2009 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 50 Div 1
1. USA 51695 Nimbus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 [2] 9.0
2. USA 50069 Cracker2 Kerr 50 Hunt Lawrence 2 1 2 4 3 3 5 [5] 15.0
3. USA 51990 Cirrus Farr 40 Hunt Lawrence USMMA 4 3 4 1 2 4 4 [4] 18.0
4. USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Melges 32 Edward H. Tillinghast, III 3 4 3 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 29.0
5. USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41C Steve & Heidi Benjamin 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 1 1 [8] 30.0
6. USA 61257 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 5 8/DNF 5 5 6 6 3 [8] 30.0
7. USA 55152 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Ken Laudon 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 5 6 [8] 40.0
 
IRC 40 Div 3
1. USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald 1 3 3 1 10/OCS 1 2 [10] 11.0
2. USA 51601 AVRA J/120 C George Petrides 2 2 1 2 1 5 3 [5] 11.0
3. USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Tom Carroll 3 1 2 3 3 2 1 [3] 12.0
4. USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence/ Anton Tkach 4 4 5 4 2 3 4 [5] 21.0
5. USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 7 8 7 8 4 4 5 [8] 35.0
6. USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 5 7 6 6 6 7 6 [7] 36.0
7. USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 6 6 4 7 8 6 10/DNC [10] 37.0
8. USA 51102 Soulmate J/120 Joseph Healey 8 5 8 5 7 9 7 [9] 40.0
9. USA 50298 Blue Mingo J/120 Edward Tobin 9 10/DNF 10/DNC 10/DNC 5 8 8 [10] 50.0
 
IRC 35 Div 6
1. USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Mort Weintraub 2 4 1 1 3 1 1 [4] 9.0
2. USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1 2 2 3 1 3 2 [3] 11.0
3. USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 3 1 4 2 2 4 3 [4] 15.0
4. USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 4 3 3 4 4 2 4 [4] 20.0
5. USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Midn. Bubba Suggs 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 30.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1. USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 [3] 6.0
2. USA 18 Better Than.. NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 6 5 2 3 2 2 6 [6] 20.0
3. USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 3 4 4 5 4 9/ZFP 2 [9] 22.0
4. USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane Drew Shea 4 6 3 6 1 7/ZFP 3 [7] 23.0
5. USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman 5 2 6 2 5 3 7 [7] 23.0
6. USA 4214 Daring NYYC Swan 42 John Hele 2 3 5 4 7 8 4 [8] 25.0
7. USA 4217 Orbit NYYC Swan 42 Dod Fraser 7 7 7 7 8 8/ZFP 5 [8] 41.0
8. USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann 8 8 8 8 6 4 10/DNF [10] 42.0
9. USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 60.0
 
J/122 Div 4
1. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 7.0
2. USA 12241 Wings J/122 Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan 1 1 2 2 4 3 4 [4] 13.0
3. USA 52920 Screaming Eagle J/122 John Chapman 3 5 3 3 5 2 2 [5] 18.0
4. USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary 4 3 4 5 2 4 3 [5] 20.0
5. USA 52835 Georgetown lll J/122 George Marks 5 4 5 4 3 5 5 [5] 26.0
 
J/44 Div 5
1. USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 4 1 3 2 3 1 2 [4] 12.0
2. USA 49 Gold DIgger J/44 James Bishop 1 4 2 1 1 4 6 [6] 13.0
3. USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave 2 5 1 3 2 3 4 [5] 15.0
4. USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffery Willis 3 3 5 4 4 5 1 [5] 20.0
5. USA 43600 Vamp J/44 Leonard Sitar 5 2 4 5 5 2 3 [5] 21.0
6. USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman H. Schulman. M.D. 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 [6] 35.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J/109 Div 1
1. USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 2 1 1 1 4 2 2 [4] 9.0
2. USA 162 Relentless J/109 Al Minella 1 3 4 4 1 3 3 [4] 15.0
3. USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz 4 4/SCP 2 2 2 1 4 [4] 15.0
4. USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall 3 4 3 3 3 4 1 [4] 17.0
5. USA 250 Melody J/109 Alan Tannous 5 6/DNS 6/OCS 5 6/DNF 5 6/DNF [6] 33.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
1. USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 3 5 3 1 2 4 1 [5] 14.0
2. USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 1 2 2 2 6 7 2 [7] 15.0
3. USA 142 Crossbow Beneteau First 36.7 Roy Halvorsen 2 3 6 6 1 1 3 [6] 16.0
4. USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Palmer 4 1 1 3 5 3 5 [5] 17.0
5. USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris 6 6 5 4 3 2 4 [6] 24.0
6. USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 5 4 4 8/SCP 7 5 6 [8] 31.0
7. USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 7 7 7 5 4 6 7 [7] 36.0
 
J/105 Div 3
1. USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery 1 3 1 2 16 5 7 [16] 19.0
2. USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn Duncan Hennes 2 1 13 3 7 1 6 [13] 20.0
3. USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg 5 6 14 4 4 4 10 [14] 33.0
4. USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks 7 5 8 14 3 10 3 [14] 36.0
5. USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich 14 11 2 8 6 7 5 [14] 39.0
6. USA 167 Peregrina J/105 Josh Burack 4 4 6 10 10 17 8 [17] 42.0
7. USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Carl Olsson 10 9 9 9 2 8 14 [14] 47.0
8. USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger 15 7 15 18 8 2 1 [18] 48.0
9. USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy 12 2 5 12 14 6 22/SCP [22] 51.0
10. USA 37 Power Play J/105 Bruce Stone/ Scott deWeese 22/DNC 22/DNC 7 1 1 19 2 [22] 52.0
11. USA 146 JoySea J/105 Nathan Boylan 3 8 16 5 17 16 4 [17] 52.0
12. USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J/105 Glenn Marck 9 13 3 17 5 18 13 [18] 60.0
13. USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne 6 15 10 11 15 3 19/SCP [19] 60.0
14. USA 43810 Elmo J/105 Barbara Coffey 11 17 11 6 9 13 13/SCP [17] 63.0
15. USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson 16 12 12 7 13 12 11 [16] 67.0
16. USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich 13 10 4 15 19 15 12 [19] 69.0
17. USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian 8 22/DNF 17 13 12 11 17 [22] 78.0
18. USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charlie Cannam 17 16 18 19 11 14 22/SCP [22] 95.0
19. USA 461 Jato J/105 Andrew Gillis 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 16 18 9 16 [22] 103.0
20. USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/Jay Henderson 18 14 19 20 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 115.0
21. USA 228 Quinjara J/105 Bryan Murphy 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC [22] 132.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 4
1. USA 290 Evil Monkey Melges 24 Thomas Treat 4 2 2 6 1 3 1 [6] 13.0
2. USA 41810 Deviation Soverel/Tartan Iris Vogel 1 4 4 1 2 2 3 [4] 13.0
3. USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 2 3 5 3 4 4 6 [6] 21.0
4. USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 3 5 1 5 6 5 4 [6] 23.0
5. USA 161 Skipjack J/100 Joe Matteo 7 1 3 2 5 9 7 [9] 25.0
6. USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 8 7 6 4 3 6 5 [8] 31.0
7. USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 9 11/DNS 7 8 8 1 9 [11] 42.0
8. USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Frac Midn. Logan Koltermann 6 6 8 7 9 7 10 [10] 43.0
9. USA 8 Deadicated Olson 29 Andre / Bambach / McArthur 5 11/DNF 9 9 7 8 8 [11] 46.0
10. USA 771 Millewa Milluna Melges 24 Hunt Lawrence / Neily Williamson 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 [12] 62.0
11. USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 67.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

PredictWind.com    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014