2006 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
GL 70
1. USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Terry Kohler Pete Reichelsdorfer 1 6 1 3 1 2 14.0
2. USA 18970 Nitemare GL 70 Tom Neill 2 1 3 2 2 4 14.0
3. USA 28115 Mirage GL 70 Mirage Group Rick Woodworth 3 2 6 1 5 3 20.0
4. USA 41104 Pied Piper GL 70 Jack Jennings 7 7 2 4 3 1 24.0
5. USA 52701 Windancer GL 70 John Nedeau 6 3 7 7 4 5 32.0
6. USA 77984 Pororoca GL 70 Gene McCarthy Bob Zeman 5 5 5 5 6 6 32.0
7. USA 87666 Thirsty Tiger GL 70 Albert D'Ottavio 4 4 4 6 8/DNF 8/DNS 34.0
 
Farr 40
1. USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Phillip Dowd 2 2 5 1 3 1 2 16.0
2. USA 40032 Iskra Farr 40 Borys Jarymowycz 3 1 2 4 4 3 17.0
3. USA 51746 Virago Farr 40 Stuart Townsend 5 4 1 3 1 5 19.0
4. USA 40046 Sea Note Farr 40 Brian Hill 1 5 4 5 2 2 19.0
5. USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian / Scott Jackman / Jackman 4 3 3 2 5 4 21.0
6. USA 40044 Sea Hawk Farr 40 James Johnson 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
7. USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 49.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1. USA 52111 Trader Donovan 52 Fred Detwiler 1 2 1 1 1 1 7.0
2. USA 38008 Pinball Wizard Farr 50 Les Ziolkowski 4 1 2 5 2 2 16.0
3. USA 50596 Natalie J Nelson/Marek Philip O'Niel III, D.D.S. 3 4 3 8 3 7 28.0
4. USA 46892 Fine Line Nelson Marek Rich Montplaisir 5 3 6 4 6 6 30.0
5. USA 50218 Tyrant Nelson Marek Donald Thinschmidt 2 7 8 2 7 5 31.0
6. USA 47 Goblin Tripp 47 Lindy Thomas 8 6 4 7 4 4 33.0
7. CAN 2001 Seagoon Farr ILC-46 Dale Smirl 7 8 7 6 5 3 36.0
8. USA 51115 Twister DuBois Herbert Wake 6 5 5 3 9/DNF 9/DNC 37.0
 
PHRF 2
1. USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Jamie Hummert 2 1 1 3 2 2 11.0
2. USA 52496 Sue Farr 42 James Moller 4 4 2 1 3 1 15.0
3. USA 52643 Raven Tripp 43 Stan Bailey 3 6 3 2 1 3 18.0
4. USA 52144 Eagles Wings Grand Soleil 44 John J Gottwald 1 3 4 4 4 5 21.0
5. USA 136 Nitemare Melges 32 Tom Neill 7 2 5 6 5 4 29.0
6. USA 7 Cayouse FT10 Team Flying Tiger 5 5 7 7 6 6 36.0
7. USA 51517 Erleichda J 125 Don Crandall 6 7 6 5 7 7 38.0
 
PHRF 3
1. USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Jerry/Shawn O'Neill 1 2 1 6 2 1 13.0
2. USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 3 1 3 3 1 3 14.0
3. USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 2 4 4 2 6 2 20.0
4. USA 38007 Serenissima Sydney 38 Robin Munden 4 3 2 4 3 7 23.0
5. USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 6 5 7 1 5 4 28.0
6. USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 7 6 6 7 4 5 35.0
7. USA 38008 Tiamo Sydney 38 Anthony Pasquinelli 5 7 5 5 7 6 35.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1. USA 52088 Finesse Beneteau 40.7 Alan McMillan 3 4 3 1 2 13.0
2. USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau 40.7 Ron Buzil 1 5 6 6 3 21.0
3. USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau 40.7 Tom Weber 2 3 9 4 4 22.0
4. USA 51587 Collaboration 2 Beneteau 40.7 Bob Vickery 4 2 1 5 11 23.0
5. USA 40742 Cancan Deux Beneteau 40.7 Clemens Boltz 7 1 2 10 8 28.0
6. USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau 40.7 Jay Muller 5 9 7 7 1 29.0
7. USA 51170 Tsunami Beneteau 40.7 Don Hayes 6 6 11 2 5 30.0
8. USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau 40.7 D&J McDonnell 8 7 4 11 7 37.0
9. USA 52507 Barracuda Beneteau 40.7 Steve Pelke 9 11 8 3 9 40.0
10. USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau 40.7 David Tarson 11 8 10 8 6 43.0
11. USA 52527 Temptation Beneteau 40.7 Bogdan Stojkowski 10 10 5 9 10 44.0
12. USA 51219 Rumble Fish Beneteau 40.7 Hagen/O'Connor/Richter 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 65.0
 
J 109
1. USA 242 Zeitgeist J 109 Robert & Cornelia Zerban 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2. USA 124 Lucky Dubie 2 J 109 Len Siegal 3 8 3 1 2 17.0
3. USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 5 2 2 3 5 17.0
4. USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede Roy Stewart 2 3 7 5 3 20.0
5. USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel 4 5 6 4 6 25.0
6. USA 141 Realtna Mara J 109 Thomas Londrigan 6 6 4 6 4 26.0
7. USA 270 VANDA III J 109 Jack Toliver 7 7 5 8 7 34.0
8. USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 8 4 9/DNF 7 8 36.0
 
Beneteau 36.7
1. USA 52169 Bella Luna Beneteau 36.7 Joe Hyla 1 5 1 1 6 14.0
2. USA 52500 Tried&True Beneteau 36.7 Robert Foley 4 3 7 3 1 18.0
3. USA 1313 Program Beneteau 36.7 Warren Levins 7 2 3 6 2 20.0
4. USA 52293 Rally Beneteau 36.7 Paul Stscherban 3 1 6 5 7 22.0
5. USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau 36.7 Marty Hastings 5 7 2 7 9 30.0
6. USA 52392 Sapphire Beneteau 36.7 Robert E. Radway 2 8 5 12 4 31.0
7. USA 55367 Karma Beneteau 36.7 Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval 11 4 4 11 5 35.0
8. USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau 36.7 James Anderson 6 6 8 4 11 35.0
9. USA 52475 Gravitas Beneteau 36.7 Richard L West 8 11 10 9 3 41.0
10. USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau 36.7 Sue Hogan 12 9 14/DNF 2 8 45.0
11. USA 52934 Veloce Beneteau 36.7 Michael Stills 9 10 11 10 10 50.0
12. USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 William McGuinn 14 14 9 8 13 58.0
13. USA 25527 Celebration Beneteau 36.7 Glen Hampton 10 12 14/DNF 13 14 63.0
14. USA 51767 His Wings Beneteau 36.7 Ron Sloan 13 13 12 14 12 64.0
15. USA 209 Agitator Beneteau 36.7 Manuel Cordero 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 80.0
 
J 105
1. USA 370 Convexity J 105 Donald Wilson c/o DRW 1 1 4 4 8 18.0
2. USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tomas Petkus 4 4 2 12 1 23.0
3. USA 288 Messy Jessy J 105 Dorin Candea 3 17 1 1 2 24.0
4. USA 424 Gigi J 105 David Wagner 2 9 16/DNF 2 3 32.0
5. USA 62 RedPortLeft J 105 Martin McKenna 7 7 6 3 15 38.0
6. USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 5 12 13 6 5 41.0
7. USA 51571 Caress J 105 Jon Weglarz 9 2 16/DNF 8 10 45.0
8. USA 562 Bambino J 105 Robert Mondo 10 10 11 9 6 46.0
9. USA 521 Dos Aguilas J 105 Jim Gignac 11 6 3 15 13 48.0
10. USA 60 Striking J 105 Blane Shea 12 11 5 16 7 51.0
11. USA 226 Patriot J 105 Steve Dabrowski 17 14 7 10 4 52.0
12. USA 630 Katana J 105 John Huhn 6 13 8 14 11 52.0
13. USA 390 Certare J 105 Wong, Nieman, and Logelin 14 5 20/DSQ 5 12 56.0
14. USA 301 Archelon J 105 Patrick Sage / Patrick Mullins 13 8 12 7 16 56.0
15. USA 632 Kashmir J 105 Kevin Donahue 16 16 10 11 9 62.0
16. USA 256 Tuxedo J 105 Barth/Griffin/Jander 8 15 9 18 14 64.0
17. USA 233 Tempest J 105 Nancy Glover 15 3 16/DNF 17 18 69.0
18. USA 492 SEA-U J 105 Peter Baron 20/DNC 20/DNC 16/DNF 13 17 86.0
19. USA 287 Intangible J 105 Tom Falck 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 100.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 4
1. USA 39535 Skye Farr 395 Tom/Jeff Edman/Hoswell 2 2 1 3 4 12.0
2. USA 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Bernbaum Amedio 4 1 4 2 3 14.0
3. USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Edward Cohen 3 3 2 5 2 15.0
4. USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson/Marek 36 Jeff Schaefer 5 4 6 1 1 17.0
5. USA 39504 Zoom Farr 395 George Miz 1 5 3 4 5 18.0
6. USA 39530 Vitesse Farr 395 Peggy Simonsen 7 6 5 7 7 32.0
7. USA 42977 Capricious Tripp 40 Jack Knoblauch 6 8 8/DNF 6 8 36.0
8. USA 51360 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Viviana & Bill Fanizzo 8 7 8/DNF 8 6 37.0
 
PHRF 5
1. USA 32851 Bozo's Circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 1 5 2 1 2 11.0
2. USA 40625 Regardless Nelson Marek Team Regardless 4 4 1 2 3 14.0
3. USA 35234 Aftershock J 35 Bill Newman 2 2 6 7 1 18.0
4. USA 18188 Gauntlet Kaufman 44 Guy Hiestand 6 3 3 3 8 23.0
5. USA 40395 Irish Rover J 35 Geary Finn 5 6 4 5 4 24.0
6. USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42.s7 Colleen Duncan 8 1 5 8 7 29.0
7. USA 32641 Folie a Deux Nelson Marek Larry Kwiat 3 7 8 6 6 30.0
8. USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 7 8 7 4 5 31.0
 
 
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1. USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Dennis Bartley 4 2 9/DNF 1 1 17.0
2. USA 26219 Circus J 30 Mike Bird / Charlie Wurtzebach 3 3 9/DNF 2 4 21.0
3. USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson 1 1 9/DNF 5 6 22.0
4. USA 311 Temptation J 30 Dell Todd 5 4 9/DNF 6 2 26.0
5. USA 89 Hullabaloo J 30 Bobby Cox 2 6 9/DNF 4 5 26.0
6. USA 243 Awesome J 30 Bill & Vivian Smith 6 5 9/DNF 3 3 26.0
7. USA 6230 Defiant J 30 Bernie Kucharski 7 7 9/DNF 7 7 37.0
8. USA 30510 Salacious J 30 Miles Lowry 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
T 10
1. USA 32101 Tango T-10 Martin Plonus 3 1 3 7 7 21.0
2. USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 1 4 2 12 4 23.0
3. USA 33882 American Flyer T-10 Steve Knoop 5 3 7/DNF 3 9 27.0
4. USA 26315 Notorious T-10 Blair Ross 10 8 1 1 11 31.0
5. USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte 8 14 7/DNF 4 3 36.0
6. USA 403 Wild Norwegian T-10 Arvid Eiesland 12 2 7/DNF 2 15 38.0
7. USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Barch/Beck/VanderWoude 4 11 7/DNF 16 5 43.0
8. USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 7 19 4 13 2 45.0
9. USA 15346 Windemon T-10 Debbie Clasen 2 23 5 15 1 46.0
10. USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Emmerich/Zawadzki/Citak 14 5 7/DNF 6 19 51.0
11. USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor 13 21 7/DNF 5 10 56.0
12. USA 402 Claddagh T-10 Steve Karstrand 18 7 7/DNF 11 13 56.0
13. USA 26316 Temerity T-10 Douglas Baker 20 6 7/DNF 21 8 62.0
14. USA 30750 Hyperion T-10 Robert Wilson 16 10 7/DNF 17 14 64.0
15. USA 25123 Jump T-10 Hank Graziano 9 13 7/DNF 24 12 65.0
16. USA 21789 Jaws T-10 Todd Hildwein 17 12 7/DNF 10 20 66.0
17. USA 407 Terminal Velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 21 24 7/DNF 9 6 67.0
18. USA 404 Maverick T-10 Andrew Nicoletti 6 16 7/DNF 18 21 68.0
19. USA 26301 Talisman T-10 Stan Mehaffey 22 17 7/DNF 14 16 76.0
20. USA 40900 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 23 18 7/DNF 8 22 78.0
21. USA 30718 Pegasus T-10 Andrea Krasinski 11 15 7/DNF 22 24 79.0
22. USA 40433 Top Dog T-10 Leif Sigmond 15 9 7/DNF 23 26 80.0
23. USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie 19 20 7/DNF 19 17 82.0
24. USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 24 27/SCP 7/DNF 20 18 96.0
25. USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 26 22 7/DNF 26 25 106.0
26. USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 28 25 7/DNF 25 28 113.0
27. USA 26332 Meracious T 10 Tom Knorr 27 27 7/DNF 27 27 115.0
28. USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 25 26 7/DNF 30/DNF 30/DNC 118.0
29. USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 William Fagerstrom 30/DNC 30/DNC 7/DNF 30/OCS 23 120.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1. USA 4077 Hot Lips Beneteau 10R Steven/ Ross Mash 1 1 2 2 1 7.0
2. USA 42998 Captain Blood W.D.Schock Douglas Rogers 4 3 1 1 3 12.0
3. USA 41625 Sorcerer Schock 35 Don Draper 2 2 4 5 2 15.0
4. USA 83238 Ticklish SR33 Eric Landman 6 5 5 3 4 23.0
5. USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 7 7 3 4 5 26.0
6. USA 32705 Outrageous Beneteau 42 Jeff Comeaux 5 6 7/DNF 6 6 30.0
7. USA 56613 Heart Throb Columbia 30 Sport Yacht Paul and Donna Ulatowski 3 4 7/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 32.0
8. USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 42 Arnold Hirsch 8 8 7/DNF 7 7 37.0
 
PHRF 7
1. USA 52641 J/Guy J 92 Richard Stearns 2 1 1 1 2 7.0
2. USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33 Bill Richardson 1 2 2 5 1 11.0
3. USA 42758 Orion Legend 37 Martin Finerty 6 3 3 4 3 19.0
4. USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Dude Where's Your Boat, Inc./ Susan Just 5 5 4 2 4 20.0
5. USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Barnes/Johnson/Schneider 4 4 8/DNF 3 5 24.0
6. USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan NM Brian Tobin 3 6 6 7 6 28.0
7. USA 25079 Grytviken Mirage 338 Piotr Madrzyk 7 7 5 9/DSQ 7 35.0
8. USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34 Thom Papanek 8 8 8/DNF 6 8 38.0
 
PHRF 8
1. USA 25255 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 John Dybas 1 2 1 3 1 8.0
2. USA 36008 Decoy New York 36 Ian Fisher 2 1 2 1 2 8.0
3. USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 4 4 4/DNF 2 3 17.0
4. USA 32275 Free Agent J 29 Miles DePaepe 5 3 4/DNF 4 4 20.0
5. USA 41311 Mystified Frers 33 Thomas McCluskey 3 6 4/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 29.0
6. USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Thomas Vigil 8/DNS 5 4/DNF 5 8/DNC 30.0
7. USA 143 Warp Drive Laser 28 Carl Stineman 6 7 4/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 33.0
 
 
Saturday Distance Race - Only Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1. USA 51474 Adios Beneteau 47.7 John Kosowski 1 1.0
2. GBR 7237 Blu Interlude Beneteau 47.7 Thomas Kennedy 2 2.0
3. IRL 3600 Graffiti Train Mumm Chris Berger 3 3.0
4. USA 50020 Fox Swan 53 George Pecherek 5/DNF 5.0
 
PHRF B
1. USA 41463 Rock On! Soverel 33 Vik Warren 1 1.0
2. USA 87842 Zephyr Sabre 36 James Wallgren 5/DNF 5.0
3. USA 52161 La Otra Vida Etap 32S Darius Keblinskas 5/DNF 5.0
4. USA 41155 Exeter Baltic 35 John Notch 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014