2014 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
Alpha Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance A1
1.   CAN 144 Brilliance J 120 Richard Calder 2 2 5 1   10.0
2.   USA 50793 Adios J 120 Dwayne Smithers 3 1 4 2   10.0
3.   USA 135 Team Ocean Melges 32 John Roy 1 8/DSQ 1 4   14.0
4.   CAN 311 WISC J 109 Paul Rafuse 4 8/RAF 2 6   20.0
5.   CAN 54340 Helms Deep Soto 40 Mike Sutton 5 8/RAF 3 5   21.0
6.   CAN 51450 Black Pearl J 120 Ross Leighton 6 8/DSQ 8/DSQ 3   25.0
7.   CAN 15005 Grand Cru J 120 Mike Kennedy 7 8/DNF 6 7   28.0
 
Distance A2
1.   CAN 35026 Climax 1D35 Nathan Reece 6 1 11 1   19.0
2.   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 2 16/RAF 1 3   22.0
3.   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Cartwright Durk Steigenga 4 2 9 7   22.0
4.   CAN 254 No Whoa Beneteau First 36.7 Thom Lawrence 8 6 2 9   25.0
5.   CAN 52407 Reggae Beneteau First 40.7 David Stanfield 7 5 8 5   25.0
6.   CAN 52556 Ramillies Beneteau First 44.7 David Wilson 11 8 5 2   26.0
7.   CAN 282 J Hawk J 35 Thane MacDonald 10 7 3 8   28.0
8.   USA 84037 Third Wave C&C 37R Steve Davies 12 3 10 6   31.0
9.   CAN 5095 Magic Bus Farr 40 Gregory Hardy 3 16/RAF 13 4   36.0
10.   CAN 34493 Sumroo J 35 Gary Sullivan 9 4 14 11   38.0
11.   CAN 54 Njord Beneteau First 36.7 Blaine MacNeil 5 16/DNF 4 14   39.0
12.   CAN 430 Agincourt N/M 43 Bob Cragg 1 16/DNF 7 16/DNF   40.0
13.   CAN 25444 Crackerjack!!! J 35 peter traves 13 16/DNF 6 10   45.0
14.   CAN 51108 Castanea J 42 Paul Conrod 15 16/RAF 12 12   55.0
15.   CAN 59115 Koobalibra C&C 115 David Barlow 14 16/DNF 16/DNF 13   59.0
 
Distance A3
1.   CAN 8 Poohsticks J 92 Colin Mann 4 2 1 2   9.0
2.   CAN 506 McMac J 105 Sean McDermott 6 1 4 1   12.0
3.   CAN 19 PLAYMATE J 88 Jim Snair 3 4 3 3   13.0
4.   CAN 34 Crazy Eights J 88 Dave Connolly 1 8/DNF 5 4   18.0
5.   CAN 8 Dog Party J 88 Terry Mckenna 2 8/DNF 6 5   21.0
6.   CAN 150 Jabberwocky Melges 24 Adam Affleck 5 8/DNF 2 7   22.0
7.   CAN 132 Babe J 100 Peter Bethune 7 3 7 6   23.0
 
Distance A4
1.   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 3 1 5 1   10.0
2.   CAN 14991 Slyfox Peterson 29 James Mosher 5 2 1 2   10.0
3.   CAN 61289 Equinox Frers 33 Rod Stright 1 5 2 4   12.0
4.   CAN 33149 Bazinga! C&C 33 Donald K. Walker 4 3 4 6   17.0
5.   CAN 74074 Brigand Kirby 30 Smith / Mulrooney 6 10/DNC 3 3   22.0
6.   CAN 22677 Fubar Santana 35 Chris Spearin 2 6 6 9   23.0
7.   CAN 44025 Showgirl C&C 38 Mk1 Drew Bethune 7 4 7 5   23.0
8.   CAN 83270 Incorrigble J 27 Sam Lamey 8 10/DNC 9 7   34.0
9.   KC 670 Illusion Windward Yachts 36 Mike Morris 9 10/DNC 8 8   35.0
 
Distance A5
1.   USA 221 Mayhem C&C 29 Mark II Richard Gerstenberger 1 1 1 2   5.0
2.   CAN 1857 Sisu Tanzer 22 David Peer 5 3 2 6   16.0
3.   CAN 189 Saraphie Whitby 42 Bruce Hancock 9 2 8 1   20.0
4.   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 2 11/DNF 3 8   24.0
5.   CAN 4097 Roguewave Viking 28 Elizabeth Whyte 6 11/DNF 4 3   24.0
6.   CAN 85 Black Russian Kirby 25 Margo Coughlin 3 11/DSQ 6 4   24.0
7.   CAN 20320 Armada C&C 30 john jenkins 7 11/DNF 7 5   30.0
8.   CAN 7 Tempus Fugit Alberg 37 David McVay 4 11/DNF 5 11/RAF   31.0
9.   CAN 34679 Moderation Mirage 27 Steve Williston 8 11/DNC 10 7   36.0
10.   CAN 203 Ascent Kirby 25 David Bezanson 11/DNC 11/DSQ 9 11/DNF   42.0
 
 
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Bravo B1
1.   CAN 84675 Silver Woman J 29 Andrew Childs 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 [4] 12.0
2.   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 3 4 2 3 4 3 2 2 2 1 5 [5] 26.0
3.   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 5 3 6 2 2 2 6 7 3 5 2 [7] 36.0
4.   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle / Erin Norwood 4 5 4 5 3 5 4 6 4 4 3 [6] 41.0
5.   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 Paul Dexter 2 2 3 7 9/DNC 9/DNS 5 5 6 2 1 [9] 42.0
6.   USA 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson 9/DNS 6 5 4 5 4 3 3 5 6 6 [9] 47.0
7.   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion J 70 Bill Adams 6 7 7 6 6 6 9/DNS 4 7 7 7 [9] 63.0
8.   USA 129 Dynamo Hum Melges 20 Michael Oulahen 7 8 8 9/DNC 9/DNC 7 7 8 8 8 9/DNS [9] 79.0
 
Bravo B2
1.   CAN 34440 Highlander Dehler DB-1 Dan Pride 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 [2] 15.0
2.   CAN 256 Flux J 30 Jordan MacNeil 4 2 3 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 [4] 17.0
3.   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker 3 4 6 5 3 4 9/DNS 4 3 3 5 [9] 40.0
4.   CAN 41848 Osprey Beneteau 305 Todd MacEachern 5 3 4 4 5 5 3 6 5 5 3 [6] 42.0
5.   USA 458 Blew Bayou Sonar Kerry Gruson 9/DNS 9/RAF 5 3 4 3 9/DNS 3 4 4 4 [9] 48.0
6.   CAN 34283 Head Games Kirby 30 Terry Schnare 1 5 1 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 70.0
7.   CAN 2372 Tuna CS 36 Frank Egan 6 6 7 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNS 4 5 7 9/DNS 9/DNC [9] 71.0
8.   31 Heat Wave Roue 20 Andrew Schnare 7 7 8 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNS 7 6 6 9/DNS [9] 77.0
 
 
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1.   B 257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry Demone 2 2 10 1 3 2 2 [10] 12.0
2.   B 116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone 1 1 5 13 9 1 1 [13] 18.0
3.   CAN 227 Barbarian Bluenose Keith Fox 3 5 1 5 2 4 4 [5] 19.0
4.   CAN 279 Dart Bluenose john grantmyre 4 9 8 4 1 12 23/DNC [23] 38.0
5.   CAN 154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs 7 11 6 10 5 3 7 [11] 38.0
6.   CAN B45 Esprit Bluenose Andrew Murphy 14 10 4 6 7 7 11 [14] 45.0
7.   CAN 196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith 15 8 9 3 18 5 6 [18] 46.0
8.   B B 347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz 5 3 11 9 14 11 9 [14] 48.0
9.   B 112 Wildfire Bluenose Greg Flynn 6 7 7 15 8 8 13 [15] 49.0
10.   B 266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser 9 4 3 12 15 13 10 [15] 51.0
11.   CAN 382 Stinger Bluenose Don McAlpine 13 19 14 7 6 9 3 [19] 52.0
12.   B 69 Wanderer Bluenose Denis Dyer 12 6 13 18 23/DNF 6 5 [23] 60.0
13.   USA 131 Tacamat Bluenose John w.s. Muller 10 13 2 2 16 20 23/DNF [23] 63.0
14.   CAN B81 One Time Bluenose Phillip Chandler 8 20 16 17 10 10 12 [20] 73.0
15.   USA B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy 11 14 15 16 23/DNF 15 8 [23] 79.0
16.   CAN 331 Yemanja Bluenose Susan Crocker 18 15 19 19 4 17 14 [19] 87.0
17.   CAN 162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin 16 17 12 14 12 16 17 [17] 87.0
18.   B 138 Rest Bluenose Mike Hill 17 12 18 20 17 18 16 [20] 98.0
19.   3 B3 Bluenose Phil Robinson 19 18 21 11 11 19 23/DNF [23] 99.0
20.   CAN 303 JennaLeah Bluenose David Chandler 21 16 17 22 23/DNF 14 15 [23] 105.0
21.   B 87 Seaweed Bluenose Rebecca Hebb 20 21 20 21 13 21 18 [21] 113.0
22.   CAN 195 Rednose Bluenose jeff Munroe 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 8 23/DNF 23/DNC 23/DNC [23] 123.0
 
 
Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF = or < 155)
1.   CAN 24228 Mariah C&C 35 Keith Johnson 2 3 2 1   8.0
2.   USA 22440 Mischief C&C 40 Jeff Costwell 6 1 3 3   13.0
3.   CAN 59711 Pursuit Peterson 46 Bob Belliveau 3 9/DNF 1 2   15.0
4.   CAN 219 Scotch on the Rocks T 10 Arthur Backman 1 4 4 6   15.0
5.   CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Bavaria 38 Mike Evans 7 2 6 4   19.0
6.   CAN 84986 Razzmatazz Abbott 36 Chris Campbell 5 9/DNC 5 7   26.0
7.   CAN 11661 Ceilidh C&C 39 Randy Stevens 4 9/DNC 9/DNC 5   27.0
8.   CAN 14975 Surprise C&C 38 Phil Dumaresq 8 5 7 8   28.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF = or > 156)
1.   CAN 553 Warp Drive Sonar Paul Avery 1 4 1   6.0
2.   CAN 1511 Terpsichore S&S 34 Mark MacNeil 2 6 3   11.0
3.   CAN 399 Patience Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bruce Flinn 3 7 2   12.0
4.   CAN 4540 Prairie Oyster CS 30 Mike Klassen 6 2 4   12.0
5.   USA 4962 sea breaker C&C 25 bruce nunn 4 3 5   12.0
6.   CAN 38 Hipnautical Grampian 26 Discovery Brad Boudreau 11/DSQ 1 7   19.0
7.   CAN 2827 Windarra Catalina 30 Barry Heffernan 5 5 11/DNC   21.0
8.   CAN 21423 Ry 'N Sun Ranger 30 Amy Minnikin 11/DNC 9 6   26.0
9.   CAN 53 Aspen Westerly GK24 Brian Molloy 11/DNC 8 8   27.0
10.   CAN 47 Just A Dream Seidelmann 25 Ray Kennedy 11/DNF 11/DNC 9   31.0
 
Classic Yachts
1.   C 6 ripple Chester C jim rafuse 1 1 2   4.0
2.   P 1 Hayseed IV Wm Gardner P Christopher Wurts 3 2 3   8.0
3.   USA Q5 Virginia Universal Q John W Jr Wurts 2 3 4   9.0
4.   CAN 7315 7315 Star John Hokanson 4 5 1   10.0
5.   P 3 Seneca Herreshoff P David Creighton 5 4 9/DNF   18.0
6.   CAN 9 Greeneyes Roue 20 Heather Maclean 6 7 5   18.0
7.   FKC 21 Rondo Folkboat Dayna NELDER 7 6 6   19.0
8.   CG Arronta Crocker Gull Bryan Palfreyman 8 9/RAF 7   24.0
 
 
One Design Course Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 [2] 12.0
2.   CAN 1 mighty mo IOD richard thompson 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 5 [5] 14.0
3.   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 [4] 29.0
4.   CAN 4 Aileen IOD Michael Kelley 4 5 5 5 5 5 3 3 3 2 [5] 35.0
5.   CAN 20 Ghost IOD Ken Florence 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 [5] 39.0
 
J 24
1.   CAN 2246 Sticky Fingers J 24 John Whynacht 5 2 1 1 2 3 1 2 4 1 2 [5] 19.0
2.   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako 2 5 2 2 1 2 3 3 3 5 3 [5] 26.0
3.   CAN 4331 Adrenaline Rush J 24 Gregory Blunden 1 3 6 4 3 1 2 5 2 2 6 [6] 29.0
4.   CAN 431 Barely Legal J 24 Jono Reid 6 6 3 3 4 4 9/OCS 1 1 4 4 [9] 36.0
5.   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen J 24 Ian Dawson 3 1 4 5 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNF 4 7 3 1 [9] 46.0
6.   CAN 42 Jamminng J 24 Nicholas Hamblin 4 4 5 10/RAF 5 5 4 6 5 7 5 [10] 50.0
7.   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot 7 7 7 6 6 6 5 7 6 8 8 [8] 65.0
8.   Can 4282 WaveRunner J 24 Steven Countway 8 8 8 7 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNF 8 9 9 9 [9] 84.0
9.   CAN 4013 Juvenile Delinquent J 24 Ted Murphy 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 8 6 7 [10] 91.0
 
Farr 30
1.   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel 2 1 2 3 1 3 5 1 1 1 2 [5] 17.0
2.   USA 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale/ Ed Steeves 1 2 3 1 4 1 1 2 2 5 1 [5] 18.0
3.   CAN 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Ben Maloney 3 5 5 2 2 2 4 4 3 2 4 [5] 31.0
4.   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross 4 3 1 5 3 6 3 3 4 7 5 [7] 37.0
5.   CAN 66 W!KKED Farr 30 Mark Holden 5 4 4 4 5 4 6 5 6 3 3 [6] 43.0
6.   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore 7 7 7 7 6 5 2 8/OCS 5 6 8/DNF [8] 60.0
7.   CAN 69 LOKI Farr 30 Will Apold 6 6 6 6 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNS 6 7 4 8/DNF [8] 65.0
 
International 14
1.   CAN 615 Red Headed Step Child International 14 Gordo Cook 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 3 [3] 9.0
2.   CAN 601 Something Rude International 14 Peter Hayward 3 2 2 2 2 5 2 1 [5] 14.0
3.   CAN 606 Goatdog IV International 14 Jamie Keating 4 4 3 4 1 4 7/DNF 7/DNF [7] 27.0
4.   CAN 614 BeachSlam International 14 Chris Leigh 5 6 6 3 4 2 4 4 [6] 28.0
5.   CAN 590 Shocker International 14 Ashley Warburton 6 5 5 6 6 3 3 2 [6] 30.0
6.   CAN 595 mmmotorboat International 14 Jen Provan 2 3 4 5 5 7/DNF 5 7/DNF [7] 31.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017