Quantum Key West Race Week 2015
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Quantum Key West - Division 1 Racing
IRC Division
Maxi 72 (IRC 1)
1.   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 2 1 1 1 4/DNF 3 2 1 1 1   17.0
2.   USA 119 Numbers J/V 66 Gunther Buerman 1 3 3 3 1 1 1 2 2 2   19.0
3.   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3   25.0
 
IRC 2
1.   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 5 2 1 2 3 6 1 1 1 1.5   23.5
2.   USA 61137 Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 2 4 2 5 4 2 2 2 2 3   28.0
3.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 6 3 7 1 7 5 6 4 1.5   41.5
4.   USA 60206 True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 3 5 7 1 2 5 3 4 3 9   42.0
5.   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 7 7 9 8 5 3 6 7 5 4   61.0
6.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 4 8 5 6 6 1 9 8.5 8 7   62.5
7.   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 8 3 4 4 8 4 8 10 10 5   64.0
8.   USA 18 Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 9 1 6 3 9 9 4 8.5 9 6   64.5
9.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 6 9 8 9 7 8 7 5 7 8   74.0
10.   GBR 563R SHINE Grand Soleil 56 Giles Redpath 10 10 10 10 11/DNC 11/DNC 10 3 6 11/DNC   92.0
 
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1. 1   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 Alec Cutler 2 2 1 3 3 3 1 2 4 4 [4] 21.0
2. 128   USA 128 Argo Melges 32 Graham Landy 1 4 4 5 4 4 2 1 1 2 [5] 23.0
3. 12   USA 1215 Delta Melges 32 Dalton DeVos 3 5 2 4 1 1 3 3 5 1 [5] 23.0
4. 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 Doug DeVos 4 3 5 1 2 2 5 4 3 5 [5] 29.0
5. 88   USA 2 Goombay Smash Melges 32 William Douglass 5 1 3 2 5 5 4 5 2 3 [5] 30.0
 
GC 32
1.   SUI 3 ARMIN STROM Sailing Team GC 32 Flavio Marazzi 3 1 2 3 2 2 1 2 1 2   19.0
2.   FRA 007 ZouLou GC 32 Erik Maris 2 3 3 1 3 1 2 1 3 1   20.0
3.   USA 128 ARGO GC 32 Jason Carroll 1 2 1 2 1 3 3 3 2 5/DNC   23.0
4.   NED 25 Leenabarca GC 32 Alexander Jackson 4 4 4 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 4 5/DNF 5/DNC   44.0
 
 
Quantum Key West - Division 1-B Racing
HPR Division
HPR - Subclass
1.   NED 51 (HPR) Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 4 1 1 2 3 4 1 1 1 2   20.0
2.   USA 95 (HPR) SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 3 2 4 1 5 4 4 2 1   27.0
3.   USA 61137 (HPR) Otra Vez Ker 43 Custom William Coates 2 2 3 3 4 2 3 2 4 4   29.0
4.   USA 60206 (HPR) True Kernan 47 Leo van den Thillart 3 4 4 1 2 3 2 3 3 5   30.0
5.   USA 13696 (HPR) Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 5 5 5 5 5 1 5 5 5 3   44.0
 
 
IRC Division
Swan 42 - Subclass
1.   USA 4206 (S) Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1 3 2 3 1 1 3 1.5 1 3   19.5
2.   USA 4240 (S) Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 3 3 1   20.0
3.   USA 18 (S) Better than.. Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 3 1 3 1 3 3 1 1.5 2 2   20.5
 
 
Quantum Key West - Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1. 68   IRL 829 Embarr Melges 24 Conor Clarke 1 1 1 7 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 [7] 12.0
2. 65   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi 5 6 2 8 3 5 3 4 2 1 4 [8] 35.0
3. 62   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 2 9 4 3 2 3 10 3 4 3 2 [10] 35.0
4. 63   USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne 4 2 8 9 12 2 1 2 3 4 3 [12] 38.0
5. 67   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne 8 5 5 2 6 7 6 5 6 5 6 [8] 53.0
6. 64   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter 3 3 3 6 11 10 4 6 7 9 7 [11] 58.0
7. 61   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 10 8 10 1 4 4 9 7 10 6 8 [10] 67.0
8. 70   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 9 7 9 5 10 6 7 10 5 7 5 [10] 70.0
9. 60   GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich 6 4 7 10 9 11 5 8 9 8 9 [11] 75.0
10. 58   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl 7 10 11 4 5 8 8 11 12 12 10 [12] 86.0
11. 56   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 12 11 6 11 8 12 11 9 8 11 11 [12] 98.0
12. 57   USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon 11 12 12 12 7 9 12 12 11 10 12 [12] 108.0
 
J 70
1. 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini 4 11 55/OCS 4 5 4 4 4 6 5 2 [55] 49.0
2. 29   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann 1 15 36 3 17/SCP 1 1 3 13 2 1 [36] 57.0
3. 2   USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy 6 24 12 7 8 2 2 1 2 3 55/OCS [55] 67.0
4. 14   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith 20 5 2 1 6 22 7 19 20 1 4 [22] 85.0
5. 27   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman 26 2 15 10 11 3 14 13 1 12 18 [26] 99.0
6. 9   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 2 16 23 9 21 9 20 14 8 4 5 [23] 108.0
7. 6   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 10 12 7 13 20 5 8 24 16 6 11 [24] 108.0
8. 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel 9 14 1 22 12 13 6 23 12 9 36 [36] 121.0
9. 30   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan 16 9 3 6 3 14 23 8 30 38 14 [38] 126.0
10. 12   USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella 8 19 6 12 9 27 13 6 23 14 16 [27] 126.0
11. 32   USA 32 Latis Racing J 70 Doug McLean / David Ullman 15 3 14 2 7 24 21 30 26 15 7 [30] 134.0
12. 23   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes 11 1 19 8 15 23 28 17 10 10 21 [28] 135.0
13. 40   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott 14 23 9 25 16 37 9 2 9 13 24 [37] 144.0
14. 44   SWE 601 Rocad Racing J 70 Mikael Lindqvist 5 28 25 15 1 21 15 5 55/OCS 19 13 [55] 147.0
15. 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp 3 13 34 23 14 10 5 9 31 16 27 [34] 151.0
16. 11   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 19 7 26 5 30 11 26 15 3 21 23 [30] 156.0
17. 7   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg 27 10 21 16 23 33 25 10 7 11 8 [33] 158.0
18. 1   USA 72 Down the Line J 70 Nigel Brownett 25 40 55/OCS 11 18 15 10 18 11 8 3 [55] 159.0
19. 45   BRA 641 Viking J 70 Haroldo Solberg 22 22 18 21 17 16 12 12 28 7 17 [28] 164.0
20. 22   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 7 8 31 35 10 32 11 16 14 33 15 [35] 177.0
21. 3   USA 3 USA 3 J 70 Jack Franco 17 39 10 24 38 6 24 21 4 29 19 [39] 192.0
22. 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 40 20 29 18 22 8 29 33 17 24 12 [40] 212.0
23. 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini 24 41 17 19 13 18 36 32 27 27 6 [41] 219.0
24. 37   USA 37 ShrinerSailing J 70 David Shriner 23 55/OCS 11 20 19 29 41 7 40 18 22 [55] 230.0
25. 49   CAY 789 PowerPlay J 70 Peter Cunningham 12 6 47 17 28 36 22 27 35 23 26 [47] 232.0
26. 8   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 21 36 20 42 4 26 19 35 29 22 30 [42] 242.0
27. 48   SWE 713 Zounds Hearing J 70 Magnus Tyreman 30 27 48 29 34 20 27 22 34 25 20 [48] 268.0
28. 36   USA 490 Taipan J 70 Michael Whitford 29 34 30 28 25 28 16 31 32 20 55/OCS [55] 273.0
29. 21   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 31 33 16 32 29 34 18 40 47/SCP 17 29 [47] 279.0
30. 46   BRA 642 Caruru J 70 Flavio Andrade 33 38 35 43 39 7 46 20 15 28 25 [46] 283.0
31. 41   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault 13 46 13 46 24 30 33 36 25 30 33 [46] 283.0
32. 59   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman 32 4 37 39 27 17 45 29 37 32 34 [45] 288.0
33. 34   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 55/DSQ 55/DSQ 55/DSQ 55/DSQ 55/DSQ 12 3 11 18 26 9 [55] 299.0
34. 31   USA 411 Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds 36 29 32 31 49 47 34 37 22 37 10 [49] 315.0
35. 39   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano 37 17 22 44 40 41 31 25 33 42 31 [44] 319.0
36. 18   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican 18 21 40 26 51 38 32 42 19 44 39 [51] 319.0
37. 52   USA 501 Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher 28 18 5 27 32 39 37 45 39 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 325.0
38. 25   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards 45 31 8 37 26 42 38 46 21 31 55/OCS [55] 325.0
39. 15   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 46 42 4 34 31 31 42 39 42 43 37 [46] 345.0
40. 19   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young 47 30 24 38 37 25 30 34 47 39 55/DNS [55] 351.0
41. 47   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton 43 45 45 33 46 40 35 26 5 34 55/DNS [55] 352.0
42. 26   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer 35 37 44 40 42 46 40 38 43 36 28 [46] 383.0
43. 50   USA 425 425 J 70 Joe Baggett 38 25 46 48 36 44 47 41 38 40 32 [48] 387.0
44. 4   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 41 48 27 45 41 35 44 44 41 35 35 [48] 388.0
45. 28   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 34 47 33 14 48 50 43 47 45 41 40 [50] 392.0
46. 13   USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 42 35 43 41 33 43 17 28 55/DNC 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 392.0
47. 20   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley 39 49 41 30 44 19 52 55/DNS 24 55/OCS 55/DNS [55] 408.0
48. 16   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 55/RET 26 39 36 45 49 39 43 46 48 41 [55] 412.0
49. 17   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 50 43 42 51 35 45 48 49 49 45 42 [51] 448.0
50. 38   USA 309 Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams 49 32 28 49 50 52 49 52 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 471.0
51. 42   USA 42 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper 51 50 51 52 43 48 51 48 44 47 38 [52] 471.0
52. 43   USA 614 Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov 52 51 38 50 47 53 50 50 55/DNC 55/DNC 55/DNC [55] 501.0
53. 5   USA 92 jRhino J 70 Todd Stuart 44 44 50 47 52 51 53 51 55/DNS 55/DNS 55/DNS [55] 502.0
54. 24   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 48 52 49 53 53 54 55/DNF 55/DNS 48 46 55/OCS [55] 513.0
 
J 70 - Corinthian
1. 6   USA 94 (c) Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 1 3 3 1 3 1 1 3 3 1 4 [4] 20.0
2. 7   USA 95 (c) Muse J 70 Heather Gregg 4 2 7 3 4 6 5 2 1 2 2 [7] 31.0
3. 40   USA 40 (c) B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott 2 5 4 5 2 8 2 1 2 3 5 [8] 31.0
4. 10   USA 153 (c) Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini 3 14 6 4 1 3 8 6 5 5 1 [14] 42.0
5. 59   USA 59 (c) Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman 7 1 12 12 5 2 14 5 7 6 9 [14] 66.0
6. 21   USA 335 (c) Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 6 11 5 8 6 7 4 11 10/SCP 4 7 [11] 68.0
7. 31   USA 411 (c) Merlin J 70 Kirk Reynolds 10 8 10 7 18 14 7 8 4 8 3 [18] 79.0
8. 52   USA 501 (c) Buttonfly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher 5 4 2 6 8 9 9 14 9 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 87.0
9. 15   USA 199 (c) Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 13 15 1 9 7 5 12 10 10 12 10 [15] 89.0
10. 19   USA 310 (c) Black Seal J 70 Seth Young 14 9 8 11 12 4 6 7 15 9 21/DNS [21] 95.0
11. 26   USA 378 (c) 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer 9 13 17 13 13 13 11 9 11 7 6 [17] 105.0
12. 50   USA 425 (c) 425 J 70 Joe Baggett 11 6 18 15 11 11 15 12 8 10 8 [18] 107.0
13. 28   USA 381 (c) Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe 8 17 11 2 17 17 13 15 13 11 12 [17] 119.0
14. 13   USA 174 (c) Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 12 12 16 14 9 10 3 4 21/DNC 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 122.0
15. 16   USA 220 (c) Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 21/RET 7 14 10 15 16 10 13 14 16 13 [21] 128.0
16. 17   USA 238 (c) Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 17 16 15 18 10 12 16 17 17 13 14 [18] 147.0
17. 42   USA 42 (c) 42nd Street J 70 Alan Cooper 18 18 20 19 14 15 19 16 12 15 11 [20] 157.0
18. 38   USA 309 (c) Cloudsourced J 70 Stu Williams 16 10 9 16 19 18 17 19 21/DNS 21/DNS 21/DNS [21] 166.0
19. 43   USA 614 (c) Live Sail Drive J 70 Igor Raspopov 19 19 13 17 16 19 18 18 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC [21] 181.0
20. 24   USA 357 (c) DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey 15 20 19 20 20 20 21/DNF 21/DNS 16 14 21/OCS [21] 186.0
 
 
Quantum Key West - Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1.   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob & Sandy Butler 3 2 1 1 4 2 3 1 1 1   19.0
2.   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 1 1 2 2 1 1 5 2 2 2   19.0
3.   USA 20 Instant Karma J 88 David Betts 2 3 4 3 2 4 2 4 3 7/RET   34.0
4.   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 5 5 3 4 3 3 4 3 4 3   37.0
5.   USA 25686 Saralysia J 88 Chester Kolascz 7/DNF 4 5 5 6 5 1 6 5 4   48.0
6.   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr 4 6 6 6 5 6 6 5 6 5   55.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 61666 My Sharona J 111 George Gamble 2 4 1 1 1 5 2 1 2 1   20.0
2.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 1 6 2 3 3 3 3 2 1 2   26.0
3.   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 3 3 3 5 2 1 1 3 4 3   28.0
4.   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse 4 1 6 2 4 4 5 5 3 5   39.0
5.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 5 2 5 4 5 7 4 4 5 7   48.0
6.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 7 5 4 6 6 2 7 7 6 6   56.0
7.   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg 6 7 7 7 7 6 6 6 7 4   63.0
 
 
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 1 1 2 2 1 3 3 4 1 1   19.0
2.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 3 6 3 7 6 1 1 1 2 2   32.0
3.   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 5 7 8 1 7 2 2 2 4 3   41.0
4.   USA 006 Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 2 4 1 5 2 5 5 7 5 6   42.0
5.   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 4 2 5 8 3 4 4 3 6 4   43.0
6.   USA 005 D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Russack 8 3 4 4 4 6 6 5 7 5   52.0
7.   USA 001 Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran 6 5 7 3 5 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 8   64.0
8.   USA 30002 SALT C&C 30 Oleksandr Ivanov 7 8 6 6 8 7 7 6 8 7   70.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerry Taylor 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   11.0
2.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   21.0
3.   USA 808 Wired J 80 Henry DeGroot 3 3 1 3 3 3 3 4 3 3   29.0
4.   USA 37 VAr VAr 37 Martin van Breems 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 4   39.0
5.   USA 42 Grateful Red C&C 121 Ken Johnson 6/DNF 5 6/RET 6/RET 5 5 5 6/DNS 5 6/DNS   55.0
 
 
Quantum Key West - Division 3-B Racing
One Design Division
Farr 280 - Subclass
1.   GBR 007 (S) Red Farr 280 Joe Woods 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   11.0
2.     USA 006 (S) Decision Farr 280 Stephen Murray 2 3 1 4 2 2 2 3 3 3   25.0
3.   USA 005 (S) D I E S E L Farr 280 Tate Rusack 4 2 3 3 3 3 3 2 4 2   29.0
4.   USA 001 (S) Ragin' Farr 280 Bob Moran 3 4 4 2 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 2 4   38.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017