2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR-B
1.   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek 40 William McKinley 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 6 5 11.0
7.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel & Dane Christy 8/RET 7 15.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-A
1.   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 2 2 4.0
2.   Sm 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer 1 5 6.0
4.   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 4 3 7.0
5.   USA 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 3 4 7.0
6.   USA 46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 Modified Eric Wynsma 7/RET 6 13.0
 
PHRF-B
1.   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 006 Standard Deviation Farr 280 William Markel 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 3 6 9.0
4.   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer 4 7 11.0
5.   USA 52833 True Blue Corby 33 Jim Cresswell 8 4 12.0
6.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 11 3 14.0
7.   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 6 8 14.0
8.   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Peter Sulick 5 10 15.0
9.   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 7 11 18.0
10.   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 15/DSQ 5 20.0
11.   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 12 9 21.0
12.   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 9 12 21.0
13.   USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 10 13 23.0
14.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 13 14 27.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 2 7 9.0
4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 7 3 10.0
5.   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 5 5 10.0
7.   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 4 8 12.0
8.   USA 659 Freedom Hunter Legend 37.5 James Cooper 11 6 17.0
9.   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers 8 10 18.0
10.   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit 9 11 20.0
11.   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 12 9 21.0
12.   USA 360 Pointyhead J 80 Gary Stewart 10 12 22.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 007 Crescendo Alerion 33 Martin Sutter 2 3/DNS 5.0
 
 
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
M32
1.   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson 6 2 2 2 4 1 1 4 6 2 4 3 37.0
2.   USA 3232 Citrus Blast M32 Rick DeVos 3 6 6 1 3 2 2 8 1 1 10/OCS 4 47.0
3.   SWE 23 Vikings M32 Nevin Snow 5 1 4 6 2 5 8 2 3 3 5 5 49.0
4.   USA 24 XS Racing M32 XS Racing 2 4 7 4 7 3 6 3 8 5 2 1 52.0
5.   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter 4 3 3 3 1 6 3 5 2 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 60.0
6.   USA 5 Escape Velocity M32 Ronald O'Hanley 1 5 1 5 5 7 5 1 4 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 64.0
7.   USA 280 Cherry Blast M32 Drew Wierda 8 8 5 8 6 4 4 7 5 6 3 6 70.0
8.   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jen Wilson 7 7 8 7 8 8 7 6 7 4 1 2 72.0
 
J 70
1. 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer 4 1 1 2 1 5 1 4 19.0
2. 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards 2 2 2 8 2 1 2 8 27.0
3. 87   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner 3 7 3 4 5 2 9 3 36.0
4. 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers 9 10 13 1 3 3 5 1 45.0
5. 90   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst 1 9 4 6 4 8 4 9 45.0
6. 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 6 6 7 5 8 4 7 5 48.0
7. 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea 10 4 12 3 6 13 3 7 58.0
8. 89   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner 7 3 6 9 10 6 6 11 58.0
9. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy 5 5 5 15 7 7 8 6 58.0
10. 22   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry 8 8 10 7 9 9 11 2 64.0
11. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover 13 11 11 11 13 14 12 10 95.0
12. 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team 14 18/OCS 9 12 11 12 10 12 98.0
13. 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis 11 13 14 16 12 10 13 13 102.0
14. 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond 12 12 8 10 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 114.0
15. 2   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock 15 15 16 14 14 11 14 15 114.0
16. 43   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch 16 14 15 13 15 15 15 14 117.0
17. 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann 18/RET 18/RET 18/RET 18/RET 18/RET 18/RET 18/RET 18/RET 144.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft 6 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 15.0
2.   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley 1 3 6 4 3 1 3 2 23.0
3.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton 3 4 2 2 2 6 1 6 26.0
4.   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm 2 2 4 3 6 4 5 3 29.0
5.   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan 4 6 3 5 4 3 4 5 34.0
6.   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington 5 5 5 7 7 7 6 4 46.0
7.   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin 7 7 8/DNF 6 5 5 7 7 52.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1.   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1 1 3 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 3 5 1 5 7 21.0
3.   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 2 2 2 7 8 21.0
4.   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 5 4 4 8 2 23.0
5.   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 6 3 5 4 6 24.0
6.   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 4 9 9 2 3 27.0
7.   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 7 6 6 3 5 27.0
8.   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 9 7 7 6 4 33.0
9.   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 8 8 8 9 9 42.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 111
1.   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 1 1 2 1 2 7.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 5 4 1 4 1 15.0
3.   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 3 3 3 2 4 15.0
4.   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 2 2 4 5 3 16.0
5.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 4 5 5 3 5 22.0
 
 

2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Total
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 87   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner 3 7 3 4 5 2 9 3 36.0
2. 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers 9 10 13 1 3 3 5 1 45.0
3. 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst 1 9 4 6 4 8 4 9 45.0
4. 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea 10 4 12 3 6 13 3 7 58.0
5. 89   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner 7 3 6 9 10 6 6 11 58.0
6. 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy 5 5 5 15 7 7 8 6 58.0
7. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover 13 11 11 11 13 14 12 10 95.0
8. 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team 14 18/OCS 9 12 11 12 10 12 98.0
9. 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis 11 13 14 16 12 10 13 13 102.0
10. 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond 12 12 8 10 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNS 18/DNS 114.0
11. 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock 15 15 16 14 14 11 14 15 114.0
12. 43   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch 16 14 15 13 15 15 15 14 117.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017