesola / Akseli Keskinen / Janina Partanen 12 19 11 8 19 19 17 [19] 86.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017