2008 American Yacht Club Fall Series
Current Entries

Sail Number Yacht Name Owner's Name Home Port Yacht Type Length

1. USA 360 5cent Nickel Van Reesema Greenwich, CT, USA J/109 35
2. USA 41485 Afterglow Bill & Lucy Walker Easton, CT, USA Express 37 37
3. USA 32906 Anjaneva Schwartz-Leeper David Rye, NY, USA Beneteau First 42 42
4. USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman Rye, NY, USA J/133 43
5. USA 52899 Arbella James Shaughnessy Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44' 11
6. USA 4216 Arethusa Philip Lotz New Canaan, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
7. USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39
8. USA 51601 Avra George Petrides New York, NY, USA J/120 40
9. USA 52585 Bacchanal Jan Smeets Larchmont, NY, USA J/133 43
10. USA 4208 Bandit Andy Fisher Greenwich, CT, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
11. USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.6
12. USA 18 Better Than.. Gosia Rojek Brooklyn, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
13. USA 50298 Blue Mingo Edward Tobin New York, NY, USA J/120 40
14. USA 51000 Bombardino James W. Sykes New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
15. USA 51245 Bottle Rocket Glenn Marck Glen Cove, NY, USA J/105 34
16. USA 69 Breakaway Richard Palmer Pelham Manor, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
17. USA 541 Byte Robert Alexander New Canaan, CT, USA Melges 24 24
18. USA 54321 Cabady Matt Baldwin Ridgefield, CT, USA Concordia 42 42
19. USA 52919 Catapult Marc Glimcher New York, NY, USA J/122 40
20. USA 4221 Celeritas Malcolm Gefter Newport, RI, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
21. USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffery Willis Huntington, NY, USA J/44 44
22. USA 42844 Charlie V Norman H. Schulman. M.D. New York City, NY, USA J/44 44ft.
23. USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss Rye, NY, USA J/122 40
24. USA 39506 Coyote William / Paul Clemens / Rectenwald Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5
25. USA 50069 Cracker2 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus Mill Neck, NY, USA Ker 50 50 ft
26. USA 142 Crossbow Roy Halvorsen Tenafly, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
27. USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Edward H. Tillinghast, III New York, NY, USA Melges 32 31' 10
28. USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel/Tartan 33
29. USA 40036 Diana Midn. Kitty Segert Kings Point, NY, USA Farr 40 OD 40
30. USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Greenwich, CT, USA J/120 40
31. USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8
32. USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery Shoreham, NY, USA J/105 34.5
33. USA 39515 √Član Andrew Kelvas Kings Point, NY, USA Farr 395 39.4'
34. USA 43810 Elmo Barbara Coffey New York, NY, USA J/105 34
35. USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam Jericho, NY, USA J/105 34.5
36. USA 359 Exhilaration Wendy Walasek Brooklyn, NY, USA X-Yacht 33.8
37. USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30
38. USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36
39. USA 52835 Georgetown lll George Marks Roslyn, NY, USA J/122 40
40. USA 42324 Glory Jack Neades New London, CT, USA J/44 44
41. USA 184 Goat David Hoyt Accord, MA, USA Melges 32 32
42. USA 49 (Sail 12) Gold Digger James D. Bishop New York, NY, USA J/44 44
43. USA 274 Gossip Steve Kenny & Greg Ames East Hampton, NY, USA J/109 35
44. USA 59 Gumption 3 Kevin Grainger Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
45. USA 51200 Hokahey George Bailey Old Greenwich, CT, USA Santa Cruz 52 53
46. USA 117 Hound Dog Christian Uecker Ridgefield, CT, USA S2 9.1 30
47. USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J/29 29
48. USA 84835 Hypnos Philip Ientile Kings Point, NY, USA J-35 35
49. USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis Jamestown, RI, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.58
50. USA 461 Jato Andrew Gillis Mamaroneck, NY, USA J/105 35
51. USA 146 JoySea Nathan Boylan Stamford, CT, USA J/105 34.5
52. USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
53. USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52
54. USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9
55. USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Glen Rock, NJ, USA J/109 35
56. USA 93206 Mischief Robert Raczkowski Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
57. USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont, NY, USA J/105 34.5
58. USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb Kane & Drew Shea Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.58
59. USA 51990 Nimbus Hunt Lawrence Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40
60. USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Port Washington, NY, USA J/109 35
61. USA 4217 Orbit Dod Fraser Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
62. USA 156 Out of Reach III Louis Nees Port Washington, NY, USA X-35 35
63. USA USA12 Partnership David & MaryEllen Tortorello Fairfield, CT, USA J/122 40
64. USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33
65. USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary Rye, NY, USA J/122 40
66. USA 50846 or 167 Peregrina Josh Burack New Rochelle, NY, USA J/105 34.5
67. USA 25487 Peregrine Midn. Brian Giorgio Kings Point, NY, USA J/120 40
68. USA 630 Planet Claire John Koten New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5
69. USA 37 Power Play Bruce J. Stone / Scott DeWeese San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5
70. USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42'6
71. USA 40367 Reaction Robert Giglia Rye, NY, USA Dehler DB2 34.05'
72. USA 162 Relentless Al Minella Greenwich, CT, USA J/109 35
73. USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Ridgefield , CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
74. USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Westport, CT, USA J/105 34.5
75. USA 55155 Rima2 John Brim New York, NY, USA RP 55 55
76. USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich Huntington Bay, NY, USA J/105 34.5
77. USA 52488 SirenSong Tom Carroll New York, NY, USA J/133 43
78. USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse Rye, NY, United States J/105 35
79. USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey Poughquag, NY, USA J/120 40
80. USA 18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Mamaroneck, NY, USA Express 37 37
81. USA 35753 (Sail 11) Spirit Jerry Ellstein Centerport, NY, USA J/44 44
82. USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Wilton, CT, USA J/109 35
83. USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Old Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 35
84. USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5
85. USA 12235 Sundari Barry Gold Larchmont, NY, USA J/122 40
86. USA 4444 Surface Tension Louis Melillo Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
87. USA 2905 Tang Frederick S. Clark New York, NY, USA Corby 29 29
88. USA 258 Tango Chuck & Debbie Norris City Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
89. USA 36786 Tenacious Julien Dougherty City Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
90. USA 21122 The Real Macaw Sid Kiwitt Stroudsburg, PA, USA Sloop 34.5'
91. USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian New Fairfield, CT, USA J 105 34.5
92. USA 51072 Troubador Mort Weintraub Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37, Schumacher 37
93. USA 4215 Tsunami Preben Ostberg / Bud Dailey Rockville, MD, USA NYYC Swan 42 42
94. USA 36031 Turning Point Rich Gold Stamford, CT, USA NY 36 36
95. USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Holmdel, NJ, USA J/44 44
96. USA 52424 WaterWitch Jay Cross New York, NY, USA Bermudian Sloop 48
97. USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
98. USA 12241 Wings Michael Bruno Armonk, NY, USA J/122 40
99. USA 353 Woody Larry Hennessy Middlefield, CT, USA J/105 34.5
100. USA 61257 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45

Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2014