2009 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
T
O
Total
Grenada Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1.   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 [4] 8.0
2.   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobbie 33 Richard Szyjan 3 2 2 2 4 4 2 3 [4] 18.0
3.   TRI 7676 Storm R/P 44 Peter Peake 4 3 3 5 2 1 5 2 [5] 20.0
4.   TRI 3 Enzyme Hnderson 35 Paul Solomon 2 1 5 3 6 3 4 4 [6] 22.0
5.   IRL 11-109 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 5 5 6 4 3 13/DNF 3 6 [13] 32.0
6.   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 6 6 4 7 5 5 6 5 [7] 37.0
7.   TRI 107 Joia Beneteau 11M Brian Wallace 7 7 7 6 7 13/DNS 7 7 [13] 48.0
8.   FRA 2472 Sea Side Swan 651 Didia Plane 13/DNF 8 8 8 8 13/DSQ 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 71.0
9.   USA BAR Bruggadung II Beneteau Ralph Johnson 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 91.0
10.   GBR 9042T Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Acott 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNS [13] 91.0
 
Cruising
1.   TRI 1962 Wayward Beneteau Oceanis 430 Jerome McQuilkin 2 2 5 2 2 1 1 1 [5] 11.0
2.   BAR 84 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 1 1 4 5 4 3 4 3 [5] 20.0
3.   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 5 4 3 8 3 4 3 4 [8] 26.0
4.   OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 6 6 2 6 15/DNF 15/DNF 2 2 [15] 39.0
5.   Julia Swan 50 Peter Evans 7 7 8 1 1 2 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 41.0
6.   GRD Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 8 8 7 9 6 5 5 5 [9] 44.0
7.   Savvy Carriacou Sloop 30 Bernie Evan-Wong 10 10 9 10 7 6 6 6 [10] 54.0
8.   Hugo Beneteau First 435E Hugh Bailey 3 5 1 3 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 57.0
9.   TRI 1 Wajang Beneteau First 10 Darcy Carr 4 3 6 4 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 62.0
10.   FRA 14600 Boxxer Jeaneau Sunfast 52 Scott Watson 9 9 10 7 5 15/DNF 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 70.0
11.   Petrana Cheoy Lee 50 Paul Deeth 11 11 11 11 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 89.0
12.   GBR 8874R Challenger 4 Bob Humphreys 65 Stephen Durkin 12 12 12 12 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 93.0
13.   GBR Emerald Beneteau Timothy Firth 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 105.0
14.   TRI 5 Sea Wyf Peterson 34 Kevin Kenny 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS [15] 105.0
 
Charter
1.   My Mistress Bavaria 46 John Couper 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 [2] 8.0
2.   Second Chance Moorings 44.3 Club Jaap Eringa 2 2 1 1 2 2 4 2 [4] 12.0
3.   Sacajawea IV Moorings 44.3 Club Hans K. Schrederhof 3 4 5 3 8/DNF 3 3 4 [8] 25.0
4.   La Vida Moorings 515 Gary Lohman 4 3 4 5 8/DNF 8/DNS 2 3 [8] 29.0
5.   Madcap Moorings 44.3 Club Menno van Kommer 5 5 3 4 3 4 5 5 [5] 29.0
6.   Marigot Rose Moorings 44.3 Club Bert Zijl 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 6 4 5 6 6 [8] 43.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 2343 AmBushe J 24 Stephen Bushe 3 1 3 3 1 1 2 2 [3] 13.0
2.   Jaboulani J 24 Charlie Gloumeau / Russell Carrie 1 4 1 1 3 5 1 3 [5] 14.0
3.   GND Die Hard J 24 Robert Yearwood 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 1 [3] 14.0
4.   Tempest J 24 Mark Solomon 4 2 4 4 4 3 4 4 [4] 25.0
5.   GRD Blue Bayou J 24 Dave Tod 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 [5] 34.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017