2013 Antigua Classic Yacht Regatta
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. Adventuress Adventuress LLC New Orleans, LA, USA William Fife III 83
2. LH 1 Alice of Penrhyn Andy Hazell Telford, Shropshire, UK Lyle Hess 31.75
3. Amoeba John Bryson Baddeck, Nova Scotia, Canada Peter Nobbs 53
4. S 51 Aquila Geoffrey Davis Bristol, RI, USA Nathaniel G. Herreshoff 27.5
5. MLT 029 Aurelius Aurelius Marine Ltd Ta' Xbiex, Malta G Dijkstra & Partners 76
6. ANT 06 Biwi Magic Geoffrey Pidduck Falmouth, ANT Ian Howlett 33
7. US 134 Bolero Ed Kane and Marty Wallace Concord, MA, USA S&S 73'6
8. FRA Bounty Bounty Limited FRA Herrschoff 50 50
9. Buxom II Colin Hanson Cruz Bay, St John, USVI John Hanna 33
10. Carl Linne Ennismore Limited St. Helier, Channel Islands, UK Dijkstra and Partners 91 91
11. no Charm III Richard West The Valley, Anguilla, BVI John Alden 50
12. K 5510 Chloe May Bob Strawson English Harbour, St Pauls, ANT P Dalton 39
13. 1912 Dione Dr Hans Albrecht Muenchen, GER W Fife III 45.35
14. Exodus Alwyn Enoe Carricou Alwyn Enoe 42
15. Farfarer Frank Blair Chicago, IL, USA Nigel Irens 57 57
16. 5 Frolic Don Ward Willikies, St. Phillips, ANT Luders 44 44
17. 2 Gaucho Veronica J. Everton Southsea, Hampshire, UK Manuel Campos 50 50
18. 000 Genesis Alexis Andrews St. Paul's, ANT Alwyn Enoe 42
19. 50016 Godspeed Douglas Kinney Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley 50
20. 118 Guiding Light Roy Boughton Beaumaris, Ilse of Anglesey, UK H.G.May Berthon Boat Comp. 36.5
21. Heron Bonnie Schmidt & Nigel Bower Camden, ME, USA John Alden 52
22. 5.5 Iris J Paul Deeth English Harbour, ANU Bruce King 32.5
23. Jambalaya Peter Bennett Wickham, Hampshire, UK Jassie Compton 65
24. Juno Robert Soros New York, NY, USA Nat Benjamin 65 65
25. Kairos Sailing Classics. BV Roermond, HOL Klaus Röder 109 109
26. E 5 Kate Philip Walwyn Basseterre, St. Pauls, St. Kitts Alfred Mylne 60
27. H Lazy Leg Juerg Zimmermann Jolly Harbour, St. Mary, ANU William Tripp 40
28. tan Lilly Bolero Kieran Latham na, Wales, UK na 52
29. 56031 Lone Fox Ira H. Epstein St. Jean, St Barth FWI Robert Clark 62
30. Mah Jong Thorpe Leeson Newport, RI, USA S&S 52 52
31. Malamok Jacques Burgaud Vieux-Fort, Guadeloupe, FRA Dervin 30 30
32. 464 Mariella Carlo Falcone ANT Alfred Mylne 79
33. 954 Mary Rose Mary Rose Holdings Inc. Portland, OR, USA H. G. Herreschoff 64.5
34. ANU Ocean Nomad Todd Orrell Andover, MA, USA Alwyn Enoe/Todd Orrell 40
35. Old Bob David Buller English Harbour, Antigua Hartley 40 40
36. PaPa 1 Plumb Stem Enterprises ( aka John Steele ) Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, CAN Rowles / Irens / Steele 56
37. S 53 Papoose Leeds Michael VI Bristol, RI, USA Nathaniel G. Herreshoff 27.5
38. GBR 313 Peregrine Peter Brownsell Godstone, Surrey, UK Captain O. M. Watts 39
39. 77 Peter Von Seestermuehe Christoph von Reibnitz Seestermuehe, GER Henry Gruber 59 59
40. Petrana Paul Deeth English Harbour, ANT John Alden 50 50
41. 9 Ruffian Martin Halpern Jupiter , FL, USA Francis Kinney 36
42. Samara T Michael Higgins Lunenburg, Nova Scotia, CAN Paul Gartside 38.5
43. 1444 Saphaedra CSD Services, LLC New York, NY, USA K. Aage Nielsen 51'1
44. 1920 Saudade Leonard Beckwith Gardiner, ME, USA C R Holman 54
45. GD 1 Savvy Danny Donelan St. George's, GRN Deroche 43
46. Seljm Bosworth Ltd. London, NA, UK Anselmi Boretti 98 98
47. Sincerity Trygve Bratz Camden, ME, USA Vinzenzo Baglietto 88 88
48. 48 Spirit of Rani Jochen Hertzke Munich, GER Spirit Yachts 60 60
49. 41 Spirited Lady of Fowey Susie Stanhope UK Sean McMillan 56 56
50. ANT 24 Springtide Jolyon Byerley and Peter Mullins English harbour, ANU David Boyd 24
51. 57 Squaw Angus Davis Bristol, RI, USA Nathaniel G. Herreshoff 27.5
52. H 700 Stormvogel John Cummings San Francisco, CA, USA Van de Staadt 74
53. Summer Cloud Andrew Robinson Falmouth, St. Pauls, ANT Baldwin de Roche 42 42
54. 14 Sumurun A. Robert Towbin New York, NY, USA W.Fife 94
55. 8095 Sunshine Famous Mauro Crawl bay, ANU Philip Rhodes 41
56. 2 Sweetheart Charles Morgan / Sam Duce Lymington, Hampshire, UK Zepharin McLaren 36
57. 204 Tessa Christopher Waelen Falmouth Harbour, ANU Jeremy Rogers 26
58. 17 The Blue Peter Mathew Barker Mougins, FRA Alfred Mylne 65'
59. na Thendara Afred Mylae 105
60. na na Tree of Life Traditional Yacht Charters, LLC Warwick, RI, USA Ted Brewer 72
61. Troubador Feargus Bryan Brussels, BEL John Alden 52
62. A9 A9 Vagabundo II Robert Fabre St Johns, Willoughby bay, ANT German Frers Snr 42
63. W US 1 Wild Horses Donald Tofias Newport, RI, USA Joel White 76' 4
64. 71 Windspawn Peter and Marian Dupre Basseterre, St Kitts, S Kitts Nevis Philip Rhodes 32
65. Zemi Eli Fuller Hodges Bay, ANT Alwyn Enoe 42

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014